Skip to main content

L E A S&RV Show ( Hosted BY Ipswich BS) 2023

Show Date7th October 2023
Show Name /StatusL E A S&RV
Birds Benched221
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1128122
JudgesMrs S Clarke;  B Taylor
AALutinoA BrooksB7512 70 22B75129
AAAlbinoG & J Al-NasserAA1088 19 22AA10885
AAYellow-wingP & S StevensS6948 75 22S69485
AAWhitewingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 172 18AA10884
YBCrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 23TA14
YBSF Spangle GreenA BrooksB7512 66 23B751211
AASF Spangle BlueP & S StevensS6948 39 21S694810
AADF SpangleP & S StevensS6948 26 22S69488
AADominant PiedG & J Al-NasserAA1088 63 21AA108815
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 36 21EMM48
AAYellow FaceG & J Al-NasserAA1088 53 20AA108816
YBRare VarietyD & L RafisR3697 51 23R36973
YBClearbodyM ChapmanVMC1 20 23VMC110
AAOlive Mauve or VioletG & J Al-NasserAA1088 38 23AA10889
AALacewingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 128 23AA108813
AAAny Other ColourM LockingL3324 11 22L332412
AAPairBarton & MannGJB78
AATeamBarton & MannGJB712
AAColour BudgerigarP & T DyeD4013 112 22D40135
AAColour BudgerigarM Lewis ( C Smith )S7206 37 22L28806
AAColour BudgerigarJ GibbensG3897 190 23G38974
AAColour BudgerigarE ThorpeT3427 5 23T34276
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 116 23AA10884
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 114 23AA10882
AAColour BudgerigarP & T DyeD4013 11 23D401310
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 102 22AA10883
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 188 23AA10884
AAColour BudgerigarC Parker ( S & N Wildes )SAM1 186 22PE8403
AACBPairP & T DyeD40134
AACBTeamP & T DyeD40138

 

Scottish B S Area Show 2023

Show Date7th October 2023
Show Name /StatusScottish Budgerigar Society
Birds Benched458
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
18510336
JudgesG Bowley;  J Lees;  L O’Reiley; S Wildes
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show39-1S6915J ScammellS6915-93-2210
Best Young Bird in Show120-1S6915J ScammellS6915-8-235
Best Any Age in Show39-1S6915J Scammell
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-2BNS1Scotb
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show119-3TL1T & A Luke
Best Champion Any Age39-1S6915J Scammell
Best Champion Young Bird120-1S6915J Scammell
Best Intermediate Any Age205-1D3844G Dragoonis
Best Intermediate Young Bird309-1C5955E Chadwick
Best Novice Any Age435-1VASEY1C Vasey
Best Novice Young Bird531-1VASEY1C Vasey
Best Junior Any Age619-1EMILY1E Vasey
Best Junior Young Bird725-1EMILY1E Vasey
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenScot2b ( D Burnett)B5050 48 22BN5114
AADark or Olive GreenT & A LukeTL1 260 22TL18
AASkyBlueG DragoonisD3844 6 21D38448
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletM ThompsonMHT1 87 22MHT110
AAGrey GreenR WilsonROY1 74 21ROY112
AAGreyJ ScammellS6915 120 20S691513
AAOpaline GreenR WilsonROY1 70 21ROY17
AAOpaline BlueS TooleT3108 19 16T31086
AACinnamon GreenScot2b ( D Burnett)B5050 29 22BN5111
AACinnamon BlueR StaigS3990 2 22S399022
AAOpaline CinnamonP RedfordRAD1 116 21RAD15
AALutinoBenn & Newall ( T & A Luke )TL1 440 22N170815
AAAlbinoBenn & Newall ( T & A Luke )TL1 242 22N170812
AAYellow-wing
AAWhitewing
AACrest or TuftG FindlayFA75 12 20FA752
AASF Spangle GreenT McCrindle ( R Nawarauckas )RN1 66 21TMC110
AASF Spangle BlueC Vasey ( B Lloyd )BTB1 72 22VASEY112
AADF SpangleScot2b ( R Nawarauckas )RN1 78 22BN5113
AADominant PiedJ ScammellS6915 93 22S691516
AARecessive PiedJulien & YuleJY1 30 22JY113
AAYellow FaceJ ScammellS6915 124 22S691519
AARare VarietyD BrutonB5647 62 22B56474
AAClearbodyT McCrindleTMC1 15 22TMC19
AAAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 321 21TL16
AAPairR RogersonR180012
AATeamT McCrindleTMC116
AAColour BudgerigarG FindlayMAGG1 1 22MAGG14
AACBPairG FindlayFA758
AACBTeamL McIntoshM61258
AANovice AA COMJulien & YuleJY1 38 22JY1
AAJunior AA COME Vasey ( ??????)G347 4 19EMILY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenT & A LukeTL1 142 21TL17
YBDark or Olive GreenJ ScammellS915 56 23S69157
YBSkyBlueBenn & NewallN1708 14 23N17087
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletBenn & NewallN1708 7 23N17084
YBGrey GreenT & A LukeTL1 40 23TL114
YBGreyScot2bBN51 4 23BN519
YBOpaline Green1
YBOpaline BlueT & A LukeTL1 67 23TL14
YBCinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 16 23TL112
YBCinnamon BlueJ ScammellS6915 8 23S691512
YBOpaline CinnamonBenn & NewallBENN1 21 23BENN14
YBLutinoJ ScammellS6915 26 23S69156
YBAlbinoT & A LukeTL1 191 23TL19
YBYellow-wingS TooleT3108 30 23T31082
YBWhitewingS TooleT3108 29 3T31082
YBCrest or TuftG FindlayFA75 1 23FA752
YBSF Spangle GreenBenn & NewallN1708 2 23N17083
YBSF Spangle BlueE ChadwickC5955 10 23C59558
YBDF SpangleP RedfordRAD1 44 23RAD15
YBDominant PiedT & A LukeTL1 65 23TL17
YBRecessive PiedD Mathie?????????????DHM110
YBYellow FaceJ ScammellS6915 6 23S69158
YBRare VarietyD BrutonB5647 48 23B56476
YBClearbodyT McCrindleTMC1 2 23TMC17
YBAny Other ColourBenn & NewallBENN1 39 23BENN19
YBColour BudgerigarG FindlayMAGG1 13 23MAGG16
YBNovice YB COMC VaseyVASEY1 27 23VASEY1
YBJunior YB COME VaseyEMILY1 4 23EMILY1

 

Western Counties B & F B S Area Show 2023

Show Date1st October 2023
Show Name /StatusWestern Counties B & F B S
Birds Benched358
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
10314229
JudgesN Gulley;  S Rich;  D Guppy
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show135-2C3564S CoxC3564-3-2310
Best Young Bird in Show135-2C3564S CoxC3564-3-230
Best Any Age in Show7-2PD176R Payne
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show34-1S6146D Snell
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show134-1S6146D Snell
Best Champion Any Age7-2PD176R Payne
Best Champion Young Bird135-2C3564S Cox
Best Intermediate Any Age201-1K2113H Knapman
Best Intermediate Young Bird339-3W6100S West
Best Novice Any Age435-1TAN1D Tanner
Best Novice Young Bird506-2H6090J Hocking
Best Junior Any Age617-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best Junior Young Bird743-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenR PaynePD176 36 22PD17613
AADark or Olive Green1
AASkyBlueS CoxC3564 66 22C356410
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletR PaynePD176 36 21PD1768
AAGrey GreenB Reese ( A Marchant )POTT5 155 22R35637
AAGreyK Hulbert ( T Stacey )TEGS1 19 21H606918
AAOpaline GreenA & L PitcherPE783 5 23PE7833
AAOpaline BlueA & L Pitcher (A & G Adams )ADAM5 35 22PE7834
AACinnamon GreenH Johnson (A & G Adams )ADAM5 130 22HARRY112
AACinnamon BlueD SnellS6146 152 21S614611
AAOpaline CinnamonR AplinRA46 26 22RA467
AALutinoM Shore (????????)S7199 84 20SHORE16
AAAlbinoK Hulbert ( G Radford )R2978 10 22H60693
AAYellow-wingH JohnsonHARRY1 9 20HARRY12
AAWhitewingI Hewitt ( T Jackson )J2849 33 22H59594
AACrest or TuftR HooperRH1 14 22RH13
AASF Spangle GreenD SnellS6146 116 19S61468
AASF Spangle BlueS CoxC3564 23 22C356412
AADF SpangleH KnapmanGK1 11 18GK18
AADominant PiedD TannerTAN1 6 22TAN111
AARecessive PiedA Morton ( P Smith )S6508 51 17MAD35
AAYellow FaceB ReeseR3563 40 22R35637
AARare VarietyH JohnsonHARRY1 14 23HARRY12
AAClearbodyN & N Johnson ( S Jackson)J3067 22 22J14
AAAny Other ColourR Payne ( B Taylor )T2993 45 22PD1762
AAPairA MortonMAD36
AATeam
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 219 22ALLEN512
AACBPairG & A AllenALLEN58
AACBTeamG & A AllenALLEN58
AANovice AA COMD TannerC5501 87 21TAN1
AAJunior AA COMH JohnsonW5335 83 20HARRY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenD TannerTAN1 4 23TAN13
YBDark or Olive GreenJ HockingH6091 67 23H60916
YBSkyBlueJ HockingH6091 1 23H609112
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletR PaynePD176 6 23PD1768
YBGrey GreenR HooperRH1 27 23RH17
YBGreyR HooperRH1 49 23RH113
YBOpaline GreenA & L PitcherPE782 22 23PE7824
YBOpaline BlueA & L PitcherPE782 1 23PE7823
YBCinnamon GreenJ HockingH6091 29 23H60917
YBCinnamon BlueK HulbertH6069 65 23H606915
YBOpaline CinnamonJ HockingH6069 39 23H60914
YBLutinoK WhiteW5331 22 23W53314
YBAlbinoR SmithS7146 37 23S71465
YBYellow-wing
YBWhitewingA MortonMAD3 17 23MAD35
YBCrest or TuftH johnsonHARRY1 7 23HARRY14
YBSF Spangle GreenD SnellS6146 25 23S61467
YBSF Spangle BlueS CoxC3564 3 23C35644
YBDF SpangleD SnellS6146 11 23S61463
YBDominant PiedD SnellS6146 38 23S614615
YBRecessive PiedM RobertsR1 7 23R16
YBYellow FaceB ReeseR3563 64 23R35636
YBRare Variety
YBClearbody
YBAny Other ColourM ShoreSHORE1 34 23SHORE12
YBColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 60 23ALLEN510
YBNovice YB COMD TannerTAN1 48 23TAN1
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 1 23HARRY1

Y B S Area S & R V Show 2023

Show Date8th October 2023
Show Name /StatusYBS S & RVS
Birds Benched129
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
913013
JudgesP Reaney;  G Sutton
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALutinoG N TurnerGNT1 56-21GNT17
YBAlbinoG N TurnerGNT1 31 23GNT12
AAYellow-wingN Beevers ( G Pringle)PE387 32 22B58265
AAWhitewingN Beevers ( G Pringle)PE387 41 22B58264
AACrest or TuftK & V ShorthouseS6954 71 21S69546
AASF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipIDH1 98 21IDH116
AASF Spangle BlueN Beevers ( A Marchant)POTT5 387 22B582610
YBDF SpangleWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 17 23WRP47
AADominant PiedG N TurnerGNT1 34 21GNT117
YBRecessive PiedWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 222 23WRP48
AAYellow FaceG MooreM4684 55 22M46847
AARare VarietyN Beevers ( G Pringle)PE387 85 23B58264
AAClearbodyA J HigginsSAM1 1 19H55144
AAOlive Mauve or VioletN Beevers ( W Bailey )B5166 69 22B58265
AALacewingA J HigginsH5514 86 22H55142
YBAny Other ColourCooke & SimpsonJAG12 29 23JAG1214
AAPairJ A BakerB49674
AATeam4
YBColour BudgerigarS GardinerG1466 3 23G14663
AACBPair
AACBTeam

Mid Essex Gold Show 2023

Show Date10th September 2023
Show Name /StatusMid Essex Gold Show
Birds Benched398
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
8511630
JudgesB Reese;  R Hooper;  S Rich;  M Gulley; B Taylor
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show239-3JDA1J AshbyNot BS0
Best Young Bird in Show120-1B5744P BarberB5744-39-234
Best Any Age in Show239-3JDA1J Ashby
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show6-3C4375V Croud
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show119-1B5744P Barber
Best Champion Any Age19-2PEL4P Henson
Best Champion Young Bird120-1B5744P Barber
Best Intermediate Any Age239-3JDA1J Ashby
Best Intermediate Young Bird344-3PE731P & A Partnership
Best Novice Any Age417-5BLOND1S Andrews
Best Novice Young Bird522-1BLOND1S Andrews
Best Junior Any Age643-1GINGE1Junior Ginge
Best Junior Young Bird711-2GINGE1Junior Ginge
Best First Year Novice Exhibit407-3FIT2P Fitzgerald
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenG Griffiths(??????)R2248 121 20G396816
AADark or Olive GreenUlyatt & WarmanU185 15 21U1854
AASkyBlueP & A PartnershipA973 95 21A97318
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletP Fitzgerald ( N Bird )NICKY1 105-21FIT26
AAGrey GreenP Barber ( A Marchant)POTT5 298 21B574415
AAGreyP & A PartnershipA973 106 22A97315
AAOpaline GreenUlyatt & WarmanU185 65 22U1858
AAOpaline BlueS AndrewBLOND1 5 21BLOND18
AACinnamon GreenP HensonPEL4 28 21PEL412
AACinnamon BlueP HensonPEL4 20 21PEL422
AAOpaline CinnamonS AndrewBLOND1 8 23BLOND18
AALutinoA BrooksB7512 67 22B75128
AAAlbinoP BarberB5744 7 22B57446
AAYellow-wingH JohnsonHARRY1 9 20HARRY12
AAWhitewing
AACrest or TuftJunior GingeGINGE1 83 22GINGE13
AASF Spangle GreenP & A PartnershipPE731 96 21PE7315
AASF Spangle BlueJunior GingeGINGE1 142 22GINGE112
AADF SpangleA BrooksB7512 36 2B75123
AADominant PiedJunior GingeGINGE1 88 22GINGE18
AARecessive PiedP & A PartnershipA973 85 22A9736
AAYellow Face10
AARare VarietyJ FollyFOLL1 1 21FOLL12
AAClearbodyD & L RafisR3697 16 22R36974
AAAny Other ColourA BrooksB7512 52 22B75127
AAPairH JohnsonHARRY120
AATeamP & A PartnershipA97328
AAColour BudgerigarJ GibbonsG3897 48 23G389713
AACBPair2
AACBTeam4
AANovice AA COMS AndrewBLOND1 4 22BLOND1
AAJunior AA COMJunior Ginge (P & A Partnership )A973 43 23GINGE1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMP Fitzgerald ( N Bird )NICKY1 105-21FIT1
YBLight GreenP & A PartnershipA973 59 23A9736
YBDark or Olive GreenS GageSGS1 25 23SGS15
YBSkyBlueJ GibbensG3897 156 23G38978
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletA BrooksB7512 2 23B75126
YBGrey GreenP BarberB5744 52 23B574412
YBGreyJunior GingeGINGE1 11 23GINGE19
YBOpaline GreenV CroudC4375 1 23C43754
YBOpaline BlueR FordRHF4 26 23RHF44
YBCinnamon GreenS AndrewBLOND1 22 23BLOND112
YBCinnamon BlueP BarberB5744 39 23B574418
YBOpaline CinnamonS AndrewBLOND1 111 23BLOND16
YBLutino1
YBAlbino1
YBYellow-wing
YBWhitewing
YBCrest or TuftD & L RafisB3697 7 23R36974
YBSF Spangle GreenD & L RafisDetail MissingR3697
YBSF Spangle BlueP & A PartnershipPE731 33 23PE731
YBDF SpangleP & A PartnershipPE731 46 23PE7312
YBDominant PiedUlyatt & WarmanW5940 11 23W59405
YBRecessive PiedP & A PartnershipA973 55 23A9736
YBYellow FaceP & A PartnershipPE731 34 23PE7314
YBRare VarietyD & L RafisR3697 51 23R36973
YBClearbody
YBAny Other Colour1
YBColour BudgerigarA & L PitcherPE783 82 23PE7836
YBNovice YB COM
YBJunior YB COMJunior GingeGINGE1 80 23GINGE1

The National 2023

Show Date1st October 2023
Show Name /StatusThe National
Birds Benched356
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1657129
JudgesG Warren;  D Wall;  D Avo  : V Avo
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show5-4H5375Jones & HughesJ2793-27-219
Best Young Bird in Show109-3TL1T & A LukeTL1-40-235
Best Any Age in Show5-4H5375Jones & Hughes
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show50-2TL1T & A Luke
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show118-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Champion Any Age5-4H5375Jones & Hughes
Best Champion Young Bird109-3TL1T & A Luke
Best Intermediate Any Age217-1M5990R Maddy
Best Intermediate Young Bird302-1MICK2M Woodfield
Best Novice Any Age415-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Novice Young Bird521-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young Bird736-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA193 22TA17
AADark or Olive GreenT & A LukeTL1 260 22TL16
AASkyBlueJones & HughesJ273 27 21J27936
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTa1 57 22TA13
AAGrey GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 207 22TA113
AAGrey5
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 3 22TA12
AAOpaline Blue1
AACinnamon GreenA & G AdamsADAM5 68 22ADAM511
AACinnamon BlueT & A LukeTL1 247 22TL17
AAOpaline CinnamonP HutchinsonHELP1 49 22HELP16
AALutino
AAAlbinoA & R DerricuttD4455 53 20D44556
AAYellow-wingJ LeesLEE5 49 19LEE57
AAWhitewingA & G AdamsADAM5 345 21ADAM56
AACrest or TuftA & G AdamsADAM5 408 21ADAM57
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA12
AASF Spangle BlueG HawthornH6068 55 22H60687
AADF SpangleR WarrenderMW500 95 22MW5003
AADominant PiedTerheege PartnershipTA1 245 21TA15
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 36 21EMM42
AAYellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 488 21TL17
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 14 22H60683
AAClearbodyC HawkinsH4077 27 21H40776
AAAny Other ColourT & A LukePL1 230 21TL15
AAPairG WilliamsW42814
AATeamG TillsonT25858
AAColour BudgerigarD CheshireC6179 42 22C617921
AACBPair2
AACBTeam4
AANovice AA COMG HawthornH6068 53 21H6068
AAJunior AA COM
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenT & A LukeL1 142 3TL113
YBDark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 9 23TA14
YBSkyBlueG WilliamsW4281 79 23W42818
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTA1 259 23TA15
YBGrey GreenT & A LukeTL1 40 23TL17
YBGreyT & A LukeTL1 13 23TL18
YBOpaline GreenG WilliamsW4281 63 23W42814
YBOpaline BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 11 23STU24
YBCinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 16 23TL112
YBCinnamon BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 39 23STU212
YBOpaline CinnamonS & R RobertsSTU2 134 23STU26
YBLutinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 15 23TA13
YBAlbinoT & A LukeTL1 191 23TL14
YBYellow-wingA & G AdamsGINA5 39 23GINA57
YBWhitewingS MagdzinskiM6092 18 23M60925
YBCrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 23TA111
YBSF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 8 23TA14
YBSF Spangle BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 85 23STU211
YBDF SpangleJ LeesLEE5 32 25LEE53
YBDominant PiedT & A LukeTL1 65 23TL19
YBRecessive PiedA & G AdamsGINA5 41 23GINA56
YBYellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 183 23TL18
YBRare VarietyG HawthornH606878 23H60683
YBClearbodyG TillsonT2585 114 23T25858
YBAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 230 23TL12
YBColour BudgerigarD CheshireC6179 14 23C617917
YBNovice YB COMS & R RobertsSTU2 151 23STU2
YBJunior YB COMC TerheegeCAL1 15 23CAL1

 

National Show 2023

Show Date1st October 2023
Show Name /StatusThe National
Birds Benched356
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1657129
JudgesG Warren;  D Wall;  D Avo  : V Avo
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show5-4H5375Jones & HughesJ2793-27-219
Best Young Bird in Show109-3TL1T & A LukeTL1-40-235
Best Any Age in Show5-4H5375Jones & Hughes
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show50-2TL1T & A Luke
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show118-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Champion Any Age5-4H5375Jones & Hughes
Best Champion Young Bird109-3TL1T & A Luke
Best Intermediate Any Age217-1M5990R Maddy
Best Intermediate Young Bird302-1MICK2M Woodfield
Best Novice Any Age415-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Novice Young Bird521-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young Bird736-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA193 22TA17
AADark or Olive GreenT & A LukeTL1 260 22TL16
AASkyBlueJones & HughesJ273 27 21J27936
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTa1 57 22TA13
AAGrey GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 207 22TA113
AAGrey5
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 3 22TA12
AAOpaline Blue1
AACinnamon GreenA & G AdamsADAM5 68 22ADAM511
AACinnamon BlueT & A LukeTL1 247 22TL17
AAOpaline CinnamonP HutchinsonHELP1 49 22HELP16
AALutino
AAAlbinoA & R DerricuttD4455 53 20D44556
AAYellow-wingJ LeesLEE5 49 19LEE57
AAWhitewingA & G AdamsADAM5 345 21ADAM56
AACrest or TuftA & G AdamsADAM5 408 21ADAM57
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA12
AASF Spangle BlueG HawthornH6068 55 22H60687
AADF SpangleR WarrenderMW500 95 22MW5003
AADominant PiedTerheege PartnershipTA1 245 21TA15
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 36 21EMM42
AAYellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 488 21TL17
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 14 22H60683
AAClearbodyC HawkinsH4077 27 21H40776
AAAny Other ColourT & A LukePL1 230 21TL15
AAPairG WilliamsW42814
AATeamG TillsonT25858
AAColour BudgerigarD CheshireC6179 42 22C617921
AACBPair2
AACBTeam4
AANovice AA COMG HawthornH6068 53 21H6068
AAJunior AA COM
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenT & A LukeL1 142 3TL113
YBDark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 9 23TA14
YBSkyBlueG WilliamsW4281 79 23W42818
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTA1 259 23TA15
YBGrey GreenT & A LukeTL1 40 23TL17
YBGreyT & A LukeTL1 13 23TL18
YBOpaline GreenG WilliamsW4281 63 23W42814
YBOpaline BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 11 23STU24
YBCinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 16 23TL112
YBCinnamon BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 39 23STU212
YBOpaline CinnamonS & R RobertsSTU2 134 23STU26
YBLutinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 15 23TA13
YBAlbinoT & A LukeTL1 191 23TL14
YBYellow-wingA & G AdamsGINA5 39 23GINA57
YBWhitewingS MagdzinskiM6092 18 23M60925
YBCrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 23TA111
YBSF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 8 23TA14
YBSF Spangle BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 85 23STU211
YBDF SpangleJ LeesLEE5 32 25LEE53
YBDominant PiedT & A LukeTL1 65 23TL19
YBRecessive PiedA & G AdamsGINA5 41 23GINA56
YBYellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 183 23TL18
YBRare VarietyG HawthornH606878 23H60683
YBClearbodyG TillsonT2585 114 23T25858
YBAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 230 23TL12
YBColour BudgerigarD CheshireC6179 14 23C617917
YBNovice YB COMS & R RobertsSTU2 ??? 23STU2
YBJunior YB COMC TerheegeCAL1 15 23CAL1

 

NBS Gold S & R V Show 2023

Show Date17th September 2023
Show Name /StatusNBS GOLD S & R V Show
Birds Benched170
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1035220
JudgesN Beevers ; J Newall
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALutinoJ LundL2757 19 21L275715
AAAlbinoE VaseyEMILY1 20 22EMILY14
AAYellow-wingG PringlePE387 126 21PE3875
AAWhitewingG PringlePE387 97 22PE3872
AACrest or TuftS Smith ( A & G Adams)ADAM5 245 21S51828
AASF Spangle GreenP RedfordRAD1 98 22RAD18
AASF Spangle BlueP RedfordRAD1 43 22RAD18
AADF SpangleClarke & PhilipsIC1 26 22IC110
AADominant PiedP RedfordRAD1 2 22RAD19
AARecessive PiedClarke & PhilipsIC1 4 22IC19
AAYellow FaceK & B BateyB3960B39608
AARare VarietyG PringlePE387 149 21PE3874
AAClearbodyE VaseyEMILY1 29 22EMILY13
AAOlive Mauve or VioletK & B BateyB3960 123 22B39604
AALacewingClarke & Philips ( T & A Luke )TL1 416 22IC15
AAAny Other ColourJ Bowey ( A & D Woan )B55895
AAPairM McClellandM61424
AATeam
AAColour Budgerigar
AACB Pair
AACB Team
YBLutinoJ LundL2757 8 23L27577
YBAlbinoC VaseyVASEY1 48 23VASEY12
YBYellow-wingJ BoweyB5589 11 23B55896
YBWhitewingG PringlePE387 11 23PE3872
YBCrest or TuftM McClellandM6142 8 23M61425
YBSF Spangle GreenJ BoweyB5589 26 23B55895
YBSF Spangle BlueC VaseyVASEY1 63 23VASEY18
YBDF SpangleP RedfordRAD1 9 23RAD19
YBDominant PiedK & B BateyB3960 53 23B39607
YBRecessive PiedA OliverO956 7 23O9565
YBYellow FaceP EalesE1635 21 23E16354
YBRare VarietyG PringlePE387 17 23PE3872
YBClearbody
YBOlive Mauve or VioletM McClellandM6142 53 23M61422
YBLacewingA RichardsR3075 30 23R30754
YBAny Other ColourJ BoweyB5589 81 23B55896
YBColour Budgerigar

 

South Eastern B C Silver Show 2023

Show Date17th September 2023
Show Name /StatusSouth Eastern BC
Birds Benched265
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
11311328
JudgesT Terheege;  A Terheege;  I Thorogood
Award
Best in Show35-3WATT5R WattsWATT5-5-226
Best Young Bird in Show119-1S3610M SmithS3610-10-233
Best Any Age in Show35-3WATT5R Watts
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-1S3610M Smith
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show336-1M4983N Masham
Best Champion Any Age35-3WATT5R Watts
Best Champion Young Bird119-1S3610M Smith
Best Intermediate Any Age239-1M4983N Masham
Best Intermediate Young Bird336-1M4983N Masham
Best Novice Any Age409-1H5542S Horner
Best Novice Young Bird512-1H5542S Horner
Best Junior Any Age622-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best Junior Young Bird720-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenN MashamM4983 36 22M498319
AADark or Olive GreenG CarterC5037 43 23C503710
AASkyBlueG CarterC5037 129 22C503712
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletS HornerH5542 64 22H55426
AAGrey GreenR PowellLSP2 5 20LSP29
AAGreyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 77 21AA108814
AAOpaline GreenA WilkinsonW6170 3 22W61706
AAOpaline BlueG SimpsonS7093 5 22S70932
AACinnamon Green6
AACinnamon BlueG & J Al-NasserAA1088 82 20AA108816
AAOpaline CinnamonR WattsWATT5 38 21WATT52
AALutinoR WattsWATT5 145 22WATT55
AAAlbinoR WattsWATT5 7 23WATT56
AAYellow-wingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 55 22AA10882
AAWhitewingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 172 18AA10882
AACrest or TuftD & L RafisR3697 7 23R36974
AASF Spangle GreenA WilkinsonW6170 7 22W61709
AASF Spangle BlueR WattsWATT5 5 22WATT515
AADF SpangleFreeborn & ThorpeAND1 46 19AND17
AADominant PiedN MashamM4983 70 19M498311
AARecessive PiedT JeffreyTJ69 33 21TJ694
AAYellow FaceG CarterC5037 18 23G503719
AARare VarietyD & L RafisR3697 18 22R36973
AAClearbodyD & L RafisR3697  31 21R36975
AAAny Other ColourR Powell ( B K & A Scott )S7 61 22P28
AAPairR WattsWATT516
AATeamB K & A ScottS78
AAColour BudgerigarW GreeningG3924 4 23G39242
AAColour BudgerigarW GreeningG3924 21 23G39242
AAColour BudgerigarP Chandler ( Mrs N Taylor)T3080 33 22C57124
AAColour BudgerigarE ThorpeT3427 1 23T34273
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 116 23AA10882
AAColour BudgerigarP ChandlerC5712 28 22C57125
AAColour BudgerigarMrs N TaylorT3080 31 23T30803
AAColour BudgerigarP Chandler ( Mrs N Taylor )T3080 31 22C57127
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 102 23AA10882
AAColour BudgerigarD GillttG3920 24 23G39203
AACBPairP ChandlerC57126
AACBTeam
YBNovice YB COMS HornerH5542 29 23H5542
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 3 23HARRY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM

MBA Area Show 2023

Show Date9th September 2023
Show Name /StatusMBA Area
Birds Benched246
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1124118
JudgesA Adams;; G Adams;  K Leedham;  M Widdowson
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show1-2TA1Terheege PartnershipTA1-202-2210
Best Young Bird in Show541-1GSB1G SimpsonGSB1-28-235
Best Any Age in Show1-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show10-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show541-1GSB1G Simpson
Best Champion Any Age1-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Champion Young Bird118-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Intermediate Any Age235-1SUE2Swain & Ford
Best Intermediate Young Bird311-1MK2M Woodfield
Best Novice Any Age436-1H6068G Hawthorn
Best Novice Young Bird541-1GSB1G Simpson
Best Junior Any Age619-1CAL1C Terheege
Best Junior Young Bird736-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 202 22TA18
AADark or Olive GreenJ PunchardP948 27 22P9488
AASkyBlueHolland StudHB826 33 22HB8265
AACobalt, Mauve or Violet1
AAGrey GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 207 22TA16
AAGreyG SimpsonGSB1 37 22GSB17
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipEMM4 20 21EMM43
AAOpaline BlueM BagnallB3945 24 22B39452
AACinnamon Green1
AACinnamon BlueA & D WoanWOAN1 43 21WOAN15
AAOpaline CinnamonHolland StudHB826 40 22HB8266
AALutinoR BoalerB7366 8 22B73663
AAAlbinoC LambCL1 35 22CL13
AAYellow-wingA & D WoanWOAN1 7 22WOAN16
AAWhitewingA & D WoanWOAN1 82 20WOAN13
AACrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 23TA12
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA14
AASF Spangle BlueG HawthornH6068 55 22H60688
AADF SpangleM BagnallB3945 5 22B39457
AADominant PiedSwain & FordSUE2 32 21SUE25
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 22 22EMM42
AAYellow FaceTerheege PartnershipTA1 109 22TA18
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 71 23H60682
AAClearbodyTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 22TA13
AAAny Other ColourP WhiteW3766 1 21W37665
AAPairG HawthornH60686
AATeamB GreenwayB33238
AAColour Budgerigar
AACBPair
AACBTeam
AANovice AA COMG SimpsonGSB1 15 22GSB1
AAJunior AA COMC TerheegeCAL1 10 23CAL1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 53 23TA16
YBDark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 9 23TA15
YBSkyBlueTerheege PartnershipTA1 110 23TA16
YBCobalt, Mauve or Violet1
YBGrey GreenG SimpsonGSB1 6 23GSB15
YBGreyG SimpsonGSB1 43 23GSB19
YBOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 76 23TA13
YBOpaline BlueA & D WoanWOAN1 76 23WOAN14
YBCinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 23TA16
YBCinnamon BlueC TerheegeCAL1 8 23CAL111
YBOpaline CinnamonJ PunchardP948 9 23P9485
YBLutinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 15 23TA15
YBAlbinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 97 23TA13
YBYellow-wing
YBWhitewingA & D WoanWOAN1 62 23WOAN12
YBCrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 56 23TA12
YBSF Spangle GreenM BagnallB3945 3 23B39455
YBSF Spangle BlueHolland StudHB826 53 23HB82614
YBDF SpangleG HawthornH6068 21 23H60683
YBDominant PiedA & D WoanWOAN1 17 23WOAN14
YBRecessive PiedG SimpsonGSB1 28 23GSB14
YBYellow FaceHolland StudHB826 24 23HB82612
YBRare VarietyG HawthornH6068 14 23H60682
YBClearbody1
YBAny Other Colour1
YBColour Budgerigar
YBNovice YB COMG HawthornH6068 4 23H6068
YBJunior YB COMC TerheegeCAL1 3 23CAL1

 

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop