Skip to main content

Author: RMS1

Bristol B S Gold show 2023

Show Date6th August 2023
Show Name /StatusBristol B S
Birds Benched390
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
21812142
JudgesM Bagnall;  G Carter;  A Thorpe;  G Tillson;  R Watts
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show120-5WEEK5I WeeksWEEK5-38-238
Best Young Bird in Show120-5WEEK5I WeeksWEEK5-38-230
Best Any Age in Show35-3W4927R Watkins
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show406-1L3300I Ladd
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show119-3L2822J Lawrie
Best Champion Any Age35-3W4927R Watkins
Best Champion Young Bird120-5WEEK5I Weeks
Best Intermediate Any Age209-5J2849T Jackson
Best Intermediate Young Bird340-1GAR1G Morgan
Best Novice Any Age406-1L3300I Ladd
Best Novice Young Bird511-2H6069K Hulbert
Best Junior Any Age611-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best Junior Young Bird720-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice Exhibit523-2M6117P Mundy
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenB BlackmoreBGB1 17 21BGB113
AADark or Olive GreenP SmithS6508 1 22S65083
AASkyBlueI LaddL3300 14 22L330017
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletJ BishopBISH1 85 18BISH111
AAGrey GreenT JacksonJ2849 4 22J284912
AAGreyJ BishopBISH1 28 22BISH123
AAOpaline GreenJ SweetS6661 25 21S66614
AAOpaline BlueC RandallR2008 16 22R20083
AACinnamon GreenB Taylor (R Payne)PD176 51 21T29939
AACinnamon BlueThomas & WallTW1 18 22TW121
AAOpaline CinnamonJ LawrieL2822 4 21L28226
AALutinoR RamplinR3922 124 21R392211
AAAlbinoS RichR3671 81 21R36718
AAYellow-wingC Brickell ( M & P Freemantal)FA767 19 19B71454
AAWhitewingT JacksonJ2849 13 22J28497
AACrest or TuftB TaylorT2993 127 21T29934
AASF Spangle GreenJ LawrieL2822 64 21L28228
AASF Spangle BlueR WatkinsW427 112 21W492723
AADF SpangleG MorganGAR1 36 22GAR16
AADominant PiedJ LawrieL2822 46 22L28227
AARecessive PiedT JacksonJ2849 9 22J284910
AAYellow FaceC & K BellowsB7027 96 20B70275
AARare Variety1
AAClearbodyS RichR3671 110 20R36714
AAAny Other ColourI WeeksWEEK5 24 23WEEK514
AAPairI LaddL33006
AATeamR RamplinR392216
AAColour BudgerigarS CoxC3564 120 22C35645
AACBPair
AACBTeam
AANovice AA COMS AdamsA972 43 21A972
AAJunior AA COMH Johnson (S Jackson)J3067 15 22HARRY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMP MundyM6117 11 23M6117
YBLight Green1
YBDark or Olive GreenR HooperRH1 26 23RH14
YBSkyBlueA FrettenAEF1 11 23AEF17
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletB BlackmoreBGB1 14 23BGB12
YBGrey GreenI WeeksWEEK5 22 23WEEK56
YBGreyT JacksonJ2849 2 23J28496
YBOpaline GreenR HooperRH1 37 23RH17
YBOpaline BlueR HooperRH1 63 23RH13
YBCinnamon GreenB BlackmoreBGB1 11 23BGB15
YBCinnamon BlueI WeeksWEEK5 38 23WEEK511
YBOpaline CinnamonR FernFS1 12 23FS13
YBLutinoK HulbertH6069 9 23H606914
YBAlbinoS RichR3671 6 23R36718
YBYellow-wingT JacksonJ2849 4 23J28494
YBWhitewingGuppy & BarnesDD2 25 23DD26
YBCrest or TuftH JohnsonHARRY1 7 23HARRY12
YBSF Spangle Green
YBSF Spangle BlueI LaddL3300 2 23L33009
YBDF SpangleI LaddL3300 10 23L33003
YBDominant PiedG MorganGAR1 1 23GAR17
YBRecessive PiedG HawkinsH4077 1 23H40773
YBYellow FaceR FernFS1 10 23FS15
YBRare Variety
YBClearbody
YBAny Other ColourI WeeksWEEK5 34 23WEEK55
YBColour BudgerigarS CoxC3564 5 23C35648
YBNovice YB COMK HulbertH6069 39 23H6069
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 3 23HARRY1

North Staffs B S Silver Show 2023

Show Date20th August 2023
Show Name /StatusNorth Staffs B S
Birds Benched293
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1029223
JudgesG Corser;  P Hutchinson;  G Williams
Award
Best in Show17-3ADAM5A & G AdamsADAM5-68-226
Best Young Bird in Show110-2H3889C HuxleyH3889-34-233
Best Any Age in Show17-3ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show36-1FCJM1F C & J McGovern
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show135-1FCJM1F C & J McGovern
Best Champion Any Age17-3ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Champion Young Bird110-2H3889C Huxley
Best Intermediate Any Age211-1Y411A Young
Best Intermediate Young Bird319-2Y411A Young
Best Novice Any Age46-2H6068G Hawthorn
Best Novice Young Bird521-1STU2R & S Roberts
Best Junior Any Age601-1CAL1C Terheege
Best Junior Young Bird735-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenG BowleyB2688 6020B268815
AADark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 9 23TA19
AASkyBlueC HuxleyH3889 73 19H388913
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletF C & J McGovernFCJM1 316 23FCJM15
AAGrey GreenG BowleyB2688 56 21B268815
AAGreyF C & J McGovernFCJM1 137 23FCJM117
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipEMM4 29 21EMM47
AAOpaline BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 299 19FCJM110
AACinnamon GreenA & G AdamsADAM5 68 22ADAM513
AACinnamon BlueG BowleyB2688 55 22B268824
AAOpaline CinnamonF C & J McGovernFCJM1 142 20FCJM17
AALutinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 60 22FCJM16
AAAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 156 22FCJM121
AAYellow-wingJ LeesLEE5 49 19LEE58
AAWhitewingA & G AdamsADAM5 345 21ADAM54
AACrest or Tuft1
AASF Spangle GreenA & G AdamsADAM5 148 21ADAM514
AASF Spangle BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 116 22FCJM120
AADF SpangleF C & J McGovernFCJM1 214 22FCJM18
AADominant PiedC HuxleyH3889 86 19H38896
AARecessive PiedR J & W BowkerBOWK5 240 22BOWK57
AAYellow FaceR WarrenderMW500 14 21MW50017
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 14 23H60682
AAClearbodyG BowleyB2688 6 21B26885
AAAny Other ColourG BowleyB2688 17 22B26888
AAPairG HawthornH60686
AATeam
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC099 2022C509923
AACBPair2
AACBTeam
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
AAJunior YB COMC TerheegeCAL1 3 23CAL1
AANovice YB COMR & S RobertsSTU2 134 23STU2

Northamptonshire B S Silver Show 2023

Show Date29th August 2023
Show Name /StatusNorthamptonshire BS
Birds Benched286
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1886133
JudgesR Keeber;  G Tilson;  P Smith
Award
Best in Show24-2M3976B McCabeM3976-48-226
Best Young Bird in Show118-2TA1Terheege PartnershipTA1-21-233
Best Any Age in Show24-2M3976B McCabe
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show11-3M4059J Moore
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show113-1TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Champion Any Age24-2M3976B McCabe
Best Champion Young Bird118-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Intermediate Any Age240-1L3148J Marquand
Best Intermediate Young Bird301-2CLN1C & L Newson
Best Novice Any Age417-2N1717Norman & Orton
Best Novice Young Bird510-1N1717Norman & Orton
Best Junior Any Age649-1CAL1C Terheege
Best Junior Young Bird736-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice Exhibit411-1N1758Miss T Newson
AALight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 93 22TA116
AADark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTa1 2 22TA15
AASkyBlueJ MooreM4059 6 20M405913
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletB McCabeM3976 10 21M397610
AAGrey GreenC HickmanH5526 45 23H552612
AAGreyJ Moore ( J Davis)D3407 11 22M405920
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 113 23TA15
AAOpaline BlueB McCabeM3976 5 22M39767
AACinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 23TA111
AACinnamon BlueB McCabeM3976 48 22M397618
AAOpaline CinnamonJ MooreM4059 33 21M40598
AALutinoC ThorpeCT1 9 22CT121
AAAlbinoJ MitchellJIM5 10 21JIM59
AAYellow-wingM & D WalkerMDW1 33 19MDW12
AAWhitewingK CampionC4525 45 28C45253
AACrest or TuftNorman & OrtonN171770 22N17179
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 8 23TA112
AASF Spangle BlueJ MooreM409 1 23M405914
AADF SpangleM WiddowsonW3553 99 22W355312
AADominant PiedJ LequandL3148 2 22L31488
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 68 22EMM49
AAYellow FaceM WiddowsonW3553 15 23W355312
AARare VarietyM WiddowsonW3553 7 23W35539
AAClearbodyC ThorpeCT1 35 22CT115
AAAny Other ColourJ MitchellJIM5 51 21JIM58
AAPairJ MooreM40596
AATeam4
AAColour BudgerigarS & R ClarkeC4637 1 20C46374
AACBPairS & R ClarkeSRC14
AACBTeam
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMMiss T NewsonN1758 80 20N1758
AAJunior YB COMC TerheegeCAL1 15 23CAL1
AANovice YB COMNorman & OrtonN1717 4 23N1717

B S Panel Judges Please Note:

Date of Post 23rd August 2023

Recently the Budgerigar Society issued a new Judges’ Handbook and it has become apparent that quite a few judges have not opened the handbook (Guide) or read this  Why?

As Patronage Administrator these are the following issues I have experienced this year with Judges Returns.

  1.  Recording Ring Numbers:
    Code; Number;   Year          RMS1-21-23
    Not  Number Code Year             21-RMS1-23
    Not  adding Zero to single digit Numbers   RMS1-06-23
    The BS Changed this some years ago and should be now Like  RMS1-6-23
  2. The Judges return forms  have been a disappointment this year these are a following explanation of what I have found :-
    a) missing or incorrect Points value for the show.
    b) crossing out of information thus not clear who winners are,
    c) Total number of birds shown in classes missing
    d) Best in show and Best Young Bird in Show returns not filled in or signed by the judge .
    Diploma’s Not filled in with Young Bird Section winners.
    Certificates of merit not filled in or have missing Ring Numbers.
    Colour Budgerigar returns with no ring Number on return.
    ( Note winning birds with the ring number not reordered are void thus exhibitors loose out on these wins.)

    1. All the above prevent me from recording wins correctly, so please when appointed as a judge, enjoy the day and go with the following knowledge:
      a) what type of Show ( CC Points values)
      AREA Show pre-graded minimum 7pt CC’s
      Platinum Show  pre-graded minimum 5pt CC’s
      Gold Show pre-graded minimum 3pt CC’s
      Silver Shows  Graded on the day
      Bronze Shows  Pre-graded 1pt.
      b)All Section Young Birds will need Best Young Bird Diploma filling in with Ring Number correctly recorded.
      c) you will need to sign two of the return sheets the Show Secretary will have.
      d) Coloured DOTs to be placed over 1st Position mark and not over sponsors information.
      e) Cage labels Challenge Certificate and Sections boxes should be filled in on Class winners example; cc rundowns down to 10 then a dash to indicated the bird was judge if outside the first 10 positions like wise on section box
    2. If you are Judging Novice or Junior sections you will be expected to fill in a Certificate of Merit, these are for birds that have not won a CC.
      Area, Platinum and Gold Show will have a COM for both Any Age and Young bird winners Novice and Junior.
      Silver and Bronze Show COM for Novice and Junior Young Birds only.
    3. Finally  Bronze and Silver Shows are given Ribbons and these are to be placed on the Best Young Bird in each of the 26 varieties which have not won the CC these bird will have the Blue DOT only on the cage label

Many Thanks

Ronnie Simpson Patronage Administrator

Norwich & Norfolk B S Silver Show 2023

Show Date13th August 2023
Show Name /StatusNorwich & Norfolk B S
Birds Benched200
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1125018
JudgesA Edden;  G Sutton
Award
Best in Show40-2S6888S & B SquiresS6888-100-226
Best Young Bird in Show119-1B5744P BarberB5744-6-233
Best Any Age in Show40-2S6888S & B Squires
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show43-4S6888S & B Squires
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show112-3S6888S & B Squires
Best Champion Any Age40-2S6888S & B Squires
Best Champion Young Bird119-1B5744P Barber
Best Intermediate Any Age223-1L2880M Lewis
Best Intermediate Young BirdN/A
Best Novice Any Age449-1H6075D Brown
Best Novice Young Bird501-1FC567B Fysh
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young BirdN/A
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenG & A HillGAH1 7 21GAH17
AADark or Olive GreenJ WrightonW6260 72 21W62605
AASkyBlueS & B SquiresS6888 73 21G39246
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletS & B SquiresS6888 46 22G392412
AAGrey GreenP BarberB5744 19 21B57445
AAGreyS & B SquiresS6888 39 23G39248
AAOpaline GreenG & A HillGAH1 21 20GAH12
AAOpaline BlueD LeadbetterL3088 76 18L30884
AACinnamon GreenT FoddyFODD1 84 20FODD12
AACinnamon BlueP BarberB5744 6 23B57446
AAOpaline CinnamonT FoddyFODD1 5 23FODD15
AALutinoP BarberB5744 8 22B574412
AAAlbinoJ WrightonW6260 31 21W626014
AAYellow-wingD HarrisH4975 1 23H497511
AAWhitewingD HarrisH4975 1 23H49757
AACrest or TuftD BrownH6075 16 21H60752
AASF Spangle GreenP & S Stevens ( A & G Adams)ADAM5 83 20S69487
AASF Spangle BlueJ WrightonW6260 110 21W62609
AADF SpangleS & B SquiresS6888 111 22G39245
AADominant PiedS & B SquiresS6888 100 22G39244
AARecessive PiedM Lewis ( I Fielding)IF1 9 22L28804
AAYellow FaceS & B SquiresS6888 69 22G392410
AARare Variety
AAClearbodyG & A HillGAH1 7 23GAH15
AAAny Other ColourD BrownH6075 35 21H60754
AAPairD CollinsC601612
AATeamM LewisL288012
AAColour BudgerigarP & T DyeNot RecordedD40138
AACBPair4
AACBTeamP & T DyeD40138
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM#N/A
AAJunior YB COM#N/A
AANovice YB COMB FyshFC567 3 23FC567

 

South Hampshire B S Gold Show 2023

Show Date13th August 2023
Show Name /StatusSouth Hampshire B S
Birds Benched437
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
15912137
JudgesG Carter;  M Gully;  B Reese;  M Roberts;  I Stanley
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show119-2L2822J LawrieL2822-76=238
Best Young Bird in Show119-2L2822J LawrieL2822-76=230
Best Any Age in Show239-1M4983N Masham
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show220-3M4983N Masham
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show118-2B34S Bailey
Best Champion Any Age11-3AND1Freeborn & Thorpe
Best Champion Young Bird119-2L2822J Lawrie
Best Intermediate Any Age2391M4983N Masham
Best Intermediate Young Bird340-2M983N Masham
Best Novice Any Age411-2B7027C & K Bellows
Best Novice Young Bird539-2H6091J Hocking
Best Junior Any Age6351HARRY1H Johnson
Best Junior Young Bird720-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenM McGeeM6150 45 21M615013
AADark or Olive GreenM CassonCAS1 92 21CAS13
AASkyBlueS Cox ( K Burnett)KJB1 37 19C356420
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletR AplinRA46 11 22RA467
AAGrey GreenT JacksonJ2849 4 22J284912
AAGreyC & K BellowsB7027 124 21B702714
AAOpaline GreenR NichollsN1435 4 22N14353
AAOpaline BlueA J AndrewsAJA1 48 22AJA14
AACinnamon GreenR NichollsN1435 7 18N143513
AACinnamon BlueS BaileyB34 10 21B3412
AAOpaline CinnamonJ LawrieL2822 4 21L28225
AALutinoR RamplinR3922 124 21R39224
AAAlbinoR RamplinR3922 49 21R39224
AAYellow-wingRogers & Spragg (C Brickell)B7145 1 18R14582
AAWhitewingT JacksonJ2849 3 22J28495
AACrest or TuftH JohnsonHARRY1 7 23HARRY12
AASF Spangle GreenS Cox (F Wright)W2738 47 20C356410
AASF Spangle BlueR NichollsN1435 28 22N143515
AADF SpangleFreeborn & ThorpeAND1 46 19AND111
AADominant PiedN MashamM4983 70 19M49836
AARecessive PiedN & N Johnson ( C Trevallion)T3362 25 21J14
AAYellow FaceM CassonCAS1 18 22CAS110
AARare VarietyH Johnson (R Allen)RJA1 148 18HARRY12
AAClearbodyN & N Johnson ( S Jackson)J3067 22 22J12
AAAny Other ColourG & J Al-NasserAA1088 128 22AA10884
AAPairP MerrittM581812
AATeamT JacksonJ284916
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 44 21ALLEN53
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenAllen5 27 21ALLEN54
AAColour BudgerigarP Chandler (N Taylor)T3080 33 22C57123
AAColour BudgerigarN TaylorT3080 37 22T30803
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 1065 22AA10883
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 106 23AA10884
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 106 22AA10883
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 50 22ALLEN54
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 102 23AA10883
AAColour BudgerigarS CoxC3564 15 23C35644
AACBPairG & A AllenALLEN58
AACBTeamG & A AllenALLEN58
AANovice AA COMC & K BellowsB7479 47 22B7479
AAJunior AA COMH Johnson (K Burnett)KJB1 14 18HARRY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenB BlackmoreBGB1 32 23BGB13
YBDark or Olive GreenS CoxC3564 63 23C35643
YBSkyBlueR NichollsN1435 8 23N143511
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletA DuckD4023 1 23D40235
YBGrey GreenJ LawrieL2822 82 23L28227
YBGreyR CleaverC5441 13 23C54418
YBOpaline GreenB BlackmoreBGB1 7 23BGB15
YBOpaline BlueA DuckD4023 6 23D40237
YBCinnamon GreenB BlackmoreBGB1 11 23BGB16
YBCinnamon BlueJ LawrieL2822 76 23L28228
YBOpaline CinnamonB BlackmoreBGB1 3 23BGB15
YBLutinoR RamplinR392265 23R39225
YBAlbinoFreeborn & ThorpeAND1 9 23AND16
YBYellow-wingT JacksonJ2849 4 23J28495
YBWhitewingGuppy & BarnesDD2 25 23DD25
YBCrest or Tuft
YBSF Spangle GreenS BaileyB34 28 23B344
YBSF Spangle BlueS CoxC3564 3 23C356414
YBDF SpangleJ LawrieL2822 45 23L28225
YBDominant PiedN MashamM4983 27 23M49839
YBRecessive PiedN & N JohnsonJ1 13 23J12
YBYellow FaceA J AndrewsAJA1 19 23AJA17
YBRare Variety
YBClearbody
YBAny Other ColourT JacksonJ2849 29 23J28492
YBColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 80 23ALLEN57
YBColour BudgerigarC SmithS7206 66 23S72064
YBColour BudgerigarC SmithS7206 92 23S72065
YBColour BudgerigarS CoxC3564 1 23C35645
YBColour BudgerigarA & L PitcherPE783 9 23PE7832
YBColour Budgerigar1
YBColour BudgerigarC SmithS7206 24 23S72064
YBColour BudgerigarS CoxC564 3 23C35644
YBColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 104 23AA10883
YBColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 17 23ALLEN55
YBNovice YB COMJ HockingH6091 56 23H6091
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 3 23HARRY1

Sheffield B S Silver Show 2023

Show Date20th August 2023
Show Name /StatusSheffield B S
Birds Benched252
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1249025
JudgesG Moore;  K Leedham;  N Beevers
Award
Best in Show9-2WRP4White Rose PartnershipM6102-18-216
Best Young Bird in Show119-1WRP4White Rose PartnershipWRP4-69-233
Best Any Age in Show9-2WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show40-2RS1R Stancliffe
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show120-2C5566D Critchlow
Best Champion Any Age9-2WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Champion Young Bird119-1WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Intermediate Any Age219-1PLAT1S Platts
Best Intermediate Young Bird301-1PLAT1S Platts
Best Novice Any Age409-3B7366R Boaler
Best Novice Young Bird534-1M5958D Martin
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young BirdN/A
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenS PlattsPLAT1 35 23PLAT112
AADark or Olive GreenR StancliffeRS1 100 21RS110
AASkyBlueD RandallR2 9 20R220
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletP WhiteW3766 21 20W376610
AAGrey GreenWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 18 21M610215
AAGreyWhite Rose PartnershipIDH1 87 21IDH12
AAOpaline GreenS PlattsPLAT1 27 20PLAT19
AAOpaline BlueM DunkleyD4220 36 22D42206
AACinnamon GreenR StancliffeRS1 9 20RS18
AACinnamon BlueWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 69 23WRP412
AAOpaline CinnamonWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 11 22WRP45
AALutinoR G WardW3333 159 20W333318
AAAlbinoR G Ward  (R Watts)WATT5 214 21W333320
AAYellow-wingP WhiteW3766 27 21W37664
AAWhitewingP White ( S Someville)S7025 59 22W37663
AACrest or Tuft
AASF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipM6102-53-19M610211
AASF Spangle Blue8
AADF SpangleWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 17 23WRP44
AADominant PiedWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 76 23WRP412
AARecessive PiedWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 131 22WRP46
AAYellow FaceCooke & SimpsonJAG12 23 22JAG1210
AARare Variety
AAClearbodyN R PorterPE200 16 22PE20010
AAAny Other ColourP WhiteW3766  1  21W376610
AAPairG WhittingtonW622812
AATeamG WhittingtonW622812
AAColour BudgerigarS GardinerG14663
AACBPair
AACBTeam
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
AAJunior YB COM
AANovice YB COMD MartinM5958 10 23M5958

 

Worcestershire BS Gold Show 2023

Show Date15th July 2023
Show Name /StatusWorcestershire B S,
Birds Benched518
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
191010140
JudgesA Adams;  G Adams;  R Bowker;  J Cosby
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show35-4W4927R WatkinsW4927-112-218
Best Young Bird in Show120-8WOAN1A & D WoanWOAN1-28-234
Best Any Age in Show35-4W4927R Watkins
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show14-3TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show111-8TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Champion Any Age35-4W4927R Watkins
Best Champion Young Bird120-8WOAN1A & D Woan
Best Intermediate Any Age209-2J2849T Jackson
Best Intermediate Young Bird309-2J2849T Jackson
Best Novice Any Age436-2H6068G Hawthorn
Best Novice Young Bird509-2STU2R & S Roberts
Best Junior Any Age624-1CAL1C Terheege
Best Junior Young Bird720-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN A
AALight GreenB BlackmoreBGB1 15 22BGB118
AADark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 127 21TA16
AASkyBlueC Vernall (M Ball)MEB1 3 21V47421
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletA & D WoanWOAN1 63 20WOAN113
AAGrey GreenT JacksonJ2849 4 22J284916
AAGreyC SkyrmeS3351 132 22S335129
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 3 22TA16
AAOpaline BlueR McCabeM3976 5 22M39769
AACinnamon GreenR MaddyM5990 168 22M599016
AACinnamon BlueThomas & WallTW1 18 22TW120
AAOpaline CinnamonTerheege PartnershipTA1 132 22TA12
AALutinoR RamplinR3922 124 21R39226
AAAlbinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 169 21TA19
AAYellow-wingA & D WoanWOAN1 37 21WOAN15
AAWhitewingA & D WoanWOAn1 82 20WOAN17
AACrest or TuftG WilliamsW4281 139 22W42812
AASF Spangle GreenThomas & WallTW1 227 20TW111
AASF Spangle BlueR WatkinsW4927 112 21W492720
AADF SpangleHolland StudHB826 26 21HB82611
AADominant PiedTerheege PartnershipTA1 245 21TA112
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 68 22EMM46
AAYellow FaceA & D WoanWOAN1 128 22WOAN114
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 55 20H60683
AAClearbodyTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 22TA16
AAAny Other ColourA & D WoanWOAN1 56 20WOAN114
AAPairT JacksonJ284912
AATeamG TillsonV47420
AAColour Budgerigar
AACBPair
AACBTeam
YBLight GreenB BlackmoreBGB1 32 23BGB110
YBDark or Olive GreenThomas & WallTW1 73 23TW12
YBSkyBlueR & S RobertsSTU2 15 23STU29
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletG MorganGAR1 22 23GAR18
YBGrey GreenT JacksonJ2849 1 23J284913
YBGreyTerheege PartnershipTA1 90 23TA118
YBOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTa1 113 23TA16
YBOpaline BlueR McCabeM3976 13 23M39762
YBCinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTa1 21 23TA112
YBCinnamon BlueA & D WoanWOAN1 28 23WOAN117
YBOpaline CinnamonB BlackmoreBGB1 3 23BGB16
YBLutinoThomas & WallTW1 96 23TW15
YBAlbinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 97 23TA110
YBYellow-wingT JacksonJ2849 4 23J28496
YBWhitewingA & D WoanWOAN1 62 23WOAN16
YBCrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 56 23TA13
YBSF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA16
YBSF Spangle BlueHolland StudHB826 131 23HB82620
YBDF SpangleR WatkinsW4927 2 23W49275
YBDominant PiedG WilliamsW4281 26 23W42818
YBRecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 32 23EMM42
YBYellow FaceThomas & WallTW1 76 23TW112
YBRare VarietyT SadlerS5451 33 23S54513
YBClearbodyTerheege PartnershipTA1 133 23TA110
YBAny Other ColourA & D WoanWOAN1 55 23WOAN15
YBColour Budgerigar

 

Dorset BS Silver show 2023

 

AALight GreenT JacksonJ2849 21 22J284912
AADark or Olive GreenK HulbertH6069 7 22H60696
AASkyBlueJ LawrieL2822 41 21L28223
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletR AplinRA46 21 22L282212
AAGrey GreenT JacksonJ2849 4 22J284921
AAGreyJ LawrieL2822 2 21L282229
AAOpaline GreenR NichollsN1435 4 22RA469
AAOpaline BlueK Hulbert ( R H Ford)RHF4 113 21H60697
AACinnamon GreenP MerrittM5818 5 23N143513
AACinnamon BlueN MashamM4983 28 22M581832
AAOpaline CinnamonFreeborn & Thorpe (L & D Stanley)LA01 10 21FRB09
AALutinoR RamplinR3922 124 21R392216
AAAlbinoP MerrittM5818 54 22N14357
AAYellow-wingK WhiteW5331 52 21W53314
AAWhitewingT JacksonJ2849 13 22J28496
AACrest or TuftH JohnsonHARRY1 4 23HARRY13
AASF Spangle GreenFreeborn & Thorpe (L & D Stanley)LAD1 37 20FREB011
AASF Spangle BlueT Jackson (R Cozens)C3579 54 21J284920
AADF SpangleN MashamM4983 60 22M58186
AADominant PiedJ LawrieL2822 46 22L282218
AARecessive PiedT JacksonJ2849 9 22J284913
AAYellow FaceM George (M Berry)B4686 56 22G389810
AARare VarietyH Johnson (Z Johnson)ZOE1 97 19HARRY12
AAClearbodyM ShoreSHORE1 76 22SHORE15
AAAny Other ColourT JacksonJ2849 31 21J28496
AAPairRogers & SpraggR41588
AATeamT JacksonJ284920
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 138 22ALLEN534
AACBPairG & A AllenALLEN54
AACBTeamG & A AllenALLEN58

 

Somerset B S Gold Show 2023

Show Date30th July 2023
Show Name /StatusSouth Cheshire B S
Birds Benched365
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
11712131
JudgesG Tilson;  B Taylor;  S Holland; M Holland; M Bagnall
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show209-2J2849T JacksonJ2849-4-228
Best Young Bird in Show119-1L2822J LawrieL2822-76-234
Best Any Age in Show209-2J2849T Jackson
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show10-2L2822J Lawrie
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show520-5H6069K Hulbert
Best Champion Any Age47-1R3671S Rich
Best Champion Young Bird119-1L2822J Lawrie
Best Intermediate Any Age209-2J2849T Jackson
Best Intermediate Young Bird309-1S6661J Sweet
Best Novice Any Age411-1B7027C & K Bellows
Best Novice Young Bird520-5H6069K Hulbert
Best Junior Any Age611-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best Junior Young Bird720-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenD Tanner (R Long)L2241 132 20TAN110
AADark or Olive GreenS RichR3671 47 20R36714
AASkyBlueR HooperRH1 63 21RH117
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletS RichR3671 58 21R36715
AAGrey GreenT JacksonJ2849 4 22J284914
AAGreyC & K BellowsB7027 124 21B702719
AAOpaline GreenK HulbertH6069H60697
AAOpaline BlueK Hulbert ( R H Ford)RHF4 113 21H60695
AACinnamon GreenD Tanner (R Stone)RHS1 2 22TAN112
AACinnamon BlueK HulbertH6069 27 21H60695
AAOpaline CinnamonJ LawrieL2822 4 21L28229
AALutinoR RamplinR3922 124 21R39225
AAAlbinoS RichR3671 81 21R36717
AAYellow-wingC Brickell  M & P Freemantle)FA767 19 19B71452
AAWhitewingC Brickell  M & P Freemantle)FA767 16 19B71458
AACrest or TuftR HooperRH1 14 22RH12
AASF Spangle GreenJ LawrieL2822 64 21L28226
AASF Spangle BlueR HooperRH1 70 22RH114
AADF SpangleT Jackson (R Cozens)C3579 52 21J28497
AADominant PiedJ LawrieL2822 46 22L282211
AARecessive PiedT JacksonJ2849 9 22J28493
AAYellow FaceR H FordRHF4 104 20RHF411
AARare Variety
AAClearbodyS RichR3671 110 20R36712
AAAny Other ColourS AdamsA972 47 22A9727
AAPairT JacksonJ28498
AATeamR RamplinR392212
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 219 22ALLEN54
AACBPairG & A AllenALLEN54
AACBTeamG & A AllenALLEN58
AANovice AA COMK Hulbert (S Rich)R3671 50 21H6069
AAJunior AA COMH Johnson (S Jackson)J3967 15 22HARRY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenB BlackmoreBGB1 32 23BGB15
YBDark or Olive GreenR HooperRH1 26 23RH13
YBSkyBlueR HooperRH1 38 23RH110
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletB BlackmoreBGB1 14 23BGB16
YBGrey GreenR HooperRH1 27 23RH15
YBGreyK HulbertH6069 39 23H60697
YBOpaline GreenA & L PitcherPE783 5 23PE78310
YBOpaline BlueR H FordRHF4 26 23RHF48
YBCinnamon GreenB BlackmoreBGB1 42 23BGB17
YBCinnamon BlueJ LawrieL2822 76 23L282215
YBOpaline CinnamonB BlackmoreBGB1 3 23BGB15
YBLutinoR RamplinR3922 65 23R39225
YBAlbinoS RichR3671 3 23R36714
YBYellow-wingT JacksonJ2849 40 23J28492
YBWhitewingGuppy & BarnesDD2 25 23DD22
YBCrest or TuftH JohnsonHARRY1 7 23HARRY13
YBSF Spangle GreenS RichR3671 27 23R36714
YBSF Spangle BlueJ SweetS6661 14 23S66617
YBDF SpangleGulley & CocksMK1 19 23MK12
YBDominant PiedD TannerTAN1 55 23TAN18
YBRecessive PiedN & N JohnsonJ1 13 23J12
YBYellow FaceC MooneyMOONE1 37 23MOONE15
YBRare Variety
YBClearbody
YBAny Other ColourT JacksonT2849 29 23J28495
YBColour BudgerigarC & K BellowsB7027 11 23B70277
YBNovice YB COMK HulbertH6069 65 23H6069
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 21 23HARRY1

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop