Breeder of The Year 2017

League Tables

Updated on the 21st December 2017

Champion    
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
F C & J McGovern  FCJM1 184 1
FishShep & Partners    83 2
AR & TR Terheege  TA1 73 3
C Hickman   H5526 63 4
S Rich   R3671 55 5
A & D Woan  WOAN1 48 6
P & A Barber  B5744 48 6
R Steele    S2225 47 8
Ellis & Mathews   TJE1 47 8
T & A Luke     TL1 45 10
J Newall  N1708 40 11
G & J Al-Nasser  AA1088 39 12
Huxley & Marchant  POTT5 38 13
G & P Norris   N438 38 13
Smith & Price  NEAL1 38 13
D Guppy DD2 30 16
G Hughes  H5695 25 17
R & M Miller   MIL1 23 18
K & B Batey   B3960 20 19
K Tart   T2151 15 20
G T Williams  W4281 15 20
R Aplin   RA46 15 20
D Critchlow  C5566 15 20
R Payne  PD176 15 20
Freakley & Ainley FA1 13 25
D Starling  DS1 12 26
G & K Wills    W5541 11 27
A Haynes  H3843 8 28
T & S Hatwood  TH111 8 28
Thomas & Wall  TW1 8 28
R J & W Bowker   BOWK5 8 28
R Nawarackas   RN1 8 28
M Frost  FB754 8 28
K Morrison   KIRK1 8 28
P White   W3766 8 28
J Bullement  B6333 5 36
 M Freeborn  FREB0 5 36
D Scott  S6516 5 36
J Benn   B6452 5 36
S & R Clarke SRC1 5 36
B Reese   R3563 3 41
R Fern    FS1 2 42
D Leadbetter  L3088 2 42
D Tutty   DT100 2 42
K Shilling   S5715 2 42
A Piper   PC607 2 42
S & J Blakey   B6766 1 47
Intermediate    
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
A Lovack  ADY1 138 1
B & F Mills  M5090 63 2
P & S Stevens  S6948 61 3
P Merritt   M5818 50 4
P Robinson      PR1 40 5
Smith & Price  NEAL1 38 6
J Scammell  S6915 36 7
J Burns   B7286 27 8
G Ludlow  L2606 20 9
S & J Gillan   SJG1 17 10
A Kidger  K2117 15 11
E Littlehales   L2354 15 11
Cheatley & Alcorn   C5701 15 11
G D Quiney  Q82 11 14
R Brockenshire   B6281 11 14
G & A Hill    GAM1 10 16
M Dean D3513 10 16
M Thomson   T3302 10 16
J Folly   FOLL1 10 16
A & D White W5488 10 16
R Marston   M5460 10 16
G Mellor  M4206 10 16
K Fewlass    FC450 8 23
C & L Newson   CLN1 6 24
N Clark   C5476 5 25
R Melling   MEL1 5 25
J Buick  B7201 5 25
W Howie   H5854 5 25
A D White  W5488 5 25
D Jukes   J2960 5 25
T Jeffrey   J2919 5 25
Brettell & Atkinson   MAAS1 5 25
M Anzara   A796 5 25
P Burgess   B6463 5 25
C & L Dailey   CLD1 5 25
J & D Lindsay   L2448 5 25
D McKeown   SKY5 5 25
B Merrison   MER1 5 25
G & C Dean   D4288 1 39
R Carson  C5887 1 39
G Treneery   T3014 1 39
Novice    
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
M Bannister  B7370 80 1
C Bruton  CB1 60 2
Flintham & Clay  FC554 59 3
M Milton  MM1 57 4
D & J Faram  FC557 55 5
Heptinstall & Wheeler  IDH1 45 6
J & D Buchan   B7345 32 7
B Smith S5431 30 8
G Ball  GBA11 30 8
J Edwards   WAVE7 21 10
M Hockey   H5861 20 11
N Masham   M4983 20 11
N Cawley  C5501 15 13
K Lewis   L3166 15 13
J Johnson   J2673 15 13
S Smith   S77 15 13
M Hemingway    H5159 15 13
D Sutherland  S6985 10 18
J Gambles   G3827 10 18
N Carman   C4789 10 18
K Featherstone  KF4 10 18
R McGlynn   M101 10 18
S Smith   S5182 10 18
W Mear    M5582 10 18
K Bettney    KEV1 5 25
C Little      L2969 5 25
J Le-Marquand  L3148 5 25
B Taylor   BEN10 5 25
N Fawcett   FC556 5 25
D Taylor   T3242 5 25
G Simmons   S6906 5 25
J Ashby   JDA1 5 25
P Harden  (PH1) 5 25
N Wheatley   W6167 5 25
C Brickell   B7145 5 25
S Kinninmouth-Wicks   K2083 5 25
G Whittington   W6228 5 25
M Lewis   L2880 2 38
A Harris    H5823 1 39
P Roberts   R3991 1 39
Beginner    
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
W Gordon  WPG1 90 1
G Paine   PE731 66 2
D Norman  N1717 55 3
R Ford   RHF4 40 4
M Briggs  MJB1 35 5
K & T Walker  KTW1 35 5
S Platts    PLAT1 30 7
J Dixon  JD2 25 8
A Moreton   MAD3 25 8
T & P Leedham   L3215 25 8
M Fitchett  FC585 20 11
K Crow   C4420 18 12
A Perks  PE441 15 13
A & C Woods   W6271 15 13
N Watson   W6266 10 15
G Critchley   GC53 10 15
M Cooper   C5589 10 15
C Pellowe   PE752 10 15
K Bolwell  BOL1 10 15
P & G Pidd   PE659 6 20
J Kilkenny   K2115 5 21
G Stanley   S6807 5 21
R Willmore  W6199 5 21
G Griffiths G3909 5 21
Julian & Yule  J3034 5 21
K Lyons   L3261 5 21
D Black   B6084 5 21
A Reid   R4068 5 21
J McKenna   M6002 5 21
P Senior   S7016 5 21
K Dixon   D4446 5 21
B Fysh   FC567 5 21
J Wheeler   W6265 5 21
Roberts & Williams   RAW1 5 21
N Holt   NEA1 5 21
K Adamson  A985 5 21
F Pilbeam   PE709 5 21
R Willmore   W6199 5 21
J Wrighton  W6260 2 39
G Morgan  WM35 1 40
P Wood   PW81 1 40
Gilbert & Knapman   GK1 1 40
G Knapman   GK1 1 40
T Cole    C5870 1 40
W Palfrey   WAP1 1 40
W Wrihton   W6260 1 40
J Garratt   G3811 1 40
P Curtis   P909 1 40
Junior    
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
J Clark  C6006 90 1
L Cooper  C6065 65 2
T Kinninmonth-Wicks K2122 55 3
G Cairns   C6089 45 4
O Williams  W6208 42 5
T Newson   N1758 36 6
A & R Sutton  S7097 36 6
B Stevens   S7066 33 8
E Reid   R4085 25 9
J Evans Lee   E2231 25 9
Z Johnson   ZOE1 20 11
C Gibson   G3910 10 12
M Roberts   MBR1 10 12
C Major  M6039 10 12
C Moir   M6096 10 12
C Elliott   CE1 10 12
C Sutton   S7046 5 17
A Varcoe   V596 5 17
E Edwards   E2238 1 19
J Berry   B7460 1 19

Contact Us

The Budgerigar Society, 8 Garvie Brae, Tayport, Fife, DD6 9PR.

Tel 01828 633030

Social Media

Copyright © 2021 The Budgerigar Society
web design by Paragon Consultants

Laser cut rings video in NEWS Section

2021 Confirmed Shows select Showing from Top menu then from drop down select first link "For Officials and Exhibitors"

Note: When logging into the site, your user name is your ring number or your email address.

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop