YBS Area Show 2022

Show Date31st July 2022
Show Name /StatusYorkshire B S Area Show
Birds Benched334
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1559332
J S Cooke; K Brockwell; G Tuplin; M Widdowson
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show19-3TL1T & A LukeTL1-303-218
Best Young Bird in Show112-2S5842D SturzakerS5842-23-224
Best Any Age in Show19-3TL1T & A Luke
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show212-1PLAT1S Platts
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show309-2WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Champion Any Age19-3TL1T & A Luke
Best Champion Young Bird112-2S5842D Sturzaker
Best Intermediate Any Age212-1PLAT1S Platts
Best Intermediate Young Bird309-2WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Novice Any Age417-1S7112M Strong
Best Novice Young Bird512-1VASEY1C Vasey
Best Junior Any Age601-1YM724H McKeown
Best Junior Young Bird725-1EMILY1Miss E Vasey
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
ClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors Code
Light GreenJ & D LindseyL2448 83 21L2448
Dark or Olive GreenD McKeown ( M Jarrold)J2547 61 20SKY5
SkyBlueI & S AinleyISA1 1 18ISA1
Cobalt, Mauve or VioletI & S AinleyISA1 96 20ISA1
Grey GreenI & S AinleyISA1 69 20ISA1
GreyI & S AinleyISA1 174 20ISA1
Opaline GreenG N TurnerGNT1 219 19GNT1
Opaline BlueT & A LukeTL1 161 21TL1
Cinnamon GreenM StrongS7112 5 21S7112
Cinnamon BlueT & A LukeTL1 303 21TL1
Opaline CinnamonT & A LukeTL1 59 20TL1
LutinoI & S AinleyISA1 121 21ISA1
AlbinoI & S AinleyISA2 125 20ISA2
Yellow-wingG PringlePE387 126 21PE387
WhitewingG PringlePE387 15 21PE387
Crest or TuftK & V ShorthouseS6954 140 20S6954
SF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 53 19M6102
SF Spangle BlueJ & D LindseyL2448 76 21L2448
DF SpangleJ & D LindseyL2448 21 21L2448
Dominant PiedI & S AinleyISA1 66 21ISA1
Recessive PiedWhite Rose Partnership (M Ramshaw)RAM1 73 21WRP4
Yellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 89 20TL1
Rare Variety
Clearbody
Any Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 295 20TL1
PairWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4
TeamC VaseyVASEY1
Colour BudgerigarM JarroldJ2547 25 20J2547
CBPair
CBTeam
Novice AA COMM StrongS7112 35 21S7112
Junior AA COMJ C ClarkJCC1 ??   22JCC1
First Year Novice Exhibit COM
Light GreenR ClementsC4638 39 22C4638
Dark or Olive GreenA J HigginsH5514 4 22H5514
SkyBlueR ClementsH4638 24 22C4638
Cobalt, Mauve or VioletM JarroldLSJ345 29 22LSJ345
Grey GreenWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 23 22WRP4
GreyD SturzakerS5842 23 22S5842
Opaline GreenWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 17 22WRP4
Opaline BlueA J HigginsH5514 1 22H5514
Cinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 35 22TL1
Cinnamon BlueM JarroldLSJ345 75 22LSJ345
Opaline CinnamonWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 11 22WRP4
LutinoM JarroldLS345 5 22LSJ345
AlbinoM JarroldLSJ345 45 22LSJ345
Yellow-wingG PringlePE387 47 22PE387
WhitewingG PringlePE387 88 22PE387
Crest or Tuft
SF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 16 22M6102
SF Spangle BlueM JarroldLSJ345 96 22LSJ345
DF Spangle
Dominant PiedS PlattsPLAT1 44 22PLAT1
Recessive PiedWhite Rose PartnershipIGH1 7 22IDH1
Yellow FaceJ BullymentB6333 26 22B6333
Rare Variety
Clearbody
Any Other ColourC VaseyVASEY1 64 22VASEY1
Colour BudgerigarM JarroldLSJ345 141 22LSJ345
Novice YB COMC VaseyVASEY1 76 22VASEY1
Junior YB COME VaseyEMILY1 20 22EMILY1

 

Plymouth & Torbay Combind BS

Show Date24th July 2022
Show Name /StatusPlymouth & Torbay Combind BS
Birds Benched253
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
7412225
JudgesR Pearce; M Chapman; T Gee
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show111-3R3671S Rich6
Best Young Bird in Show111-3R3671S Rich0
Best Any Age in Show47-1R3671S Rich
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show444-2MAD3A Moreton
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show104-1PC607A Piper
Best Champion Any Age47-1R3671S Rich
Best Champion Young Bird111-3R3671S Rich
Best Intermediate Aqny Age205-2W5331K White
Best Intermediate Young Bird339-1W6100S West
Best Novice Any Age411-4H6069K Hulbert
Best Novice Young Bird505-1R2978G Radford
Best Junior Any Age611-1PE783L Pitcher
Best Junior Young Bird712-1ZOE1Z & H Johnson
ExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors Code
Light GreenA PiperPC607 99 21PC607
Dark or Olive GreenR PaynePD176 4 22PD176
SkyBlueS RichR3671 75 20R3671
Cobalt, Mauve or VioletA PiperPC607 44 22PC607
Grey GreenR HooperRH1 14 21RH1
GreyS RichR3671 23 22R3671
Opaline GreenK HulbertH6069 28 22H6069
Opaline BlueL PitcherPE783 32 21PE783
Cinnamon GreenA Piper (G Taylor)T3316 6 19PC607
Cinnamon BlueS WestW6100 62 21W6100
Opaline CinnamonL PitcherPE783 35 21PE783
LutinoA PiperPC607 106 19PC607
AlbinoA PiperPC607 92 21PC607
Yellow-wingZ & H JohnsonZOE1 99 19ZOE1
Whitewing
Crest or TuftR HooperRH1 189 19RH1
SF Spangle GreenR HooperRH1 155 19RH1
SF Spangle BlueA PiperPC607 79 20PC607
DF SpangleD Duke (C Cobbledick)CC1 111 19D4460
Dominant PiedS RichR3671 23 20R3671
Recessive PiedN JohnsonJ1 29 19J1
Yellow FaceA MoretonMAD3 12 21MAD3
Rare VarietyZ & H JohnsonZOE1 97 19ZOE1
ClearbodyS RichR3671 110 20R3671
Any Other Colour
PairGulley & CocksMK1
Team
Colour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 27 22ALLEN5
CBPairG & A AllenALLEN5
CBTeamG & A AllenALLEN5
Novice YB COMG RadfordR2978 40 22R2978
Junior YB COMZ & H JohnsonHARRY1 21 22HARRY1
First Year Novice Exhibit COMG RadfordR2978 40 22R2978

Incentive Scheme 2022

Incentive scheme 2022 for Novice and Juniors.

This is to encourage Novices and Junior to bench a minimum of 4 birds to count in this incentive and points will be awarded as bellow:-

BS Club Show                           7

Area Patronage Show             5
Platinum Patronage Shows   4
Gold Patronage Shows           3
Silver Patronage Shows         2
Broncze Patronage Shows     1

31st January 2023 the paronage administrator will issue £25.00 vouchers to those Novice or Juniors who gain 18 points or more at the end of 2022 show season.

Note This will only be possible is show secretaries return the benched entries of Novices and Juniors which thay have been asked to do.

Last up-dated   28th July 2022

T B A

Heads of the Valley BS Gold Show 2022

Show Date23rd July 2022
Show Name /StatusHeads of the Valley BS Gold Show 2022
Birds Benched406
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
231110246
JudgesG Carter; B Scott; I Standley; A Pope;
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show109-3WEEK5I WeeksWEEK5-46-228
Best Young Bird in Show109-3WEEK5I WeeksWEEK5-46-220
Best Any Age in Show43-3C3564S Cox
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show44-3WEEK5I Weeks
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show112-2WEEK5I Weeks
Best Champion Any Age43-3C3564S Cox
Best Champion Young Bird109-3WEEK5I Weeks
Best Intermediate Any Age211-6V474C Vernall
Best Intermediate Young Bird344-1D4095L Davies
Best Novice Any Age450-1MAD3A Morton
Best Novice Young Bird536-2GAR1G Morgan
Best Junior Any Age605-1ZOE1Z & H Johnston
Best Junior Young Bird701-1A1061A Williams
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring Number
AALight GreenI WeeksWEEK5 21 21
AADark or Olive GreenR HooperRH1 65 21
AASkyBlueS Cox ( M Freeborn)FREB0 28 20
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletS RichR3671 58 21
AAGrey GreenJ DoyleD3665 46 20
AAGreyA FrettenAEF1 59 21
AAOpaline GreenThomas & WallTW1 6 20
AAOpaline BlueJones & Hughes ( I & S Ainley)ISA1 3 21
AACinnamon GreenJ BurnsWB22 50 20
AACinnamon BlueJ BurnsWB22 96 21
AAOpaline CinnamonR & S RobertsSTU2 125 21
AALutino
AAAlbinoR & S RobertsSTU2 131 21
AAYellow-wingGuppy & Barnes( M Freemantle)FA767 2 19
AAWhitewingGuppy & BarnesDD2 54 21
AACrest or TuftG WilliamsW4281 118 21
AASF Spangle GreenI WeeksWEEK5 21 21
AASF Spangle BlueR WatkinsW4927 112 21
AADF SpangleG MorganGAR1 96 20
AADominant PiedJ BurnsWB22 97 21
AARecessive PiedN & N JohnstonJ1 73 19
AAYellow FaceS CoxC3564 73 21
AARare VarietyZ & H JohnstonZOE1 97 19
AAClearbodyS RichR3671 110 20
AAAny Other ColourA MoretonMAD3 96 21
AAPairG Morgan
AATeamJ Doyle
AAColour BudgerigarA MoretonMAD3 30 19
AACBPair
AACBTeam
AANovice AA COMG MorganWM55 3 19
AAJunior AA COMZ & H Morgan( M Freeborn)FREB0 11 18
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenG WilliamsW4281 13 22
YBDark or Olive GreenJ BurnsWB22 8 22
YBSkyBlueR MaddyM5990 97 22
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletM HibbsH5741 11 22
YBGrey GreenI WeeksWEEK5 46 22
YBGreyI WeeksWEEK5 32 22
YBOpaline GreenL DaviesD4095 37 22
YBOpaline BlueR & S RobertsSTU2 24 22
YBCinnamon GreenD GillardG3553 ?? 22
YBCinnamon BlueM HibbsH5741 10 22
YBOpaline CinnamonK AllfordA965 15 22
YBLutino
YBAlbinoR RamplinR3922 66 22
YBYellow-wingS MagdzinskiM6092 69 22
YBWhitewingGuppy & BarnesDD2 3 22
YBCrest or TuftG WilliamsW4281 46 22
YBSF Spangle GreenJones & HughesH5375 2 22
YBSF Spangle BlueG MorganGAR1 40 22
YBDF SpangleG MorganGAR1 36 22
YBDominant PiedI WeeksWEEK5 37 22
YBRecessive Pied
YBYellow FaceL DaviesD4095 14 22
YBRare VarietyR J AllenRJA1 45 22
YBClearbodyS RichR3671 44 22
YBAny Other ColourD StarlingDS1 17 22
YBColour Budgerigar
YBNovice YB COMR & S RobertsSTU2 4 22
YBJunior YB COMA WilliamsA1061 1 22

 

Lincolshire B & FBS Gold Show 2022

Show Date24th July 2022
Show Name /StatusLincolnshire B & FBS Gold Show 2022
Birds Benched345
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1447025
JudgesD Sturzaker;  G Corser; D Cairns; J Newall
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show243-1RHF4R H FordRHF4-104-208
Best Young Bird in Show114-2TA1Terheege PatrnershipTA1-3-224
Best Any Age in Show243-1RHF4R H Ford
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show50-4W3776P White
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show143-6R2514P Reaney
Best Champion Any Age50-4W3776P White
Best Champion Young Bird114-2TA1Terheege Patrnership
Best Intermediate Aqny Age243-1RHF4R H Ford
Best Intermediate Young Bird340-1PLAT1S Platts
Best Novice Any Age405-4N1717D Norman
Best Novice Young Bird506-1M6097D Moody
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young BirdN/A
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenL & S DevaneyDEV5 57 20DEV514
AADark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 221 19TA18
AASkyBlueD NormanN1717 145 21N171712
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletD NormanN1717 95 20N171712
AAGrey GreenR H Ford ( K Sykes)KS11 9 21RHF49
AAGreyG MooreM4684 89 20M468419
AAOpaline GreenP White (M Young)Y390 43 20W37665
AAOpaline BlueW & M HoughH2568 89 21H25683
AACinnamon GreenFlintham, Clay & CrowIMP5 45 21IMP510
AACinnamon BlueD NormanN1717 36-21N171715
AAOpaline CinnamonTerheege PartnershipTA1 85 21TA16
AALutinoP ReaneyR2514 64 21R25148
AAAlbinoL & S DevaneyDEV5 28 20DEV52
AAYellow-wingP WhiteW3766 25 21W37663
AAWhitewingP WhiteW3766 51 18W37662
AACrest or TuftD NormanN1717 10 22N17172
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 238 18TA17
AASF Spangle BlueJ & D LindseyL2448 76 21L244817
AADF SpangleCarson & BlakeyB6766 37 20B7668
AADominant PiedL & S DevaneyDEV511
AARecessive PiedA & N MichaelMICA1 1 21MICA17
AAYellow FaceR H FordRHF4 104 20RHF414
AARare VarietyTerheege PartnershipTA1 238 21TA12
AAClearbodyW & M HoughH2568 99 21H25682
AAAny Other ColourP WhiteW3766 1 21W376611
AAPairCooke & SimpsonJAG1128
AATeamC & M SnellSNE1120
AAColour BudgerigarR E BellB74963
AACBPair
AACBTeam
AANovice AA COM
AAJunior AA COM
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 93 22TA18
YBDark or Olive Green1
YBSkyBlueD Moody MOO5 3 22MOO53
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTA1 187 22TA14
YBGrey GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 53 22TA15
YBGreyC & M SnellSNE11 50 22SNE117
YBOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 3 22TA13
YBOpaline BlueD MoodyMOO5 1 22MOO55
YBCinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 39 22TA15
YBCinnamon BlueS PlattsPLAT18
YBOpaline CinnamonTerheege PartnershipTA1 57 22TA14
YBLutinoC ThorneCT1 9 22CT12
YBAlbinoCarson & BlakeyB6766 2 22B67662
YBYellow-wing
YBWhitewing
YBCrest or TuftD NormanN1717 5 22N17174
YBSF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 58 22TA14
YBSF Spangle BlueD HartH6013 1 22H60137
YBDF SpangleCarson & BlakeyB6766 39 22B67662
YBDominant PiedS PlattsPLAT1 44 22PLAT15
YBRecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 12 22EMM44
YBYellow FaceP ReaneyR2514 36 22R251410
YBRare Variety
YBClearbodyW & M HoughH2568 4 22H25685
YBAny Other ColourW & M HoughH2568 7 22H25683
YBColour BudgerigarR E BellB74964
YBNovice YB COMT KissaneK2126 ?? 22K2126

 

Breeder of the Year 2022

Last Up-Dated  23rd October 2022

Champion
Name & Exhibitors CodePointsRank
F C & J McGovern  FCJM1981
Terheege Partnership  TA1882
J Newall  N1708843
Ackers & Bird  NICKY1404
G Williams  W4281404
K & B Batey B3960356
S Cox  C3564337
G & J al-Nasser   AA1088318
I Weeks  WEEK5309
D Sturzaker  S58422510
S Rich  R36712311
G Bowley  B26882311
A & D Woan  WOAN12013
S & N Wildes  SAM12013
J Ross  JR011615
R Watts  WATT51615
T & A Luke  TL11517
P Reaney  R25141517
R McCabe  M39761019
T Sadler  S54511019
T & S Haywood  TH1111019
R & M Miller  MIL11019
B Blackmore  BGB11019
R Aplin  RA461019
M Jarrold  LSJ3451019
S & R Clarke  SRC11019
J Cosby C50991019
K Humphries  KH1828
A Haynes  H3843828
P Merritt  M5815828
K Tart  T2151828
A Piper PC607828
M Kiff  K1650533
Intermediate
Name & Exhibitors CodePointsRank
J Scammell  S69151131
White Rose Partnership  WRP4452
K Lewis  L3166403
P & S Stevens  S6948354
A Wilkinson  W6170305
R H Ford  RHF4256
T & P Leedham  L3215256
S Platts   PLAT1208
J LeMarquand  L3148208
R Nichols  N14351510
C Vernall  V4741510
L Davies  D40951012
E Littlehales  L23541012
G Kitchener  KB11012
Gilmartin & Harrison  G4191012
T Jackson  J28491012
J Mould  JEM11012
M Tarq  T32691012
C Brickell  B71451012
P & A Partnership  PE7311012
R Clements  C4638821
K Fewlass  KT1522
R Vallis  V444522
S West  W6100522
D Harrison  H5153522
M George G3898522
Novice
Name & Exhibitors CodePointsRank
G Morgan  GAR1651
C Vasey   VASEY1452
S Andrews  BLOND1403
S Horner  H5542354
D Norman  N1717305
G Hawthorn  H6068206
R Wilson  W5335206
G Kane  K2136206
A Pearson  PE758206
D Moody  M60971810
C Clarke  CHRI51511
S & R Roberts  SUE21511
J & D Faram  FC5571511
J Wrighton  W62601314
L Underwood  U2051015
I Ladd  L33001015
M Burns  MB7461015
R & S Roberts  STU21015
A & C Wood  W62581015
M Strong  S7112520
G Radford  R2978520
A Sutherland  S6904520
J & T Baird  B7528520
   
Junior
Name & Exhibitors CodePointsRank
J Ginge GINGE11001
Z & H Johnson  ZOE1802
Miss E Vasey  EMILY1353
J C Clark  JCC1254
I Hamilton   H6084155
Miss T Newson  N1758106
A Williams  A1061106
L McIntosh  M6125106
J Allford  A1061106

Super League 2022

Super league Looks at top four exhibitors in Breeder Section at each shows and the competion in the section and points are awarded per the matrix

Date last Up-Dated   28th October 2022

ExhibitorCodePointsSectionRANK
Terheege PartnershipTA1268Champion1
S AndrewBLOND1256Novice2
J GingeGINGE1239Junior3
F C & J McGovernFCJM1209Champion4
J ScammellS6915202Intermediate5
J NewallN1708192Champion6
C VaseyVASEY1148Novice7
S RichR3671144Champion8
G MorganM6093136Novice9
G HawthornH6068124Novice10
I WeeksWEEK5123Champion11
T & A LukeTL1117Champion12
D NormanN1717111Novice13
White Rose PartnershipWRP496Intermediate14
S HornerH554295Novice15
P & S StevensS694893Intermediate16
G & J Al-NasserAA108890Champion17
J RossJRO184Champion18
R H FordRHF479Intermediate19
G KaneK213675Novice20
Z & H JohnsonZOE172Junior21
T & P LeedhamL321567Intermediate22
Ackers & BirdNICKY166Champion23
R WattsWATT566Champion23
A & D WoanWOAN163Champion25
J FairbridgeFC37560Novice26
A & C WoodW625857Novice27
A & C WoodW627157Novice27
R ClementsC463857Intermediate27
R NichollsN143555Intermediate30
J & D FaramFC55754Novice31
S CoxC356454Champion31
K & B BateyB396053Champion33
R & S RobertsSTU249Novice34
S GageSGS145Champion35
J WrightonW626044Novice36
R VallisV44443Intermediate37
A PiperPC60741Champion38
J SweetS666141Intermediate38
R MaddyM599041Intermediate38
S LevittL327041Novice38
SCOT2BB505041Champion38
SCOT2BRN141Champion38
A BrooksB671440Novice44
A BrooksB751240Novice44
A HaynesH384339Champion46
G BallGBA1139Intermediate46
A PearsonPE75838Novice48
A WilkinsonW552638Intermediate48
A WilkinsonW617038Intermediate48
S PlattsPLAT137Intermediate51
L UnderwoodU20535Novice52
R WilsonW533535Novice52
G BowleyB268834Champion54
G WilliamsW428134Champion54
T JacksonJ284934Intermediate54
I LaddL330033Novice57
C ClarkeCHRI532Novice58
K TartT215132Champion58
I HamiltonH608431Junior60
K LewisL316631Intermediate60
P ReaneyR251431Champion60
S WestW610031Intermediate60
M JarroldJ254730Champion64
A & G AdamsADAM529Champion65
A MoretonMAD329Novice65
J LeMarquandL314829Intermediate65
L ThomsonT281429Champion65
R & M MillerMIL129Champion65
R RogersonR180029Champion65
D SturzakerS584228Champion71
J MooreM405928Champion71
G CarterC503727Champion73
J & T BairdB752827Novice73
J C ClarkJCC127Junior73
L McIntoshM612526Junior76
M StrongS711226Novice76
G SimmonsS690625Intermediate78
H KnapmanGK125Novice78
H KnapmanK211325Novice78
A OliverO95624Intermediate81
E LittlehalesL235424Intermediate81
M HibbsH574124Novice81
M TariqT326923Intermediate84
P MerrittM581823Champion84
A SutherlandS690422Novice86
C VernallV47422Intermediate86
J MouldJEM122Intermediate86
M BurnsB754122Novice86
M BurnsMB74622Novice86
M KiffK165022Champion86
P & A PartnershipPE73122Intermediate86
D FairholmFC58321Novice93
L DaviesD409521Intermediate93
FMCDF119Champion95
FMCTMC119Champion95
G JonesGJ0519Novice95
P AdesA105719Novice95
S & N RobertsSTU119Novice95
S BodyB736619Novice95
T & S HaywoodTH11119Champion95
Miss T NewsonN175818Junior102
D HarrisonH515317Intermediate103
K HumphriesKH117Champion103
R McCabeM397617Champion103
T SadlerS545117Champion103
I & S AinleyISA116Champion107
Jones & HughesH537516Champion107
T PopeCP116Champion107
T SmithS652316Novice107
J GibbensG389715Intermediate111
K AllfordA96515Intermediate111
A PricePE39214Champion113
Julien & YuleJY114Novice113
P WhiteW376614Champion113
S & R RobertsSTU214Novice113
I HammiltonH608413Junior117
J AllfordA106113Junior117
J WheelerW626513Intermediate117
G KitchenerK31112Intermediate120
G RadfordR297812Novice120
R StaigS399012Champion120
T WilkinsonW617012Intermediate120
C & K BellowsB702711Novice124
D BruceDAB2311Novice124
D BushB458811Champion124
D GillardG355311Intermediate124
G JacksonJACK011Novice124
G WillsW554111Champion124
I StandleyS540911Champion124
J AshbyJDA111Intermediate124
J BennB645211Champion124
J GibbonsG389711Intermediate124
M BannisterB737011Intermediate124
P WattsW399911Champion124
R HooperRH111Champion124
S BaileyB3411Champion124
s RobertsH574111Novice124
C& M SnellSNE1110Champion139
D CollinsC601610Novice139
Ellis & MathewsTJE110Champion139
G & A AllenALLEN510Novice139
Hutt & O’ReillyB365510Champion139
I CooperC533110Novice139
K HulbertH606910Novice139
K StruthKJS410Novice139
L DaileyD450510Junior139
L PitcherPE78310Junior139
M McGeeM615010Novice139
P HardenPH110Intermediate139
R MarstonM546010Champion139
R RamplinR392210Intermediate139
S & B SquiresS688810Champion139
S AdamsA97210Novice139
A BakerB54749Champion155
A BillingtonASB19Intermediate155
A WoodW62589Novice155
C GreenG39589Novice155
C McAleeseM60919Novice155
C RogersR41589Novice155
D BrownH60759Novice155
D MoffatLMJD79Novice155
I C StandleyS54099Champion155
J GamblesG38279Novice155
J JulienJ30349Novice155
J PurvisJSP29Novice155
K PestellP19Intermediate155
K WhiteW53319Intermediate155
M HemmingwayHEM19Intermediate155
P BarberB57449Champion155
P DennisonD44179Novice155
R PaynePD1769Champion155
S ClementsCW49Novice155
A WilliamsA10617Junior174
Gilmartin & HarrisonGH197Intermediate174
K FewlassKF17Intermediate174
M GeorgeG38987Intermediate174
D WhiteheadW60036Intermediate178
E VaseyEMILY16Junior178
J JohnsonJ26736Novice178
Z & N JohnsonZOE16Junior178
M WoodfieldMICK25Intermediate182
Swan & FordSUE25Intermediate182
A MansfieldAIDAN14Novice184
D MossM58824Intermediate184

Bedfordshire BS Silver Show 22

Show Date17th July 2022
Show Name /StatusBedfordshire B S
Birds Benched196
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1162019
JudgesR Pearce; M Chapman; T Gee
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show19-1AA1088G & J Al-NasserAA1088-151-206
Best Young Bird in Show111-1H3843A HaynesH3843-20-223
Best Any Age in Show19-1AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show22-1TL1T & A Luke
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show106-1H3843A Haynes
Best Champion Any Age19-1AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Champion Young Bird111-1H3843A Haynes
Best Intermediate Aqny Age209-2JDA1J Ashby
Best Intermediate Young Bird305-2V444R Villis
Best Novice Any Age409-1E2234K Eckersall
Best Novice Young BirdN/A
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young BirdN/A
AALight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 93 22TA17
AADark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA12 22TA19
AASkyBlueTerheege PartnershipTA1 271 21TA116
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTA1 279 21TA17
AAGrey GreenT & A LukeTL1 16 20TL17
AAGreyT & A LukeTL1 296 20TL14
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 3 22TA14
AAOpaline BlueG & J Al-NasserAA1088 10 18AA10884
AACinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 39 22TA16
AACinnamon BlueG & J Al-NasserAA1088 151 20AA10889
AAOpaline CinnamonT & A LukeTL1 154 21TL14
AALutinoS GageSGS1 1 21SGS112
AAAlbinoG & J Al-NasserAA1088 64 19AA10884
AAYellow-wingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 99 20AA10882
AAWhitewingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 45 21AA10882
AACrest or TuftS & R ClarkeSRC1 56 21SRC16
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 228 20TA19
AASF Spangle BlueTerheege PartnershipTA1 167 21TA110
AADF SpangleC PotterPE400 30 20PE4006
AADominant PiedTerheege PartnershipTA1 245 21TA114
AARecessive PiedC PotterPE400 25 21PE40010
AAYellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 488 21TL16
AARare VarietyG & J Al-Nasser`AA1088 96 20AA10889
AAClearbodyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 66 21AA10884
AAAny Other ColourTerheege PartnershipEMM4 76 21EMM48
AAPairA HaynesH38436
AATeam4
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 105 22AA10883
AACBPairS & R ClarkeSRC14
AACBTeam#N/A
AANovice YB COM#N/A
AAJunior YB COM#N/A
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM#N/A

 

NBS Gold S&RV Show 2022

Show Date3rd July 2022
Show Name /StatusNBS GOLD Specialist & Rare Variety Show 2022
Birds Benched141
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
735116
JudgesD Rowell; A Richards
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
YBLutinoC Vasey (M Jarrold)J2547 27 19VASEY19
AAAlbino1
YBYellow-wingG PringlePE387 126 21PE38710
YBWhitewingG PringlePE387 43 21PE3874
YBCrest or TuftS SmithS5182 17 21S51826
AASF Spangle GreenJ Bowey ( B Close)BC2 29 21B55989
AASF Spangle BlueJ BoweyB5589 43 20B558913
AADF SpangleP RedfordRAD1 98 20RAD111
YBDominant PiedP RedfordRAD1 6 18RAD17
YBRecessive PiedJ ProtheroPD525 33 21PD52510
AAYellow FaceK AllisonAA1695 37 21AA16956
YBRare VarietyG PringlePE387 149 21PE3879
AAClearbody
AAOlive Mauve or VioletI CooperC5531C55314
AALacewing
AAAny Other ColourS McFayden (A White)W5483 110 18MC12
AAPair
AATeam#N/A
AAColour Budgerigar
AACBPair
AACBTeam
YBLutinoC VaseyVASEY1 7 22VASEY12
YBAlbino1
YBYellow-wingG PringlePE387 33 22PE3872
YBWhitewingG PringlePE387 44 22PE3872
YBCrest or TuftS SmithS5182 10 22S51823
YBSF Spangle GreenA OliverO956 11 22O9564
YBSF Spangle BlueP RedfordRAD1 15 22RAD110
YBDF SpangleP RedfordRAD1 50 22RAD16
YBDominant PiedJ ProtheroPD525 20 22PD5253
YBRecessive PiedJ ProtheroPD525 4 22PD5255
YBYellow Face1
YBRare VarietyG PringlePE387 24 22PE3875
YBClearbody
YBOlive Mauve or VioletI CooperC5331 4 22C53314
YBLacewing
YBAny Other Colour1
YBColour Budgerigar

Doncaster BS Silver Patronage Show

Show Date17th July 2022
Show Name /StatusDoncaster BS Silver Show
Birds Benched343
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
2148134
JudgesJ S Cookr;  A Adams;  R Bowker
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show243-1RHF4R H FordRHF4 -104-206
Best Young Bird in Show120-2KH1K HumphriesKH1-9-223
Best Any Age in Show243-1RHF4R H Ford
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show20-1TL1T & A Luke
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show319-1PLAT5S Platts
Best Champion Any Age7-4KB1K Brockwell
Best Champion Young Bird120-2KH1K Humphries
Best Intermediate Aqny Age243-1RHF4R H Ford
Best Intermediate Young Bird319-1PLATT5S Platts
Best Novice Any Age410-1G3817J Gambles
Best Novice Young Bird502-3N1717D Norman
Best Junior Any Age635-1JCC1J C Clark
Best Junior Young Bird717-1JCC1J C Clark
ExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenT & A LukeTL1 95 20TL114
AADark or Olive GreenR StancliffeRS1 100 21RS115
AASkyBlueD RandallR2 9 20R216
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletK BrockwellKB1 29 20KB110
AAGrey GreenR H Ford (K Sykes)KS11 9 21RHF425
AAGreyR HudsonH4575 19 21H457527
AAOpaline GreenR White (M Young)Y390 43 20W376611
AAOpaline BlueR HudsonH4575 44 18H45756
AACinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 25 21TL112
AACinnamon BlueT & A LukeTL1 155 21TL125
AAOpaline CinnamonT & A LukeTL1 251 20TL112
AALutinoR G WardW3333 159 20W333316
AAAlbinoT & A LukeTL1 122 21TL116
AAYellow-wingP WhiteW3766 28 21W37663
AAWhitewingJ A BakerYJAB1 20 20YJAB15
AACrest or TuftD NormanN1717 179 21N17173
AASF Spangle GreenJ & D LindseyL2448-7-21L24486
AASF Spangle BlueT & A LukeTL1 126 21TL120
AADF SpangleCarson & BlakeyB6766 16 21B676617
AADominant PiedN R PorterPE200 67 21PE20011
AARecessive PiedD RandallR2 29 22R23
AAYellow FaceR H FordRHF4 104 20RHF423
AARare VarietyJ A BakerYJAB1 13 20YJAB14
AAClearbodyK HumphriesKH1 144 19KH15
AAAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 255 20TL114
AAPairN R PorterPE2008
AATeamS PlattsPLAT116
AAColour Budgerigar
AACBPair
AACBTeam
AANovice YB COMD NormanN1717 34 22N1717
AAJunior YB COMJ C ClarkJCC1 40 22JCC1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMD FoxYF293 1 22YF293

 

Contact Us

The Budgerigar Society, 8 Garvie Brae, Tayport, Fife, DD6 9PR.

Tel 01828 633030

Social Media

Copyright © 2021 The Budgerigar Society
web design by Paragon Consultants

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop