Skip to main content

Patronage Application 2023 & Results

Last Updated 21st January 2024

** indicates a Two Day Show
***  indicates a Three Day Show

# indicates an Area Invitation Gold Show

Table 2023

SocietyStatusNoteShow Date 2023Week NumberVenuePatronage SecretaryTelephoneJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5 
South Hampshire BS Young Stock ShowRosette 05/05/202318 A Thorpe07783 708 825N Johnson     
Yorkshire BS (YSS)Rosette 11/06/202322G;asshoughton CastlefordMr S Smith  G Willcocks     
***The Royal Cornwall A SRosette 8/9/10 June 202323 R Hancock07714 618 089A Piper     
WBS ConventionRosette 10/06/202323Morriston SwanseaR Francis07766 375 216D Wall     
L C N W B SArea S & RV 11/06/202323CreweP Fielding07563 691 110S ClarkeB Taylor    
South Midlands BSArea S & RV 18/06/202324Tillage Hall WaterbeachMrs B A Hutt01223 515 670      
W C B & FBS Area S & RV 18/06/202324Pool RedruthB Reese01776 754 136D Guppy     
*The Specialist & Rare Variety ShowBS S & R V* 24/06/202325BugbrookeJ Al-Nasser01787 282 332M ChapmanK LeedhamC SnellC Ramps (Portugal)  
Lliw Valley BSGOLD# 01/07/202326MorristonA Avo01792 474651B ReeseM Roberts    
Northern BSArea 02/07/202326BowburnD Harrison07932 801 990G FindlayR StaigD CairnsJ Rogers  
Leeds BS 75th Aniversary Gold Show 2023 Gold Aniv 7575th Aniversary02/07/202326RothwellR M Simpson07484 326 984G AdamsJ CosbyA Adams  
Edinburgh BSSilver 08/07/202327 W Orr01506 843681G WilliamsJ CosbyD Cotterell   
West Norfolk BSSilver 09/07/202327FinchamM Chapman07876 407 367G BartonT JukesL Jukes   
Worcester BSGold 15/07/202328Wolverley High SchoolG Staples07881 362 481A AdamsG AdamsJ CosbyR Bowker  
Dorset & District BSSilver 16/07/202328West MoorsN Johnson07804 093 759R HooperD GuppyS Rich   
Doncaster BSSilver 16/07/202328 R M Simpson07484 326 984J NewallG CorserC Snell   
Aberdeen BS
show Cancelled due to Bird Flu in area
Silver 16/07/202328AberdeenW Stephen01358 721 550R CampbellR EllisA Michael   
South Midlands BSArea 16/07/202328Cottenham Village HallMrs B A Hutt01223 515 670R WattsG CarterI Standley   
Land O Burns BSGold 22/07/202329HurlfordR Wilson07707 589 179R CampbellG CorserJ CosbyJ Newall  
Heads of the Valleys BS #Silver 22/07/202329AberbargoedR J Taylor01495 226048R BowkerA AdamsG AdamsJ Cosby  
South Durham & Tees Valley ClassicSilver 23/07/202329DarlingtonD Harison07932 801 990D CairnsG MooreG N Turner   
Plymouth & Torbay Combined BSSilver 23/07/202329Kennford ExeterS West07785 582 502 T TerheegeeA Terheeg   
LEA BSArea Plus Colour Budgies  23/07/202329CleethorpesMrs L Flintham07876 407 367G BowleyJ LeesB HuttL O’Reiley  

L S C B S Combinde

  YSS

Area S & R V + YSS 23/07/202329SmallfieldB Scott01892 662 240R HooperS Rich    
Ipswich B SSilver 30/07/202330Great Blakingham IpswichS Squires07771 978 575C SnellMrs B HuttMrs L O’Reiley   
Yorkshire BSArea 30/07/202330Wigginton YorkR M Simpson07484 326 984R WattsD CritchlowB ReeseM Roberts  
Tayside BSGold 30/07/202330Well Bank Village HallA Patterson01382 350 298A MichaelJ Spemcer    
M B AGold S & RV 30/07/202330MarkfieldM B Greenway02478 592 996P SmithR Keeber    
Somerset BSGold 30/07/202330Bridgwater SomersetR Hooper07793 030 139M BagnallM HollandS HollandB TaylorG Tilson 
L C N W B SArea 30/07/202330CreweP Fielding07563 691 110P HutchinsonG WarrenD WallJ LeesG Bowley 
Southend & District BSSilver 06/08/202331HawkwellJ Al-Nasser01787 282 332P DyeB McCabeT Sadler   
Castleford BSSilver 06/08/202331CastlefordMrs S Smith01977 780 102P ReaneyD CritchlowT Terheege   
South West Lancs BSGold 06/08/202331WarringtonE Giibons07879 678 178G MooreC SnellM WiddowsonB HuttL O’Reilley 
N W Leicester BSSilver 06/08/202331MarkfieldJ Moore01509 733 058R CarsonT JukesL JukesG Williams  
Bristol B SGold 06/08/202331Saltford BristolR Ramplin07748 740 794M BagnallG CarterA ThorpeG TillsonR Watts 
Birmingham BSGold 12/08/202332SolihullM Greenway02476 592 996D AvoV AvoD WallG Waren  
South Cheshire BSGold 13/08/202332CrewJ Cosby01220 526 306R MillerJ BowieJ RogersI ClarkeA Richards 
Norwich & Norfolk BSSilver Plus Colour Budgies 13/08/202332Norwich CityD Leadbetter01760 724 620B TaylorA EddenG Sutton   
South Hampshire BSGOLD Plus Colour Budgies 13/08/202332RomseyA Thorpe07783 708 825G CarterI StandleyM GulleyB ReeseM Roberts 
North Staffs BSSilver 20/08/202333ChestertonA Wood07854 354 714G CorserP HutchinsonG Williams   
Hastings BSSilver 20/08/202333NorthianB Scott01892 662 240C SnellP ReaneyG TuplinK Brockwell  
North East NationalGold # 20/08/202333SunderlandJ M Cook01915 347 691R Campbell;T McCrindleG TurnerR Carson  
Cornwall BSSilver Plus Colour Budgies 20/08/202333RedruthB Reese01776 754 136R AplinMrs B HuttMrs L O’Reiley   
Northamptonshire BSSilver 20/08/202333BugbrookR Clarke01536 791 132R KeeberJ PunchardW BloxhamS Gage  
Sheffield BSSilver 20/08/202333SheffieldN Porter07772 254 731K LeedhamG MooreN Beevers   
West Lothian & District BSSilver 20/08/202334BlackburnN Watson07887 986 510T JukesL JukesA Michael   
Trent Valley BSPlatinum Plus Colour Budgies 26/08/202334SwadlincoteJ Lees01283 295 242D SturzakerG CorserG WilliamsD CotterellR Carr 
Dunbartonshire BSSilver 26/08/202334DumbartonR A Ellis07806 777 098R CampbellT McCrindle    
Southern Classic (Sussex BS)Silver 27/08/202334Dial PostB Scott01892 662 240R PearceP SmithA Thorpe   
Cambridge BSSilver 27/08/202334Cottenham Village HallMrs B A Hutt01223 515 670W BloxhamJ PunchardG Tillson   
WBSArea 27/08/202334NewportR Francis07766 375 216F WrightS CoxN JohnsonD Guppy  
York & District BSSilver 27/08/202334YorkD McKeown01765 278 025G AdamsA AdamsJ Cosby   

Scottish BS

( Tayside BS)

Area Gold  S & RV 03/09/202335WellBank Village HallJ McGeegan01698 342 234 J SpencerR Staig     
Gateshead & Newcastle BSSilver 02/09/202335GatesheadG Pringle07864 038223A RichardsG TuplinK Brockwell   
Gwynedd BSPlatinum Plus Colour Budgies  03/09/202335Bangor Universaty GwyneddR Hughes07775 753 210R WattsS GageJ ThorogoodG BowleyJ LeesT Sadler
Peterborough & South Lincs BSGold Aniv 2525 Aniversary03/09/202335Gedney HillM Chapman07876 407 367G Al-NasserJ Al-NasserR CarsonP Reaney  
M B AArea 09/09/202336SolihullM B Greenway02478 592 996A AdamsG AdamsK LeedhamM Widdowson  
Swindon BSGold 09/09/202336SwindonP G Smith01285 851 772R McCabeA ThorpeB TaylorT Gee  
Mid Essex BSGold 10/09/202336Blackmore IngatestoneK Eckersall07480 125 684B ReeseM GullyS RichR HooperB Taylor 
Forth Valley BSSilver 16/09/202337Bow House Community CentreJohn Fairbridge01776 840 675J SpencerJ BoweyJ Rodges   
Northern BS

GOLD 

S & RV

 17/09/202337BowburnD Harrison07932 801 990N BeeversJ Newall    
South Eastern BCSilver Plus Colour Budgies 17/09/202337SmallfieldB Scott01892 662 240I ThorogoodA TerheegeT Terheege   
Budgerigar Society Club Show**BS Club Show 23/09/202338The Dome Doncaster        
Western Counties B & FBSArea 01/10/202339KenfordR Hooper07793 030 139D GuppyM GulleyS Rich   
NationalPlatinum 01/10/202339StaffordJ Cosby01220 526 306G WarrenD wallD AvoVavo  
South Hampshire BS Members ShowRosette 06/10/202340 A Thorpe07783 708 825      
Aberystwyth BSSilver 07/10/202340AberystwythR Hughes07775 753 210A AdamsG AdamsB Reese  
Ipswich BS (LEA S & RV)Area S & RV + Colour Budgerigar Pack 07/10/202340 Risby J Al-Nasser 01787 282 332 S Clarke B Taylor    
SBSArea 07/10/202340 Bowhouse Community Centre  GrangemouthJ Fairbridge 07919 146175G Bowley J Lees L O’Rieley  S Wildes  
Yorkshire BSArea S & RV 08/10/202340Glassougton CastlefordR M Simpson07484 326 984G SuttonP Reaney    
Scottish NationalPlatinum 08/10/23 40Bo’ness Recreation CentreJ Newall07841 478272 R CampbellR Elliss     

Riviera Bird Club

Cancelled

Bronze 15/10/202341Kenn Centre KennfordP Paintain07488 285 441S Rich     
Ollerton & Bevercotes CBSSilver 15/10/202341OllertonP White01159 203 774S WildesJ LeesG Bowley   
L S C B SArea 15/10/202341SmallfieldB Scott01892 662 240A Terheege T TerheegeM WiddowsonBjorn Johansson ( Sweden) 
WBS YSSRosette 15/10/202341Morriston SwanseaR Francis07766 375 216G Morgan     
North Walsham ASBronze 15/10/202341Spixworth Village HallN Humby01692 500376 G Barton    
The Duchy Open BSBronze Plus Colour Budgies 22/10/202342Pool RedruthB Reese01776 754 136D AvoV Avo    
Halesowen & Dist B & FBSBronze 22/10/202342Brierly HillMrs L Thompson01214 221 360S HollandM Holland    
North West Leicestershire BSRosette 22/10/202342MarkfieldS Lansdowne01530 460 319B Greenwaay     
Grangemouth CBSRosette 22/10/202342GrangemouthA Fleming       
Kernow A.S
CANCELLED
Bronze 29/10/2343TruroD Bates01209 717 011R Hooper     
Norwich AllianceBronze 05/11/202344Norwich 01603 860469      
Mid Cornwall CBSRosette 05/11/202344 R Hancock07714 618 089A Piper   
Havant and Solent CBSRosette 12/11/202345FarehamS Sprags07904 083 806R Aplin   

Hayle CBS

Show Cancelled

Rosette 18/11/2346HaleD Bates01209 717 011M Gulley   
Nuneaton CBS Show CancelledBronze Plus Colour Budgies 2/12/202348BedworthV Williams02476 365 339T GeeB Taylor  
Oxford & District 1910 CBSRosette 09/12/202349OxfordA Brian07384 747 975   
High Wycombe CBSRosette 10/12/202349       

 

Breeder of the Year 2022

Last Up-Dated  11th December 2022

Champion
Name & Exhibitors CodePointsRank
F C & J McGovern  FCJM1981
J Newall  N1708892
Terheege Partnership  TA1883
Ackers & Bird  NICKY1404
G Williams  W4281404
I Weeks  WEEK5386
K & B Batey B3960357
S Cox  C3564338
G & J al-Nasser   AA1088319
D Sturzaker  S58422510
S Rich  R36712311
G Bowley  B26882311
A & D Woan  WOAN12013
S & N Wildes  SAM12013
J Ross  JR011615
R Watts  WATT51615
T & A Luke  TL11517
P Reaney  R25141517
R Staig  S39901517
R McCabe  M39761020
T Sadler  S54511020
T & S Haywood  TH1111020
R & M Miller  MIL11020
B Blackmore  BGB11020
R Aplin  RA461020
M Jarrold  LSJ3451020
S & R Clarke  SRC11020
J Cosby C50991020
K Humphries  KH1829
A Haynes  H3843829
P Merritt  M5815829
K Tart  T2151829
A Piper PC607829
M Kiff  K1650534
Intermediate
Name & Exhibitors CodePointsRank
J Scammell  S69151381
White Rose Partnership  WRP4452
K Lewis  L3166403
P & S Stevens  S6948354
A Wilkinson  W6170305
R H Ford  RHF4256
S Platts   PLAT1256
T & P Leedham  L3215256
J LeMarquand  L3148209
R Nichols  N14351510
C Vernall  V4741510
L Davies  D40951012
E Littlehales  L23541012
G Kitchener  KB11012
Gilmartin & Harrison  G4191012
T Jackson  J28491012
J Mould  JEM11012
M Tarq  T32691012
C Brickell  B71451012
P & A Partnership  PE7311012
R Clements  C4638821
K Fewlass  KT1522
R Vallis  V444522
S West  W6100522
D Harrison  H5153522
M George G3898522
K Allford  A958522
Novice
Name & Exhibitors CodePointsRank
G Morgan  GAR1651
C Vasey   VASEY1452
S Andrews  BLOND1403
D Norman  N1717384
S Horner  H5542355
S & R Roberts  STU2306
A & C Wood  W6258257
G Hawthorn  H6068208
R Wilson  W5335208
G Kane  K2136208
A Pearson  PE758208
D Moody  M60971812
C Clarke  CHRI51513
J & D Faram  FC5571513
J Wrighton  W62601315
L Underwood  U2051016
I Ladd  L33001016
M Burns  MB7461016
M Strong  S7112519
G Radford  R2978519
A Sutherland  S6904519
J & T Baird  B7528519
   
Junior
Name & Exhibitors CodePointsRank
J Ginge GINGE11001
Z & H Johnson  ZOE1802
Miss E Vasey  EMILY1353
J C Clark  JCC1254
L McIntosh  M6125254
J Allford-Williams  A1061156
I Hamilton   H6084156
Miss T Newson  N1758108
A Williams  A1061108

 

Super League 2022

Super league Looks at top four exhibitors in Breeder Section at each shows and the competion in the section and points are awarded per the matrix

Date last Up-Dated   11th December  2022

ExhibitorCodePointsSectionRANK
Terheege PartnershipTA1268Champion1
S AndrewBLOND1256Novice2
J GingeGINGE1239Junior3
F C & J McGovernFCJM1209Champion4
J ScammellS6915202Intermediate5
J NewallN1708192Champion6
C VaseyVASEY1148Novice7
G MorganGAR1147Novice8
S RichR3671144Champion9
I WeeksWEEK5135Champion10
G HawthornH6068134Novice11
T & A LukeTL1117Champion12
D NormanN1717111Novice13
White Rose PartnershipWRP496Intermediate14
S HornerH554295Novice15
S & R RobertsSTU294Novice16
P & S StevensS694893Intermediate17
G & J Al-NasserAA108890Champion18
J RossJRO184Champion19
R H FordRHF479Intermediate20
G KaneK213675Novice21
Z & H JohnsonZOE172Junior22
T & P LeedhamL321567Intermediate23
Ackers & BirdNICKY166Champion24
R WattsWATT566Champion24
A & D WoanWOAN163Champion26
J FairbridgeFC37560Novice27
A & C WoodW625857Novice28
A & C WoodW627157Novice28
R ClementsC463857Intermediate28
R NichollsN143555Intermediate31
J & D FaramFC55754Novice32
S CoxC356454Champion32
K & B BateyB396053Champion34
S GageSGS145Champion35
J WrightonW626044Novice36
R VallisV44443Intermediate37
A PiperPC60741Champion38
J SweetS666141Intermediate38
R MaddyM599041Intermediate38
S LevittL327041Novice38
SCOT2BB505041Champion38
SCOT2BRN141Champion38
A & G AdamsADAM540Champion44
A BrooksB671440Novice44
A BrooksB751240Novice44
A HaynesH384339Champion47
G BallGBA1139Intermediate47
A PearsonPE75838Novice49
A WilkinsonW552638Intermediate49
A WilkinsonW617038Intermediate49
S PlattsPLAT137Intermediate52
J Allford-WilliamsA106135Junior53
L UnderwoodU20535Novice53
R WilsonW533535Novice53
G BowleyB268834Champion56
G WilliamsW428134Champion56
T JacksonJ284934Intermediate56
I LaddL330033Novice59
C ClarkeCHRI532Novice60
K TartT215132Champion60
I HamiltonH608431Junior62
K LewisL316631Intermediate62
P ReaneyR251431Champion62
S WestW610031Intermediate62
M JarroldJ254730Champion66
A MoretonMAD329Novice67
J LeMarquandL314829Intermediate67
L ThomsonT281429Champion67
R & M MillerMIL129Champion67
R RogersonR180029Champion67
D SturzakerS584228Champion72
G JonesGJ0528Novice72
J MooreM405928Champion72
G CarterC503727Champion75
J & T BairdB752827Novice75
J C ClarkJCC127Junior75
K AllfordA96527Intermediate75
L McIntoshM612526Junior79
M StrongS711226Novice79
G SimmonsS690625Intermediate81
H KnapmanGK125Novice81
H KnapmanK211325Novice81
A OliverO95624Intermediate84
E LittlehalesL235424Intermediate84
M HibbsH574124Novice84
M TariqT326923Intermediate87
P MerrittM581823Champion87
A SutherlandS690422Novice89
C VernallV47422Intermediate89
J MouldJEM122Intermediate89
M BurnsB754122Novice89
M BurnsMB74622Novice89
M KiffK165022Champion89
P & A PartnershipPE73122Intermediate89
D FairholmFC58321Novice96
L DaviesD409521Intermediate96
A ThomasT334019Intermediate98
FMCDF119Champion98
FMCTMC119Champion98
J BurnsWB2219Champion98
P AdesA105719Novice98
S BodyB736619Novice98
T & S HaywoodTH11119Champion98
Miss T NewsonN175818Junior105
D HarrisonH515317Intermediate106
K HumphriesKH117Champion106
R McCabeM397617Champion106
T SadlerS545117Champion106
I & S AinleyISA116Champion110
Jones & HughesH537516Champion110
T PopeCP116Champion110
T SmithS652316Novice110
J GibbensG389715Intermediate114
A PricePE39214Champion115
Julien & YuleJY114Novice115
P WhiteW376614Champion115
I HammiltonH608413Junior118
J WheelerW626513Intermediate118
G KitchenerK31112Intermediate120
G RadfordR297812Novice120
R StaigS399012Champion120
T WilkinsonW617012Intermediate120
C & K BellowsB702711Novice124
D BruceDAB2311Novice124
D BushB458811Champion124
D GillardG355311Intermediate124
G JacksonJACK011Novice124
G WillsW554111Champion124
I StandleyS540911Champion124
J AshbyJDA111Intermediate124
J BennB645211Champion124
J GibbonsG389711Intermediate124
M & D RobertsR 372211Intermediate124
M BannisterB737011Intermediate124
P WattsW399911Champion124
R HooperRH111Champion124
S BaileyB3411Champion124
s RobertsH574111Novice124
C& M SnellSNE1110Champion140
D CollinsC601610Novice140
Ellis & MathewsTJE110Champion140
G & A AllenALLEN510Novice140
Hutt & O’ReillyB365510Champion140
I CooperC533110Novice140
K HulbertH606910Novice140
K StruthKJS410Novice140
L DaileyD450510Junior140
L PitcherPE78310Junior140
M McGeeM615010Novice140
P HardenPH110Intermediate140
R MarstonM546010Champion140
R RamplinR392210Intermediate140
S & B SquiresS688810Champion140
S AdamsA97210Novice140
A BakerB54749Champion156
A BillingtonASB19Intermediate156
A WoodW62589Novice156
C GreenG39589Novice156
C McAleeseM60919Novice156
C RogersR41589Novice156
D BrownH60759Novice156
D MoffatLMJD79Novice156
I C StandleyS54099Champion156
J GamblesG38279Novice156
J JulienJ30349Novice156
J PurvisJSP29Novice156
K PestellP19Intermediate156
K WhiteW53319Intermediate156
M HemmingwayHEM19Intermediate156
P BarberB57449Champion156
P DennisonD44179Novice156
R PaynePD1769Champion156
S ClementsCW49Novice156
A WilliamsA10617Junior175
Gilmartin & HarrisonGH197Intermediate175
K FewlassKF17Intermediate175
M GeorgeG38987Intermediate175
D WhiteheadW60036Intermediate179
E VaseyEMILY16Junior179
J JohnsonJ26736Novice179
Z & N JohnsonZOE16Junior179
M WoodfieldMICK25Intermediate183
Swan & FordSUE25Intermediate183
A MansfieldAIDAN14Novice185
D MossM58824Intermediate185

 

Super League 2018

This year we are trying a Super League, Results from BS World; Area, Gold, Silver and Bronze Patronage will count, Young Birds in all Sections 1st to 4th will be recorded and points awarded via a matrix depending on the number of exhibitors in the section.

Last updated 19th December 2018

ExhibitorPointsSectionRank
T & A Luke374Champion1
G Morgan250Beginner2
G Carter234Champion3
M Bannister231Novice4
N Bird229Beginner5
J Burns218Intermediate6
R Ford212Beginner7
J & D Faram202Novice8
A & D Woan180Champion9
Terheege Partnership180Champion9
A Haynes175Champion11
J Scammell175Intermediate11
T Jeffrey169Beginner13
T Jeffrey169Intermediate13
Smith & Price167Intermediate15
Z Johnson158Junior16
T Kinninmonth-Wicks157Junior17
N Watson149Beginner18
R Nicholls125Novice19
S Platts125Beginner19
Fisher, McCrindle & Campbell123Champion21
S Gage123Champion21
H & D Hockaday119Champion23
J McLeman119Champion23
S Rich111Champion25
V Wills109Champion26
A & C Wood106Beginner27
J Buick104Intermediate28
K Cocks104Novice28
G Simpson103Beginner30
J Folly100Intermediate31
M Milton97Novice32
S Geary97Beginner32
G Stones96Beginner34
A Lovack93Intermediate35
Widdowson & Wilson93Champion35
C Hickman92Champion37
S West87Intermediate38
Ellis & Matthews83Champion39
J Dixon83Beginner39
J Newall83Champion39
P Barber82Champion42
A Edden80Champion43
J Ashby80Novice43
T & S Haywood78Champion45
D Sturzaker77Champion46
A Moreton76Beginner47
M & K Spencer74Novice48
G Paine73Novice49
P & S Stevens73Intermediate49
D Norman70Novice51
G & A Moore68Champion52
J Benn68Champion52
R J & W Bowker68Champion52
J Wrighton65Beginner55
A Piper63Champion56
R & M Miller63Champion56
R Nawarauckas61Champion58
A Wilkinson58Novice59
Thomas & Wall58Champion59
M Norquet57Beginner61
G & P Norris56Champion62
W Thorogood56Beginner62
A Fraser54Beginner64
J Edwards54Intermediate64
K Shorthouse54Beginner64
M T Hameed54Beginner64
A Perks53Novice68
B Smith53Intermediate68
D Whitehead51Intermediate70
J Clark51Junior70
C Major48Beginner72
C Major48Junior72
D Harrison48Novice72
F Glennie48Junior72
Freakley & Ainley48Champion72
G N Turner48Champion72
K Lewis48Intermediate72
G Mellor47Intermediate79
F Clements46Novice80
G Pringle46Beginner80
Rogerson Brothers46Champion80
S & J Gillan46Intermediate80
Holland Stud45Champion84
J R Jarvis45Novice84
L Main45Novice84
P Robinson45Intermediate84
P White45Champion84
Heptinstall & Wheeler44Intermediate89
P Wood44Beginner89
D Leadbetter43Champion91
G Kane43Beginner91
Huxley & Marchant43Champion91
M Small43Novice91
V Sands43Beginner91
G E Mellor42Intermediate96
G Whittington42Novice96
J Moir42Beginner96
K Shillings42Champion96
T Ross42Beginner96
B Sweeting41Champion101
M Strong41Beginner101
P & G Pidd41Beginner101
R Steele41Champion101
R Toon41Intermediate101
S Lambert41Champion101
A Watson40Novice107
D Snell40Intermediate107
Gilbert & Knapman40Beginner107
J & T Ross39Champion110
L Cooper39Junior110
F C & J McGovern38Champion112
G Hughes38Champion112
P Dennison38Beginner112
R Marston38Intermediate112
T Buckett38Intermediate112
G BAll37Novice117
G Capes37Champion117
R Stancliffe37Champion117
S Clements36Beginner120
R Thwaite35Intermediate121
T & P Leedham35Novice121
D Black34Beginner123
M & B Roberts34Junior123
R Sutton33Junior125
S Stirling33Beginner125
D Evans32Novice127
D Martin32Beginner127
K Lambourne32Beginner127
P Merritt32Intermediate127
C Sutton31Novice131
G Warren31Champion131
M Briggs31Beginner131
O & S Williams31Beginner131
S & C McFayden31Beginner131
T Campbell31Intermediate131
Tuplin & Edwards31Champion131
C Thorne30Champion138
L Thompson30Intermediate138
M Freeborn30Champion138
N Fawsett30Novice138
T Clarkson30Champion138
P Harden29Intermediate143
A Oliver28Intermediate144
D Hart28Intermediate144
G Hale28Champion144
W Palfrey28Novice144
E Olbison27Beginner148
K Featherstone26Novice149
L McIntosh26Beginner149
L McIntosh26Junior149
C & L Newson25Intermediate152
D Jukes25Intermediate152
D Starling25Champion152
J Gambles25Novice152
M Simpson25Intermediate152
R Tickle25Champion152
G Cairns24Junior158
J Johnson24Novice158
J Le Marquand24Novice158
M Bingham24Intermediate158
P Redford24Champion158
B & S Wright23Beginner163
D Randell23Intermediate163
O Staples23Junior163
S Cowling23Beginner163
A Reid22Beginner167
A Varcoe22Junior167
C Rosser22Beginner167
D Hurford22Novice167
J Garratt22Novice167
K & B Batey22Champion167
K Barnes22Beginner167
K Handy22Novice167
Neilson & Steele22Novice167
A Scott21Beginner176
G E Chadwick21Novice176
I Cooper21Beginner176
N Cawley21Novice176
R McCrone21Junior176
S & N Wildes21Champion176
V Mansfield21Junior176
J Lawrie20Champion183
Brettell & Atkinson19Intermediate184
G Jackson19Beginner184
M Lewis19Novice184
N Morriss19Novice184
B Reese18Champion188
Flintham & Clay18Intermediate188
G Sutton18Junior188
K Crow18Beginner188
K Felvus18Junior188
A Thomas17Novice193
D Page17Champion193
G Wincomb17Novice193
M Hemingway17Intermediate193
R Warrender17Champion193
S Adams17Beginner193
B Greenway16Champion199
F Clemens16Novice199
M George16Beginner199
A Fawcett15Novice202
B Richardson15Intermediate202
C & L Dailey15Intermediate202
J Punchard15Champion202
M Hemmingway15Intermediate202
M Lambert15Beginner202
M Stringer15Champion202
S & J Blakey15Champion202
S Smith15Novice202
The Holland Stud15Champion202
A Benton14Novice212
E Chadwick14Novice212
F Thomas14Champion212
J Kilkenny14Champion212
R Payne14Champion212
G Kenealy13Junior217
J Griffiths13Intermediate217
Julien & Yule13Beginner217
M Grubey13Novice217
A Andrews12Novice221
A J Higgins12Champion221
A McNutt12Novice221
C Matthews12Beginner221
D Ham12Beginner221
J & L McGeeham12Champion221
K Sykes12Intermediate221
M Berry12Champion221
M Fitchett12Beginner221
Mr & Mrs R Whatley12Beginner221
N Phillips12Champion221
R Fern12Champion221
A J Andrews11Novice233
C Bowman11Champion233
C Hastie11Intermediate233
C Mathews11Beginner233
D & V Avo11Champion233
D Critchlow11Champion233
D Harrold11Novice233
D McGovern11Beginner233
D Randle11Intermediate233
J Bailey11Beginner233
K Groves11Intermediate233
L Underwood11Beginner233
P & T Dye11Champion233
P Hogben11Beginner233
Swain & Ford11Intermediate233
A E Poole10Novice248
A Good10Intermediate248
D Bush10Champion248
D Moffat10Beginner248
D Scott10Champion248
J Wesson10Beginner248
K Hulbert10Beginner248
M Hockey10Novice248
N Fawcett10Novice248
N Johnson10Novice248
P McHale10Intermediate248
P Watts10Champion248
R Brokenshire10Intermediate248
R Taylor10Champion248
S & B Squires10Champion248
T & L Jukes10Champion248
T Baron10Beginner248
B & K Scott9Champion265
D Costello9Beginner265
G Watts9Beginner265
J Cox9Champion265
J Raw9Beginner265
J Sweet9Novice265
J Wheeler9Novice265
Jones Hughes & Ackers9Champion265
K Struth9Beginner265
K White9Intermediate265
Lee & Bird9Beginner265
M Levett9Beginner265
M Lock9Novice265
M Rebaudo9Intermediate265
N McMillan9Beginner265
Napier & White9Intermediate265
P James9Novice265
R & R Whatley9Beginner265
R Hooper9Champion265
R Willmore9Novice265
T Jackson9Intermediate265
T Pope9Champion265
A Brooks7Intermediate287
A McKendrick7Intermediate287
A Sutherland7Novice287
B Spendley7Novice287
C Little7Intermediate287
D Short7Novice287
E Edwards7Junior287
Horton & James7Novice287
J Jarvi7Novice287
M & T Dell7Beginner287
S Levitt7Beginner287
A Brian6Novice298
D & J Browne6Novice298
E Davies6Junior298
J Maginn6Beginner298
J Scott6Beginner298
L Davis6Intermediate298
M Turner6Novice298
P Lea6Novice298
R Boaler6Beginner298
R Redden6Beginner298
A Kidger5Intermediate308
A White5Intermediate308
C & K Bellows5Beginner308
D Hill5Novice308
E Littlehales5Intermediate308
G Tickle5Intermediate308
J & D Buchan5Novice308
J Charlton5Novice308
K Fewlass5Intermediate308
L Dell5Junior308
L Rochester5Junior308
M Tariq5Novice308
S Kinninmonth5Novice308
S Newsome5Novice308
T Gaur5Beginner308
T Kellow5Novice308
B Lander4Intermediate324
E Currie4Junior324
J Purvis4Novice324
N Henderson4Beginner324
P J Scott4Novice324
T Llewellyn4Novice324

Super League 2019

This year we are trying a Super League, Results from BS World; Area, Gold, Silver and Bronze Patronage will count, Young Birds in all Sections 1st to 4th will be recorded and points awarded via a matrix depending on the number of exhibitors in the section.

Last updated 23rd December 2019

ExhibitorPointsSectionRANK
N Bird441Novice1
G Morgan423Novice2
The Terheege Partnership349Champion3
J Burns297Intermediate4
J Ginge294Junior5
F C & J McGovern268Champion6
J Scammell253Intermediate7
S Rich228Champion8
G & J Al-Nasser226Champion9
A & D Woan210Champion10
I Weeks207Champion11
D Tutty168Champion12
J Wrighton164Novice13
J Benn156Champion14
Z & H Johnson155Junior15
A Lovack144Intermediate16
S Geary130Novice17
S Platts126Novice18
T Kinninmonth-Wicks117Junior19
J Buick112Intermediate20
J Folly110Intermediate21
K Lewis110Intermediate21
Shepherdson & Adamson109Champion23
P Barber108Champion24
A Perks105Novice25
Newall & Black102Champion26
Fisher, McCrindle & Campbell99Champion27
Tuplin & Edwards99Champion27
B Reese98Champion29
R Ford96Novice30
K Cocks93Novice31
M Bannister89Intermediate32
R Marston82Intermediate33
R Nicholls82Intermediate33
A Fraser78Novice35
C Thorne77Champion36
R Staig76Champion37
D Harrison74Novice38
F Clemens74Intermediate38
P Merritt73Champion40
A Piper72Champion41
A Sutherland71Novice42
R Redden71Novice42
A Moreton70Novice44
G Carter70Champion44
K Felvus70Junior44
K Tart69Champion47
A Thorpe66Champion48
Smith & Price66Champion48
Briggs & Williams65Novice50
J & D Lindsey65Intermediate50
R Sutton64Junior52
J Gambles61Novice53
P Robinson61Intermediate53
W Thorogood59Novice55
J & D Faram57Novice56
J Ashby57Novice56
D Norman56Novice58
C & K Bellows55Novice59
P & S Stevens55Intermediate59
J & T Ross54Champion61
J Moir54Novice61
I & S Ainley52Champion63
T & S Haywood49Champion64
B Smith47Intermediate65
A & G Adams46Champion66
G Pringle46Novice66
Heptinstall & Wheeler46Intermediate66
A Young45Intermediate69
M Tariq45Novice69
M Gray44Intermediate71
T & A Luke44Champion71
D Walton42Novice73
J Gillan42Intermediate73
K Lambourne42Novice73
D Hart40Intermediate76
G Paine40Novice76
I Cooper40Novice76
S McFayden39Novice79
S & S Cowling38Novice80
G Ball37Intermediate81
B Sweeting36Champion82
Brettell & Atkinson36Intermediate82
E Olbison36Novice82
K & T Walker35Novice85
S & J Gillan35Intermediate85
T Barron35Novice85
T & P Leedham34Novice88
J Johnson33Novice89
J Moore33Champion89
J Mould33Novice89
Julien & Yule33Novice89
R White33Champion89
P Reaney32Champion94
T Buckett32Intermediate94
B Close31Champion96
E Anwar31Novice96
G T Williams31Champion96
F Wright30Champion99
G Whittington30Novice99
J Purvis30Novice99
I Thorogood29Champion102
P White29Champion102
R Warrender29Champion102
J Clark28Junior105
J Griffiths27Intermediate106
J Davis26Champion107
J Davis26Intermediate107
M Bingham26Intermediate107
P Harden26Intermediate107
G Kane25Novice111
J Dixon25Novice111
M Cooper25Novice111
D & V Avo24Champion114
E Currie24Junior114
J Wesson24Novice114
D Whitehead23Intermediate117
N Cawley23Intermediate117
R Richardson23Novice117
R Watkins23Champion117
G Hawthorn22Novice121
L Rochester22Junior121
P & G Pidd22Novice121
T Newson22Junior121
Ellis & Purdue21Champion125
G Bird21Intermediate125
G Mellor21Intermediate125
L McIntosh21Junior125
S West21Intermediate125
S Wilson21Champion125
T Ross21Novice125
A Thomson20Novice132
D Bruce20Novice132
J Le Marquand20Intermediate132
R Clements20Intermediate132
C Vernall19Intermediate136
D Black19Novice136
J McLeman19Champion136
R J & W Bowker19Champion136
G Stones18Novice140
Horton & James18Intermediate140
I Voce18Intermediate140
P & T Dye18Champion140
R Watts18Champion140
S Adams18Novice140
Flintham, Clay & Crow17Intermediate146
J Davies17Intermediate146
A Wilkinson16Intermediate148
C Harvey16Novice148
M & K Spencer16Intermediate148
M Hemingway16Intermediate148
R Stancliffe16Champion148
The Holland Stud16Champion148
Barton & Mann15Champion154
D Page15Champion154
L Cooper15Junior154
L Thompson15Intermediate154
R C Ward15Champion154
S & L Roberts15Champion154
T Gee15Champion154
C & M Snell14Champion161
C Little14Intermediate161
D Evans14Novice161
D Randell14Champion161
G & P Norris14Champion161
G Williams14Champion161
J Lawrie14Champion161
M & N Arrowsmith14Champion161
S & N Wildes14Champion161
S Lambert14Champion161
D Snell13Intermediate171
R Tickle13Champion171
S McGrath13Intermediate171
C & T O’Connor12Novice174
C Matthews12Novice174
D Foulstone12Novice174
H Wind12Champion174
J Bowey12Champion174
J Lund12Champion174
K Fewlass12Intermediate174
N McMillan12Novice174
S Bailey12Champion174
A Andrews11Intermediate183
A Harris11Novice183
A Haynes11Champion183
C Vernell11Intermediate183
D & P Herring11Champion183
D Sturzaker11Champion183
E Edwards11Junior183
G Gormley11Novice183
G Smith11Champion183
J R Jarvis11Intermediate183
K Barnes11Novice183
K Eckersall11Novice183
O Staples11Junior183
P Redford11Champion183
P Tiller11Intermediate183
R & M Miller11Champion183
W Bailey11Champion183
C Hickman10Champion200
C Potter10Champion200
D Leadbetter10Champion200
D Swann10Champion200
Findlay & Flavell10Champion200
G & A Moore10Champion200
G Jackson10Novice200
J & D Buchan10Novice200
L Pennick10Champion200
R Maddy10Novice200
S Levitt10Novice200
A Hardy9Novice211
A Stevens9Champion211
D Burnett9Champion211
D Dyson9Intermediate211
D Horton9Novice211
D Hurford9Novice211
D Martin9Novice211
G Capes9Champion211
G Carr9Champion211
G Knowles9Novice211
G Warren9Champion211
J Fordham9Novice211
J Robinson9Novice211
K Palmer9Novice211
K Struth9Novice211
M & B Roberts9Junior211
M Casson9Novice211
M Rothlisberger9Champion211
M Small9Intermediate211
M Thomson9Champion211
N Johnson9Intermediate211
N Wind9Champion211
R Buck9Intermediate211
R Ramplin9Novice211
Rogerson Brothers9Champion211
S Clements9Novice211
S Kinninmonth9Intermediate211
Swain & Ford9Intermediate211
D McRoberts7Junior239
K White7Intermediate239
C Gibson6Junior241
D Forbes6Intermediate241
D Scott6Novice241
Jones Hughes & Ackers6Champion241
C & L Newson5Intermediate245
D Jukes5Intermediate245
D Staples5Junior245
I Hawthorn5Junior245
L Davis5Intermediate245
R Brokenshire5Intermediate245
A Varcoe4Junior251
J Hamilton4Junior251
N R Porter4Intermediate251
W Smith4Junior251

 

2013 CC Tables

Final Overall League Table

The League Tables are for Owner Bred Birds Only.

Overall League Table

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & P Norris72101
T & A Luke59222
G & J Al-Nasser50153
R, J & W Bowker39164
B & F Mills38255
P Redford33126
A Piper30137
M & M Chapman27188
B Sweeting24139
D Burnett2449
A & D Woan23811
D Guppy23411
R Nawarauckas22213
R Warrender211314
A & T Terheege201415

Final Colour League Tables

Normal Green

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
P Redford761
G & A Moore662
S & B Squires622
A Piper534
T & S Haywood445

Normal Blue

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
R Nawarauckas601
Rowell & Heighton532
McAuley & Ross433
T & A Luke433
D Leadbetter405
J & C Huxley405

Grey Green

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
J Rogers11111
G & P Norris512
T & S Haywood433
McPhail & Wilson414
R McCabe405

Grey

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A Piper521
McPhail & Wilson442
J Rogers413
G Ludlow413
S Bailey405
R & M Miller405

Opaline Green

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
R Tickle771
R, J & W Bowker632
A & D Woan613
C L Bowman613
B & F Mills555

Opaline Blue

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke1451
R Nawarauckas602
B Sweeting543
B & F Mills524
R, J & W Bowker445

Normal Cinnamon

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
R Warrender1371
P Redford1012
Ward & Rogers843
B & F Mills664
G & J Al-Nasser605

Opaline Cinnamon

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke1781
S Sanderson772
W Miller603
M & M Chapman444
R Warrender425

Lutino

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & P Norris1741
I Saunders952
J Mitchell763
S & J Martin534
J & C Huxley525

Albino

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & P Norris1301
R, J & W Bowker652
A Piper503
W Miller424
I Fordham415
J Mitchell415

Yellow-Wing

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
W Orr841
W Gibson841
D Guppy803
G & J Al-Nasser764
J Smith725

White-Wing

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
D Guppy1241
W Gibson1162
G & J Al-Nasser1033
W Orr824
S & N Wildes515

Crest

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & J Al-Nasser1251
R Brokenshire942
A Brown813
D Norman544
M Anzara515
A & G Adams515

Spangle

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke1001
P Redford832
P & N Stannard743
J & C Huxley734
B Wilson635

Dominant Pied

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
C Hickman821
P Redford722
G & P Norris623
B & F Mills554
G & A Moore435

Recessive Pied

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
M & M Chapman12111
G Corser832
G & P Norris703
M Roberts624
McAuley & Ross555

Yellowface

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
R, J & W Bowker821
B Sweeting632
R & M Miller503
J Newall444
A & T Terheege444

Rare

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & P Norris1001
M Anzara712
S & R Clarke553
G & J Al-Nasser404
R Allen305

Any Other Colour

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke951
G & P Norris911
D Burnett603
G Tillson514
K Allison505

2014 CC Tables

League Tables are for Owner Bred Birds Only.

Final Table

Overall
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A PiperPC60760281
T & A LukeTL160272
G & J Al-NasserAA108857233
A & J NewallN170851294
McPhail & WilsonAYR15095
R, J & W BowkerBOWK548176
G & P NorrisN4384417
A & T TerheegeTA142128
A & D WoanWOAN13559
C HickmanH5526331010
P RedfordRAD131511
S & J GillanSJG130912
S & B SquiresS688830812
Shepherdson & FisherSHEP6291314
P & N StannardPS1261615
Light Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
McPhail & Wilson801
S & B Squires602
A & D Woan523
G & J Al-Nasser444
Dark or Olive Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke731
A Piper731
C randall533
C L Bowman533
SkyBlue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke1271
R, J & W Bowker732
D Leadbetter713
M Smith614
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
S & J Gillan771
A Piper632
McPhail & Wilson603
R, J & W Bowker544
Grey Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
J Rogers1031
R Winsper542
J McLeman513
A Piper434
Grey
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
C Hickman711
A & J Newall662
A Piper523
A & T Terheege514
R Allen514
J Rogers514
Opaline Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
S Rich551
Shepherdson & Fisher551
R, J & W Bowker413
S & B Squires404
D Tutty404
Opaline Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke801
R Scott542
R, J & W Bowker523
K Leedham404
G & J Al-Nasser404
Cinnamon Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
P Redford811
D Tutty552
A & J Newall552
Shepherdson & Fisher503
Cinnamon Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
McPhail & Wilson661
G Capes621
D Tutty503
R Warrender414
T & L Jukes414
Opaline Cinnamon
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke1031
Shepherdson & Fisher642
A & T Terheege602
R, J & W Bowker504
Lutino
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
I Saunders1161
W Miller1092
J Mitchell903
D & P Herring724
Albino
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & P Norris1011
A Kelly712
A Piper703
M & M Chapman334
R Watts334
R Carr334
Yellow-wing
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
C Brickell731
M & P Freemantle722
G & J Al-Nasser713
W Orr604
White-wing
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & J Al-Nasser1261
D Guppy842
B Taylor813
K White524
Crest or Tuft
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & J Al-Nasser1431
A Brown1162
R Brokenshire823
R Hooper644
SF Spangle Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
D Burnett611
A Piper602
D Sturzaker513
S & B Squires434
SF Spangle Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
S & B Squires931
A Piper842
A & J Newall833
P & N Stannard524
DF Spangle
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
McPhail & Wilson901
McAuley & Ross762
A Stevens753
H & M Hough704
Dominant Pied
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
C Hickman1241
A & J Newall832
S Rich773
P Redford724
Recessive Pied
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & P Norris701
M Roberts622
G Corser603
T & A Luke554
Yellow Face
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A & J Newall1031
S & J Gillan812
A & T Terheege703
G Corser444
Rare Variety
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
S & R Clarke12101
G & P Norris602
R Allen423
Widdowson & Wilson334
Clearbody
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
D Norman931
M & M Chapman742
G Tillson742
R Hooper554
Any Other Colour
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke1051
A Andrews852
Shepherdson & Fisher713
A & D Woan604
Team
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke601
G Carter402
J Cosby303
P & N Stannard303
S Roberts303
M Lewis303

2015 CC Tables

League Tables are for Owner Bred Birds Only.

Final Table

NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A PiperPC6076171
A & D WoanWOAN153182
T & A LukeTL147163
G & J Al-NasserAA10884754
G & P NorrisN4384585
J NewallN170840246
S & J GillanSJG139157
F, C & J McGovernJOMC738128
B & F MillsM509035309
Shepherdson & FisherSHEP6341310
P RedfordRAD1321311
A & T TerheegeTA1291012
McPhail & WilsonAYR129213
R WarrenderMW500281914
D TuttyDT10026815
Light Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
S & B Squires731
T Price502
D & P Herring403
Dark or Olive Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A & G Adams601
A Piper601
D Hogg443
SkyBlue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A & D Woan531
T & A Luke522
M Smith513
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet
A & D Woan941
S & J Gillan912
G Corser663
Grey Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A Piper611
G Hughes512
A & D Woan443
Grey
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
F, C & J McGovern611
A & D Woan602
R & M Miller533
Opaline Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
Shepherdson & Fisher511
J & D Faram422
S Roberts403
Opaline Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke821
B & F Mills622
R Warrender553
G Black553
Cinnamon Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T Price701
P Redford701
R Warrender433
Cinnamon Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
R & M Miller421
J Newall421
Shepherdson & Fisher403
McPhail & Wilson403
T & A Luke403
Opaline Cinnamon
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke951
B & F Mills762
A & D Woan713
Lutino
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & P Norris1101
J Sawyer882
R Carr533
Albino
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A Piper1011
G & P Norris702
F, C & J McGovern503
G & J Al-Nasser503
Yellow-wing
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
D Guppy1021
M & P Freemantle752
J Smith743
White-wing
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
D Guppy1051
B Taylor812
G & J Al-Nasser803
Crest or Tuft
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & J Al-Nasser921
R Brokenshire712
Searle & Knott523
SF Spangle Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
D Burnett871
A Piper722
D Sturzaker703
SF Spangle Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A Piper811
B & F Mills552
Huxley & Marchant443
DF Spangle
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
McPhail & Wilson701
C Potter522
A Stevens503
Dominant Pied
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
J Newall741
D & P Herring542
P Merritt503
Recessive Pied
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & P Norris1321
G Corser822
T & A Luke743
Yellow Face
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
P Redford871
S & J Gillan732
J Newall543
Rare Variety
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
S & R Clarke1641
M Anzara402
T Sadler333
Clearbody
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G Tillson831
T McCrindle732
Thorne & Finlayson663
Any Other Colour
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A Andrews1471
Shepherdson & Fisher1182
P & T Dye953
Team
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
J Baker601
S Roberts502
G Carter502
Pair
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
J Baker701
K Morrison402
G & J Al-Nasser303
Ellis & Matthews304

2016 CC Tables

League Tables are for Owner Bred Birds Only.

FINAL TABLE

Overall League Table
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A LukeTL196681
J NewallN170878332
A & D WoanWOAN162223
A PiperPC60757204
S & J GillanSJG15275
G & J Al-NasserAA108850146
F C & J McGovenJOMC741247
G & P NorrisN43840158
AR & TR TerheegeTA130189
G CarterC5037301610
Ellis & MathewsTJE1271511
A & G AdamsADAM527112
D TuttyDT100251013
S RichR3671221714
Huxley & MarchantPOTT5221115
 Colours
Light Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A Lovack801
Huxley & Marchant552
Smith & Price443
Dark or Olive Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A & G Adams701
K Leedham532
M Jarrold443
SkyBlue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
S & J Gillan1221
F C & J McGoven422
A & D Woan413
D Burnett413
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
S & J Gillan1031
T & A Luke992
A & D Woan943
Grey Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
D Tutty731
A Piper622
Huxley & Marchant513
Grey
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
F C & J McGoven741
A Piper612
G & J Al-Nasser503
Opaline Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke15101
J Newall982
G Carter513
Opaline Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke941
AR & TR Terheege622
F C & J McGoven323
Cinnamon Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
J Newall761
S Rich662
Smith & Price603
Cinnamon Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke1081
A Piper442
H M & P Dark423
Opaline Cinnamon
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke17131
J Newall1032
P & T Dye603
Lutino
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & P Norris1421
T & A Luke13132
J Sawyer603
Albino
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A Kelly1141
J Mitchell802
A Piper743
Yellow-wing
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
D & L Rafis991
D Guppy742
M & D Walker623
White-wing
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
J Lees751
J Newall701
G & J Al-Nasser663
Crest or Tuft
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
R Brokenshire1021
A & G Adams1001
G & J Al-Nasser933
SF Spangle Green
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
A & D Woan1111
P Redford502
A Piper502
SF Spangle Blue
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
J Newall1141
A Piper1042
A & D Woan613
DF Spangle
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
Ellis & Mathews711
W & M Hough622
G & P Norris553
Dominant Pied
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
S & J Gillan801
G Carter742
S Rich523
Recessive Pied
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G Corser1091
G & P Norris1051
AR & TR Terheege513
Yellow Face
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & J Al-Nasser801
S & J Gillan602
G Corser443
Huxley & Marchant443
A & D Woan443
Rare Variety
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
S & R Clarke1331
V Rutter502
C,D & S Sharpe502
Clearbody
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
C Thorne831
D Tutty612
M Chapman513
Any Other Colour
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
T & A Luke1271
Fisher & Shepherdson942
J Newall912
Team
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G Carter601
A & D Woan402
Barton & Mann303
R G Ward303
G & J Al-Nasser303
Pair
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & J Al-Nasser701
J Newall701
AR & TR Terheege403
Colour Budgerigars
NameTotal CC’sYB CC’sPosition
G & J Al-Nasser1001
S Williams902
J Cosby603

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop