Skip to main content

South Cheshire BS Gold Show 2023

Show Date13/08/2023
Show Name /StatusSouth Cheshire B S
Birds Benched607
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
20616244
JudgesR Miller; D Cairns;  J Rogers; J Bowey;  A Richards
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show19-10B2688G BowleyB2688-5-208
Best Young Bird in Show101-3TL1T & A LukeTL1-142-234
Best Any Age in Show19-10B2688G Bowley
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show2-2FCJM1F C & J McGovern
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show110-3H3889C Huxley
Best Champion Any Age19-10B2688G Bowley
Best Champion Young Bird101-3TL1T & A Luke
Best Intermediate Any Age209-2Y411A Young
Best Intermediate Young Bird311-1L2354E Littlehales
Best Novice Any Age401-2CHRI5C Clarke
Best Novice Young Bird521-1STU2R & S Roberts
Best Junior Any Age601-1S7170A Stubbs
Best Junior Young Bird735-1S7170A Stubbs
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenG BowleyB2688 60 20B268817
AADark or Olive GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 273 22FCJM19
AASkyBlueT & L JukesJUKE5 9 22JUKE515
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletWeldale StudISA1 154 21ISA113
AAGrey GreenT & A LukeTL1 50 22TL128
AAGreyA YoungY411 8 21Y41137
AAOpaline GreenI Meakin (White Rose Partnership)WRP4 139 22M16567
AAOpaline BlueT & L Jukes ( M Simpson)S7005 47 21JUKE58
AACinnamon GreenA & G AdamsADAM5 68 22ADAM519
AACinnamon BlueG BowleyB2688 5 22B268832
AAOpaline CinnamonP HutchinsonHELP1 49 22HELP111
AALutinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 60 22FCJM114
AAAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 156 22FCJM129
AAYellow-wingJ LeesLEE5 49 19LEE59
AAWhitewingA & G AdamsADAM5 345 21ADAM58
AACrest or TuftG WilliamsW4281 48 21W42819
AASF Spangle GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 108 22FCJM113
AASF Spangle BlueA & C WoodW6258 13 21W625820
AADF SpangleF C & J McGovernFCJM1 20 22FCJM14
AADominant PiedC HuxleyH3889 86 19H388915
AARecessive PiedA & G AdamsADAM5 85 21ADAM57
AAYellow FaceA & G AdamsADAM5 14 22ADAM521
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 55 20H60683
AAClearbodyG BowleyB2688 6 21B26884
AAAny Other ColourG BowleyB2688 17 22B26886
AAPairC ClarkeCHRI514
AATeam4
AAColour BudgerigarD CheshireC6179 4 22C617917
AACBPairD CheshireC61796
AACBTeam4
AANovice AA COMC ClarkeCHRI5 96 21CHRI5
AAJunior AA COMA Stubbs (C Clarke)CHRI5 86 21S7170
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenT & A LukeTL1 142 23TL14
YBDark or Olive GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 67 23FCJM16
YBSkyBlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 228 23FCJM111
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletF C & J McGovernFCJM1 316 23FCJM17
YBGrey GreenC HuxleyH3889 34 23H388910
YBGreyT & A LukeTL1 13 23TL119
YBOpaline GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 315 23FCJM17
YBOpaline BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 222 23FCJM16
YBCinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 16 23TL111
YBCinnamon BlueT & A LukeTL1 31 23TL118
YBOpaline CinnamonF C & J McGovernFCJM1 353 23FCJM15
YBLutinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 83 23FCJM15
YBAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 65 23FCJM111
YBYellow-wingJ LeesLEE5 27 23LEE57
YBWhitewingS MagdzinskiM6092 18 23M60924
YBCrest or TuftG WilliamsW4281 107 23W42817
YBSF Spangle GreenR WarrenderMW500 9 23MW5007
YBSF Spangle BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 12 23FCJM114
YBDF SpangleT & A LukeTL1 32 23TL17
YBDominant PiedG WilliamsW4281 26 23W42816
YBRecessive PiedR J & W BowkerBOWK5 98 23BOWK53
YBYellow FaceF C & J McGovernFCJM1 79 23FCJM14
YBRare VarietyG BallGBA11GBA11
YBClearbody1
YBAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 184 23TL15
YBColour BudgerigarA WelchW6232 40 23W623219
YBNovice YB COMR & S RobertsSTU2 134 23STU2
YBJunior YB COMA StubbsS7170 5 23S7170

 

Lancashire Cheshire & North Wales BS Area Show 2023

Show Date 30th July 2023
Show Name /StatusLancshire Cheshire & North Wales BS
Birds Benched408
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
14313131
JudgesG Bowley;  P Hutchinson;  J Lees;  D Wall;  G warren
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show11-7ADAM5A & G AdamsNo Ring0
Best Young Bird in Show111-1FCJM1F C & J McGovernFCJM1 11 235
Best Any Age in Show11-7ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-2ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show120-2TL1T & A Luke
Best Champion Any Age11-7ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Champion Young Bird111-1FCJM1F C & J McGovern
Best Intermediate Any Age223-1BA!!G Ball
Best Intermediate Young Bird339-1BA!!G Ball
Best Novice Any Age443-1H6068G Hawthorn
Best Novice Young Bird507-2STU2R & S Roberts
Best Junior Any Age625-1S7170A Stubbs
Best Junior Young Bird738-1S7170A Stubbs
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 490 20FCJM19
AADark or Olive GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 273 22FCJM19
AASkyBlueT & L JukesJUKE5 9 22R415815
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletF C & J McGovernFCJM1 352 22FCJM17
AAGrey GreenJones & HughesJ2793 25 22J27939
AAGreyC ClarkeCHRI5 64 22CHRI516
AAOpaline GreenA WilkinsonW5526 25 22W55265
AAOpaline BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 67 22FCJM15
AACinnamon GreenA & G AdamsADAM5 62 22ADAM510
AACinnamon BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 321 22FCJM116
AAOpaline CinnamonT & A LukeTL1 31 22TL16
AALutinoT & A LukeTL1 440 22TL19
AAAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 156 22FCJM18
AAYellow-wingS MagdzinskiM6092 69 20M60925
AAWhitewingA & G AdamsADAM5 345 21ADAM56
AACrest or TuftG WilliamsW4281 139 22W42815
AASF Spangle GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 108 22FCJM18
AASF Spangle BlueT & A LukeTL1 88 19TL120
AADF SpangleF C & J McGovernFCJM1 214 22FCJM13
AADominant PiedT BarronATB123 64 22JUKE55
AARecessive PiedR BowkerBOWK5 240 22BOWK511
AAYellow FaceG HawthornH6068 45 21H60689
AARare VarietyG BallGBA11 97 22BAL13
AAClearbody1
AAAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 29 22TL13
AAPairG HawthornH606810
AATeamG BallBAL116
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 62 21C509916
AACBPairJ CosbyC50994
AACBTeam
AANovice AA COMA & C WoodW6252 13 21W6271
AAJunior AA COMA Stubs (N Merrick)M5368 12 22S7178
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 33 23FCJM17
YBDark or Olive GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 67 23FCJM13
YBSkyBlueG WilliamsW4281 50 23W42819
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletR & S RobertsSTU2 19 2STU27
YBGrey GreenT & A LukeTL1 40 23TL18
YBGreyF C & J McGovernFCJM1 11 23FCJM114
YBOpaline GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 315 23FCJM13
YBOpaline Blue1
YBCinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 26 23TL18
YBCinnamon BlueT & A LukeTL1 31 23TL111
YBOpaline CinnamonT & A LukeTL1 125 23TL15
YBLutinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 83 23FCJM14
YBAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 14 23FCJM15
YBYellow-wingS MagdzinskiM6092 10 23M60924
YBWhitewingS MagdzinskiM6092 18 23M60924
YBCrest or TuftG JonesGJ05 58 23BOWK52
YBSF Spangle GreenR WarrenderMW500 9 23GJ054
YBSF Spangle BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 12 23FCJM113
YBDF SpangleG HawthornH6068 21 23H60684
YBDominant PiedG HawthornH6068 30 23H60686
YBRecessive PiedA & G AdamsADAM5 7 23ADAM53
YBYellow FaceA & G AdamsADAM5 19 23ADAM57
YBRare VarietyG BallGBA11 25 23BAL13
YBClearbodyR & S RobertsSTU2 31 23STU22
YBAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 178 23TL14
YBColour BudgerigarD CheshireC6179 5 23C617918
YBNovice YB COMR & S RobertsSTU2 62 23STU2
YBJunior YB COMA StubsS7170 1 23S7170

 

North West Lecester BS Silver Show2023

Show Date6th August 2023
Show Name /StatusNorth West Leicester BS
Birds Benched362
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
2066234
JudgesR Carson;  T Jukes;  L Jukes;  G Williams
Award
Best in Show1-3B2688G BowleyB2688-60-206
Best Young Bird in Show541-1GSB1G SimpsonGSB1-28-233
Best Any Age in Show1-3B2688G Bowley
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show14-1TL1Terheege Partnership
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show124-1CT1C Thorne
Best Champion Any Age1-3B2688G Bowley
Best Champion Young Bird109-7B2688G Bowley
Best Intermediate Any Age207-1L3215T & P Leedham
Best Intermediate Young Bird306-2G2890M Gray
Best Novice Any Age422-2GSB1G Simpson
Best Novice Young Bird541-1GSB1G Simpson
Best Junior Any Age609-1GINGE1Junior Ginge
Best Junior Young Bird720-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice Exhibit435-2S7226R Sturgeon
AALight GreenG BowleyB2688 60 20B268818
AADark or Olive GreenA & D WoanWOAN1 85 22WOAN111
AASkyBlueG BowleyB2688 1 20B268819
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletA & D WoanWOAN1 63 20WOAN117
AAGrey GreenG BowleyB2688 56 21B268821
AAGreyJ Moore  (J Davies)D3407 11 22M405940
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 3 22TA12
AAOpaline BlueJ MooreM4059 88 22M40593
AACinnamon GreenR SturgeonS7226 8 22S722620
AACinnamon BlueG BowleyB2688 55 22B268823
AAOpaline CinnamonG SimpsonGSB1GSB17
AALutinoS & N WildesNIGE1 11 21NIGE113
AAAlbinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 169 21TA15
AAYellow-wingA & D WoanWOAN1 37 21WOAN110
AAWhitewingA & D WoanWOAN1 82 20WOAN18
AACrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 106 23TA14
AASF Spangle GreenA & D WoanWOAN1 174 19WOAN115
AASF Spangle BlueK LeedhamL1833 16 23L183321
AADF SpangleA StevensARN13 34 21ARN133
AADominant PiedT & P LeedhamL3215 40 19L321512
AARecessive PiedG SimpsonGSB1 28 23GSB18
AAYellow FaceA & D WoanWOAN1 128 22WOAN122
AARare VarietyS & R ClarkeSRC1 12 23SRC14
AAClearbodyG BowleyB2688 6 21B26887
AAAny Other ColourG BowleyB2688 17 22B268811
AAPairS & N WildesSAM14
AATeamS & N WildesSAM18
AAColour BudgerigarM PateP8 41 22SAM112
AACBPairS & R ClarkeSRC16
AACBTeamS & N WildesSAM18
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMR Sturgeon ( G A Jesson)GJ1 34 19S7226
AAJunior YB COMG SimpsonGSB1 6 23S7093
AANovice YB COMc TerheegeCAL1 8 23CAL1

MBA Gold S & R V Show 2023

Show Date30th July 2023
Show Name /StatusMBA GOLD S & R V Show
Birds Benched166
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
913114
JudgesR Keeber
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALutinoA StevensARN13 29 22ARN133
AAAlbinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 168 21TA19
AAYellow-wingA & D WoanWOAN1 37 21WOAN12
AAWhitewing1
AACrest or TuftNorman & OrtonN1717 70 22N17174
AASF Spangle GreenA & D WoanWOAN1 174 19WOAN17
AASF Spangle BlueTerheege PartnershipTA1 184 20TA113
AADF SpangleA StevensARN13 38 21ARN133
AADominant PiedTerheege PartnershipTA1 245 21TA15
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 68 22EMM46
AAYellow FaceTerheege PartnershipTA1 259 22TA16
AARare Variety1
AAClearbodyTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 22TA16
AAOlive Mauve or VioletA & D WoanWOAN1 45 19WOAN13
AALacewingA MansfieldAIDEN1 10 22AIDEN13
AAAny Other ColourA & D WoanWOAN1 56 20WOAN14
AAPairTerheege PartnershipTA18
AATeam4
AAColour BudgerigarS & R ClarkeC4637 1 20C46372
AACBPair2
AACBTeam
YBLutinoC ThorneCT1 5 23CT16
YBAlbinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 201 23TA13
YBYellow-wing1
YBWhitewing1
YBCrest or TuftNorman & OrtonN1717 33 23N17174
YBSF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA16
YBSF Spangle BlueTerheege PartnershipTA1 41 23TA115
YBDF SpangleA StevensARN13 7 23ARN134
YBDominant PiedA & D WoanWOAN1 29 23WOAN17
YBRecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 22 23EMM44
YBYellow FaceA & D WoanWOAN1 12 23WOAN16
YBRare VarietyS & R ClarkeSRC1 14 23SRC12
YBClearbodyTerheege PartnershipTA1 133 23TA15
YBOlive Mauve or VioletB GreenwayMBG1 31 23MBG14
YBLacewingM GreenwayWGB1 3 23WBG12
YBAny Other ColourA & D WoanWOAN1 60 23WOAN13
AAColour Budgerigar1

Ipswich B S Silver Show 2023

Show Date30th July 2023
Show Name /StatusIpswich BS Silver Show
Birds Benched319
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
13311229
JudgesC Snell;  Mrs B Hutt;  Mrs L O’Reilly
Award
Best in Show40-1S6888S & B SquiresS6888-100-226
Best Young Bird in Show301-1A973P & A PartnershipA973-59-233
Best Any Age in Show40-1S6888S & B Squires
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show11-2S6888S & B Squires
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show512-1L3384M Locking
Best Champion Any Age40-1S6888S & B Squires
Best Champion Young Bird124-1L3088D Leadbetter
Best Intermediate Any Age241-1A973P & A Partnership
Best Intermediate Young Bird301-1A973P & A Partnership
Best Novice Any Age449-5S3270S Levitt
Best Novice Young Bird512-1L3384M Locking
Best Junior Any Age609-1GINGE1Junior Ginge
Best Junior Young Bird719-1GINGE1Junior Ginge
Best First Year Novice Exhibit512-1L3324M Locking
AALight GreenA J W BakerB5474 28 22B547415
AADark or Olive GreenR MarstonM5460 120 20M546010
AASkyBlueS & B SquiresS6888 73 21S688812
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletV CroudC4375 32 22C437518
AAGrey GreenJunior GingeGINGE1 20 22GINGE111
AAGreyS & B SquiresS6888 99 22S688815
AAOpaline GreenV CroudC4375 1 23C43759
AAOpaline BlueP & S StevensS6948 39 21S69485
AACinnamon GreenS AndrewBLOND1 4 22BLOND19
AACinnamon BlueP & A PartnershipPE731 58 21PE73114
AAOpaline CinnamonS AndrewBLOND1 8 23BLOND15
AALutinoA BrooksB7512 67 22B75125
AAAlbinoG & J Al-NasserAA1088 23 21AA10884
AAYellow-wingP & S StevensS6948 75 22S69482
AAWhitewingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 172 18AA10885
AACrest or TuftJunior GingeGINGE1 76 22GINGE16
AASF Spangle GreenD LeadbetterL3088 8 23L308810
AASF Spangle BlueP & S StevensS6948 70 21S694811
AADF SpangleP & S StevensS6948 18 23S69489
AADominant PiedS & B SquiresS6888 100 22S688812
AARecessive PiedP & A PartnershipA973 128 21A9735
AAYellow FaceP & A PartnershipA973 100 21A97330
AARare VarietyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 96 20AA10885
AAClearbodyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 123 22AA10888
AAAny Other ColourG & J Al-NasserAA1088 172 20AA108810
AAPairP & S StevensS694828
AATeamA BrooksB751212
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 115 23AA108822
AACBPairJ GibbensG38974
AACBTeamJ GibbensG38978
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMM LockingL3324 8 23L3324
AAJunior YB COMJunior GingeGINGE1 86 23GINGE1
AANovice YB COMM LockingL3324 8 23L3324

Southend & District BS Silver Show 2023

Show Date6th August 2023
Show Name /StatusSothend & District BS
Birds Benched269
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
13311330
JudgesB McCabe;  T Sadler;  P Dye
Award
Best in Show19-4AA1088G & J Al-NasserAA1088-151-206
Best Young Bird in Show114-1C4375V CroudC4375-1-233
Best Any Age in Show19-4AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show424-1B7512A Brooks
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show137-1S6948P & S Stevens
Best Champion Any Age19-4AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Champion Young Bird114-1C4375V Croud
Best Intermediate Any Age206-1G3897J Gibbens
Best Intermediate Young Bird205-2G3897J Gibbens
Best Novice Any Age417-1BLOND1S Andrew
Best Novice Young Bird503-1G3611D Gardiner
Best Junior Any Age509-1GINGE1Junior Ginge
Best Junior Young Bird711-1GINGE1Junior Ginge
Best First Year Novice Exhibit512-1    L3324M Locking
AALight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 53 23TA115
AADark or Olive GreenB K & A ScottS7 62 20S712
AASkyBlueP & S StevensS6948 39 22S694814
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTA1 263 20TA112
AAGrey GreenS AndrewBLOND1 17 22BLOND110
AAGreyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 17 21AA108810
AAOpaline GreenP & S StevensS6948 44 22S69486
AAOpaline BlueC RoweR3942 31 18R39423
AACinnamon GreenS AndrewBLOND1 4 22BLOND16
AACinnamon BlueG & J Al-NasserAA1088 151 20AA108811
AAOpaline CinnamonS AndrewBLOND1 8 23BLOND15
AALutinoA BrooksB7512 67 22B75128
AAAlbinoG & J Al-NasserAA1088 50 23AA10883
AAYellow-wingP & S StevensS6948 75 22S69484
AAWhitewing1
AACrest or TuftJunior GingeGINGE1 79 22GINGE15
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 8 23TA110
AASF Spangle BlueP & S StevensS6948 70 21S694813
AADF SpangleThorogood & NaylorT2816 39 22T28164
AADominant PiedTerheege PartnershipTA1 245 21TA113
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 68 22EMM413
AAYellow FaceG & J Al-NasserAA1088 127 20AA108812
AARare VarietyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 132 22AA10884
AAClearbodyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 123 22AA10886
AAAny Other ColourG & J Al-NasserAA1088 81 21AA10886
AAPairJunior GingeGINGE114
AATeamA BrooksB751216
AAColour BudgerigarThorogood & NaylorT2816 1 23T281623
AACBPairW GreeningG39246
AACBTeam4
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMM LockingL3324 8 23L3324
AAJunior YB COMJunior GingeGINGE1 17 23GINGE1
AANovice YB COMD GardinerG3611 13 23G3611

South West Lancs BS Gold Show 2023

Show Date6th August 2023
Show Name /StatusSouth West Lancs BS
Birds Benched392
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
12413130
JudgesG Moore; M Widdowson; C Snell; Mrs B Hutt; Mrs L O’Reilly
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show 11-6ADAM5A & G adamsNot BS0
Best Young Bird in Show135-2FCJM1F C & J McGovernFCJM1-12-234
Best Any Age in Show 11-6ADAM5A & G adams
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show36-3FCJM1F C & J McGovern
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show118-4ADAM5A & G adams
Best Champion Any Age 11-6ADAM5A & G adams
Best Champion Young Bird135-2FCJM1F C & J McGovern
Best Intermediate Any Age203-2L2354E Littlehales
Best Intermediate Young Bird339-1GBA11G Ball
Best Novice Any Age443-5H6068G Hawthorn
Best Novice Young Bird517-1H6068G Hawthorn
Best Junior Any Age601-1S7170A Stubbs
Best Junior Young Bird737-1S7170A Stubbs
Best First Year Novice Exhibit534-1N1780S Nicholls
AALight GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 356 21FCJM17
AADark or Olive GreenT & A LukeTL1 260 22TL110
AASkyBlueB AndersonLA453 32 22LA45310
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletF C & J McGovernFCJM1 352 22FCJM111
AAGrey GreenJones & HughesJ2793 25 22J279316
AAGreyF C & J McGovernFCJM1 377 22FCJM121
AAOpaline GreenA WilkinsonW5526 25 22W55265
AAOpaline BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 67 22FCJM14
AACinnamon GreenM StrongS7112 35 21S711215
AACinnamon BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 321 22FCJM110
AAOpaline CinnamonT & A LukeTL1 31 22TL15
AALutinoT & A LukeTL1 440 22TL120
AAAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 156 22FCJM110
AAYellow-wingS MagdzinskiM6092 8 23M60924
AAWhitewingA & G AdamsADAM5 345 21ADAM55
AACrest or Tuft1
AASF Spangle GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 108 22FCJM17
AASF Spangle BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 116 22FCJM118
AADF SpangleF C & J McGovernFCJM1 214 22FCJM19
AADominant PiedT BaronATB123 66 22ATB1238
AARecessive PiedA & G AdamsADAM5 85 21ADAM53
AAYellow FaceA & G AdamsADAM5 14 22ADAM514
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 55 20H60683
AAClearbody1
AAAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 29 22TL13
AAPairG HawthornH606810
AATeamG CorserC258032
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 20 22C50999
AACBPairJ CosbyC50994
AACBTeam
AANovice AA COMG HawthornH6068 45 21H6068
AAJunior AA COMA StubbsCHRI5 105 22CHRI5
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMS NiichollsN1780 3 23N1780
YBLight GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 33 23FCJM17
YBDark or Olive GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 67 23FCJM12
YBSkyBlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 57 23FCJM14
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletF C & J McGovernFCJM1 311 23FCJM14
YBGrey GreenT & A LukeTL1 41 23TL14
YBGreyT & A LukeTL1 13 23TL19
YBOpaline GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 315 23FCJM13
YBOpaline BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 222 23FCJM14
YBCinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 16 23TL18
YBCinnamon BlueT & A LukeTL1 31 23TL17
YBOpaline CinnamonT & A LukeTL1 125 23TL13
YBLutinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 83 23FCJM19
YBAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 65 23FCJM17
YBYellow-wingS MagdzinskiM6092 5 23M60924
YBWhitewingS MagdzinskiM6092 18 23M60924
YBCrest or Tuft
YBSF Spangle GreenS NichollsN1780 3 23N17802
YBSF Spangle BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 12 23FCJM17
YBDF SpangleT & A LukeTL1 32 23TL15
YBDominant PiedG BallGBA11 49 23GBA114
YBRecessive Pied1
YBYellow FaceA & G AdamsADAM5 15 23ADAM55
YBRare VarietyG BallGBA11 25 23GBA113
YBClearbody
YBAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 178 23TL14
YBColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 111 23C50997
YBNovice YB COMG HawthornH6068 4 23H6068
YBJunior YB COMS StubbsS7170 7 23S7170

 

Castleford BS Silver Show 2023

Show Date6th August 2023
Show Name /StatusCastleford BS
Birds Benched281
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1249126
JudgesD Critchlow;  P Reaney;  T Terheege
Award
Best in Show406-1MOO5D MoodyMOO5-3-226
Best Young Bird in Show137-1WRP4White Rose PartnershipWRP4-17-233
Best Any Age in Show406-1MOO5D Moody
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show33-3WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show338-1KF1K Fewlass
Best Champion Any Age33-1WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Champion Young Bird137-1WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Intermediate Any Age311-1KF1K Fewlass
Best Intermediate Young Bird219-1PLAT1S Plats
Best Novice Any Age406-1MOO5D Moody
Best Novice Young Bird517-1VASEY1C VASEY
Best Junior Any Age636-1EMILY1E Vasey
Best Junior Young Bird705-1EMILY1E Vasey
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenWhite Rose PartnershipIDH1 73 21IDH115
AADark or Olive GreenWeldale StuddISA1 8 22ISA16
AASkyBlueD MoodyMOO5 3 22MOO515
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletWeldale StuddISA1 154 21ISA114
AAGrey GreenWeldale StuddISA1 183 21ISA123
AAGreyM McClelland (N Cawley)C5501 70 21M614226
AAOpaline GreenP White ( M Young)Y390 43 20W37668
AAOpaline BlueA J HigginsH5514 21 22H55146
AACinnamon GreenC VaseyVASEY1 60 22VASEY18
AACinnamon BlueWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 69 23WRP418
AAOpaline CinnamonR BollandRJB1 79 21RJB112
AALutinoK FewlassKF1 75 21KF115
AAAlbinoS PlatsPLAT1 154 22PLAT16
AAYellow-wingP WhiteW3766 4 22W37667
AAWhitewingG PringlePE387 15 21PE3876
AACrest or TuftK & V ShorthouseS6954 71 21S69546
AASF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 52 19M61028
AASF Spangle BlueD HartH6013 1 22H601312
AADF SpangleWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 17 23WRP410
AADominant PiedC Vasey (G Moore)M4684 70 19VASEY111
AARecessive PiedWhite Rose PartnershipIDH1 181 21IDH16
AAYellow FaceJ HandleyH6107 58 21H610715
AARare VarietyG PringlePE387 99 22PE3874
AAClearbodyC VaseyVASEY1 133 22VASEY12
AAAny Other ColourP WhiteW3766 69 20W376616
AAPair
AATeam4
AAColour BudgerigarS GardinerG1466 3 23G14662
AACBPair
AACBTeam
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
AAJunior YB COME VaseyEMILY1EMILY1
AANovice YB COMC VaseyVASEY1VASEY1

 

Individual CC Winner 23

Last up-dated 30th November 2023

Light Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
Terheege Partnership1321
T & A Luke722
F C & J McGovern623
B Blackmore603
J Burns505
G Bowley505
Benn & Newall505
R Wilson328
K & T Smith229
S Platts219
A J W Baker209
White Rose Partnership209
Norman & Orton209
SCOT2B209
B K & A Scott209
C Terheege1116
C & A Snell1116
B Anderson1116
L Davies1116
G Carter1116
P & A Partnership1116
C & L Newson1116
T Jackson1016
Thomas & Wall1016
Ackers & Bird1016
G & A Hill1016
Lincolnshire Partnership1016
Dark Factor  Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
Terheege Partnership1161
F C & J McGovern632
T & A Luke612
R Wilson504
M Strong445
J Scammell445
R Hooper337
Thomas & Wall228
S Cox228
Benn & Newall228
G Carter228
G & J Al-Nasser228
R Francis218
J Punchard218
A & D Woan208
K Hulbert208
S Rich208
R Marston208
M Kiff208
P Barber1120
B Anderson1120
S Gage1120
J Bowey1120
P & S Stevens1120
T Jeffrey1120
Forbes & Barrett1120
C Vernal1120
J Hocking1120
P Smith1020
Weldale Studd1020
J & D Lindsey1020
N R Porter1020
Hurford & Wood1020
Ulyatt & Warman1020
J Rogers1020
J Wrighton1020
R Stancliffe1020
M Casson1020
B K & A Scott1020
M Hawke1020
Jones & Hughes1020
S Platts1020
Skyblue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G Williams551
Benn & Newall442
Terheege Partnership333
J Ross323
F C & J McGovern323
A Haynes313
T & L Jukes303
A Fretten228
G Simpson228
R Nicholls228
R Hooper218
P & S Stevens208
D Moody208
G Bowley208
S & B Squires208
G Dragoonis208
I Stanley1117
G Hawthorn1117
R Boaler1117
I Weeks1117
R Marston1117
J Gibbens1117
K Allison1117
S Wilson1117
D Tanner1117
J Hocking1117
S & R Roberts1117
M Strong1117
E Vasey1117
S Rich1117
I Ladd1017
S & N Wildes1017
J Lawrie1017
R Wilson1017
R Clements1017
G Warren1017
Norman & Orton1017
A Bird1017
Holland Stud1017
P & A Partnership1017
S Clements1017
C Huxley1017
J Moore1017
S & R Squires1017
D Randall1017
G Carter1017
B Anderson1017
G Morgan1017
A Sutherland1017
S Cox1017
Dark Blue [S & RV Shows]
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
F C & J McGovern631
A & D Woan522
Terheege Partnership522
S & R Roberts434
Hutt & O’Reilly335
R Wilson305
B Blackmore227
G Dragoonis227
J Ross227
T & A Luke227
Benn & Newall227
R Carr227
R Payne217
S Rich207
R Aplin207
S Wilson207
G Carter207
J Wrighton207
R Hooper207
Thomas & Wall1120
R H Ford1120
A Brooks1120
R H Ford1120
P & S Stevens1120
A Duck1120
G Morgan1120
M Strong1120
G Chadwick1120
J Bishop1020
Weldale Studd1020
V Croud1020
D Hart1020
White Rose Partnership1020
Hurford & Wood1020
B McCabe1020
S & B Squires1020
J & D Lindsey1020
M Thompson1020
P White1020
P & A Partnership1020
Weldale Stud1020
S Horner1020
C Randall1020
J Moore1020
A & L Pitcher1020
G Findlay1020
Dark Factor Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & J Al-Nasser221
J Prothero211
B Greenway113
M McClelland113
J Ross113
J Cosby103
A & D Woan103
K & B Batey103
G Findlay103
Terheege Partnership103
A Morton103
Grey Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
R Wilson1131
T & A Luke972
T Jackson823
P Barber634
White Rose Partnership515
Jones & Hughes505
R Hooper447
Terheege Partnership417
C Huxley339
J Lawrie339
C Hickman2211
G Simpson2211
I Weeks2111
Wright & Pearson2011
G Bowley2011
G Ludlow1116
F C & J McGovern1116
C & A Snell1116
Thomas & Wall1116
J Wrighton1116
S Levitt1116
J Burns1116
Weldale Studd1016
S Horner1016
Junior Ginge1016
Ackers & Bird1016
R Melling1016
Lincolnshire Partnership1016
P & S Stevens1016
R Powell1016
S Andrew1016
Grey
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
I Weeks511
G & J Al-Nasser501
Terheege Partnership443
J Scammell403
T & A Luke335
SCOT2B325
F C & J McGovern325
G Simpson325
A Haynes315
J Lawrie315
R Clements305
M McClelland2212
P Merritt2212
S & B Squires2112
C Clarke2012
White Rose Partnership2012
C & K Bellows2012
T Jackson1118
Jones & Hughes1118
J & J Birds1118
A Stevens1118
Benn & Newall1118
Junior Ginge1118
K & B Batey1118
H Wind1118
P & T Dye1118
D Moody1118
K Hulbert1118
R Cleaver1118
A Macaulay1118
C Huxley1118
J Burns1118
R Hooper1118
A Newall1118
C Mooney1118
J Bishop1018
G Dragoonis1018
Weldale Stud1018
S Cox1018
P & A Partnership1018
A Young1018
A Fretten1018
C Skyrme1018
Opaline Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
Terheege Partnership1881
R wilson602
F C & J McGovern553
A & L Pitcher553
G Williams445
K & B Batey435
J Hocking317
J Ross228
V Croud228
M McClelland218
P & S Stevens208
N R Porter208
R Nicholls208
R Hooper1114
R Carr1114
J Gibbens1114
B Blackmore1114
A & G Adams1114
S Body1114
D Moody1114
J Sweet1014
A Wilkinson1014
Ullyatt & Warman1014
J Wheeler1014
Ulyatt & Warman1014
R Melling1014
G & A Hill1014
G & R Sutton1014
S Platts1014
K Hulbert1014
B K & A Scott1014
Opaline Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
F C & J McGovern731
S & R Roberts632
K & B Batey523
R H Ford444
G Findlay335
A & L Pitcher226
A Duck226
Benn & Newall216
G Simpson216
R McCabe216
C Randall206
R Boaler206
S Toole206
R Hooper1114
P Barber1114
D Whitehead1114
I Stanley1114
C & A Snell1114
I Standley1114
A & D Woan1114
R Ford1114
H Wind1114
T & A Luke1114
J Gibbens1114
Ulyatt & Warman1114
M Strong1114
M McClelland1014
K Lewis1014
A J Higgins1014
L Thompson1014
Thomas & Wall1014
P & S Stevens1014
D Moody1014
M Bagnall1014
S Andrew1014
S Clements1014
D Collins1014
J Moore1014
B McCabe1014
D Leadbetter1014
M Dunkley1014
A J Andrews1014
C Rowe1014
R Hill1014
T Higgins1014
Cinnamon Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
Terheege Partnership991
T & A Luke981
A & G Adams703
J Scammell654
C Vasey634
B Blackmore446
M Kiff406
S Andrew318
R Maddy308
M Strong308
P Merritt2211
Benn & Newall2211
SCOT2B2111
T Foddy2011
G Carter2011
A Fretten2011
S & R Roberts1117
Blakey & Carson1117
Thomas & Wall1117
S Bailey1117
J Burns1117
J Hocking1117
R Payne1017
D Black1017
Norman & Orton1017
C Clarke1017
R Fern1017
P Henson1017
P Redford1017
R Sturgeon1017
G Willcocks1017
R Stancliffe1017
R Nicholls1017
J Wrighton1017
Cinnamon Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke961
J Scammell931
White Rose Partnership633
S & R Roberts444
P Barber444
G & J Al-Nasser404
G Bowley404
M Burns338
I Weeks338
J Lawrie338
Thomas & Wall308
Benn & Newall2212
D Snell2112
A & D Woan2112
A Haynes2112
K Hulbert2112
R Staig2012
P & A Partnership2012
F C & J McGovern2012
S Gage2012
K & T Smith2012
P Fitzgerald1122
R Nicholls1122
C Terheege1122
D Critchlow1122
G Kitchener1122
G N Turner1122
N Masham1022
J Burns1022
C & A Snell1022
G Moore1022
P Henson1022
J Wrighton1022
B McCabe1022
S Bailey1022
D Hussell1022
T & P Leedham1022
M Quest1022
Opaline Cinnamon
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
Benn & Newall951
Terheege Partnership842
S & R Roberts663
T & A Luke623
S Andrew445
J Lawrie405
R Wilson405
T Foddy338
B Blackmore338
F C & J McGovern318
R Fern2211
Holland Stud2111
P & A Partnership2011
P Hutchinson2011
P Redford2011
G Simpson2011
White Rose Partnership2011
C Mooney1118
J & J Birds1118
D Moody1118
N Masham1118
J Punchard1118
K & T Smith1118
S Clements1118
A Brain1118
McKeown & Fretwell1118
R Bolland1018
FMC1018
M Widdowson1018
P Wassall1018
J Moore1018
R Watts1018
B K & A Scott1018
G Kitchener1018
A Price1018
R Aplin1018
Lutino
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
R Ramplin1021
C Thorne842
T & A Luke802
F C & J McGovern754
J Scammell525
S & N Wildes426
A Brooks406
K Hulbert338
J Ross338
Terheege Partnership338
Thomas & Wall328
R Watts308
R Wilson2213
R Carr2213
C Vasey2213
M & D Walker2113
J Lund2113
P Barber2113
K Fewlass2013
J Wheeler2013
J Mitchell2013
C Marshall1122
K White1122
D Moody1122
A Kelly1022
P Reaney1022
R Welfare1022
R Boaler1022
A Stevens1022
C Thorpe1022
T Newson1022
R G Ward1022
A Brook1022
G N Turner1022
G Simpson1022
Albino
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
F C & J McGovern1151
Terheege Partnership1062
S Rich1052
T & A Luke724
C Vasey665
G & J Al-Nasser526
D Dolton417
R Watts318
E Vasey308
J Wrighton308
T Sadler2211
G N Turner2211
Benn & Newall2111
S & N Wildes2011
P Barber2011
R Ramplin2011
J Mitchell2011
Swain & Ford1118
J Griffiths1118
B Fysh1118
Thomas & Wall1118
Freeborn & Thorpe1118
R Smith1118
S Platts1018
P Merritt1018
R Carr1018
C Lamb1018
A & R Derricutt1018
P & T Dye1018
J Wheeler1018
Yellow-Wing
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G Pringle1221
P & S Stevens1022
S Magdzinski853
A & D Woan714
T Jackson555
J Lees525
A & G Adams427
P White407
H Johnson407
J Bowey3310
K White3110
G Gormley2212
S Toole2212
T & Y Tuxford2112
D Harris2112
G & J Al-Nasser2012
W Orr1017
M & D Walker1017
M Lewis1017
Whitewing
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G Pringle1551
A & G Adams802
G & J Al-Nasser802
A & D Woan734
Guppy & Barnes655
T Jackson625
S Magdzinski557
M Lewis517
S Toole329
G Gormley329
A Morton2211
D Harris2111
B Taylor1113
M Hemingway1013
S Somerville1013
K Campion1013
P White1013
K Hulbert1013
C Brickell1013
Crest /Tuft
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
Terheege Partnership12111
G Williams1022
G Findlay983
Norman & Orton923
H Johnson885
K & V Shorthouse616
R Hooper507
B Taylor408
M McClelland339
D & L Rafis329
M & P Baker319
Junior Ginge309
A & G Adams309
S & R Clarke1114
1014
D Brown1014
C Hawkins1014
Spangle Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
Terheege Partnership15151
White Rose Partnership1022
Benn & Newall763
J Lawrie703
J Burns505
D Snell326
J Bowey326
A & D Woan306
J Scammell306
Thomas & Wall306
F C & J McGovern306
P & A Partnership2112
S Rich2112
A & G Adams2012
R Hooper2012
R Warrender1216
S & R Roberts1116
D Leadbetter1116
A Brooks1116
J Griffiths1116
Blakey & Carson1116
L Davies1116
I Standley1116
M Bagnall1116
C Vasey1116
S Bailey1116
S Nicholls1116
I Ladd1116
McKeown & Fretwell1116
C Thorne1016
A & C Wood1016
P Redford1016
J Mitchell1016
A Wilkinson1016
N Masham1016
Spangle Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
F C & J McGovern851
S Cox642
T & A Luke602
P & S Stevens602
S & R Roberts445
Terheege Partnership415
R Watkins405
C Vasey338
G Hawthorn308
C Hickman2210
Holland Stud2210
J Scammell2210
Benn & Newall2110
P & A Partnership2110
J & D Lindsey2010
A & C Wood2010
J Wrighton2010
R Hooper2010
I Ladd1119
C Terheege1119
W Peacock1119
S Platts1119
K Leedham1119
J Moore1119
S & B Squires1119
E Chadwick1119
R Vallis1119
J Sweet1119
N Masham1119
G Corser1119
G Chadwick1119
Swain & Ford1019
A Haynes1019
D Hart1019
SCOT2B1019
I Stanley1019
I Standley1019
Guppy & Barnes1019
Junior Ginge1019
P Redford1019
J Punchard1019
1019
R Watts1019
R Nicholls1019
I C Standley1019
S & N Wildes1019
S Rich1019
F Ockerby1019
M Shore1019
Double Factor Spangle
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
J Scammell811
White Rose Partnership662
G Morgan523
A Stevens424
F C & J McGovern404
G Hawthorn336
Benn & Newall336
Gulley & Cocks336
P Redford336
P & S Stevens326
T & A Luke326
Freeborn & Thorpe306
P & T Dye306
M Widdowson306
M Burns2215
I Ladd2215
K Fewlass2215
J Lawrie2215
Holland Stud2115
R Watkins2115
N Masham2015
Clarke & Philips2015
H Knapman2015
K Mitchell1124
Swain & Ford1124
P & A Partnership1124
G & A Hill1124
D Snell1124
Gulley & Cooks1124
A Dutton1024
I Standley1024
M Bagnall1024
A Brooks1024
R Warrender1024
J Lees1024
R Clements1024
S & B Squires1024
Scot2b1024
C Potter1024
Thorogood & Naylor1024
G Carter1024
G Dragoonis1024
Dominant Pied
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
J Scammell911
Terheege Partnership702
G Williams663
N Masham633
G & J Al-Nasser613
J Lawrie506
A & D Woan337
T & A Luke337
C & A Snell327
J Burns307
S & B Squires307
C Huxley307
G Morgan2213
G Hawthorn2213
Weldale Stud2113
D Tanner2113
S Rich2013
N R Porter1118
Ulyatt & Warman1118
K & B Batey1118
P Barber1118
White Rose Partnership1118
J Gibbens1118
J Rogers1118
G Ball1118
G Kane1118
M W Bloxham1118
D Snell1118
McKeown & Fretwell1118
C Vasey1118
Holland Stud1018
R G Ward1018
L Thompson1018
R Warrener1018
J & D Lindsey1018
S Platts1018
Swain & Ford1018
Junior Ginge1018
P Redford1018
R Clements1018
D Collins1018
T & P Leedham1018
J Lequand1018
S West1018
A & N Michael1018
T Baron1018
A Morton1018
A & L Pitcher1018
G N Turner1018
Recessive Pied
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
Terheege Partnership1651
White Rose Partnership722
A & G Adams722
P & A Partnership624
G Simpson445
N & N Johnson336
A Oliver326
Julien & Yule316
T Jackson306
G & J Al-Nasser2210
M Roberts2110
Julian & Yule2110
J Prothero2110
R J & W Bowker2110
P Smith2110
S & N Wildes2010
M Shore2010
T Jeffrey2010
R Bowker1015
G Hawkins1119
B Anderson1119
Ellis & Purdue1119
G N Turner1119
P Curtis1019
C Potter1019
J A Baker1019
1019
Clarke & Philips1019
A & N Michael1019
D Bruce1019
B Taylor1019
Julen & Yule1019
Yellow Face
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
J Scammell831
G & J Al-Nasser801
T & A Luke613
A & G Adams424
G Williams414
G Simpson336
M Widdowson336
Thomas & Wall336
F C & J McGovern326
B Reese316
G Carter316
A & D Woan316
Holland Stud2213
J Ross2213
P Eales2213
S Wilson2113
G Hawthorn2113
P & A Partnership2013
Terheege Partnership2013
R Wilson2013
R Fern1121
B Anderson1121
R Nicholls1121
D Fairholm1121
Lincolnshire Partnership1121
C Thorne1121
C Mooney1121
A J Andrews1121
R Cleaver1121
Blakey & Carson1121
K Lewis1021
C & K Bellows1021
J Handley1021
R H Ford1021
FMC1021
P Reaney1021
K & B Batey1021
R Warrender1021
D Collins1021
S & B Squires1021
P Barber1021
D Cordey1021
Cooke & Simpson1021
M Casson1021
R Sturgeon1021
G Moore1021
Rare Variety
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G Pringle1541
G Hawthorn1372
G & J Al-Nasser713
M Widdowson554
S & R Clarke554
G Ball524
G Kane427
D & L Rafis328
T Sadler328
S & N Wildes308
D Bruton2111
C Hawkins2011
H Johnson1113
N Beevers1013
J Folly1013
R Hill1013
M Roberts1013
Clearbody
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
Terheege Partnership941
S Rich802
C Vasey802
G & J Al-Nasser704
G Bowley405
D Bruce336
F C & J McGovern326
G Tillson228
M Chapman228
J Wrighton218
T McCrindle218
S & R Clarke218
D & L Rafis208
R Jones1114
S & R Roberts1114
G & A Hill1114
G Simpson1114
N Beevers1114
G Findlay1114
Swain & Ford1014
S & N Wildes1014
M Shore1014
P Reaney1014
P Wassall1014
1014
C Hawkins1014
E Vasey1014
C Thorpe1014
C Thorne1014
K Hulbert1014
N R Porter1014
P Chandler1014
Benn & Newall1014
Lacewing [S & RV)
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & J Al-Nasser221
S & N Wildes211
M Greenway113
A Richards113
J Ross113
M Shore113
B K & A Scott103
T & A Luke103
A Mansfield103
D Bruce103
A J Higgins103
Any Other Colour
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke1471
I Weeks11112
G & J Al-Nasser813
A & D Woan734
Benn & Newall665
G Bowley416
P White406
T Jackson328
Terheege Partnership308
G N Turner2210
M Shore2210
FMC2110
M Locking2010
B K & A Scott2010
D Brown2010
Julian & Yule2010
Blakey & Carson1116
J Bowey1116
A Haynes1116
A & L Pitcher1116
P & A Partnership1116
Cooke & Simpson1116
T Foddy1016
A & G Adams1016
C Mayers1016
A Brooks1016
J Mitchell1016
S Levitt1016
S Adams1016
S & N Wildes1016
Pairs
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G Hawthorn401
P & S Stevens302
G Findlay302
G Whittington302
G Williams205
I Ladd205
Junior Ginge205
J Bowey205
R Watts205
C Clarke205
J Gibbens205
T Jackson205
Benn & Newall205
A & D Woan1014
Norman & Orton1014
R Hooper1014
J & D Lindsey1014
Rogers & Spragg1014
R Wilson1014
S Toole1014
I Weeks1014
L Thompson1014
J Doyle1014
Barton & Mann1014
G Ball1014
Terheege Partnership1014
H Johnson1014
M McClelland1014
S & N Wildes1014
J Moore1014
D Collins1014
R Rogerson1014
C Thorne1014
P Merritt1014
T Jeffrey1014
P Smith1014
G Bowley1014
A Morton1014
J A Baker1014
G Wittington1014
B Reese1014
P & T Dye1014
Teams
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
C Vasey601
G Whittington502
G Kane403
B K & A Scott403
R Ramplin305
S & N Wildes206
C Potter206
P Codner206
T Jackson206
A Brooks206
G Ball206
G Tillson206
P Barber206
I Weeks1014
R G Jones1014
L Thompson1014
Barton & Mann1014
FMC1014
C & A Snell1014
D & V Avo1014
B Greenway1014
P & A Partnership1014
M Lewis1014
T McCrindle1014
J Gibbens1014
G Corser1014
G Findlay1014
Terheege Partnership1014
J Doyle1014
J & P Baird1014
Colour Budgerigars
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & A Allen32111
J Cosby24102
G & J Al-Nasser22173
P & T Dye16124
S & N Wildes1185
M Roberts946
C Smith887
G Findlay748
S Cox659
R G Jones639
D Cheshire639
S Gardiner5512
A & L Pitcher5512
S & R Clarke4114
E Thorpe2215
W Greening2215
M Lewis2215
A Thorogood2115
L McIntosh2115
Mrs N Taylor2115
P Chandler2015
N Taylor2015
J Baird2015
Julian & Yule2015
Miss E Thorpe1125
R Elorifi1125
R Elorfi1125
M Lewis ( C Smith )1125
J Gibbens1125
Simon Gardener1125
J Gibbons1125
C & K Bellows1125
A Welch1125
D Gilltt1125
Thorogood & Naylor1125
L McIntosh1125
M Vincent1125
J Garratt1025
J & T Baird1025
M Pate1025
C Mooney1025
Colour Budgerigar Pairs
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & A Allen801
P & T Dye702
G Findlay603
J Cosby304
M Roberts205
S & R Clarke205
R G Jones107
J Gibbens107
C Smith107
W Greening107
D Cheshire107
P Chandler107
N Greening107
S & N Wildes107
J Garratt1016
Colour Budgerigar Teams
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & A Allen1001
P & T Dye902
S & N Wildes403
J Gibbens105
L McIntosh204
T Jackson105

South Durham & Tees Valley BS Silver 23

Show Date23rd July 2023
Show Name /StatusSouth Durham & Tees Valley
Birds Benched344
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
10412127
JudgesG Moore;  D Cairns;  G N Turner
Award
Best in Show109-1TL1T & A LukeTL1-40-236
Best Young Bird in Show109-1TL1T & A LukeTL1-40-230
Best Any Age in Show419-2TENOR1K & T Smith
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show20-3R3288J Rogers
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show150-1TL1T & A Luke
Best Champion Any Age19-1TL1T & A Luke
Best Champion Young Bird109-1TL1T & A Luke
Best Intermediate Any Age237-1C4638R Clements
Best Intermediate Young Bird338-2C4638R Clements
Best Novice Any Age419-2TENOR1K & T Smith
Best Novice Young Bird512-1CW4S Clements
Best Junior Any Age636-1E MILY1E Vasey
Best Junior Young Bird705-1E MILY1E Vasey
Best First Year Novice Exhibit538-1T3440T Taylor
AALight GreenT & A LukeTL1 142 23TL123
AADark or Olive GreenT & A LukeTL1 260 22TL115
AASkyBlueI Cooper (A Young)Y411 67 21C533123
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletM McClelland (S Wilson)STEF1 60 22M614214
AAGrey GreenT & A LukeTL1 40 23TL123
AAGreyR ClementsC4638 33 22C463824
AAOpaline GreenK & B BateyB3960 9 23B39608
AAOpaline BlueK & B BateyB3960 64 22B39609
AACinnamon GreenC VaseyVASEY1 11-22VASEY126
AACinnamon BlueK & T SmithTENOR1 77 20TENOR117
AAOpaline CinnamonBenn & NewallN1708 121 22N17089
AALutinoT & A LukeTL1 440 22TL16
AAAlbinoT & A LukeTL1 242 22TL110
AAYellow-wingG PringlePE387 126 21PE3879
AAWhitewingG PringlePE387 15 21PE3874
AACrest or Tuft
AASF Spangle GreenJ BoweyB5589 91 21B558914
AASF Spangle BlueT & A LukeYTL1 88 19TL122
AADF SpangleClarke & PhilipsIC1 26 22IC121
AADominant PiedJ RogersR3288 16 23R328814
AARecessive PiedS Wilson (D Lutof)DL125 717 20W60856
AAYellow FaceS WilsonSTEF1 48 23STEF119
AARare VarietyG PringlePE387 99 22PE3874
AAClearbodyC VaseyVASEY1 133 22VASEY12
AAAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 29 22TL110
AAPair
AATeamC VaseyVASEY112
AAColour Budgerigar
AACBPair
AACBTeam
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMT TaylorNT5 2 23NT5
AAJunior YB COME VaseyEMILY1 2 23EMILY1
AANovice YB COMS ClementsCW4 8 23CW4

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop