Skip to main content

Patronage Applications 2024 Plus Results

Last Updated 15th July 2024

Table 2024

SocietyStatusShow Date 2024Week NumberPatronage SecretaryTelephoneVenueJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5
BS Novice / Junior Show (AGM)Specials21-Apr-2416R Clarke01536 791132Bugbrook G BowleyJ Lees   
Cornwall BSColour Budgerigar Show26-May-2421G Allen07740 405 251CamborneG Al-Nasser    
Yorkshire BS (YSS)Rosette09-Jun-2423R M Simpson07484 326 984Gasshoughton CastlefordR Carson    
WBS ConventionRosette15-Jun-2424R Francis07766 375 216Morriston SwanseaD Avo    
South Midlands BSArea Plus CB16-Jun-2424Mrs B A Hutt01223 515 670Cottingham Village HallC SnellP ReaneyM Widdowson  
Western Counties BSArea S & RV Plus CB16-Jun-2424B Reese01776 754 136Pool RedruthR Hooper M Roberts   
*The Specialist & Rare Variety Show*BS S & R V*incl CB Special Patronage22-Jun-2425J Al-Nasser01787 282 332BugbrookeG BowleyJ LeesG TilsonM Stieglmaier (Germany) 
Lliw Valley BSSilver Plus CB29-Jun-2426A Avo01792 474651MorristonB ReeseM Gulley   
South Hampshire BS Young Stock + Members ShowRosette29-Jun-2426A Thorpe07783 708 825RomseyD Guppy    
Elgin BSSilver Plus CB30-Jun-2426John Fairbridge01776 840 673Longmore Communiyu HallG D FindleyA Michael   
Northern BSArea30-Jun-2426D Harrison07932 801 990BowburnR BowkerJ NewallT JukesL Jukes 
Edinburgh BSSilver Plus CB06-Jul-2427W Orr01506 843681 I AinleyG TuplinS Ainley  
Leeds BSSilver07-Jul-2427R M Simpson07484 326 984Barwick-in-ElmetJim BowieJohn RogersKeith LeedhamDarren McKeown 
South West Lancs BSGold07-Jul-2427E Giibons07879 678 178WarringtonT GeeB TaylorT JukesL Jukes 
West Norfolk BCSilver Plus CB07-Jul-2427M Chapman07876 407 367Fincham Norfo;kM GulleyB ReeseR K  
Worcester BSPlatinum 50th Ann13-Jul-2428G Staples07881 362 481Wolverley High SchoolW BloxhamR KeeberJ PunchardG Sutton 
Aberdeen BSSilver Plus CB14-Jul-2428W Stephen01358 721 550AberdeenR CampbellT McCrindleA Michael  
Doncaster BSSilver14-Jul-2428R M Simpson07484 326 984DonacsterP ReaneyK BrockwellM Widdowson  
Dorset & District BSSilver Plus CB14-Jul-2428N Johnson07804 093 759West MoorsG CarterB ScottR Watts  
South Midlands BSArea S & R V Plus CB14-Jul-2428Mrs B A Hutt01223 515 670Tillage Village Hall WaterbeachT SadlerD McCabe   
Cambourne Show (Cage Birds Section)Bronze Plus CB20-Jul-2429D Bates01209 717011CambourneM Roberts    
Heads of the Valleys BSSilver20-Jul-2429R J Taylor01495 226048AberbargoedS GageR HooperS RichI Thorogood 
Land O Burns BSGold20-Jul-2429R Wilson07707 589 179Hurlford KillmarncokT JukesL JukesR EllisD Purdue 
L C N W B SArea Plus CB21-Jul-2429P Fielding07563 691 110MiddlewichW BloxhamS CoxR KeeberN JohnsonJ Punchard
L S C B SArea Plus CB21-Jul-2429K Scott07788 737 061SmallfieldMrs B HuttG BartonM ChapmanCY Thorne 
Lincolnshire B & FBSSilver Plus CB21-Jul-2429P Reaney07970 880 990CleethorpesG TuplinI AinsleyS Ainsley  
Plymouth & Torbay Combined BSSilver Plus CB21-Jul-2429S West07785 582 502Kennford ExeterM HoughB HoughM Robrts  
Ipswich BS (Hosting LEA BS Plus CBArea Plus CB28-Jul-2429J Al-Nasser01787 282 332Gret BlakenhamG CarterM ChapmanB ScottI Standley 
Somerset BSGold Plus CB28-Jul-2430R Hooper07793 030 139Bridgwater SomersetM RobertsR AplinA Thorpe  
Tayside BSGold Plus CB28-Jul-2430J M Julien07525 070528Btidge of EarnT TerheegeG BowleyJ LeesS Wildes 
Toton & District CBS*Rosette30-Jul-2430N Johnson07804 093 759New Forest ShowT Sadler    
Bristol B SGold 04-Aug-2431R Ramplin07748 740 794Saltford BristolM HollandS HollandR KeeberJ Punchard 
Castleford BSGold#04-Aug-2431Mrs S Smith01977 780 102CastlefordG BowleyS WildesJ Lees  
North West Leicestershire BSSilver Plus CB04-Aug-2431J Moore01509 733 058Kegworth Village HallR CarrR McCabeT Sadler  
Southend & District BSSilver Plus CB04-Aug-2431J Al-Nasser01787 282 332HawkwellMrs B Hutt A Terheege T Terheege  
West Lothian & District BSSilver Plus CB04-Aug-2431N Watson07887 986 510BlackburnC SnellM WiddowsonR Carson  
Birmingham BSGold Plus CB10-Aug-2432A Pearson07974 329784SolihullR CarrR PearceN BeeversG Willcocks 
SBSGold S & RV 10-Aug-2439John Fairbridge01776 840 673Bowhouse Community CentreJ BowieJ Rodgers   
WBS YSSRosette10-Aug-2432R Francis07766 375 216Morriston SwanseaR Hughes    
South Cheshire BSGold Plus CB11-Aug-2432J Cosby01220 526 306MiddlewichB ReeseM RobertsG SuttonT TerheegeA Terheege
South Durham & Tees Valley ClassicGold#11-Aug-2432D Harison07932 801 990DarlingtonP ReaneyM WiddowsonR Carson  
South Hampshire BSGOLD Plus CB11-Aug-2432A Thorpe07783 708 825RomseyMrs B HuttR McCabeT SadlerI Thorogood 
Cornwall BSSilver Plus CB18-Aug-2433B Reese01776 754 136RedruthG BowleyK LeedhamM Gulley  
Hastings BSSilver Plus CB18-Aug-2433B & K Scott07788 737 061NorthianG Al-NasserMrs J Al-NasserMrs B HuttMrs L O’Reilly 
North East NationalSilver Plus CB18-Aug-2433J M Cook01915 347 691SunderlandG TuplinK BrockwellT Spencer  
North Staffs BSSilver Plus CB18-Aug-2433A Wood07854 354 714ChestertonR KeeberM BagnallJ Punchard  
Northamptonshire BSSilver Plus CB18-Aug-2433R Clarke01536 791 132BugbrookB TaylorG TilsonP SmithI Thorogood 
Norwich & Norfolk BSGOLD# Plus CB18-Aug-2433D Leadbetter01760 724 620Eastern College NorwichD AvoV AvoR Carson  
Sheffield BSSilver18-Aug-2433N Porter07772 254 731SheffieldG N TurnerM WiddowsonG Willcock  
Southern Classic (Sussex BS)Silver Plus CB24-Aug-2434B & K Scott07788 737 061Dial PostR McCabeT SadlerP Smith  
Trent Valley BS + CBPlatinum Plus CB24-Aug-2434J Lees01283 295 242SwadlincoteG WarrenD WallG willcocksD Critchlow R Fern
Cambridge BSGOLD# Plus CB25-Aug-2434Mrs B A Hutt01223 515 670Cottenham Village HallG BowleyJ LeesS Wildes  
Dunbartonshire BSSilver 31-Aug-2435R A Ellis07806 777 098DumbartonA MichaelA Melvin   
Gateshead & Newcastle BSSilver31-Aug-2435G Pringle07864 038223GatesheadG D FindlayR StaigJ Rogers  
Gwynedd BSPlatinum Plus CB01-Sep-2435R Hughes07775 753 210North College GwyneddP ReaneyD CottrellM FrrebournA ThorpeR Carson
Peterborough & South Lincs BSSilver Plus CB01-Sep-2435M Chapman07876 407 367Gedney HillM WiddowsonC SnellC Thorne  
M B AArea Plus CB07-Sep-2436R Clarke01536 791 132Solihull BirminghamT JukesMrs L JukesM ChapmanJ Lees 
Swindon BSGold07-Sep-2436P G Smith01285 851 772SwindonI StandleyG CarterR WattsT Sadley 
Mid Essex BSGold Plus CB08-Sep-2436K Eckersall07480 125 684Blackmore IngatestoneI ThorogoodT GeeA EddenC Snell 
North Walsham ASBronze Plus CB08-Sep-2436N Humby07876780034Worstead NR28 9WNR CarsonP Reaney   
Yorkshire BSArea08-Sep-2436R M Simpson07484 326 984Wigginton YorkR KeeberB TaylorB Greenway  
Forth Valley BS Silver15-Sep-2437John Fairbridge01776 840 673Bow House Community CentreG FindlayR EllisD Purdue  
Northern BSGOLD S & RV15-Sep-2437D Harrison07932 801 990BowburnG Al-NasserJ Al-Nasser   
South Eastern BCSilver Plus CB15-Sep-2437B & K Scott07788 737 061SmallfieldMrs B HuttMrs L O’ReillyG Barton  
* Combined (Area Societies)  Special Event Gold Plus CB21-22 Sep 2438A Terheege 07984 430 053 Lutterworth L O’Reilly G Bowley G Moore A Thorpe R Carson
SBSArea 28-Sep-2432John Fairbridge01776 840 673Bowhouse Community CentreR CampbellR EllisD PurdueA Michael 
M B AGold S & RV Plus CB29-Sep-2439A Pearson07974 329 784Stoke Golding NuneatonG BowleyJ PunchardMrs S Clarke  
Ipswich BS (Hosting LEA BS Plus CBArea S & RV Plus CB05 Oct-2440J Al-Nasser01787 282 332RisbyR CarsonP Reaney   
NationalPlatinum Plus CB06-Oct-2440J Cosby01220 526 306StaffordTBATBATBATBA 
Western Counties BSArea Plus CB06-Oct-2440R Hooper07793 030 139KenfordS LambertR AplinR Hooper  
L C N W B SArea S & RV Plus CB13-Oct-2441P Fielding07563 691 110MiddlewichK BrockwellG Wilcocks   
L S C B S CombindeArea S & R V + YSS Plus CB13-Oct-2441K Scott07788 737 061SmallfieldMrs S ClarkeT GeeB Taylor  
Norwich AllianceBronze Plus CB13-Oct-2441P Dye01603 860469NorwichM BagnallP Reaney   
Ollerton & Bevercotes CBSGold Plus CB 50 Ann13-Oct-2441R Clarke01536 791132OllertonR MillerC SnellM RobertsK Brockwe;; 
Scottish NationalPlatinum Plus CB13-Oct-2441J M Julien07525 070528West Lothian AreaT McCrindle    
WBSArea13-Oct-2441R Francis07766 375 216NewportB ReeseM GulleyR HooperS Rich 
Aberystwyth BSGold#19-Oct-2442S Roberts07455 368519AberystwythD AvoV AvoD Cotterell  
Halesowen & Dist B & FBSBronze Plus CB20-Oct-2442Mrs L Thompson01214 221 360Brierly HillR FernM Greenway   
North West Leicestershire BSRosette20-Oct-2442J Moore01509 733 058The Club Main Street ThorntonR Hughes    
The Duchy Open BSSilver Plus CB20-Oct-2442B Reese01776 754 136RedruthD WallG Warren   
Yorkshire BSArea S & RV20-Oct-2442R M Simpson07484 326 984Glassougton Castleford G Bowley J Lees   
Grangemouth CBS Plus CBBronze Plus CB26-Oct-2443A Flemming07871 496 732GrangemouthR EllisD Purdue   
Nuneaton CBSBronze Plus CB09-Nov-2445V Williams02476 365 339Bulkington CoventryT GeeB Taylor   
Oxford & District 1910 CBSRosette09-Nov-2445A Brian07384 747 975OxfordMrs S Clark    
The South Coast Open ShowRosette10-Nov-2445S Spragg07904 083 806FarehamT Tuxford    
High Wycombe & Dist CBSRosette08-12-2449B E Clarke07897 428 951High WycombeR McCabe   
The Welsh National*Rosette11-Jan-254L N Hook07936 570 537SwanseaD Avo   

 

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop