The Budgerigar Society

Patronage Shows 2021 Confirmed

Please be aware that currently Government guide lines are preventing gatherings  [Covid-19 and Avian Flu] so moving forward the show dates below are pencilled in by the societies and I will change the font to BOLD after confirmation when I've reconfirmed with societies one month prior to show date.

Table 2021

 

Table 2021

Society Status Show Date 2021 Week Number Patronage Secretary Telephone Venue Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Judge 5 Judge 6
*The Specialist & Rare Variety Show BS S&RV 26/06/2021 25 J Al Nasser 01787 282332 Bugbrooke N Beevers N Johnson G Moore G Turner    
West Norfolk BC Silver 11/07/2021 27 R Clarke 01536 791132 Fincham M Widdowson M Chapman R Carson      
L&SCBS S&RV Area S&RV 25/07/2021 29 J Al Nasser 01787 282332 Smallfield G Carter I Standley        
Somerset BS Gold 01/08/2021 30 R J Allen 07596 606607 Bridgewater T Terheege A Terheege R Watts B Greenway J Attwood  
Dartford Kent BS Bronze 31/07/2021 30 J Bird 02037 153739 Orpington Kent R Carson T Jukes L Jukes      
Notts & Derby BA Silver 01/08/2021 30 R Clarke 01536 791132 Nottingham R Pearce Mrs B Hutt G Barton      
Ipswich BS Silver 01/08/2021 30 S Squires 07771 978575 GT Blakenham C Snell B Scott A Michael      
North West Leicestershire BS Silver 08/08/2021 31 R Clarke 01536 791132 Markfield P Reaney M Widdowson A Michael R Carson    
Bristol BS Gold 08/08/2021 31 A B Greenway 0759 6606607 Bristol P Smith R Fern R Francis S Cox A Thorpe  
Southend & District BS Silver 08/08/2021 31 J Al Nasser 01787 282332 Hawkwell G Barton B Hutt T Gee      
Hastings BS Silver 22/08/2021 33 P Ulyatt 07715 967442 Northiam Village Hall B Hutt A Thorpe A Edden G Carter    
Northamptonshire BS Silver 22/08/2021 33 R Clarke 01536 791132 Bugbrooke A Edden K Leedham B Greenway      
Trent Valley BS Platinum 28/08/2021 34 J Lees 01283 295242 Swadlincote R Miller G Williams G Corser G Tilson D Sturzaker  
Sussex BS Silver 29/08/2021 34 M Parson 07979 693745 Dial Post West Sussex R Payne P Hickton-Collins G Tillson      
Gwynedd BS Platinum 05/09/2021 35 R Hughes 01248 671909 Llandudno College Landudno B Hutt G Findlay D Critchlow G Moore G Tuplin K Brockwell
MBA Area 11/09/2021 36 R Clarke 01536 791132 Solihull I Ainley S Ainley D Sturzaker S Wildes S Devaney  
Mid Essex B.S. Gold 12/09/2021 36 K Eckersall 07495 559203 Blackmore Village Hall, Blackmore A Edden G Williams D Cotterell G Barton F Wright  
South Eastern BC Silver 19/09/2021 37 B Scott 01892 662240 Smallfield R Aplin N Johnson R Hooper      
Forth Valley BS Gold 19/09/2021 37 B Aitken 07713 180872 Bowhouse Com Centre Grangemouth R M Simpson J McGeehan ? R Ellis R Staig    
Bury St Edmunds Budgie Fanciers Silver 09/10/2021 40 J Al Nasser 01787 282332 Risby R M Simpson J Cooke N Beevers      
Gainsborough CBS Bronze 16/10/2021 41 D J Paine 01427 611415 Gainsborough S Wildes D G Bowley        
WCB&FBS Area 17/10/2021 41 C Whaley 01752 959382 Ken Cenre Exeter M Gulley ? ?      
L&SCBS Area 17/10/2021 41 J Al Nasser 01787 282332 Smallfield M Holland S Holland P Reaney B Scott    
Ollerton & Bevercotes CBS Silver 17/10/2021 41 R Clarke 01536 791132 Ollerton D Cairns I Clarke A Richards      
MBA S&RV Area S & RV Gold 24/10/2021 42 R Clarke 01536 791132 Markfield G Al-Nasser J Al-Nasser        
SBS Area 24/10/2021 42 J McGeeham 01698 432234 Grangemouth D Cairns A Richards D Rowell N Philips    
L & S C B S Area 2020 Young Stock Show 07/11/2021 44 Mrs J Al-Nasser 01787 282332 Smallfield R M Simpson Mrs B Hutt        
Oxford & Dist 1910 CBS Rosette 13/11/2021 45 J Cox 01865 433924 Oxford A Brooks