Patronage Application 2023

Last Up-dated  26th January 2023

Table 2023

SocietyStatusShow Date 2022Week NumberPatronage SecretaryTelephoneJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5
Yorkshire BS (YSS)Rosette04/06/202322S Smith      
WBS ConventionRosette10/06/202323R Francis07766 375 216D Wall    
Leeds BSGold Aniv 7502/07/202326R M Simpson07484 326 984J CosbyP HutchinsonG AdamsA Adams 
Edinburgh BSSilver08/07/202327W Orr01506 843681G WilliamsJ CosbyD Cotterell  
Doncaster BSSilver16/07/202328R M Simpson07484 326 984J NewallG CorserC Snell  
Heads of the Valleys BS #Silver22/07/202329R J Taylor01495 226048R BowkerA AdamsG AdamsJ Cosby 
Plymouth & Torbay Combined BSSilver23/07/202329S West07785 582 502T TuxfordT TerheegeA Terheege  
Yorkshire BSAREA30/07/202330R M Simpson07484 326 984R WattsD Critchlow   
N W Leicester BSSilver06/08/202331J Moore01509 733 058S DevaneyT JukesL JukesG Williams 
South West Lancs BSGold06/08/202331E Giibons07879 678 178G MooreC SnellM WiddowsonB HuttL O’Reilley
Bristol B SGold06/08/202331R Ramplin07748 740 794M BagnallG CarterA ThorpeG TillsonR Watts
North East NationalGold *20/08/202333J M Cook01915 347 691R Campbell;T McCrindleG TurnerR Carson 
Northamptonshire BSSilver20/08/202333R Clarke01536 791 132R KeeberJ PunchardW BloxhamS Gage 
Trent Valley BSPlatinum26/08/202334J Lees01283 295 242D SturzakerG CorserG WilliamsD CotterellW Bloxham
WBSArea27/08/202334R Francis07766 375 216F WrightS CoxN JohnsonD Guppy 
York & District BSSilver27/08/202334D McKeown01765 278 025G AdamsA AdamsJ Cosby  
Gateshead & Newcastle BSSilver02/09/202335G Pringle07864 038223A RichardsG TuplinK Brockwell  
Yorkshire BSArea S & RV08/10/202340R M Simpson07484 326 984G Sutton P Reaney   
WBS YSSRosette15/10/202341R Francis07766 375 216G Morgan   
Ollerton & Bevercotes CBSSilver15/10/202341P White01159 203 774S WildesJ LeesD Bowley 
Norwich AllianceBronze05/11/202344P Dye01603 860469    

 

Aberystwyth & Mid Wales AS Silver Show22

Show Date19th November 2022
Show Name /StatusAberystwyth & Mid Wales A S
Birds Benched251
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
977225
JudgesD Wall; G Warren;  R Fern
Award
Best in Show37-1C5436J CoxNOT BS Rung0
Best Young Bird in Show109-1WEEK5I WeeksWEEK5-46-223
Best Any Age in Show37-1C5436J Cox
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show34-2B7286J Burns
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show102-1B7286J Burns
Best Champion Any Age37-1C5436J Cox
Best Champion Young Bird109-1WEEK5I Weeks
Best Intermediate Aqny Age211-3L2354E Littlehales
Best Intermediate Young Bird322-1A958K Allford
Best Novice Any Age421-2STU2S & R Roberts
Best Novice Young Bird515-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Junior Any Age619-1A1061J Allford- Williams
Best Junior Young Bird749-1A1061J Allford- Williams
AALight GreenJ BurnsWB22 3 22WB2214
AADark or Olive GreenA & G Adams (S Platts)PLAT1-84-20ADAM54
AASkyBlueA & G AdamsADAM5 453 21ADAM517
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletM & D Roberts (G Jones)J2793 45 21R37227
AAGrey GreenI WeeksWEEK5 46-22WEEK520
AAGreyA & G AdamsADAM5 72 21ADAM517
AAOpaline GreenG TillsonT2585 74 20T25855
AAOpaline BlueR & S RobertsSTU2 20 22STU27
AACinnamon GreenJ BurnsWB22 52 21WB2211
AACinnamon BlueJ BurnsWB22 96 21WB2218
AAOpaline CinnamonR & S RobertsSTU” 128 21STU29
AALutinoJ Allford-Williams (R Watts)WATT5 159 21A10615
AAAlbino1
AAYellow-wingA & G AdamsADAM5 22 20ADAM59
AAWhitewingA & G AdamsADAM5 345 21ADAM59
AACrest or TuftA & G AdamsADAM5 408 21ADAM54
AASF Spangle GreenJ BurnsWB22 99 21WB2211
AASF Spangle BlueG MorganGAR1 73 22GAR15
AADF SpangleG MorganGAR1 36 22GAR16
AADominant PiedJ BurnsWB22 97 21WB2214
AARecessive Pied1
AAYellow FaceA & G AdamsADAM5 14 22ADAM511
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 49 22H60683
AAClearbodyR & S RobertsSTU2 122 21STU24
AAAny Other ColourJ Allford- WilliamsA1061 5 22A10615
AAPairS KinninmonthK208324
AATeam4
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 63-20C50996
AACBPair
AACBTeam
AANovice YB COMG HawthornH6068 20 22H6068
AAJunior YB COMJ Allford-WilliamsA1061 1 22A1061
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMC GibsonGIB1 8 21GIB1

Members Showing Status

Added  November 2022

2. STATUS DEFINITIONS
All new members are required to exhibit in the Junior or Novice Sections
unless any other of The Society’s rules or conditions apply.
(a) Junior
A person aged between eight years and sixteen years on the 1st January
and paying a junior subscription must exhibit in the junior classes.
(b) Novice
(i) A novice must exhibit in the novice section for a minimum of four show
seasons.
(ii) A novice must proceed to intermediate status upon achieving six first
prizes in full classes at B.S. Open Patronage Shows, subject to compliance
with Show Rule 2(b)(i).
(iii) If on compliance with Show Rule 2(b)(i) a novice has not won six
first prizes in full classes at B.S. Open Patronage Shows, he may elect to
proceed to intermediate status.
(iv) If a member is in the top 10 of the Super League at the end of the
show season and wishes to fast track from the Novice section they will be
allowed to do so, on application to the Patronage Administrator.
(c) Intermediate
(i) An intermediate must exhibit in the intermediate section for a minimum
of four show seasons.
(ii) An intermediate must proceed to champion status upon achieving
six first prizes in full classes at B.S. Open Patronage Shows, subject to
compliance with Show Rule 2(c)(i).
(iii) If on compliance with Show Rule 2(c)(i) an intermediate has not won
six first prizes in full classes at B.S. Open Patronage Shows, he may elect to
proceed to champion status.
(iv) If a member is in the top 10 of the Super League at the end of the
show season and wishes to fast track from the Intermediate section they
will be allowed to do so, on application to the Patronage Administrator.
(d) Champion
(e)(i) Status regulations shall commence from the first show season a member
exhibits. No allowance shall be made for a break in continuity of showing.
(ii) All changes of status shall be effective from the beginning of the next
show season following qualification for mandatory progression or election
to progress.
(f)(i) Members resident outside the United Kingdom shall exhibit at the
status obtained in their country of residence.
(ii) New members previously resident outside the United Kingdom shall
exhibit at the status obtained in their previous country of residence.
(g) A person who has retired from membership for a period of at least five
years and who has not owned or exhibited Budgerigars within that period
may on rejoining The Society show in one status lower than he had shown
before retiring.
(h) A person who has retired from membership for a period of at least ten
years and who has not owned or exhibited Budgerigars within that period
may on rejoining The Society show in two status lower than he had shown
before retiring.
3. DEFINITION OF A FULL CLASS
(a) A Class that contains five correctly benched birds and a minimum of
two exhibitors.
(b) A Best in Section award counts as a full class win where the Section
contains two or more exhibitors. A Challenge Certificate (CC) with a
minimum of two points will count as a full class win.

NBS Area Show 2022

Show Date18th September 2022
Show Name /StatusNorthern BS Area Show 22
Birds Benched271
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
10511228
JudgesG Tuplin;  G Moore;  K Brockwell
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show19-4B3960K & B BateyB3960-68-2010
Best Young Bird in Show109-2B3960K & B BateyB3960-69-225
Best Any Age in Show19-4B3960K & B Batey
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show2-1J2547M Jarrold
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show118-5B3960K & B Batey
Best Champion Any Age19-4B3960K & B Batey
Best Champion Young Bird109-2B3960K & B Batey
Best Intermediate Any Age243-2RHF4R H Ford
Best Intermediate Young Bird311-2RHF4R H Ford
Best Novice Any Age419-2TEMOR1K & T Smith
Best Novice Young Bird517-1VASEY1C Vasey
Best Junior Any Age605-1JCC1J C Clark
Best Junior Young Bird717-1JCC1J C Clark
Best First Year Novice Exhibit

 

AALight GreenT & A LukeTL1 95 20TL16
AADark or Olive Green
AASkyBlueI Cooper ( A Young)Y411 67 21C53315
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletR RogersonR1800 1 21R1800
AAGrey GreenR H Ford (K Sykes)KS11 9 21RHF46
AAGreyCook & Powell  (H Wind)WIND1 72 16JMC16
AAOpaline GreenCook & Powell  (A & D Woan)WOAN1 16 19JMC13
AAOpaline BlueB ToonT3233 88 19T32335
AACinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 22 19TL13
AACinnamon BlueK & B BateyB3960 68 20B396012
AAOpaline CinnamonT & A LukeTL1 251 20TL12
AALutinoJ LundL2757 18 20L27577
AAAlbinoT & A LukeTL1 122 21TL12
AAYellow-wingN McMillanM5048 30 20M60482
AAWhitewing
AACrest or TuftS SmithS5182 17 21S51826
AASF Spangle GreenM JarroldJ2547 13 21J25475
AASF Spangle BlueT & A LukeTL1 88 19TL115
AADF SpangleT & A LukeTL1 134 20TL19
AADominant PiedE VaseyW6106 3 21EMILY110
AARecessive PiedJ ProtheroPD525 30 21PD5258
AAYellow FaceR H FordRHF4 104 20RHF48
AARare Variety
AAClearbody1
AAAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 299 22TL12
AAPairK & B BateyB39608
AATeam4
AAColour BudgerigarM JarroldJ2547 1 21J25472
AACBPair
AACBTeam
YBLight GreenR ClementsC4638 39 27C46384
YBDark or Olive GreenT & A LukeTL1 280 22TL14
YBSkyBlueT & A LukeTL1 166 22TL17
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletT & A LukeTL1 223 22TL111
YBGrey GreenK & B BateyB3960 68 22B39608
YBGreyR H FordRHF4 2 22RHF48
YBOpaline GreenK & B BateyB3960 57 22B39605
YBOpaline BlueJ ProtheroPD525 40 22PD5254
YBCinnamon GreenK & B BateyB3960 68 22B39607
YBCinnamon BlueR ClementsC4638 41 22C463816
YBOpaline CinnamonK & B BateyB3960 58 22B39604
YBLutinoM JarroldLSJ345 26 22LSJ3458
YBAlbinoT & A LukeTL1 277 22TL12
YBYellow-wing
YBWhitewing
YBCrest or TuftS SmithS5182 28 22S51823
YBSF Spangle GreenA OliverO956 45 22O9563
YBSF Spangle BlueM JarroldLSJ345 96 22LSJ34512
YBDF Spangle
YBDominant PiedR ClementsC4638 9 22C463810
YBRecessive PiedJ ProtheroPD525 60 22PD5259
YBYellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 301 22TL15
YBRare Variety
YBClearbody
YBAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 29 22TL12
YBColour BudgerigarM JarroldLSJ345 145 22LSJ3452

 

Best Young Bird Wins 2022

Up-dated 11th December 2022

Best Young Bird in Show in Show Winners
NameCodeRing NoPoints Value
A PearsonPE758PE758-9-220MBA Nest FeatherRosette27/03/2022
A PearsonPE758PE758-10-220MBA YSSRosette24/04/2022
A & D WoanWOAN1WOAN1-75-220MBA NFRosette24/04/2022
R VallisV444V444-21-220Cambridgeshire BS YSSRosette08/05/2022
BS Spring Event 2022Special Area21/05/2022
WBS YSSRosette30/04/2022
R NichollsN1435N1435-3-220South Hampshire BSRosette06/05/2022
J NewallN1708N1708-32-223Leeds B SSilver03/07/2022
F C & J McGovernFCJM1FCJM1-55-225L C & N W B SArea03/07/2022
Terheege PartnershipTA1TA1-3-223West Norfolk BCSilver10/07/2022
K HumphriesKH1KH1-9-223Doncaster BSSilver17/07/2022
A HaynesH3843H3843-20 223Besdfordshire B SSilver17/07/2022
Terheege PartnershipTA1TA1-3-224Lincolnshire B & FBSGold24/07/2022
I WeeksWEEK5WEEK5-46-220Heads of the Valley BSGold23/07/2022
S RichR3671R3671-23-226Plymouth & Torbay Combibed BSSilver24/07/2022
D SturzakerS5842S5842-23-224Yorkshire BSArea31/07/2021
J WrightonW6260W6260-33-223Norwich & Norfolk BSSilver24/07/2022
J ScammellS6915S6915-36-223Land O’Burns BSSilver23/07/2022
S HornerH5542H5542-18-220L&SCBS YSSRosette24/07/2022
R ClementsC4638C4638-32 223South Durham & Tees ValleySilver24/07/2022
P MerrittM5815M5815-16-223Dorset & District BSSilver10/07/2022
J RossJRO1JRO1-23-220Tayside BSSilver31/07/2022
F C & J McGovernFCJM1FCJM1-116-224South West Lancs BSGold07/08/2022
G BowleyB2688B2688-5-223N W Leicester BSSilver07/08/2022
J & T RossJRO1JRO1-23-223Edinburgh BSSilver06/08/2022
S RichR3671R3671-23-224Worcestershire BSGold16/07/2022
G & J Al-NasserAA1088AA1088-21-223Ipswich BSSilver31/07/2022
G & J Al-NasserAA1088AA1088-21-223Southend BSSilver07/08/2022
Terheege PartnershipTA1TA1-159-220LEA BS Area ShowArea14/08/2022
S PlattsPLAT1PLAT1-44-223Sheffield BSSilver07/08/2022
T & S HaywoodTH111TH111-5-223Castleford BSSilver21/08/2022
K TartT2151T2151-9-223North Easy NationalSilver21/08/2021
K LewisL3166L3166-6-224Birmingham BSGold13/08/22
G BowleyB2688B2688-5-224South Cheshire BSGold14/08/2022
Terheege PartnershipTA1TA1-3-224Northamptonshire BSGold21/08/2021
G MorganGAR1GAR1-32-225Bristol BSPlatinum07/08/2022
K LewisL3166L3166-6-224Swinton BSGold21/08/2022
F C & J McGovernFCJM1FCJM1-156-223North Staffs BSSilver21/08/2022
J NewallN1708N1706-84-220York BSGold28/08/2022
Terheege PartbershipTA1TA1-159-225Trent Valley BSPlatinum27/08/2022
J NewallN1708N1708-34-223Dunbartonshire BSSilver27/08/2022
G & J Al-NasserAA1088AA1088-21-220Cambridgeshire BSGold28/08/2022
S CoxC3564C3564-15-223Southern ClassicSilver28/08/2022
J NewallN1708N1708-84-224Gateshead & NewcastleGold03/09/2022
Ackers & BirdNICKY1NICKY1-24-225Gwynedd BSPlatinum04/09/2022
J NewallN1708N1708-84-220MBAArea10/09/2022
A PiperPC607PC607-38-223Cornwall BSSilver21/08/2022
G WilliamsW4281W4281-24-225Welsh BSAREA28/08/2022
J NewallN1708N1708-84-223West Lothian & Dist BSSilver04/09/2022
J ScammellS6915S6915-93-2210B S Club ShowWorld24/09/2022
J NewallN1708N1708-84-220Forth Valley BSGold18/09/2022
R WattsWATT5WATT5-5-223The South Eastern BCSilver21/09/2022
S HornerH5542H5542-18-224Mid EssexGold11/09/2022
K & B BateyB3960K3960-69-225NBSArea18/09/2022
G WilliamsW4281W4281-26-225The NationalPlatinum02/10/2022
R & S RobertsSTU2STU2-20-220Welsh Young Stock ShowRosette16/10/2022
S CoxC3564C3564-56-220London & Southern Counties BSArea16/10/2022
J ScammellS6915S6915-93-225Scottish BSArea23/10/2022
D NormanN1717N1717-44-223Ollerton & Bevercotes CBSSilver16/10/2022
J MooreM4059M4059-19-220NWL BS Members ShowRosette23/10/2022
I WeeksWEEK5WEEK5-46-223Aberystwyth & Mid Wales ASSilver19/11/2022

Best In Show Wins 2022

Up-dated   11th December 2022

Best in Show Winners
NameCodeRing NoPoints ValueShowShow StatusDate
A PearsonPE758PE758-9-220MBA Nest FeatherRosette27/03/2022
A PearsonPE758PE758-10-220MBA YSSRosette24/04/2022
A & D WoanWOAN1WOAN1-75-220MBA NFRosette24/04/2022
R VallisV444V444-21-220Cambridgeshire BS YSSRosette08/05/2022
K & T SmithTENOR1TENOR1 77 2010BS Spring Event 2022Special Area21/05/2022
J BurnsWB22WB22-99-210WBS YSSRosette30/04/2022
R NichollsN1435N1435-3-220South Hampshire BSRosette06/05/2022
J NewallN1708N1708-118-216Leeds B SSilver03/07/2022
A & G AdamsADAM5ADAM5-263-1910L C & N W B SArea03/07/2022
R H FordRHF4RHF4-104-206West Norfolk BCSilver10/07/2022
R H FordRHF4RHF4-104-206Doncaster BSSilver17/07/2022
G & J Al-NasserAA1088AA1088-151-206Besdfordshire B SSilver17/07/2022
R H FordRHF4RHF4-104-208Lincolnshire B & FBSGold24/07/2022
I WeeksWEEK5WEEK5-46-228Heads of the Valley BSGold23/07/2022
S RichR3671R3671-23-226Plymouth & Torbay Combibed BSSilver24/07/2022
T & A LukeTL1TL1-303-218Yorkshire BSArea31/07/2021
S & B SquiresS6888S6888-134-216Norwich & Norfolk BSSilver24/07/2022
R WilsonROY1ROY1-27-216Land O’Burns BSSilver23/07/2022
S HornerH5542H5542-18-220L&SCBS YSSRosette24/07/2022
T & A LukeTL1TL1-303-216South Durham & Tees ValleySilver24/07/2022
J LawrieL2822L2822-2-216Dorset & District BSSilver10/07/2022
J RossJRO1JRO2-23-226Tayside BSSilver31/07/2022
F C & J McGovernFCJM1FCJM1-116-228South West Lancs BSGold07/08/2022
A & D WoanWOAN1WOAN1-142-206N W Leicester BSSilver07/08/2022
R RogersonR1800R1800-72-196Edinburgh BSSilver06/08/2022
A & G AdamsADAM5ADAM5-234-218Worcestershire BSGold16/07/2022
G & J Al-NasserAA1088AA1088-77-216Ipswich BSSilver31/07/2022
G & J Al-NasserAA1088AA1088-77-216Southend BSSilver07/08/2022
Terheege PartnershipTA1TA1-159-2210LEA BS Area ShowArea14/08/2022
R HudsonH4575H4575-19-216Sheffield BSSilver07/08/2022
M StrongS7112S7112-35-216Castleford BSSilver21/08/2022
T & A LukeTL1TL1-59-206North Easy NationalSilver21/08/2021
Ackers & BirdNICKY1NICKY1 203 208Birmingham BSGold13/08/2022
A & G AdamsADAM5ADAM5 234 218South Cheshire BSGold14/08/2022
A & D WoanWOAN1WOAN1-203-208Northamptonshire BSGold21/08/2021
G MorganGAR1GAR1-32-229Bristol BSPlatinum07/08/2022
C & K BellowsB7027B7027-124-218Swinton BSGold21/08/2022
Huxley & MarchantH3889H3889-85-196North Staffs BSSilver21/08/2022
J NewallN1706N1708-84-228York BSGold28/08/2022
J MooreM4059D3407-10-219Trent Valley BSPlatinum27/08/2022
J JulienJ3034J3034-8 216Dunbartonshire BSSilver27/08/2022
G & J Al-NasserAA1088AA1088-21-228Cambridgeshire BSGold28/08/2022
P MerrittM5818M5818-47-216Southern ClassicSilver28/08/2022
J NewallN1708N1708-118-218Gateshead & NewcastleGold03/09/2022
I & S AinleyISA1ISA1-144-209Gwynedd BSPlatinum04/09/2022
J NewallN1708N1708-84-2210MBAArea10/09/2022
D SnellS6146S6146-114-216Cornwall BSSilver21/08/2022
I WeeksWEEK5WEEK5=53-2010Welsh BSAREA28/08/2022
J NewallN1708N1708-118-216West Lothian & Dist BSSilver04/09/2022
R & M MillerMIL1MIL1-81-1815B S Club ShowWorld24/09/2022
J NewallN1708N1708-84-228Forth Valley BSGold18/09/2022
R WattsWATT5WATT5-88-216The South Eastern BCSilver21/09/2022
Ackers & BirdNICKY1NICKT1-203-208Mid EssexGold11/09/2022
K & B BateyB3960K3960-68-2010NBSArea18/09/2022
A & C WoodW6258W6258-13-219The NationalPlatinum02/10/2022
R & S RobertsSTU2STU2-20-220Welsh Young Stock ShowRosette16/10/2022
S CoxC3564C3564-56-2210London & Southern Counties BSArea16/10/2022
G DragoonisD3844D3844-6-2110Scottish BSArea23/10/2022
S PlattsPLAT1NOT BS RUNG0Ollerton & Bevercotes CBSSilver16/10/2022
J MooreM4059M4059-19-220NWL BS Members ShowRosette23/10/2022
Julien & YuleJ3034J3034-34-210Grangemouth CBSRosette22/10/2022
J CoxC5436NOT BS RUNG0Aberystwyth & Mid Wales ASSilver19/11/2022

 

Ollerton & Bevercotes CBS Silver Show 22

Show Date16th October 2022
Show Name /StatusOllerton & Bevercotes CBS Silver Patronage
Birds Benched273
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1548027
JudgesR Bowker;  A Adams;  G Adams
Award
Best in Show219-1PLAT1S PlattsNot BS0
Best Young Bird in Show507-3N1717D NormanN1717-44-223
Best Any Age in Show219-1PLAT1S Platts
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show218-2WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show118-1TH111T & S Haywood
Best Champion Any Age5-2N 1708J Newall
Best Champion Young Bird101-4N 1708J Newall
Best Intermediate Any Age219-1PLAT1S Platts
Best Intermediate Young Bird319-2PLAT1S Platts
Best Novice Any Age401-2N1717D Norman
Best Novice Young Bird507-3N1717D Norman
Best Junior Any Age
Best Junior Young Bird
First Year Novice Exhibit COM
Light GreenJ NewallN1708 81 22N170815
Dark or Olive GreenT & S HaywoodTH111 19 22TH1119
SkyBlueD NormanN1717 261 20N171712
Cobalt, Mauve or VioletWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 69 21M610212
Grey GreenWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 18 21M610216
GreyT & S HaywoodTH111 15 20TH11116
Opaline GreenP White (M Young)Y390 43 20W37664
Opaline BlueTuplin & EdwardsET1 3 22ET17
Cinnamon GreenWhite Rose PartnershipIDH1 141 21IDH116
Cinnamon BlueS PlattsPLAT1 106 22PLAT113
Opaline CinnamonP White (D Snell)S6146 58 20W37668
LutinoC ThorneCT1 27 20CT114
AlbinoCarson & BlakeyB6766 2 22B7666
Yellow-wingP WhiteW3766 28 21W376611
WhitewingP White (A & D Woan)WOAN1 181 20W37663
Crest or TuftD NormanN1717 162 21N17174
SF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 53 19M610213
SF Spangle BlueJ & D LindseyL2448 76 21L244817
DF SpangleJ NewallN1706 19 22N17088
Dominant PiedS PlattsPLAT1 44 22PLAT112
Recessive PiedWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 131 22WRP42
Yellow FaceA EddenANDY5 40 21ANDY514
Rare VarietyG HawthornH6068 55 20H60682
ClearbodyA EddenANDY5 35 21ANDY57
Any Other ColourP WhiteW3766 69 20W376611
PairWhite Rose PartnershipWRP412
Team4
Colour BudgerigarS & R ClarkeC4637 5 21C46375
CBPair
CBTeam
Novice YB COMD NormanN1717 44 22N1717
Junior YB COM
First Year Novice Exhibit COM

 

Scottish BS Area Show 2022

Show Date23rd October 2022
Show Name /StatusSBS AREA Patronage Show 2022
Birds Benched443
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
16416339
JudgesD Cairns; J McGeehan; N Philips; A Richardson
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show205-2D3844G DragoonisD3844-6-2110
Best Young Bird in Show339-1S6915J ScammellS6915-93-225
Best Any Age in Show205-2D3844G Dragoonis
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show36-3TMC1FMC
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show110-1R1800R Rogerson
Best Champion Any Age33-4R1800R Rogerson
Best Champion Young Bird119-2S3990R Staig
Best Intermediate Any Age205-2D3844G Dragoonis
Best Intermediate Young Bird339-1S6915J Scammell
Best Novice Any Age439-2H4664F & K Hamilton
Best Novice Young Bird521-1W6258A & C Wood
Best Junior Any Age605-1H6084I Hamilton
Best Junior Young Bird724-1M6125L McIntosh
Best First Year Novice Exhibit
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenN Veitch (G Dunn)GJD1 3 21SV00511
AADark or Olive GreenG GillanJBB1 88 21G24876
AASkyBlueG DragoonisD3844 6 21D38449
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletG Dunn (N Flavell)FB476 10 18GJD17
AAGrey GreenR WilsonROY1 74 21ROY116
AAGreyR StaigS3990 12 20S399019
AAOpaline GreenG DunnGJD1 25 21GJD16
AAOpaline BlueD DoltonD3991 51 21D39913
AACinnamon GreenJulien & YuleJ3034 34 21J303410
AACinnamon BlueJ ScammellS6915 31 20S691516
AAOpaline CinnamonR WilsonROY1 73 21ROY110
AALutinoJulien & Yule (??????????)IS81 40 22J303416
AAAlbinoJ Benn (D Bruton)B5647 68 21B64527
AAYellow-wingG PringlePE387 26 21PE3875
AAWhitewingG PringlePE387 15 21PE3872
AACrest or TuftB Bruce (A & G Adams)ADAM5 489 20B70164
AASF Spangle GreenR RogersonR1800 72 19R180017
AASF Spangle BlueFMC (W Allen)BA1 24 21TMC118
AADF SpangleP RedfordRAD1 108 21RAD120
AADominant PiedJ Benn (J McLeman)M5803 78 21B64529
AARecessive PiedR CampbellRC47 28 20RC477
AAYellow FaceR WilsonROY1 47 21ROY19
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 55 20H60686
AAClearbodyFMCTMC1 15 22TMC12
AAAny Other ColourW & K AitkenBKA92 53 20BKA929
AAPairR WilsonROY110
AATeamFMCTMC124
AAColour BudgerigarL McIntosh (S & N Wildes)NIGE1 85 21M16254
AACBPairG FindlayFA752
AACBTeam
AANovice AA COMF & K Hamilton (FMC)DF! 16 20H4664
AAJunior AA COMI Hamilton (FMC)DF1 29 20H6084
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenJ BennB6452 25 22B64527
YBDark or Olive GreenJ ScammellS6915 105 22S69153
YBSkyBlueR WilsonROY1 5 22ROY18
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletG FindlayFA75 12 22FA755
YBGrey GreenJ ScammellS6915 8 22S691512
YBGreyJ ScammellS6915 15 22S691511
YBOpaline GreenG FindlayFA75 22 22FA752
YBOpaline Blue0
YBCinnamon GreenJ ScammellS6915 80 22S69154
YBCinnamon BlueR StaigS3990 2 22S399014
YBOpaline CinnamonA & C WoodW6258 20 22W62582
YBLutinoJ ScammellS6915 34 22S69159
YBAlbinoJ BennB6452 59 22B64528
YBYellow-wingG PringlePE387 47 22PE3874
YBWhitewingG GormleyGG3 1 22GG34
YBCrest or Tuft
YBSF Spangle GreenB PakePE214 24 22PE21411
YBSF Spangle BlueG HawthornH6068 55 22H606813
YBDF SpangleJ ScammellS6915 84 22S691511
YBDominant PiedJ ScammellS6915 93 22S69158
YBRecessive Pied
YBYellow FaceJ ScammellS6915 124 22S69159
YBRare VarietyG HawthornH6068 1 22H60684
YBClearbodyFMCTMC1 15 22TMC13
YBAny Other ColourJ BennB6452 34 22B64522
YBColour BudgerigarJulien & YuleJ3034 5 22J30345
YBNovice YB COMJ & T BairdB7528 8 22 B7528
YBJunior YB COML McIntoshM6125 3 22 M6125

London & Souther Counties BS Area Show 2022

Show Date16th October 22
Show Name /StatusLondon & Southern Counties BS
Birds Benched341
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
22611241
JudgesM Robetrs;  B Reese;  I Standley;  M Gulley
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show105-5C3564S CoxC3564-56-2210
Best Young Bird in Show105-5C3564S CoxC3564-56-220
Best Any Age in Show5-7L2822J Lawrie
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show126-2AA1088G & J Al-Nassre
Best Champion Any Age5-7L2822J Lawrie
Best Champion Young Bird105-5C3564S Cox
Best Intermediate Any Age244-1W6170T Wilkinson
Best Intermediate Young Bird333-2W6170T Wilkinson
Best Novice Any Age401-1A1057P Ades
Best Novice Young Bird509-1H5542S Horner
Best Junior Any Age617-1ZOE1Z & H Johnson
Best Junior Young Bird711-1ZOE1Z & H Johnson
Best First Year Novice Exhibit
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenS Cox (K Burnett)KJB1 44 18C356414
AADark or Olive GreenR NichollsN1435 22 21N14354
AASkyBlueJ Lawrie (A & G Adams)ADAM5 102 21L28227
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletG & J Al-NasserAA1088 6 17AA10889
AAGrey GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 343 21TA111
AAGreyS CoxC3564 62 21C356412
AAOpaline GreenUlyatt & WarmanU185 41 20U1855
AAOpaline Blue1
AACinnamon GreenZ & H Johnson (K & T Walker)KTW1 22 21ZOE14
AACinnamon BlueG & J Al-NasserAA1088 82 20AA10888
AAOpaline CinnamonJ LawrieL2822 4 21L28226
AALutinoR WelfareW5770 26 20W577011
AAAlbinoR WattsWATT5 105 21WATT53
AAYellow-wingZ & H JohnsonHARRY1 9 20HARRY18
AAWhitewingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 45 21AA10884
AACrest or TuftZ & H JohnsonHARRY1 71 20HARRY12
AASF Spangle GreenJ LawrieL2822 64 21L28226
AASF Spangle BlueTerheege PartnershipTA1 184 20TA16
AADF SpangleG CarterC5037 85 21C50373
AADominant PiedS BaileyB34 24 21B3410
AARecessive PiedT JeffreyTJ69 60 20TJ6915
AAYellow FaceA WilkinsonW6170 27 20W617014
AARare VarietyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 13 19AA10884
AAClearbodyThorogood & NaylorT2816 59 20T28166
AAAny Other ColourG & J Al-NasserAA1088 177 20AA10882
AAPairA WilkinsonW55266
AATeamG & J Al-NasserAA108812
AAColour BudgerigarBuhler & Pearce (C Smith )S7206 31 22BP212
AACBPair
AACBTeam
AANovice AA COMP AdesA1057 9 21A1057
AAJunior AA COMZ & H JohnsonRJA1 1 22ZOE1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 63 22TA16
YBDark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 213 22TA13
YBSkyBlueS CoxC3564 56 22C356410
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletR AplinRA46 11 22RA466
YBGrey GreenT & Y TuxfordTUX1 7 22TUX15
YBGreyL UnderwoodU205 2 22U20510
YBOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 3 22TA16
YBOpaline BlueJ WheelerW6265 14 22W62653
YBCinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 39 22TA13
YBCinnamon BlueS GageSGS1 65 22SGS19
YBOpaline CinnamonR AplinRA46 13 22RA463
YBLutinoJ WheelerW6265 16 22W62653
YBAlbinoG & J Al-NasserAA1088 21 22AA10883
YBYellow-wingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 55 22AA10882
YBWhitewing1
YBCrest or Tuft
YBSF Spangle GreenA WilkinsonW6170 7 22W61708
YBSF Spangle BlueR WattsWATT5 5 22WATT56
YBDF SpangleThorogood & NaylorT2816 39 22T28164
YBDominant PiedB K & A ScottS7 27 22S74
YBRecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 22 22EMM43
YBYellow FaceP MerrittM5818 37 22M581810
YBRare VarietyD & L RafisR3697 17 22R36972
YBClearbodyTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 22TA16
YBAny Other ColourTerheege PartnershipEMM4 13 22TA14
YBColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 105 22AA108816
YBNovice YB COMS HornerH5542 56 22H5542
YBJunior YB COMZ & H JohnsonHARRY1 22 22HARRY1

 

The National

Show Date2nd October 2022
Show Name /StatusThe National
Birds Benched406
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
20711240
JudgesT Jukes; L Jukes; D Sturzaker; J Newall; G Corser
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show435-2W6258A & C WoodW6258-13-219
Best Young Bird in Show143-1W4281G WilliamsW4281-26-225
Best Any Age in Show435-2W6258A & C Wood
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-3ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show320-1WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Champion Any Age3-3ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Champion Young Bird143-1W4281G Williams
Best Intermediate Any Age207-2WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Intermediate Young Bird319-2WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Novice Any Age435-2W6258A & C Wood
Best Novice Young Bird535-1W6258A & C Wood
Best Junior Any Age603-1PE783L Pitcher
Best Junior Young Bird
Best First Year Novice Exhibit
AALight GreenA & G AdamsPLAT! 60 20ADAM511
AADark or Olive GreenA & G AdamsPLAT1 84 20ADAM54
AASkyBlueK LeedhamL1833 43 20L18335
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 69 21M610211
AAGrey GreenR H FordKS11 9 21RHF410
AAGreyA & G Adams ( I Harrison)H4950 15 20ADAM510
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 201 20TA13
AAOpaline BlueG TillsonT2585 85 20T25856
AACinnamon GreenA & G AdamsADAM5 396 21ADAM57
AACinnamon BlueA & G AdamsADAM5 146 20ADAM510
AAOpaline CinnamonTerheege PartnershipTA1 309 21TA12
AALutinoJ MitchellJIM5 11 21JIM52
AAAlbinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 255 21TA18
AAYellow-wingS & N Wildes (W Smith)WILL0 59 20SAM19
AAWhitewingA & G AdamsADAM5 345 21ADAM57
AACrest or TuftS & R ClarkeSRC1 56 21SRC113
AASF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 33 19M61027
AASF Spangle BlueA & C WoodW6258 13 21W62585
AADF SpangleW & M HoughH2568 25 19H25684
AADominant PiedZ & H Johnson (S Cox)C3564 4 20ZOE12
AARecessive PiedA & G AdamsADAM5 85 21ADAM57
AAYellow FaceR WarrenderMW500 14 21MW5008
AARare VarietyS & N WildesSAM1 115 21SAM18
AAClearbodyG TillsonT2585 124 21T25855
AAAny Other ColourS & N WildesNIGE1 95 21NIGE14
AAPairWhite Rose PartnershipWRP412
AATeamS & N WildesSAM18
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 63 20C509916
AACBPairS & N WildesSAM110
AACBTeam
AANovice AA COMG HawthornH6068 45 21H6068
AAJunior AA COML PtcherPE783 15 21PE783
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight Greena & G AdamsADAM5 79 22ADAM56
YBDark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 213 22TA15
YBSkyBlueA & G AdamsADAM5 93 22ADAM56
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTA1 187 22TA16
YBGrey GreenJones & HughesJH5375 25 22H53759
YBGreyTerheege PartnershipTA1 155 22TA16
YBOpaline GreenG WilliamsW4281 8 22W42813
YBOpaline BlueM WoodfieldMICK2 17 22MICK25
YBCinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 159 22TA19
YBCinnamon BlueWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 5 22M61029
YBOpaline CinnamonWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 11 22WRP46
YBLutinoW & M HoughH2568 75 22H25685
YBAlbinoA & R DerricuttD4455 8 22D445510
YBYellow-wingS & N WildesSAM1 6 22SAM15
YBWhitewingS MagdzinskiM6092 23 22M60924
YBCrest or TuftG WilliamsW4281 139 22W428113
YBSF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 16 22M61029
YBSF Spangle BlueA & C WoodW6258 1 22W62584
YBDF SpangleG HawthornH6068 57 22H60682
YBDominant PiedW & M HoughH2568 12 22H25686
YBRecessive PiedWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 139 22WRP47
YBYellow FaceG WilliamsW4281 26 22W428111
YBRare VarietyS & N WildesSAM1 59 22SAM14
YBClearbodyS & R ClarkeSRC1 11 22SRC15
YBAny Other ColourTerheege PartnershipTA1 282 22TA16
YBColour BudgerigarC SmithS7206 13 22S720631
YBNovice YB COMG HawthornH6068 55 22H6068
YBJunior YB COM

 

Contact Us

The Budgerigar Society, 8 Garvie Brae, Tayport, Fife, DD6 9PR.

Tel 01828 633030

Social Media

Copyright © 2021 The Budgerigar Society
web design by Paragon Consultants

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop