Breeder of The Year 2019

League Tables

Updated on the 23rd December 2019

Champion
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
F C & J McGovern FCJM1 174 1
S Rich R3671 107 2
G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 105 3
The Terheege Partnership TA1 105 3
A & D Woan WOAN1 90 5
D Tutty DT100 47 6
P Barber B5744 43 7
R Staig S3990 38 8
R Heylen HMN1 35 9
Fisher, McCrindle & Campbell DF1 29 10
Tuplin & Edwards ET1 25 11
I & S Ainley ISA1 25 11
J Lund L2757 25 11
T & A Luke TA1 23 14
A Thorpe AND1 23 14
R & M Miller MIL1 20 16
Newall & Black N1708 17 17
J & T Ross JTR1 16 18
C Thorne CT1 15 19
J Cosby C5099 15 19
M & D Walker MDW1 15 19
R Warrender MW500 15 19
Shepherdson & Adamson SHEP6 13 23
I Weeks WEEK5 13 23
K Tart T2151 13 23
P White W3766 12 26
J Benn B6452 10 27
B Reese R3563 9 28
J Moore M4059 8 29
T& S Haywood TH111 8 29
A & G Adams ADAM5 8 29
S Bailey B34 8 29
I Thorogood T2816 8 29
G Carter C5037 8 29
H Wind WIND1 5 35
J Bowey B5589 5 35
B Carter C5793 5 35
D Page PE269 5 35
S Beach B4596 5 35
G Williams W4381 5 35
P Reaney R2514 2 41
A Piper PC607 2 41
Intermediate
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
J Burns B7286 108 1
J Scammell S6915 67 2
A Lovack ADY1 59 3
M Bannister B7370 55 4
J & D Lindsey L2448 46 5
J Gillan SJG1 30 6
T Jackson J2849 30 6
K Lewis L3166 27 8
J Folly FOLL1 26 9
P Robinson PR1 25 10
R Nichols N1435 20 11
P & S Stevens S6948 20 11
M Gray G2820 15 13
G Ball GBA11 15 13
A Young Y411 15 13
K White W5331 15 13
Smith & Price NEAL1 15 13
Heptinstall & Wheeler IDH1 13 18
B Smith S5431 10 19
N Cawley C5501 10 19
D Hart H6013 10 19
N R Porter PE200 10 19
J Buick B7201 6 23
Flintham, Clay & Crow FC554 6 23
S & J Gillan SJG1 6 23
K Fewlass FC450 5 26
I Voce V434 5 26
J Griffiths G3526 5 26
S McGrath GRAF4 5 26
Brettell & Atkinson MAA51 5 26
P Harden PH1 5 26
P Tiller T3103 5 26
D Whitehead W6003 5 26
T Buckett B7288 5 26
M Bingham M5775 5 26
M & K Spencer MK5 5 26
B Merrison MER1 5 26
C W Brickell 5 26
M Anzara A796 5 26
R M Hemingway H5159 5 26
R Marston   M5460 5 26
F Clemens C5862 2 42
J Davies D4165 1 43
S West W6100 1 43
D Horton H5475 1 43
D Snell S6146 1 43
Novice
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
N Bird NICKY1 124 1
G Morgan M6093 98 2
S Platts PLAT1 49 3
A Perks PE441 35 4
S Geary G3916 28 5
R Ford RHF4 25 6
J Ashby JDA1 25 6
Briggs & Williams TIM1 20 8
A Fraser FC601 20 8
M Tariq T3269 20 8
S & S Cowling C6121 20 8
T Barron ATB123 15 12
R Redden RMR11 15 12
J & D Faram FC557 15 12
C & T O’Connor O111 15 12
S McFayden MC1 15 12
C Thorne CT1 15 12
G Paine PE731 15 12
R Richardson R4108 15 12
J Wrighton W6260 13 20
A Sutherland S6904 11 21
C & K Bellows B7027 10 22
J Moir M6037 10 22
D Harrison H5153 10 22
C Matthews CMM1 10 22
G Whittington W6228 10 22
K Smith S6393 10 22
S Magdzinski M6092 10 22
D Foulstone FC584 8 29
J Gambles G3827 7 30
K Cocks C5881 6 31
J Mould JEM1 5 32
G Pringle PE387 5 32
N McMillan M6048 5 32
K Lambourne L3227 5 32
D Walton DW2 5 32
G Hawthorn H6068 5 32
B Bruce B7016 5 32
D Norman N1717 5 32
J Fordham FC618 5 32
J Wesson W6223 5 32
O & S Williams W6208 5 32
R Willmore W6199 5 32
T & M Barfoot B7466 5 32
A Moreton MAD3 1 45
J Johnson JGJ13 1 45
Junior
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
J Ginge GINGE1 185 1
Z & H Johnson ZOE1 91 2
J Clark JCC1 80 3
T Kinninmonth-Wicks K2122 78 4
R Sutton S7097 38 5
K Felvus FC602 30 6
E Currie C6101 20 7
L McIntosh N6125 16 8
T Newson N1758 15 9
D Huws H6041 15 9
C Gibson GIB1 6 11
L Cooper C6065 5 12
M Cochrane SC666 5 12
G Cairns NC29 5 12
D McRoberts M6124 5 12
L Rochester R4142 2 16
E Edwards E2238 1 17
L Leinweber L3302 1 17

Contact Us

The Budgerigar Society, 8 Garvie Brae, Tayport, Fife, DD6 9PR.

Tel 01828 633030

Social Media

Copyright © 2021 The Budgerigar Society
web design by Paragon Consultants

Laser cut rings video in NEWS Section

2021 Confirmed Shows select Showing from Top menu then from drop down select first link "For Officials and Exhibitors"

Note: When logging into the site, your user name is your ring number or your email address.

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop