Patronage Shows 2022

Updated 8th May 2022

* Indicates 2 Day Show   # indicates Area Gold Allocation

Table 2022

SocietyStatusShow Date 2022Week NumberVenuePatronage SecretaryTelephoneJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6
MBARosette27/03/202212SolihullR Clarke01536 791132T Terheege     
MBA YSSRosette24/04/202216SolihullR Clarke01536 791132T Leedham     
MBA NFRosette24/04/202216SolihullR Clarke01536 791132K Leedham     
WBS YSS2Rosette30/04/202217SwanseaR Francis07766375216G Warren     
South Hampshire BSRosette06/05/202218Three Score ClubP Merritt07585 332121T TuxfordA Thorpe    
Cambridgeshire BSRosette08/05/202218Tillage Village HallB A Hutt01223 515670G Wincomb     
* The Budgerigar Society Spring ShowArea21/05/202220The Dome DoncasterR M Simpson01270 526306A ThorpeR AplinR BowkerB HuttT PopeM Roberts
WBS ConventionRosette11/06/202223SwanseaR Francis07766375216L JukesD Wall    
WBS S&RVArea S&RV11/06/202223SwanseaR Francis07766375216L JukesD Wall    
SMBSArea S&RV19/06/202224WaterbeachB A Hutt01223 515670I StanleyR Watts    
Sussex BS YSSRosette25/06/202225sompting Village HallMalcolm Parsons T Merritt     
*The Specialist & Rare Variety ShowBS S&RV25/06/202225BugbrookeJ Al Nasser01787 282332A AdamsG AdamsD CritchlowR WattsM Roberts 
YBS S & RVArea S&RV26/06/202225Wiggington YorkMr R M Simpson07484 326984I Clarke     
WCB&FBS S&RArea S&RV26/06/202225RedruthB Reese01736 754136S Cox     
LC&NWBSArea03/07/202226CreweJ Cosby01270 526306G TuplinK BrockwellT GeeK LeedhamG Sutton 
Leeds BSSilver03/07/202226Rothwell LeedsR Simpson07484 326984A MichaelChris SnellMrs S Clarke   
NBS S&RVSArea S&RV03/07/202226BowburnD Harrison07932 801990D RowellA Richards    
West Norfolk BCSilver10/07/202227FinchamR Clarke01536 791132M WiddowsonM ChapmanR Carson   
Trent Valley BSRosette10/07/202227MeashamJ Lees01283 295242S HollandM Holland    
Dorset & District B&FBSSilver10/07/202227West Parley DorsetN Johnson01202 527788D AvoV AvoR Hooper   
Worcestershire BSGold16/07/202228Wolverley High SchoolG Staples07881 362481C SnellM WiddowsonG CorserD Sturzaker  
Doncaster BSSilver17/07/202228DoncasterD Critchlow J S CookeR Bowker    
Bedfordshire BSSilver17/07/202228Leightton BuzzasdR Clarke01536 791132R PearceM ChapmanT Gee   
Heads of the Valleys BS #GOLD**23/07/202229AberbargoedR J Taylor01495 226048G CarterB ScottI StandleyR Watts  
Land O’Burns BSSilver23/07/202229Hurlford KA1 5DDR Wilson07707 589179G BowleyJ LeesS Wildes   
Norwich & Norfolk BSSilver24/07/202229NorwichD Leadbetter01760 724620T JukesL JukesR Bowker   
Plymouth & Torbay Combined BSSilver24/07/202229Kenn Center ExeterS West07785 582502R CarrB McCabeT Sadler   
Clwyd BSSilver24/07/202229Connah’s QuayD Cottrell07871 434 336G BowleyJ Lees Wildes   
Lincolnshire B & FBS#GOLD**24/07/202229CleethorpesP Reaney01522 792106J NewellG CorserI ClarkeD Cairns  
South Durham & Teesvally ClassicSilver24/07/202229DarlingtonPeter Watts01642 280335J BoweyG TuplinK Brockwell   
L&SCBS S&RVArea S&RV24/07/202229SmallfieldMrs K Scott01892 662240S GageT Tuxford    
L&SCBS YSSRosette24/07/202229SmallfieldMrs K Scott07788 757061T TuxfordS Gage    
MBA S&RVArea S & RV Gold30/07/202230MarkfieldR Clarke01536 791132B HuttG Barton    
YBSArea31/07/202230Rothwell LeedsMr R M Simpson07484 326984G TuplinJ S CookeK BrockwellA Michael  
Somerset BSGold31/07/202230BridgewaterR J Allen07596 606607R FernR FrancisD WallG WarrenV Avo 
Ipswich BSSilver31/07/202230GT BlakenhamS Squires07771 978575G BowleyJ LeesA TerheegeT Terheege  
Tayside BSSilver31/07/202230Wellbank Viilage HallA Paterson01382 350298R StaigJ BowieJ RogersG Bleicher WBO  
Edinburgh BSSilver06/08/202231BroxburnW Orr01506 843681J McGeehanT McGrindle    
South West Lancs BSGold07/08/202231WarringtonE J Gibbons07879 678178G MooreN BeeversJ PunchardG TillsonJ Lees 
Southend & District BSSilver07/08/202231HawkwellJ Al Nasser01787 282332G CarterB ScottI Standley   
North West Leicestershire BSSilver07/08/202231MarkfieldJ Moore01509 733058G BartonR BowkerM ChapmanC Snell  
Bristol BSPlatinum 75th Anniversary07/08/202231BristolR J Allen07596 606607T JukesL JukesR WattsB HuttL O’Reilly 
Sheffield BSSilver07/08/202231BarnsleyN Porter07772 254731R KeeberG TuplinG Sutton   
Birmingham BSGOLD13/08/202232SolihullB Greenway02476 592996G CarterB ScottI StandleyR Watts  
SBSArea S&RV14/08/202232West Lothian Community CebtreJ McGeehan01698342243J SpencerJ Newall    
South Hampshire BSGold14/08/202232RomseyP Merritt07585 332121M RobertsB ReeseM GulleyG CarterI Standley 
LEAArea14/08/202232 Easton College, NorwichM Chapman07876407367C SnellW BloxhamR KeeberA Michael  
Sth Cheshire BSGold14/08/202232NantwichJ Cosby01270 526306D AvoV AvoG WarrenD WallG Williams 
Swindon BSGold21/08/202233SwindonP G Smith01285 861772A MichaelC SnellS HollandM Holland  
Cornwall BSSilver21/08/202233RedruthB Reese01736 754136G CorserJ Newall    
Northamptonshire BSGold 75th Anniversary21/08/202233BugbrookeR Clarke01536 791132G BartonB HuttG Al-NasserJ Al-Nasser  
Hastings BSSilver21/08/202233Northiam Village HallMrs K Scott01892 662240M WiddowsonR PearceR PayneT Tuxford  
North Staffs BSSilver21/08/202233ChestertonJ Cosby01270 526306M HoughW HoughR Keeber   
North East National BSSilver21/08/202233SunderlandJ M Cook01915 347691R BowkerG TurnerJ RogersJ Bowie  
Castleford BSSilver21/08/202233CastlefordMrs S Smith01977 780102S DevaneyG TuplinK Brockwell   
Trent Valley BSPlatinum27/08/202234SwadlincoteJ Lees01283 295242P ReaneyC SnellA MichaelG AlNasserJ Al-Nasser 
Dunbartonshire BSSilver27/08/202234DumbartonR Ellis01389 756915R McCabeT Saddler    
Cambridgeshire BS#GOLD**28/08/202234Barr HillB A Hutt01223 515670R KeeberK Leedham    
WBSArea28/08/202234NewportR Francis07766375216G TuplinK BrockwellI AinleyS Ainley  
York & District BSGOLD**28/08/202234YorkD McKeown01765 278025A RichardsD CairnsJ Punchard   
Sussex ClassicSilver28/08/202234Dial Post West SussexMalcolm Parsons R PayneA TerheegeG TillsonM Bagnal  
Gateshead & Newcastle BS #GOLD**03/09/202235NewcastleG Pringle0191 2645326T McCrindleR CampbellR EllisN Philips  
Gwynedd BSPlatinum04/09/202235Llandudno College LandudnoR Hughes07775 753210R BowkerC SnellG FindlayP ReaneyR PearceM Widdowson
West Lothian & DistrictSilver04/09/202235BlackburnN Watson07887 986510R EllisR CampbellJ McGeehan   
Western Counties B & FBSArea04/09/202235ExeterB Rease01736 754136M GulleyD Guppy    
MBAArea10/09/202236SolihullR Clarke01536 791132I AinleyS AinleyD SturzakerS WildesG Corser 
Mid Essex B.S.Gold11/09/202236Blackmore Village Hall, BlackmoreK Eckersall07495 559203P ReaneyS DevaneyA MichaelR CarsonI Standley 
NBSArea18/09/202237BowburnD Harrison07932 801990P ReaneyG TuplinK Brockwell   
Forth Valley BSGold18/09/202237Bowhouse Com Centre GrangemouthM Cochrane07508 364933D CairnesI ClarkeR EllisR Staig  
South Eastern BCSilver18/09/202237SmallfieldB Scott01892 662240G Al-NasserJ Al-NasserS Gage   
West Cornwall BSBronze18/09/202237Redruth CornwallM Roberts01209 718188G TillsonP Highton- Collins    
* The Budgerigar Society (World Show)Club Show24/09/202238DoncasterR M Simpson07484 326984      
NationalNational02/10/202239StaffordJ Cosby01270 526306T JukesL JukesD SturzakerJ NewallG Corser 
NationalNational02/10/202239StaffordJ Cosby01270 526306T JukesL JukesD SturzakerJ NewallG Corser 
South Hampshire BSRosette07/10/202240Three Score ClubP Merritt07585 332121T Tuxford     
Bury St Edmunds Budgie FanciersSilver08/10/202240RisbyJ Al Nasser01787 282332C SnellA MichaelM Widdowson   
Ollerton & Bevercotes CBSSilver16/10/202241OllertonR Clarke01536 791132R BowkerG AdamsA Adams   
L&SCBSArea16/10/202241SmallfieldMrs K Scott01892 662240I StandleyM GulleyB ReeseM Roberts  
WBS YSSRosette16/10/202241SwanseaR Francis07766375216F Wright     
North Walsham ASBronze16/10/202241Spixworth Village HallN Humby01692 500376M WiddowsonG Barton    
Grangemouth CBSRosette22/10/202242GrangemouthA Flemmimg07871 496732A Price     
SBSArea23/10/202242GrangemouthJ McGeeham01698 342234D CairnsA RichardsD RowellN Philips  
Kernow Avicultural SocietyBronze23/10/202242TruroP Cannan01752 923657R Hooper     
North West Leicestershire BSRosette23/10/202242MarkfieldC Thorne07762 278055K Leedham     
LC&NWBS Spec & Rare ShowArea S&RV23/10/202242Crossville Club CrewP Fielding07563 691110      
Riviera Bird ClubBronze29/10/202243Kenn CentreP Painttain07488 285441N Johnson     
The Duchy Open BSBronze30/10/202243RedruthB Reese01736 754136D AvoV Avo    
SMBSArea30/10/202243Barr Hill CambridgeshireB A Hutt01223 515670J CosbyA AdamsG Adams   
Oxford & Dist 1910 CBSRosette12/11/202245OxfordJ Cox01865 433924R Carr     
Aberystwyth & Mid Wales Avicultural SocietySilver19/11/202246Rhyaypennau Hall Bow StreetR Hughes07775 753210D WallG Warren    
Ilkeston & Erewash Valley CBSRosette20/11/202246NottinghamshireDavid J Foulstone07502 262176T Haywood     
Norwich AllianceBronze20/11/202246NorwichP Dye01603 860469A TerheegeT Terheege    
Cirencester & District CBSRosette20/11/202246CirencesterR Hester01285 643157R Carr     
Linlithgow CBSRosette26/11/202247LinlithgowW Orr01506 843681W Stott     
High Wycombe CBSRosette03/12/202248High WycombeM J Stone07997 3785863J Ashby     
Scotlands National Bird ShowScottish National11/12/202249Bo’Ness West LothianJ Julian07525 070528     

 

Contact Us

The Budgerigar Society, 8 Garvie Brae, Tayport, Fife, DD6 9PR.

Tel 01828 633030

Social Media

Copyright © 2021 The Budgerigar Society
web design by Paragon Consultants

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop