Skip to main content

Forth Valley Silver Show 2023

Show Date16th September 2023
Show Name /StatusForth Valley BS
Birds Benched359
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1319326
JudgesJ Spencer;  J Bowey;  J Rogers
Award
Best in Show39-1S6915J ScammellS6915-93-226
Best Young Bird in Show120-1S6915J ScammellS6915-8-233
Best Any Age in Show39-1S6915J Scammell
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-1BN51SCOT2B
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show119-1S6915J Scammell
Best Champion Any Age39-1S6915J Scammell
Best Champion Young Bird120-1S6915J Scammell
Best Intermediate Any Age223-1G3526J Griffiths
Best Intermediate Young Bird343-1G3526J Griffiths
Best Novice Any Age412-1VASEY1C Vasey
Best Novice Young Bird526-1VASEY1C Vasey
Best Junior Any Age639-1EMILY1E Vasey
Best Junior Young Bird725-1EMILY1E Vasey
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenSCOT2BB5050 45 22B505014
AADark or Olive GreenBenn & NewallBENN1 40 23BENN114
AASkyBlueJ RossJTR1 40 23JTR125
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletJ RossJTR1 39 23JTR113
AAGrey GreenR WilsonROY1 27 21ROY118
AAGreySCOT2BB5050 11 22B505024
AAOpaline GreenR WilsonROY1 70 21ROY110
AAOpaline BlueG FindlayFA75 12 23FA7510
AACinnamon GreenSCOT2BB5050 29 23B505016
AACinnamon BlueR StaigS3990 2 22S399021
AAOpaline CinnamonR WilsonROY1 50 21ROY18
AALutinoJ RossJTR1 84 23JTR122
AAAlbinoD DoltonD3991 39 20D399115
AAYellow-wingW OrrWORR1 29 20WORR17
AAWhitewingS TooleT3108 27 23T31084
AACrest or TuftG FindlayFA75 16 23FA756
AASF Spangle GreenBenn & NewallN1708 2 23N170813
AASF Spangle BlueSCOT2BRN1 77 21RN119
AADF SpangleJ ScammellS6915 80 22S691516
AADominant PiedJ ScammellS6915 93 22S691510
AARecessive PiedEllis & Purdue ( White Rose Partnership)IDH1 5 22RAE110
AAYellow FaceJ RossJTR1 892 23JTR120
AARare VarietyG KaneK2136 84 23K21363
AAClearbodyB Troup ( J Ross )JRO1 1 22BT515
AAAny Other ColourBenn & NewallBENN1 9 23BENN115
AAPairS TooleT31086
AATeamG KaneK21368
AAColour BudgerigarG FindlayMAGG1 5 23MAGG15
AACBPair2
AACBTeam
YBNovice YB COMC VaseyVASEY1 48 23VASEY1
YBJunior YB COME VaseyEMILY1 4 23EMILY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM#N/A

Swindon B S Gold Show 2023

Show Date9th September 2023
Show Name /StatusSwindon BS
Birds Benched465
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
151212241
JudgesR McCabe;  A Thorpe;  B Taylor;  T Gee
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show101-1M5818P MerrittM5818-43-238
Best Young Bird in Show101-1M5818P MerrittM5818-43-230
Best Any Age in Show34-1WB22J Burns
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show33-3L2822J Lawrie
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show118-2M5818P Merritt
Best Champion Any Age34-1WB22J Burns
Best Champion Young Bird101-1M5818P Merritt
Best Intermediate Any Age223-1KB11G Kitchener
Best Intermediate Young Bird337-1GAR1G Morgan
Best Novice Any Age409-4L3300I Ladd
Best Novice Young Bird540-1B7027C & K Bellows
Best Junior Any Age611-2PE784C Pitcher
Best Junior Young Bird720-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice Exhibit536-1L3300I Ladd
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenJ BurnsWB22 3 22WB2218
AADark or Olive GreenM HawkeH2967 19 22H29672
AASkyBlueG MorganGAR1 82 22GAR124
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletC RandallR2008 33 22R20089
AAGrey GreenT JacksonJ2849 4 22J284917
AAGreyA FrettenAEF1 31 22AEF123
AAOpaline GreenA & L Pitcher ( L Flintham )IMP5 8 22PE7832
AAOpaline BlueC RandallR2008 8 22R20087
AACinnamon GreenA FrettenAEF1 62 22AEF114
AACinnamon BlueD HussellH2235 16 20H223518
AAOpaline CinnamonG KitchenerKB11 23 21KB114
AALutinoG Kitchener ( P Hickling)PVH1 2 20KB1113
AAAlbinoT Jackson ( R Cozens)C3579 18 22J28495
AAYellow-wingM Sparrow (?????)D7145 26 21S72452
AAWhitewingT JacksonJ2849 13 22J28492
AACrest or TuftH Johnson ( D Norman )N1717 196 22HARRY13
AASF Spangle GreenJ BurnsWB22 102 21WB225
AASF Spangle BlueT Jackson ( R Cozens)C5379 54 21J284921
AADF SpangleN MashamM4983 60 22M49838
AADominant PiedJ LawrieL2822 19 21L282220
AARecessive PiedP SmithS6508 41 22S65087
AAYellow FaceG Kitchener ( R Lester )L1666 150 22KB1111
AARare VarietyT SadlerS5451 34 22S54513
AAClearbodyC Green ( ????)MK1 51 22G39582
AAAny Other ColourI WeeksWEEK5 24 23WEEK59
AAPairP SmithS650846
AATeam
AAColour BudgerigarC Parker S & N Wildes )SAM1 185 22PE8404
AACBPair2
AACBTeamT JacksonJ284916
AANovice AA COMI LaddL3300 48 22L3300
AAJunior AA COMC Pitcher ( R Payne )PD176 62 21PE784
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMI LaddL3300 2 21L3300
YBLight GreenP MerrittM5818 43 23M58183
YBDark or Olive GreenForbes & BarrettFB1 16 23FB15
YBSkyBlueA FrettenAEF1 8 23AEF17
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletR CarrC1484 7 23C148411
YBGrey GreenT JacksonJ2849 1 23J28497
YBGreyP MerrittM5818 1 23M58188
YBOpaline GreenA & L PitcherPE783 5 23PE7834
YBOpaline BlueA DuckD4023 6 23D40234
YBCinnamon GreenP MerrittM5818 5 23M58182
YBCinnamon BlueG KitchenerKB11 37 23KB1117
YBOpaline CinnamonA BrainB7324 4 23B73244
YBLutinoR CarrC1484 50 23C148410
YBAlbinoT SadlerS5451 62 23S54515
YBYellow-wingT JacksonJ2849 4 23J28493
YBWhitewingGuppy & BarnesDD2 25 23DD22
YBCrest or TuftH JohnsonHARRY1 7 23HARRY13
YBSF Spangle GreenI LaddL3300 3 23L33003
YBSF Spangle BlueN MashamM4983 94 23M498315
YBDF SpangleG MorganGAR1 39 23GAR14
YBDominant PiedN MashamM4983 18 23M498310
YBRecessive PiedP SmithS6508 15 23S65085
YBYellow FaceR CleaverC5441 30 23C54414
YBRare VarietyT SadlerS5451 33 23S54513
YBClearbody1
YBAny Other ColourI WeeksWEEK5 34 23WEEK54
YBColour BudgerigarA & L PitcherPE783 82 23PE7834
YBNovice YB COMC & K BellowsB7479 23B7479
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 3 23HARRY1

Peterborough & South Lincs BS Gold Show 2023

Show Date3rd September 2023
Show Name /StatusPeterborough & South Lincs BS
Birds Benched363
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
16511234
JudgesG Al-Nasser;  J Al-Nasser;; P Reaney;; R Carson
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show118-1TA1Terheege PartnershipTA1-21=238
Best Young Bird in Show118-1TA1Terheege PartnershipTA1-21=230
Best Any Age in Show17-1K1650M Kiff
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show10-1TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show109-1B5744P Barber
Best Champion Any Age17-1K1650M Kiff
Best Champion Young Bird118-1TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Intermediate Any Age233-1B5624M Bingham
Best Intermediate Young Bird301-1CLN1C & L Newson
Best Novice Any Age444-4GSB1G Simpson
Best Novice Young Bird541-1GSB1G Simpson
Best Junior Any Age619-1CAL1C Terheege
Best Junior Young Bird720-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice Exhibit541-1GSB1G Simpson
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 202 22TA110
AADark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 213 22TA14
AASkyBlueS & R SquiresS6888 73 21S688810
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTA1 279 21TA16
AAGrey GreenP BarberB5744 19 21B57443
AAGreyA HaynesH3843 20 23H38438
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipEMM4 29 21EMM47
AAOpaline BlueR BoalerB7366 10 22B73667
AACinnamon GreenM KiffK1650 17 22K16506
AACinnamon BlueA HaynesH3843 89 22H384314
AAOpaline CinnamonTerheege PartnershipTA1 375 22TA12
AALutinoT NewsonN1758 62 22N175818
AAAlbinoB Fysh ( J Mitchell )JIM5 30 21FC56710
AAYellow-wingP & S StevensS6948 75 22S69484
AAWhitewingM LewisL2880 55 20L28803
AACrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 22TA14
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 8 23TA17
AASF Spangle BlueP & S StevensS6948 70 21S69488
AADF SpangleM WiddowsonW3553 99 22W35537
AADominant PiedS & B SquiresS6888 103 22S68888
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 2 22EMM46
AAYellow FaceP BarberB5744 54 21B574411
AARare VarietyC HawkinsH4077 45 21H40772
AAClearbodyTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 22TA17
AAAny Other ColourM LockingL3324 11 22L33245
AAPairP & S StevensS69484
AATeamP BarberB57448
AAColour BudgerigarM Lewis ( C Smith )S7206 37 23L288012
AACBPair#N/A
AACBTeamP & T DyeD40138
AANovice AA COMG SimpsonGSB1 8 22GSB1
AAJunior AA COMC TerheegeCALL1 20 23CAL1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMG SimpsonGSB1 28 23GSB1
YBLight GreenC & L NewsonCLN1 13 23CLN17
YBDark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 9 23TA13
YBSkyBlueG SimpsonGSB1 49 23GSB19
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletP & S StevensS948 42 23S694810
YBGrey GreenP BarberB5744 52 23B57443
YBGreyG SimpsonGSB1 43 23GSB110
YBOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 113 23TA14
YBOpaline BlueG SimpsonGSB1 5 23GSB13
YBCinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 23TA14
YBCinnamon BlueP BarberB5744 66 23B574412
YBOpaline CinnamonTerheege PartnershipTA1 92 23TA16
YBLutinoP BarberB5744 51 23B57448
YBAlbinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 97 23TA17
YBYellow-wingP & S StevensS6948 19 23S69483
YBWhitewingM LewisL2880 23 23L28802
YBCrest or TuftS & R ClarkeSRC1 49 23SRC16
YBSF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA14
YBSF Spangle BlueS & B SquiresS6888 63 23S688811
YBDF SpangleG & A HillGAH1 3 23GAH12
YBDominant PiedP BarberB5744 43 23B57444
YBRecessive PiedG SimpsonGSB1 28 23GSB15
YBYellow FaceG SimpsonGSB1 32 23GSB19
YBRare VarietyM WiddowsonW3553 4 23W35533
YBClearbodyTerheege PartnershipTA1 133 23TA19
YBAny Other ColourA HaynesH3843 57 23H38434
YBColour BudgerigarP & T DyeD4013 12 23D40136
YBNovice YB COMB FyshFC567 32 23FC567
YBJunior YB COMC TerheegeCAL1 8 23CAL1

Budgerigar Society World Show 2023

Show Date23rd / 24th September 2023
Show Name /StatusB S Club Show
Birds Benched825
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
511225694
JudgesC Snell;  R Bowker;  R Fern;  S Gage;  R Hooper;  T McCrindle;  M Roberts;  G Tuplin;  J Willis (USA)
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show135-7FJCM1F C & J McGovernFCJM1-12-2315
Best Young Bird in Show135-7FJCM1F C & J McGovernFCJM1-12-230
Best Any Age in Show17-5ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Opposite Sex in Show34-2WB22J Burns
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show34-2WB22J Burns
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show140-1WOAN1A & D Woan
Best Champion Any Age17-5ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Champion Young Bird135-7FJCM1F C & J McGovern
Best Intermediate Any Age211-2BA11G Ball
Best Intermediate Young Bird335-6PLAT1S Platts
Best Novice Any Age401-5N1717Norman & Orton
Best Novice Young Bird517-3STU2S & R Roberts
Best Junior Any Age639-1GINGE1Junior Ginge
Best Junior Young Bird711-1GINGE1Junior Ginge
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenNorman & OrtonN1717 178 22N171717
AADark Factor GreenT & A LukeTL1 260 22TL110
AASkyBlueS & N WildesSAM1 28 22SAM116
AADark Factor BlueA & D WoanWOAN1 63 20WOAN111
AAGrey GreenWright & PearsonW2738 144 19W273821
AAGreyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 25 21AA108818
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 3 22TA111
AAOpaline BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 67 22FCJM113
AACinnamon GreenA & G AdamsADAM5 153 22ADAM513
AACinnamon BlueWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 5 22M610229
AAOpaline CinnamonF C & J McGovernFCJM1 142 20FCJM17
AALutinoR WattsWATT5 58 22WATT517
AAAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 156 22FCJM116
AAYellow-wingA & D WoanWOAN1 8 20WOAN113
AAWhitewingA & D WoanWOAN1 82 20WOAN110
AACrest or TuftNorman & OrtonN1717 20 22N171710
AASF Spangle GreenJ BurnsWB22 99 21WB2213
AASF Spangle BlueJ & D LindseyL2448 76 21L244820
AADouble Factor SpangleJ & D FaramFC557 106 22FC5578
AADominant PiedJ BurnsWB22 97 21WB2214
AARecessive PiedWhite Rose PartnershipIDH1 7 22IDH115
AAYellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 488 21TL118
AARare VarietyS & N WildesSAM1 116 21SAM17
AAClearbodyS RichR3671 110 20R36715
AAAny Other ColourA & D WoanWOAN1 173 1WOAN123
AAPairJunior GingeGINGE116
AATeamG WhittingtonW622816
AAColour BudgerigarS & N Wildes ( M Pate )P8 52 22SAM19
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 219 22ALLEN59
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 27 22C50996
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 62 22ALLEN52
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 105 22AA10885
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 61 21C50993
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 9 22C50993
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 220 22ALLEN55
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 80 21ALLEN54
AAColour BudgerigarS & N WildesSAM1 90 21SAM13
AACBPairG & A AllenALLEN510
AACBTeamS & N WildesSAM120
AANovice AA COMG HawthornH6068 45 21H6068
AAJunior AA COMJunior GingeGINGE1 88 22GINGE1
YBLight GreenT & A LukeTL1 142 23TL119
YBDark Factor GreenThomas & WallTW1 162 23TW16
YBSkyBlueG SimpsonGSB1 45 23GSB114
YBDark Factor BlueA & D WoanWOAN1 12 23WOAN116
YBGrey GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 50 23FCJM116
YBGreyP MerrittM5818 21 23M581823
YBOpaline GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 315 23FCJM113
YBOpaline BlueK & B BateyB3960 16 23B396011
YBCinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 23TA124
YBCinnamon BlueT & A LukeTL1 32 23TL127
YBOpaline CinnamonS & R RobertsSTU2 134 23STU212
YBLutinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 83 23FCJM114
YBAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 65 23FCJM110
YBYellow-wingA & D WoanWOAN1 50 23WOAN111
YBWhitewingT JacksonJ2849 42 23J28499
YBCrest or TuftG FindlayFA75 1 23FA7510
YBSF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 98 23WRP412
YBSF Spangle BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 12 23FCJM124
YBDouble Factor SpangleJ & D FaramFC557 2 23FC5578
YBDominant PiedA & D WoanWOAN1 86 23WOAN117
YBRecessive PiedG SimpsonGSB1 28 23GSB15
YBYellow FaceG SimpsonGSB1 32 23GSB118
YBRare VarietyM WiddowsonW3553 7 23W35539
YBClearbodyF C & J McGovernFCJM1 434 23FCJM15
YBAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 230 23TL19
YBColour BudgerigarS & N WildesSAM1 10 23SAM18
YBColour BudgerigarR ElorifiORF11 136 23ORF112
YBColour Budgerigar
YBColour BudgerigarR ElorfiORF11 34 23ORF114
YBColour Budgerigar1
YBColour BudgerigarG & J Al-Nasser1088 106 23AA10886
YBColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 14 23C50993
YBColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 92 23ALLEN56
YBColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 118 23AA10884
YBColour BudgerigarA & L PitcherPE783 82 23PE78310
YBNovice YB COMS & R RobertsSTU 151 23STU2
YBJunior YB COMJunior GingeGINGE1 17 23GINGE1

 

Welsh B S Area Show 2023

Show Date12th August 2023
Show Name /StatusWelsh B S Area Show
Birds Benched336
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
17910137
JudgesS Cox;  G Warren; N Johnson; D Guppy
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show34-1B7286J BurnsWB22-99-218
Best Young Bird in Show521-1STU2S & R RobertsSTU2-134-234
Best Any Age in Show34-1B7286J Burns
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show37-3C5436J Cox
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show112-2B7286J Burns
Best Champion Any Age34-1B7286J Burns
Best Champion Young Bird109-3B7286J Burns
Best Intermediate Any Age209-3KB11G Kitchener
Best Intermediate Young Bird309-1SW6661J Sweet
Best Novice Any Age415-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Novice Young Bird521-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young Bird717-1PE784C Pitcher
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenJ BurnsWB22 3 22WB2212
AADark or Olive GreenR FrancisFRAN1 4 22FRAN12
AASkyBlueJ Cox  ( M H Parkinson )PD758 36 22C543614
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletA & L PitcherPE782 23 19PE7828
AAGrey GreenI WeeksWEEK5 46 22WEEK514
AAGreyI WeeksWEEK5 53 20WEEK515
AAOpaline GreenJ HockingH6091 22 22H60916
AAOpaline BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 20 22STU25
AACinnamon GreenA FrettenAEF1 62 22AEF18
AACinnamon BlueM QuestWG7 10 22WG76
AAOpaline CinnamonA PricePE392 59 20PE3928
AALutinoR RamplinR3922 124 21R39225
AAAlbinoS RichR3671 81 21R36718
AAYellow-wingC Brickell ( M Freemantle )FA767 19 19B71453
AAWhitewingC BrickellB7145 12 21B71454
AACrest or TuftG WilliamsW4281 139 22W42814
AASF Spangle GreenJ BurnsWB22 99 21WB226
AASF Spangle BlueR WatkinsW4927 112 21W49278
AADF SpangleG MorganGAR1 36 22GAR16
AADominant PiedA & L PitcherPE782 4 22PE7826
AARecessive Pied
AAYellow FaceG Kitchener ( R Lester )L1666 150 22KB116
AARare Variety
AAClearbodyS RichR3671 140 20R36712
AAAny Other ColourI WeeksWEEK5 34 23WEEK54
AAPairI LaddL330010
AATeamJ DoyleD366512
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 102 22ALLEN56
AACBPair#N/A
AACBTeamG & A AllenALLEN58
AANovice AA COMA & L PitcherPE782 5 21PE782
AAJunior AA COMC PitcherPD176 62 21PE784
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenJ SweetSW6661 29 23SW66615
YBDark or Olive GreenC VernalV474 7 23V4749
YBSkyBlueG WilliamsW4281 80 23W428113
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletS & R RobertsSTU2 10 23STU28
YBGrey GreenJ BurnsWB22 63 23WB227
YBGreyJ BurnsWB22 28 23WB2210
YBOpaline GreenG WilliamsW4281 63 23W42817
YBOpaline BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 11 23STU24
YBCinnamon GreenJ BurnsWB22 43 23WB227
YBCinnamon BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 39 23STU215
YBOpaline CinnamonS & R RobertsSTU2 134 23STU26
YBLutinoThomas & WallTW1 96 23TW15
YBAlbinoS RichR3671 3 23R36718
YBYellow-wing
YBWhitewing
YBCrest or TuftG WilliamsW4281 107 3W42812
YBSF Spangle Green1
YBSF Spangle BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 85 23STU26
YBDF SpangleI LaddL3300 14 23L33005
YBDominant PiedG WilliamsW4281 26 23W42817
YBRecessive Pied
YBYellow FaceThomas & WallTW1 40 23TW14
YBRare Variety
YBClearbody
YBAny Other ColourI WeeksWEEK5 24 23WEEK53
YBColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 72 23ALLEN58
YBNovice YB COMS & R RobertsSTU2 62 23STU2
YBJunior YB COMC PitcherPE784 2 23PE784

Gwynedd B S Platinum Show 2023

Show Date3rd September 2023
Show Name /StatusGwynedd B S
Birds Benched922
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
221113248
JudgesG Bowley;  J Lees;  R Watts; S Gage;  T Sadler; I Thorogood
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show19-3ADAM5A & G AdamsNOT Rung0
Best Young Bird in Show521-1STU2S & R RobertsSTU2-134-235
Best Any Age in Show19-3ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show34-3B7286J Burns
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show124-4FCJM1F C & J McGovern
Best Champion Any Age19-3ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Champion Young Bird124-4FCJM1F C & J McGovern
Best Intermediate Any Age211-1A965K Allford
Best Intermediate Young Bird335-1PLAT1S Platts
Best Novice Any Age439-1ATB123T Baron
Best Novice Young Bird521-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Junior Any Age609-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best Junior Young Bird717-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice Exhibit444-1STU2S & R Roberts
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 356 21FCJM130
AADark or Olive GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 273 22FCJM113
AASkyBlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 405 20FCJM133
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletF C & J McGovernFCJM1 212 22FCJM118
AAGrey GreenJones & HughesJ2793 15 22J279321
AAGreyWeldale StudISA1 145 22ISA137
AAOpaline GreenA WilkinsonW5526 25 22W55268
AAOpaline BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 20 22STU214
AACinnamon GreenA & G AdamsADAM5 68 22ADAM524
AACinnamon BlueJ BurnsWB22 14 22WB2223
AAOpaline CinnamonK Allford ( S Platts )PLAT1 128 22A96512
AALutinoT & A LukeTL1 220 22TL123
AAAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 156 22FCJM115
AAYellow-wingA & G AdamsADAM5 9 22ADAM58
AAWhitewingA & G AdamsADAM5 345 21ADAM510
AACrest or TuftB TaylorT2993 127 21T29937
AASF Spangle GreenJ BurnsWB22 99 21WB2218
AASF Spangle BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 116 22FCJM140
AADF SpangleA DuttonD2927 61 19D292712
AADominant PiedWeldale StudISA1 59 21ISA126
AARecessive PiedA & G AdamsGINA5 48 22GINA55
AAYellow FaceF C & J McGovernFCJM1 609 20FCJM119
AARare VarietyG BallGBA11 97 22GBA113
AAClearbodyF C & J McGovernFCJM1 532 21FCJM15
AAAny Other ColourI WeeksWEEK5 24 23WEEK58
AAPairI WeeksWEEK586
AATeamR G JonesRGJ176
AAColour BudgerigarR G JonesRGJ1 6 22RGJ18
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 46 22C50995
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 84 21C50992
AAColour Budgerigar
AAColour Budgerigar
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 61 21C50992
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 9 22C50993
AAColour BudgerigarR G JonesRGJ1 1 22RGJ13
AAColour Budgerigar
AAColour Budgerigar1
AACBPairR G JonesRGJ14
AACBTeam4
AANovice AA COMT BaronATB123 64 22ATB123
AAJunior AA COMH Johnson ( A & G Adams )ADAM5 76 22HARRY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMA RobertsonR3221 17 22R3221
YBLight GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 54 23FCJM116
YBDark or Olive GreenM StrongS7112 10 23S71129
YBSkyBlueG WilliamsW4281 80 23W428118
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletT & A LukeTL1 197 23TL115
YBGrey GreenC HuxleyH3889 34 23H388916
YBGreyJones & HughesJ2793 8 23J279324
YBOpaline GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 315 23FCJM19
YBOpaline BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 222 23FCJM16
YBCinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 86 23TL15
YBCinnamon BlueT & A LukeTL1 31 23TL125
YBOpaline CinnamonS & R RobertsSTU2 134 23STU28
YBLutinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 182 23FCJM112
YBAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 14 23FCJM111
YBYellow-wingA & G AdamsGINA5 29 23GINA56
YBWhitewingS MagdzinskiM6092 56 23M60926
YBCrest or TuftG WilliamsW4281 127 23W42818
YBSF Spangle GreenS & R RobertsSTU2 86 23STU25
YBSF Spangle BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 12 23FCJM113
YBDF SpangleM BurnsMB746 18 23MB7466
YBDominant PiedWeldale StudISA1 60 23ISA114
YBRecessive Pied1
YBYellow FaceF C & J McGovernFCJM1 78 23FCJM115
YBRare VarietyG HawthornH6068 14 23H60684
YBClearbodyF C & J McGovernFCJM1 434 23FCJM13
YBAny Other ColourI WeeksWEEK5 34 23WEEK54
YBColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 15 23C50993
YBColour Budgerigar
YBColour BudgerigarR G JonesRGJ14
YBColour BudgerigarR G JonesRGJ1 12 23RGJ14
YBColour BudgerigarR G JonesRGJ1 141 23RGJ15
YBColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 17 23C50995
YBColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 14 23C50997
YBColour BudgerigarR G JonesRGJ1 140 23RGJ12
YBColour Budgerigar1
YBColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 5 23C50996
YBNovice YB COMS & R RobertsSTU2151 3STU2
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 45 23HARRY1

 

Gatehead & Newcastle Silver Show 2023

Show Date2nd September 2023
Show Name /StatusGateshead & Newcastle B S
Birds Benched357
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
12410329
JudgesG Tuplin;  K Brockwell;  A Richards
Award
Best in Show19-3WRP4White Rose PartnershipW6102-5-226
Best Young Bird in Show137-4WRP4White Rose PartnershipWRP4-17-233
Best Any Age in Show19-3WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show42-2WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show114-3B3960K & B Batey
Best Champion Any Age19-3WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Champion Young Bird137-4WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Intermediate Any Age211-2C4638R Clements
Best Intermediate Young Bird335-1C4638R Clements
Best Novice Any Age401-4CW4S Clements
Best Novice Young Bird503-2CW4S Clements
Best Junior Any Age636-1EMILY1E Vasey
Best Junior Young Bird709-1EMILY1E Vasey
Best First Year Novice Exhibit410-3T3440Taylor & Miller
AALight GreenS Clements ( A & G Adams )ADAM5 49 21CW420
AADark or Olive GreenBenn & NewallBENN1 40 23BENN120
AASkyBlueR ClementsC4638 24 22C463822
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletS WilsonSTEF1 18 22STEF112
AAGrey GreenK Allison ( White Rose Partnership )M6102 18 21AA169526
AAGreyR ClementsC4638 33 22C463829
AAOpaline GreenK & B BateyB3960 140 21B396011
AAOpaline BlueK & B BateyB3960 16 23B39607
AACinnamon GreenC VaseyVASEY1 60 22VASEY114
AACinnamon BlueWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 5 22M610223
AAOpaline CinnamonBenn & NewallBENN1 21 23BENN114
AALutinoC Vasey (???????)VCJM1 77 22`VASEY113
AAAlbinoE VaseyEMILY1 20 22EMILY14
AAYellow-wingG PringlePE387 126 21PE3878
AAWhitewingG PringlePE387 90 22PE3874
AACrest or Tuft
AASF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 53 19M610221
AASF Spangle BlueCook & Rowell ( M Jarrold )LSJ345 44 22JMC119
AADF SpangleWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 17 23WRP421
AADominant PiedS Wilson ( R Clements )C4638 43 21STEF113
AARecessive PiedWhite Rose PartnershipIDH1 7 22IDH111
AAYellow FaceS WilsonSTEF1 63 22STEF118
AARare VarietyG PringlePE387 97 21PE3874
AAClearbodyC VaseyVASEY1 133 22VASEY12
AAAny Other ColourJ Bowey ( A & D Woan )WOAN1 54 21B55896
AAPairJ BoweyB55894
AATeamC VaseyVASEY18
AAColour BudgerigarJ BairdJPB1 110 22JPB13
AACBPair
AACBTeam
YBNovice YB COMS ClementsCW4 19 23CW4
YBJunior YB COME VaseyEMILY1 16 23EMILY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMTaylor & Miller (L Wood )W6269 2 2T3440

 

Best Young Bird Winners 2023

Last Up-Dated 30th November 2023

Best Young Bird in Show in Show Winners
NameCodeRing NoPoints Value
White Rose PartnershipWRP4WRP4 98 234Leeds BSGOLD02/07/2023
Thomas & WallTW1TW1 20 234Lliw Valley BSGOLD01/07/2023
C VaseyVASEY1VASEY1 48 233Edinburgh BSSilver08/07/2023
T & A LukeTL1TL1 31 235Northern B SArea02/07/2023
Terheege PartnershipTA1TA1-90-233West Norfolk BCSilver09/07/2023
T & A LukeTL1TL1-31-233Doncaster BSSilver16/08/2023
Terheege PartnershipTA1TA1 90 235South Midlands BSArea16/08/2023
J ScammellS6915S6915-8-234Land O BurnsGold22/07/2023
M WiddowsonW3553W3553 47 235LEA BSArea23/07/2023
I WeeksWEEK5WEEK5-38-233Heads of the Valley BSSilver22/07/2023
B BlackmoreBGB1BGB1 42 233Plymouth & Torbay BSSilver23/07/2023
R WilsonROY1ROY1 17 230Tayside BSGold30/07/2023
M StrongS7112S7112-10-235YBSArea30/07/2023
T & A LukeTL1TL1-40-230South Durham & Tees Valley BSSilver23/07/2023
White Rose PartnershipWRP4WRP4-17-233Castleford BSSilver06/08/2023
F C & J McGoverFCJM1FCJM1-12-234South West Lancs BSGOLD06/08/2023
A & D WoanWOAN1WOAN1-28-234Worcestershire BSGold15/07/2023
V CroudC4375C4375-1-233Southend & District BSSilver06/08/2023
P & A PartnershipA973A973-59-233Ipswich BSSilver30/07/2023
P MerrittM5818M5818-5-233Dorset & District BSSilver16/07/2023
G SimpsonGSB1GSB1-28-233N W Leicester BSSilver06/08/2023
T & A LukeTL1TL1-142-234South Cheshire B SGold13/08/2023
J LawrieL2822L2822-76-234Somerset BSGold30/07/2023
F C & J McGoverFCJM1FCJM1-11-235L C & N W BSArea30/07/2023
White Rose PartnershipWRP4WRP4-69-233Sheffield BSSilver20/08/2023
J LawrieL2822L2822-76-230South Hampshire B SGold13/08/2023
P BarberB5744B5744-6-233Norwich & Norfolk B SSilver13/08/2023
Terheege PartnershipTA1TA1-21-233Northamptonshire B SSilver20/08/2023
C HuxleyH3889H3889-34-233North Staffs B SSilver20/08/2023
I WeeksWEEK5WEEK5-38-238Bristol B SGold06/08/2023
I StandleyS5409S5409-19-233Hastings B SSilver20/08/2023
White Rose PartnershipWRP4WRP4-69-233York & District B SSilver27/08/2023
Benn & NewallN1708N1708-2-233West Lothian & District B SSilver20/08/2023
T & A LukeTL1TL1-16-234North East National B SGold20/08/2023
G ChadwickC5955C5955-9-233Dunbartonshire B SSilver26/08/2023
C HuxleyH3889H3889 34 235Trent Valley B SPlatinum26/08/2023
D SnellS6146S6146-25-233Cornwall B SSilver20/08/2023
Terheege PartnershipTA1TA1-21-234Birmingham B SGold12/08/2023
G & A Al-NasserAA1088AA1088-16-233Cambridge B SSilver27/08/2023
P MerrittM5818M5818-5-233Southern ClassicSilver27/08/2023
White Rose Partnership WRP4WRP4-17-233Gateshead & NewcastleSilver02/09/2023
S & R RobertsSTU2STU2-134-235Gwynedd BSPlatinum03/09/2023
S & R RobertsSTU2STU2-134-235Welsh B SArea27/08/2023
Terheege PartnershipTA1TA1-21-230Peterborough & South Lincs BSGold03/09/2023
P MerrittM5818M5818-43-230Swindon B SGold09/09/2023
J ScammellS6915S6915-8-233Forth Valley B SSilver16/09/2023
G SimpsonGSB1GSB1-28-35MBAArea08/09/2023
M SmithS3610S3610-10-233South Eastern B CSilver17/09/2023
T & A LukeTL1TL1-40-235The NationalPlatinum01/10/2023
P BarberB5744B5744-39-234Mid EssexGold10/09/2023
S CoxC3564C3564-3-235Western Counties B & F B SArea01/10/2023
J ScammellS6915S6915-8-235Scottish B SArea07/10/2023
D CritchlowC5566C5566-11-233Ollerton & Bevercotes CBSSilver15/10/2023
P & T DyeD4013D4013-19-232North Walsham ASBronze15/10/2023
G & J Al-NasserAA1088AA1088-16-235London & Southern CountiesArea13/10/2023
Terheege PartnershipTA1TA1-137-232Halesowen & District CBSBronze22/10/2023
S & R RobertsSTU2STU2-134-233Aberystwyth & Mid Wales ASSilver07/10/2023
J ScammellS6915S6915-6-235Scottish NationalPlatinum08/10/2023
S RichR3671R3671-66-232Duchy Open BSBronze22/10/2023
G & J Al-NasserAA1088AA1088-14-232Norwich Alliance CBSBronze05/11/2023

Southern Classic Silver 2023

Show Date27th August 2023
Show Name /StatusSouthern Classic
Birds Benched197
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1055121
JudgesR Pearce;  A Thorpe
Award
Best in Show11-4L2822J LawrieL2822-2-216
Best Young Bird in Show118-1M5818P MerritM5818-5-233
Best Any Age in Show11-4L2822J Lawrie
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show10-2L2822J Lawrie
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show119-2L2822J Lawrie
Best Champion Any Age11-4L2822J Lawrie
Best Champion Young Bird118-1M5818P Merrit
Best Intermediate Any Age233-2M4983N Masham
Best Intermediate Young Bird306-1N1435R Nicholls
Best Novice Any Age435-1G3924W Greening
Best Novice Young Bird536-1G3924W Greening
Best Junior Any Age609-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best Junior Young Bird720-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenB K & A ScottS7 63 20S711
AADark or Olive GreenT JeffreyTJ69 14 23TJ694
AASkyBlueR NichollsN1435 9 23N143515
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletG CarterC5037 74 20C50373
AAGrey GreenJ LawrieL2822 82 23L282211
AAGreyJ LawrieL2822 2 21L282216
AAOpaline GreenB K & A ScottS7 17 22S77
AAOpaline BlueUlyatt & WarmanU185 19 23U1853
AACinnamon GreenG CarterC5037 7 21C50377
AACinnamon BlueJ LawrieL2822 76 23L28229
AAOpaline CinnamonB K & A ScottS7 15 22S74
AALutinoJ WheelerW6265 19 21W62659
AAAlbinoJ WheelerW6265 12 22W62652
AAYellow-wing
AAWhitewing
AACrest or TuftH JohnsonHARRY1 7 23HARRY12
AASF Spangle GreenN MashamM4983 82 21M49839
AASF Spangle BlueI C StandleyS5409 6 22S540916
AADF SpangleG CarterC5037 88 22C50374
AADominant PiedN MashamM4983 70 19M498314
AARecessive PiedT JeffreyTJ69 33 21TJ694
AAYellow FaceG CarterC5037 37 21C50379
AARare Variety
AAClearbodyP ChandlerC5712 52 22C57122
AAAny Other ColourB K & A ScottS7 75 22S79
AAPairT JeffreyTJ696
AATeamB K & A ScottS78
AAColour BudgerigarMrs N TaylorT3030 37 22T30309
AACBPairN GreeningG39244
AACBTeam
YBNovice C O MW GreeningG3924 1 23G3924
YBJunior C O MH JohnsonHARRY1 3 23HARRY1

 

Cambridgeshire B S Silver Show 2023

Show Date27th August 2023
Show Name /StatusCambridgeshire B S
Birds Benched343
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
18410133
JudgesW Bloxham;  J Punchard;  G Tilson
Award
Best in Show19-7AA1088G & J Al-NasserAA1088-82 206
Best Young Bird in Show149-1AA1088G & J Al-NasserAA1088-16-233
Best Any Age in Show19-7AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show50-4AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show150-2H3843A Haynes
Best Champion Any Age19-7AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Champion Young Bird149-1AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Intermediate Any Age209-1L3148J LeMarquand
Best Intermediate Young Bird344-1V444R Vallis
Best Novice Any Age423-2B7512A Brooks
Best Novice Young Bird519-2L3270S Levitt
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young BirdN/A
Best First Year Novice Exhibit
AALight GreenA J W BakerB5474 23 22B547415
AADark or Olive GreenP BarberB5744 1 23B57448
AASkyBlueP & S StevensS6948 39 22S694813
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletHutt & O’ReillyB3655 14 23B365525
AAGrey GreenP BarberB5744 52 23B574411
AAGreyA HaynesH3843 20 22H384314
AAOpaline GreenP & S StevensS6948 44 22S69487
AAOpaline BlueP BarberB5744 45 23B57445
AACinnamon GreenT FoddyFODD1 84 20FODD114
AACinnamon BlueG & J Al-NasserAA1088 82 20AA108824
AAOpaline CinnamonT FoddyFODD1 9 23FODD14
AALutinoC ThorneCT1 9 22CT126
AAAlbinoP BarberB5744 7 22B574411
AAYellow-wingP & S StevensS6948 75 22S69486
AAWhitewingM LewisL2880 38 19L28807
AACrest or TuftM McClelland (S Roberts )SJR1 13 21M614210
AASF Spangle GreenP & S Stevens ( A & G Adams )ADAM5 83 20S694811
AASF Spangle BlueA HaynesH3843 78 22H384314
AADF SpangleD Dunnage ( R Ward )W3333 50 20D44618
AADominant PiedG & J Al-NasserAA1088 63 21AA108814
AARecessive PiedC PotterPE400 1 22PE4008
AAYellow FaceG & J Al-NasserAA1088 127 20AA108814
AARare VarietyC HawkinsH4077 45 21H40776
AAClearbodyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 123 22AA108813
AAAny Other ColourT FoddyFODD1 166 14FODD113
AAPairP & S StevensS69486
AATeamC PotterPE40016
AAColour BudgerigarS & R ClarkeC4637 1 20C463718
AACBPair2
AACBTeam

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop