The Budgerigar Society

Breeder of The Year 2018

2018 Country Wide Seed Breeder of The Year Awards

League Tables

Updated on the 19th December 2018  (Includes Club Show Points)

Champion
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
T & A Luke TL1 164 1
G Carter C5037 117 2
R & M Miller   MIL1 100 3
H & D Hockaday HOCK1 53 4
G & P Norris   N438 45 5
G & A Moore M4684 42 6
A Haynes H3843 40 7
Widdowson & Wilson W3553 40 7
A & D Woan WOAN1 38 9
V Wills   VW1 35 10
D Sturzaker S5842 33 11
R Warrender MW500 30 12
S Rich R3671 30 12
R J & W Bowker BOWK5 30 12
C Hickman H5526 30 12
F C & J McGovern FCJM1 30 12
J McLeman M5803 24 17
G Hale H5428 23 18
S Gage SGS1 23 18
Thomas & Wall TW1 17 20
Fisher, McCrindle & Campbell DF1 16 21
R Aplin RA46 15 22
R J Allen RJA1 15 22
D G Bowley   B2688 15 22
G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 15 22
R Nawarauckas RN1 13 26
J Benn B6452 13 26
Terheege Parnership TA1 11 28
D Page PE269 8 29
T & S Haywood   TH111 8 29
A Piper   PC607 8 29
N Philips   NORMA1 8 29
J Newall N1708 7 33
A Edden ANDY5 6 34
Rodgerson Brothers R1800 5 35
Huxley & Marchant POTT5 5 35
R Stancliffe RS1 5 35
J & L McGeecham JML1 5 35
Freakley & Ainley   FA1 5 35
B Greenway   G3323 5 35
J Davis   D3407 5 35
P D White W2766 5 35
A & G Adams ADAM5 5 35
S Lambert L2328 5 35
A J Higgins   H5514 5 35
P White   W3766 5 35
D Leadbetter   L3088 3 47
G Warren W4792 2 48
M Berry B4686 2 48
R Fern   FS1 2 48
B Reese R3563 2 48
Tuplin & Edwards WAVE7 2 48
G T Hughes   H5695 2 48
K Shillings   S5715 2 48
G Capes   GC1 1 55
     
Intermediate
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
J Burns B7286 72 1
T Jeffrey J2919 38 2
R Thwaite   T2834 38 2
Smith & Price P866 36 4
A Lovack ADY1 35 5
P Robinson PR1 35 5
J Folly FOLL1 35 5
J Buick B7021 33 8
A Oliver O956 30 9
G E Mellor M4206 25 10
D Hart H6013 25 10
J Scammell S6915 24 12
P & S Stevens   S6948 22 13
L Thompson T2814 21 14
J Edwards WAVE7 20 15
M Bingham B5624 20 15
T Jackson   J2849 20 15
Flintham & Clay FC554 17 18
D Snell S6146 16 19
D Jukes J2960 15 20
Cheatley & Alcorn C5701 15 20
Heptinstall & Wheeler IDH1 10 22
S & J Gillan SJG1 10 22
R Marston M5460 10 22
B Smith S5431 10 22
D Randall R2 10 22
A McKendrick ASM1 10 22
G Mellor M4206 10 22
T Buckett B7288 10 22
K Sykes   KS11 8 30
S West   W6100 7 31
C Little L2969 5 32
K Lewis L3166 5 32
T Campbell TC46 5 32
J Griffiths G3526 5 32
Swain & Ford   SUE2 5 32
A Kidger K2113 5 32
C Brickell B7145 5 32
N R Porter PE200 5 32
R Hemingway H5159 5 32
M Anzara   A796 5 32
B Merrison MER1 5 32
C & L Dailey CLD1 5 32
D Whitehead   W6003 1 44
A Brooks   B6714 1 44
M Hemingway H5159 1 44
     
Novice
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
M Bannister B7370 105 1
J & D Faram FC557 98 2
D Norman N1717 37 3
G E Chadwick C5955 36 4
J Ashby JDA1 35 5
K Cocks C5881 35 5
D Harrison H5153 28 7
M Milton MM1 27 8
A Andrews AJA1 25 9
T & P Leedham L3215 20 10
J R Jarvis J2955 20 10
C Sutton S6876 20 10
R Nicholls N1435 15 13
J Gambles G3827 15 13
M Small S6145 15 13
J Johnson   JGJ13 15 13
M & K Spencer MKS17 10 17
A Watson W6205 10 17
L Main LE588 10 17
M Gruby G3333 10 17
D Short DG522 10 17
A Perks PE441 10 17
S Smith S5182 10 17
W Palfrey WAP1 8 24
G Paine PE731 6 25
G Whitington W6228 6 25
G Ball GBA11 5 27
D Evans DE1 5 27
J LeMarquand L3148 5 27
Neilson & Steel N1701 5 27
A Sutherland S6904 5 27
B Spendley   S7085 5 27
A Wilkinson W6170 5 27
K Featherstone   KF4 5 27
J Purvis SP365 5 27
G Ball BA11 5 27
R Spencer S6771 5 27
A McNutt   M6932 5 27
D Collins C6016 3 39
F Clemens   C5862 2 40
J Jarvis J2955 1 41
D Horton H5475 1 41
E Chadwick C5955 1 41
P Lea L2805 1 41
K Handy   H5941 1 41
J Garratt G3811 1 41
A Thomas T3340 1 41
     
Beginner
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
G Morgan WM55 71 1
A & C Wood W6271 60 2
R Ford RHF4 44 3
N Bird NICKY1 40 4
S Platts PLAT1 37 5
M Noquet N1770 30 6
W Thorogood WEND1 25 7
S Clements CW4 25 7
M Fitchett FC585 23 9
G Stones GFS1 20 10
D Black B6084 20 10
S Geary   G3916 20 10
A Moreton MAD3 16 13
G Simpson S7093 15 14
S Levitt   L3270 15 14
O & S Williams W6208 12 16
E Olbison O1130 10 17
J Dixon JD2 10 17
S Adams A972 10 17
D Ham   H5813 10 17
M Hameed H6076 10 17
N Watson W6266 10 17
C Matthews M6051 10 17
J Wesson W6223 10 17
J Wrighton W6260 7 25
G Kane   K2136 6 26
P & G Pidd   PE659 6 26
Julien & Yule JY1 5 28
A Fraser FC601 5 28
J Moir M6037 5 28
S & C McFayden MC1 5 28
C Rosser CJR1 5 28
D Martin M5958 5 28
B & S Wright   BSW1 5 28
A Scott S6986 5 28
S Stirling S6927 5 28
J Scott   S7158 5 28
M Strong   S7112 5 28
V Sands   S7076 5 28
B Hill   H5172 5 28
F Ockerby O1139 5 28
S Magdzinski M6092 5 28
J Morrow M5353 5 28
S Cowling   C5814 5 28
P Wood PW81 2 45
M George   G3898 1 46
Gilbert & Knapman 1 46
K Crow   C4420 1 46
K Barnes   B7417 1 46
M & T Dell   D4411 1 46
P Denison   D4417 1 46
     
Junior
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
Z Johnson ZOE1 110 1
T Kinninmonth-Wicks K2122 103 2
L Cooper C6065 95 3
R Sutton S7097 62 4
T Newson N1758 50 5
J Clark JCC1 40 6
C Major M6039 20 7
F Glennie G3921 15 8
L McIntosh M6125 15 8
M & B Roberts MBR1 15 8
O Staples S7042 10 11
R McCrone M6121 5 12
V Mansfield M5112 5 12
E Currie C6101 5 12
G Kenealy K2134 5 12
L Rochester R4096 2 16
A Varcoe   V596 1 17
E Edwards   E2238 1 17
L Dell D4466 1 17