Skip to main content

Author: RMS1

Mid Essex Gold Show 2023

Show Date10th September 2023
Show Name /StatusMid Essex Gold Show
Birds Benched398
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
8511630
JudgesB Reese;  R Hooper;  S Rich;  M Gulley; B Taylor
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show239-3JDA1J AshbyNot BS0
Best Young Bird in Show120-1B5744P BarberB5744-39-234
Best Any Age in Show239-3JDA1J Ashby
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show6-3C4375V Croud
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show119-1B5744P Barber
Best Champion Any Age19-2PEL4P Henson
Best Champion Young Bird120-1B5744P Barber
Best Intermediate Any Age239-3JDA1J Ashby
Best Intermediate Young Bird344-3PE731P & A Partnership
Best Novice Any Age417-5BLOND1S Andrews
Best Novice Young Bird522-1BLOND1S Andrews
Best Junior Any Age643-1GINGE1Junior Ginge
Best Junior Young Bird711-2GINGE1Junior Ginge
Best First Year Novice Exhibit407-3FIT2P Fitzgerald
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenG Griffiths(??????)R2248 121 20G396816
AADark or Olive GreenUlyatt & WarmanU185 15 21U1854
AASkyBlueP & A PartnershipA973 95 21A97318
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletP Fitzgerald ( N Bird )NICKY1 105-21FIT26
AAGrey GreenP Barber ( A Marchant)POTT5 298 21B574415
AAGreyP & A PartnershipA973 106 22A97315
AAOpaline GreenUlyatt & WarmanU185 65 22U1858
AAOpaline BlueS AndrewBLOND1 5 21BLOND18
AACinnamon GreenP HensonPEL4 28 21PEL412
AACinnamon BlueP HensonPEL4 20 21PEL422
AAOpaline CinnamonS AndrewBLOND1 8 23BLOND18
AALutinoA BrooksB7512 67 22B75128
AAAlbinoP BarberB5744 7 22B57446
AAYellow-wingH JohnsonHARRY1 9 20HARRY12
AAWhitewing
AACrest or TuftJunior GingeGINGE1 83 22GINGE13
AASF Spangle GreenP & A PartnershipPE731 96 21PE7315
AASF Spangle BlueJunior GingeGINGE1 142 22GINGE112
AADF SpangleA BrooksB7512 36 2B75123
AADominant PiedJunior GingeGINGE1 88 22GINGE18
AARecessive PiedP & A PartnershipA973 85 22A9736
AAYellow Face10
AARare VarietyJ FollyFOLL1 1 21FOLL12
AAClearbodyD & L RafisR3697 16 22R36974
AAAny Other ColourA BrooksB7512 52 22B75127
AAPairH JohnsonHARRY120
AATeamP & A PartnershipA97328
AAColour BudgerigarJ GibbonsG3897 48 23G389713
AACBPair2
AACBTeam4
AANovice AA COMS AndrewBLOND1 4 22BLOND1
AAJunior AA COMJunior Ginge (P & A Partnership )A973 43 23GINGE1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMP Fitzgerald ( N Bird )NICKY1 105-21FIT1
YBLight GreenP & A PartnershipA973 59 23A9736
YBDark or Olive GreenS GageSGS1 25 23SGS15
YBSkyBlueJ GibbensG3897 156 23G38978
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletA BrooksB7512 2 23B75126
YBGrey GreenP BarberB5744 52 23B574412
YBGreyJunior GingeGINGE1 11 23GINGE19
YBOpaline GreenV CroudC4375 1 23C43754
YBOpaline BlueR FordRHF4 26 23RHF44
YBCinnamon GreenS AndrewBLOND1 22 23BLOND112
YBCinnamon BlueP BarberB5744 39 23B574418
YBOpaline CinnamonS AndrewBLOND1 111 23BLOND16
YBLutino1
YBAlbino1
YBYellow-wing
YBWhitewing
YBCrest or TuftD & L RafisB3697 7 23R36974
YBSF Spangle GreenD & L RafisDetail MissingR3697
YBSF Spangle BlueP & A PartnershipPE731 33 23PE731
YBDF SpangleP & A PartnershipPE731 46 23PE7312
YBDominant PiedUlyatt & WarmanW5940 11 23W59405
YBRecessive PiedP & A PartnershipA973 55 23A9736
YBYellow FaceP & A PartnershipPE731 34 23PE7314
YBRare VarietyD & L RafisR3697 51 23R36973
YBClearbody
YBAny Other Colour1
YBColour BudgerigarA & L PitcherPE783 82 23PE7836
YBNovice YB COM
YBJunior YB COMJunior GingeGINGE1 80 23GINGE1

The National 2023

Show Date1st October 2023
Show Name /StatusThe National
Birds Benched356
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1657129
JudgesG Warren;  D Wall;  D Avo  : V Avo
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show5-4H5375Jones & HughesJ2793-27-219
Best Young Bird in Show109-3TL1T & A LukeTL1-40-235
Best Any Age in Show5-4H5375Jones & Hughes
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show50-2TL1T & A Luke
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show118-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Champion Any Age5-4H5375Jones & Hughes
Best Champion Young Bird109-3TL1T & A Luke
Best Intermediate Any Age217-1M5990R Maddy
Best Intermediate Young Bird302-1MICK2M Woodfield
Best Novice Any Age415-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Novice Young Bird521-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young Bird736-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA193 22TA17
AADark or Olive GreenT & A LukeTL1 260 22TL16
AASkyBlueJones & HughesJ273 27 21J27936
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTa1 57 22TA13
AAGrey GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 207 22TA113
AAGrey5
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 3 22TA12
AAOpaline Blue1
AACinnamon GreenA & G AdamsADAM5 68 22ADAM511
AACinnamon BlueT & A LukeTL1 247 22TL17
AAOpaline CinnamonP HutchinsonHELP1 49 22HELP16
AALutino
AAAlbinoA & R DerricuttD4455 53 20D44556
AAYellow-wingJ LeesLEE5 49 19LEE57
AAWhitewingA & G AdamsADAM5 345 21ADAM56
AACrest or TuftA & G AdamsADAM5 408 21ADAM57
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA12
AASF Spangle BlueG HawthornH6068 55 22H60687
AADF SpangleR WarrenderMW500 95 22MW5003
AADominant PiedTerheege PartnershipTA1 245 21TA15
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 36 21EMM42
AAYellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 488 21TL17
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 14 22H60683
AAClearbodyC HawkinsH4077 27 21H40776
AAAny Other ColourT & A LukePL1 230 21TL15
AAPairG WilliamsW42814
AATeamG TillsonT25858
AAColour BudgerigarD CheshireC6179 42 22C617921
AACBPair2
AACBTeam4
AANovice AA COMG HawthornH6068 53 21H6068
AAJunior AA COM
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenT & A LukeL1 142 3TL113
YBDark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 9 23TA14
YBSkyBlueG WilliamsW4281 79 23W42818
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTA1 259 23TA15
YBGrey GreenT & A LukeTL1 40 23TL17
YBGreyT & A LukeTL1 13 23TL18
YBOpaline GreenG WilliamsW4281 63 23W42814
YBOpaline BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 11 23STU24
YBCinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 16 23TL112
YBCinnamon BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 39 23STU212
YBOpaline CinnamonS & R RobertsSTU2 134 23STU26
YBLutinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 15 23TA13
YBAlbinoT & A LukeTL1 191 23TL14
YBYellow-wingA & G AdamsGINA5 39 23GINA57
YBWhitewingS MagdzinskiM6092 18 23M60925
YBCrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 23TA111
YBSF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 8 23TA14
YBSF Spangle BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 85 23STU211
YBDF SpangleJ LeesLEE5 32 25LEE53
YBDominant PiedT & A LukeTL1 65 23TL19
YBRecessive PiedA & G AdamsGINA5 41 23GINA56
YBYellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 183 23TL18
YBRare VarietyG HawthornH606878 23H60683
YBClearbodyG TillsonT2585 114 23T25858
YBAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 230 23TL12
YBColour BudgerigarD CheshireC6179 14 23C617917
YBNovice YB COMS & R RobertsSTU2 151 23STU2
YBJunior YB COMC TerheegeCAL1 15 23CAL1

 

National Show 2023

Show Date1st October 2023
Show Name /StatusThe National
Birds Benched356
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1657129
JudgesG Warren;  D Wall;  D Avo  : V Avo
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show5-4H5375Jones & HughesJ2793-27-219
Best Young Bird in Show109-3TL1T & A LukeTL1-40-235
Best Any Age in Show5-4H5375Jones & Hughes
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show50-2TL1T & A Luke
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show118-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Champion Any Age5-4H5375Jones & Hughes
Best Champion Young Bird109-3TL1T & A Luke
Best Intermediate Any Age217-1M5990R Maddy
Best Intermediate Young Bird302-1MICK2M Woodfield
Best Novice Any Age415-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Novice Young Bird521-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young Bird736-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA193 22TA17
AADark or Olive GreenT & A LukeTL1 260 22TL16
AASkyBlueJones & HughesJ273 27 21J27936
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTa1 57 22TA13
AAGrey GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 207 22TA113
AAGrey5
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 3 22TA12
AAOpaline Blue1
AACinnamon GreenA & G AdamsADAM5 68 22ADAM511
AACinnamon BlueT & A LukeTL1 247 22TL17
AAOpaline CinnamonP HutchinsonHELP1 49 22HELP16
AALutino
AAAlbinoA & R DerricuttD4455 53 20D44556
AAYellow-wingJ LeesLEE5 49 19LEE57
AAWhitewingA & G AdamsADAM5 345 21ADAM56
AACrest or TuftA & G AdamsADAM5 408 21ADAM57
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA12
AASF Spangle BlueG HawthornH6068 55 22H60687
AADF SpangleR WarrenderMW500 95 22MW5003
AADominant PiedTerheege PartnershipTA1 245 21TA15
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 36 21EMM42
AAYellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 488 21TL17
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 14 22H60683
AAClearbodyC HawkinsH4077 27 21H40776
AAAny Other ColourT & A LukePL1 230 21TL15
AAPairG WilliamsW42814
AATeamG TillsonT25858
AAColour BudgerigarD CheshireC6179 42 22C617921
AACBPair2
AACBTeam4
AANovice AA COMG HawthornH6068 53 21H6068
AAJunior AA COM
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenT & A LukeL1 142 3TL113
YBDark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 9 23TA14
YBSkyBlueG WilliamsW4281 79 23W42818
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTA1 259 23TA15
YBGrey GreenT & A LukeTL1 40 23TL17
YBGreyT & A LukeTL1 13 23TL18
YBOpaline GreenG WilliamsW4281 63 23W42814
YBOpaline BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 11 23STU24
YBCinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 16 23TL112
YBCinnamon BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 39 23STU212
YBOpaline CinnamonS & R RobertsSTU2 134 23STU26
YBLutinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 15 23TA13
YBAlbinoT & A LukeTL1 191 23TL14
YBYellow-wingA & G AdamsGINA5 39 23GINA57
YBWhitewingS MagdzinskiM6092 18 23M60925
YBCrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 23TA111
YBSF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 8 23TA14
YBSF Spangle BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 85 23STU211
YBDF SpangleJ LeesLEE5 32 25LEE53
YBDominant PiedT & A LukeTL1 65 23TL19
YBRecessive PiedA & G AdamsGINA5 41 23GINA56
YBYellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 183 23TL18
YBRare VarietyG HawthornH606878 23H60683
YBClearbodyG TillsonT2585 114 23T25858
YBAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 230 23TL12
YBColour BudgerigarD CheshireC6179 14 23C617917
YBNovice YB COMS & R RobertsSTU2 ??? 23STU2
YBJunior YB COMC TerheegeCAL1 15 23CAL1

 

NBS Gold S & R V Show 2023

Show Date17th September 2023
Show Name /StatusNBS GOLD S & R V Show
Birds Benched170
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1035220
JudgesN Beevers ; J Newall
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALutinoJ LundL2757 19 21L275715
AAAlbinoE VaseyEMILY1 20 22EMILY14
AAYellow-wingG PringlePE387 126 21PE3875
AAWhitewingG PringlePE387 97 22PE3872
AACrest or TuftS Smith ( A & G Adams)ADAM5 245 21S51828
AASF Spangle GreenP RedfordRAD1 98 22RAD18
AASF Spangle BlueP RedfordRAD1 43 22RAD18
AADF SpangleClarke & PhilipsIC1 26 22IC110
AADominant PiedP RedfordRAD1 2 22RAD19
AARecessive PiedClarke & PhilipsIC1 4 22IC19
AAYellow FaceK & B BateyB3960B39608
AARare VarietyG PringlePE387 149 21PE3874
AAClearbodyE VaseyEMILY1 29 22EMILY13
AAOlive Mauve or VioletK & B BateyB3960 123 22B39604
AALacewingClarke & Philips ( T & A Luke )TL1 416 22IC15
AAAny Other ColourJ Bowey ( A & D Woan )B55895
AAPairM McClellandM61424
AATeam
AAColour Budgerigar
AACB Pair
AACB Team
YBLutinoJ LundL2757 8 23L27577
YBAlbinoC VaseyVASEY1 48 23VASEY12
YBYellow-wingJ BoweyB5589 11 23B55896
YBWhitewingG PringlePE387 11 23PE3872
YBCrest or TuftM McClellandM6142 8 23M61425
YBSF Spangle GreenJ BoweyB5589 26 23B55895
YBSF Spangle BlueC VaseyVASEY1 63 23VASEY18
YBDF SpangleP RedfordRAD1 9 23RAD19
YBDominant PiedK & B BateyB3960 53 23B39607
YBRecessive PiedA OliverO956 7 23O9565
YBYellow FaceP EalesE1635 21 23E16354
YBRare VarietyG PringlePE387 17 23PE3872
YBClearbody
YBOlive Mauve or VioletM McClellandM6142 53 23M61422
YBLacewingA RichardsR3075 30 23R30754
YBAny Other ColourJ BoweyB5589 81 23B55896
YBColour Budgerigar

 

South Eastern B C Silver Show 2023

Show Date17th September 2023
Show Name /StatusSouth Eastern BC
Birds Benched265
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
11311328
JudgesT Terheege;  A Terheege;  I Thorogood
Award
Best in Show35-3WATT5R WattsWATT5-5-226
Best Young Bird in Show119-1S3610M SmithS3610-10-233
Best Any Age in Show35-3WATT5R Watts
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-1S3610M Smith
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show336-1M4983N Masham
Best Champion Any Age35-3WATT5R Watts
Best Champion Young Bird119-1S3610M Smith
Best Intermediate Any Age239-1M4983N Masham
Best Intermediate Young Bird336-1M4983N Masham
Best Novice Any Age409-1H5542S Horner
Best Novice Young Bird512-1H5542S Horner
Best Junior Any Age622-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best Junior Young Bird720-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenN MashamM4983 36 22M498319
AADark or Olive GreenG CarterC5037 43 23C503710
AASkyBlueG CarterC5037 129 22C503712
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletS HornerH5542 64 22H55426
AAGrey GreenR PowellLSP2 5 20LSP29
AAGreyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 77 21AA108814
AAOpaline GreenA WilkinsonW6170 3 22W61706
AAOpaline BlueG SimpsonS7093 5 22S70932
AACinnamon Green6
AACinnamon BlueG & J Al-NasserAA1088 82 20AA108816
AAOpaline CinnamonR WattsWATT5 38 21WATT52
AALutinoR WattsWATT5 145 22WATT55
AAAlbinoR WattsWATT5 7 23WATT56
AAYellow-wingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 55 22AA10882
AAWhitewingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 172 18AA10882
AACrest or TuftD & L RafisR3697 7 23R36974
AASF Spangle GreenA WilkinsonW6170 7 22W61709
AASF Spangle BlueR WattsWATT5 5 22WATT515
AADF SpangleFreeborn & ThorpeAND1 46 19AND17
AADominant PiedN MashamM4983 70 19M498311
AARecessive PiedT JeffreyTJ69 33 21TJ694
AAYellow FaceG CarterC5037 18 23G503719
AARare VarietyD & L RafisR3697 18 22R36973
AAClearbodyD & L RafisR3697  31 21R36975
AAAny Other ColourR Powell ( B K & A Scott )S7 61 22P28
AAPairR WattsWATT516
AATeamB K & A ScottS78
AAColour BudgerigarW GreeningG3924 4 23G39242
AAColour BudgerigarW GreeningG3924 21 23G39242
AAColour BudgerigarP Chandler ( Mrs N Taylor)T3080 33 22C57124
AAColour BudgerigarE ThorpeT3427 1 23T34273
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 116 23AA10882
AAColour BudgerigarP ChandlerC5712 28 22C57125
AAColour BudgerigarMrs N TaylorT3080 31 23T30803
AAColour BudgerigarP Chandler ( Mrs N Taylor )T3080 31 22C57127
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 102 23AA10882
AAColour BudgerigarD GillttG3920 24 23G39203
AACBPairP ChandlerC57126
AACBTeam
YBNovice YB COMS HornerH5542 29 23H5542
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 3 23HARRY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM

MBA Area Show 2023

Show Date9th September 2023
Show Name /StatusMBA Area
Birds Benched246
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1124118
JudgesA Adams;; G Adams;  K Leedham;  M Widdowson
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show1-2TA1Terheege PartnershipTA1-202-2210
Best Young Bird in Show541-1GSB1G SimpsonGSB1-28-235
Best Any Age in Show1-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show10-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show541-1GSB1G Simpson
Best Champion Any Age1-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Champion Young Bird118-2TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Intermediate Any Age235-1SUE2Swain & Ford
Best Intermediate Young Bird311-1MK2M Woodfield
Best Novice Any Age436-1H6068G Hawthorn
Best Novice Young Bird541-1GSB1G Simpson
Best Junior Any Age619-1CAL1C Terheege
Best Junior Young Bird736-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 202 22TA18
AADark or Olive GreenJ PunchardP948 27 22P9488
AASkyBlueHolland StudHB826 33 22HB8265
AACobalt, Mauve or Violet1
AAGrey GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 207 22TA16
AAGreyG SimpsonGSB1 37 22GSB17
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipEMM4 20 21EMM43
AAOpaline BlueM BagnallB3945 24 22B39452
AACinnamon Green1
AACinnamon BlueA & D WoanWOAN1 43 21WOAN15
AAOpaline CinnamonHolland StudHB826 40 22HB8266
AALutinoR BoalerB7366 8 22B73663
AAAlbinoC LambCL1 35 22CL13
AAYellow-wingA & D WoanWOAN1 7 22WOAN16
AAWhitewingA & D WoanWOAN1 82 20WOAN13
AACrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 23TA12
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA14
AASF Spangle BlueG HawthornH6068 55 22H60688
AADF SpangleM BagnallB3945 5 22B39457
AADominant PiedSwain & FordSUE2 32 21SUE25
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 22 22EMM42
AAYellow FaceTerheege PartnershipTA1 109 22TA18
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 71 23H60682
AAClearbodyTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 22TA13
AAAny Other ColourP WhiteW3766 1 21W37665
AAPairG HawthornH60686
AATeamB GreenwayB33238
AAColour Budgerigar
AACBPair
AACBTeam
AANovice AA COMG SimpsonGSB1 15 22GSB1
AAJunior AA COMC TerheegeCAL1 10 23CAL1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 53 23TA16
YBDark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 9 23TA15
YBSkyBlueTerheege PartnershipTA1 110 23TA16
YBCobalt, Mauve or Violet1
YBGrey GreenG SimpsonGSB1 6 23GSB15
YBGreyG SimpsonGSB1 43 23GSB19
YBOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 76 23TA13
YBOpaline BlueA & D WoanWOAN1 76 23WOAN14
YBCinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 23TA16
YBCinnamon BlueC TerheegeCAL1 8 23CAL111
YBOpaline CinnamonJ PunchardP948 9 23P9485
YBLutinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 15 23TA15
YBAlbinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 97 23TA13
YBYellow-wing
YBWhitewingA & D WoanWOAN1 62 23WOAN12
YBCrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 56 23TA12
YBSF Spangle GreenM BagnallB3945 3 23B39455
YBSF Spangle BlueHolland StudHB826 53 23HB82614
YBDF SpangleG HawthornH6068 21 23H60683
YBDominant PiedA & D WoanWOAN1 17 23WOAN14
YBRecessive PiedG SimpsonGSB1 28 23GSB14
YBYellow FaceHolland StudHB826 24 23HB82612
YBRare VarietyG HawthornH6068 14 23H60682
YBClearbody1
YBAny Other Colour1
YBColour Budgerigar
YBNovice YB COMG HawthornH6068 4 23H6068
YBJunior YB COMC TerheegeCAL1 3 23CAL1

 

Forth Valley Silver Show 2023

Show Date16th September 2023
Show Name /StatusForth Valley BS
Birds Benched359
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1319326
JudgesJ Spencer;  J Bowey;  J Rogers
Award
Best in Show39-1S6915J ScammellS6915-93-226
Best Young Bird in Show120-1S6915J ScammellS6915-8-233
Best Any Age in Show39-1S6915J Scammell
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-1BN51SCOT2B
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show119-1S6915J Scammell
Best Champion Any Age39-1S6915J Scammell
Best Champion Young Bird120-1S6915J Scammell
Best Intermediate Any Age223-1G3526J Griffiths
Best Intermediate Young Bird343-1G3526J Griffiths
Best Novice Any Age412-1VASEY1C Vasey
Best Novice Young Bird526-1VASEY1C Vasey
Best Junior Any Age639-1EMILY1E Vasey
Best Junior Young Bird725-1EMILY1E Vasey
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenSCOT2BB5050 45 22B505014
AADark or Olive GreenBenn & NewallBENN1 40 23BENN114
AASkyBlueJ RossJTR1 40 23JTR125
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletJ RossJTR1 39 23JTR113
AAGrey GreenR WilsonROY1 27 21ROY118
AAGreySCOT2BB5050 11 22B505024
AAOpaline GreenR WilsonROY1 70 21ROY110
AAOpaline BlueG FindlayFA75 12 23FA7510
AACinnamon GreenSCOT2BB5050 29 23B505016
AACinnamon BlueR StaigS3990 2 22S399021
AAOpaline CinnamonR WilsonROY1 50 21ROY18
AALutinoJ RossJTR1 84 23JTR122
AAAlbinoD DoltonD3991 39 20D399115
AAYellow-wingW OrrWORR1 29 20WORR17
AAWhitewingS TooleT3108 27 23T31084
AACrest or TuftG FindlayFA75 16 23FA756
AASF Spangle GreenBenn & NewallN1708 2 23N170813
AASF Spangle BlueSCOT2BRN1 77 21RN119
AADF SpangleJ ScammellS6915 80 22S691516
AADominant PiedJ ScammellS6915 93 22S691510
AARecessive PiedEllis & Purdue ( White Rose Partnership)IDH1 5 22RAE110
AAYellow FaceJ RossJTR1 892 23JTR120
AARare VarietyG KaneK2136 84 23K21363
AAClearbodyB Troup ( J Ross )JRO1 1 22BT515
AAAny Other ColourBenn & NewallBENN1 9 23BENN115
AAPairS TooleT31086
AATeamG KaneK21368
AAColour BudgerigarG FindlayMAGG1 5 23MAGG15
AACBPair2
AACBTeam
YBNovice YB COMC VaseyVASEY1 48 23VASEY1
YBJunior YB COME VaseyEMILY1 4 23EMILY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM#N/A

Swindon B S Gold Show 2023

Show Date9th September 2023
Show Name /StatusSwindon BS
Birds Benched465
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
151212241
JudgesR McCabe;  A Thorpe;  B Taylor;  T Gee
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show101-1M5818P MerrittM5818-43-238
Best Young Bird in Show101-1M5818P MerrittM5818-43-230
Best Any Age in Show34-1WB22J Burns
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show33-3L2822J Lawrie
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show118-2M5818P Merritt
Best Champion Any Age34-1WB22J Burns
Best Champion Young Bird101-1M5818P Merritt
Best Intermediate Any Age223-1KB11G Kitchener
Best Intermediate Young Bird337-1GAR1G Morgan
Best Novice Any Age409-4L3300I Ladd
Best Novice Young Bird540-1B7027C & K Bellows
Best Junior Any Age611-2PE784C Pitcher
Best Junior Young Bird720-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice Exhibit536-1L3300I Ladd
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenJ BurnsWB22 3 22WB2218
AADark or Olive GreenM HawkeH2967 19 22H29672
AASkyBlueG MorganGAR1 82 22GAR124
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletC RandallR2008 33 22R20089
AAGrey GreenT JacksonJ2849 4 22J284917
AAGreyA FrettenAEF1 31 22AEF123
AAOpaline GreenA & L Pitcher ( L Flintham )IMP5 8 22PE7832
AAOpaline BlueC RandallR2008 8 22R20087
AACinnamon GreenA FrettenAEF1 62 22AEF114
AACinnamon BlueD HussellH2235 16 20H223518
AAOpaline CinnamonG KitchenerKB11 23 21KB114
AALutinoG Kitchener ( P Hickling)PVH1 2 20KB1113
AAAlbinoT Jackson ( R Cozens)C3579 18 22J28495
AAYellow-wingM Sparrow (?????)D7145 26 21S72452
AAWhitewingT JacksonJ2849 13 22J28492
AACrest or TuftH Johnson ( D Norman )N1717 196 22HARRY13
AASF Spangle GreenJ BurnsWB22 102 21WB225
AASF Spangle BlueT Jackson ( R Cozens)C5379 54 21J284921
AADF SpangleN MashamM4983 60 22M49838
AADominant PiedJ LawrieL2822 19 21L282220
AARecessive PiedP SmithS6508 41 22S65087
AAYellow FaceG Kitchener ( R Lester )L1666 150 22KB1111
AARare VarietyT SadlerS5451 34 22S54513
AAClearbodyC Green ( ????)MK1 51 22G39582
AAAny Other ColourI WeeksWEEK5 24 23WEEK59
AAPairP SmithS650846
AATeam
AAColour BudgerigarC Parker S & N Wildes )SAM1 185 22PE8404
AACBPair2
AACBTeamT JacksonJ284916
AANovice AA COMI LaddL3300 48 22L3300
AAJunior AA COMC Pitcher ( R Payne )PD176 62 21PE784
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMI LaddL3300 2 21L3300
YBLight GreenP MerrittM5818 43 23M58183
YBDark or Olive GreenForbes & BarrettFB1 16 23FB15
YBSkyBlueA FrettenAEF1 8 23AEF17
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletR CarrC1484 7 23C148411
YBGrey GreenT JacksonJ2849 1 23J28497
YBGreyP MerrittM5818 1 23M58188
YBOpaline GreenA & L PitcherPE783 5 23PE7834
YBOpaline BlueA DuckD4023 6 23D40234
YBCinnamon GreenP MerrittM5818 5 23M58182
YBCinnamon BlueG KitchenerKB11 37 23KB1117
YBOpaline CinnamonA BrainB7324 4 23B73244
YBLutinoR CarrC1484 50 23C148410
YBAlbinoT SadlerS5451 62 23S54515
YBYellow-wingT JacksonJ2849 4 23J28493
YBWhitewingGuppy & BarnesDD2 25 23DD22
YBCrest or TuftH JohnsonHARRY1 7 23HARRY13
YBSF Spangle GreenI LaddL3300 3 23L33003
YBSF Spangle BlueN MashamM4983 94 23M498315
YBDF SpangleG MorganGAR1 39 23GAR14
YBDominant PiedN MashamM4983 18 23M498310
YBRecessive PiedP SmithS6508 15 23S65085
YBYellow FaceR CleaverC5441 30 23C54414
YBRare VarietyT SadlerS5451 33 23S54513
YBClearbody1
YBAny Other ColourI WeeksWEEK5 34 23WEEK54
YBColour BudgerigarA & L PitcherPE783 82 23PE7834
YBNovice YB COMC & K BellowsB7479 23B7479
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 3 23HARRY1

Peterborough & South Lincs BS Gold Show 2023

Show Date3rd September 2023
Show Name /StatusPeterborough & South Lincs BS
Birds Benched363
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
16511234
JudgesG Al-Nasser;  J Al-Nasser;; P Reaney;; R Carson
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show118-1TA1Terheege PartnershipTA1-21=238
Best Young Bird in Show118-1TA1Terheege PartnershipTA1-21=230
Best Any Age in Show17-1K1650M Kiff
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show10-1TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show109-1B5744P Barber
Best Champion Any Age17-1K1650M Kiff
Best Champion Young Bird118-1TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Intermediate Any Age233-1B5624M Bingham
Best Intermediate Young Bird301-1CLN1C & L Newson
Best Novice Any Age444-4GSB1G Simpson
Best Novice Young Bird541-1GSB1G Simpson
Best Junior Any Age619-1CAL1C Terheege
Best Junior Young Bird720-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice Exhibit541-1GSB1G Simpson
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 202 22TA110
AADark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 213 22TA14
AASkyBlueS & R SquiresS6888 73 21S688810
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTA1 279 21TA16
AAGrey GreenP BarberB5744 19 21B57443
AAGreyA HaynesH3843 20 23H38438
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipEMM4 29 21EMM47
AAOpaline BlueR BoalerB7366 10 22B73667
AACinnamon GreenM KiffK1650 17 22K16506
AACinnamon BlueA HaynesH3843 89 22H384314
AAOpaline CinnamonTerheege PartnershipTA1 375 22TA12
AALutinoT NewsonN1758 62 22N175818
AAAlbinoB Fysh ( J Mitchell )JIM5 30 21FC56710
AAYellow-wingP & S StevensS6948 75 22S69484
AAWhitewingM LewisL2880 55 20L28803
AACrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 22TA14
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 8 23TA17
AASF Spangle BlueP & S StevensS6948 70 21S69488
AADF SpangleM WiddowsonW3553 99 22W35537
AADominant PiedS & B SquiresS6888 103 22S68888
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 2 22EMM46
AAYellow FaceP BarberB5744 54 21B574411
AARare VarietyC HawkinsH4077 45 21H40772
AAClearbodyTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 22TA17
AAAny Other ColourM LockingL3324 11 22L33245
AAPairP & S StevensS69484
AATeamP BarberB57448
AAColour BudgerigarM Lewis ( C Smith )S7206 37 23L288012
AACBPair#N/A
AACBTeamP & T DyeD40138
AANovice AA COMG SimpsonGSB1 8 22GSB1
AAJunior AA COMC TerheegeCALL1 20 23CAL1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMG SimpsonGSB1 28 23GSB1
YBLight GreenC & L NewsonCLN1 13 23CLN17
YBDark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 9 23TA13
YBSkyBlueG SimpsonGSB1 49 23GSB19
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletP & S StevensS948 42 23S694810
YBGrey GreenP BarberB5744 52 23B57443
YBGreyG SimpsonGSB1 43 23GSB110
YBOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 113 23TA14
YBOpaline BlueG SimpsonGSB1 5 23GSB13
YBCinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 23TA14
YBCinnamon BlueP BarberB5744 66 23B574412
YBOpaline CinnamonTerheege PartnershipTA1 92 23TA16
YBLutinoP BarberB5744 51 23B57448
YBAlbinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 97 23TA17
YBYellow-wingP & S StevensS6948 19 23S69483
YBWhitewingM LewisL2880 23 23L28802
YBCrest or TuftS & R ClarkeSRC1 49 23SRC16
YBSF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA14
YBSF Spangle BlueS & B SquiresS6888 63 23S688811
YBDF SpangleG & A HillGAH1 3 23GAH12
YBDominant PiedP BarberB5744 43 23B57444
YBRecessive PiedG SimpsonGSB1 28 23GSB15
YBYellow FaceG SimpsonGSB1 32 23GSB19
YBRare VarietyM WiddowsonW3553 4 23W35533
YBClearbodyTerheege PartnershipTA1 133 23TA19
YBAny Other ColourA HaynesH3843 57 23H38434
YBColour BudgerigarP & T DyeD4013 12 23D40136
YBNovice YB COMB FyshFC567 32 23FC567
YBJunior YB COMC TerheegeCAL1 8 23CAL1

Budgerigar Society World Show 2023

Show Date23rd / 24th September 2023
Show Name /StatusB S Club Show
Birds Benched825
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
511225694
JudgesC Snell;  R Bowker;  R Fern;  S Gage;  R Hooper;  T McCrindle;  M Roberts;  G Tuplin;  J Willis (USA)
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show135-7FJCM1F C & J McGovernFCJM1-12-2315
Best Young Bird in Show135-7FJCM1F C & J McGovernFCJM1-12-230
Best Any Age in Show17-5ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Opposite Sex in Show34-2WB22J Burns
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show34-2WB22J Burns
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show140-1WOAN1A & D Woan
Best Champion Any Age17-5ADAM5A & G Adams
Best Champion Young Bird135-7FJCM1F C & J McGovern
Best Intermediate Any Age211-2BA11G Ball
Best Intermediate Young Bird335-6PLAT1S Platts
Best Novice Any Age401-5N1717Norman & Orton
Best Novice Young Bird517-3STU2S & R Roberts
Best Junior Any Age639-1GINGE1Junior Ginge
Best Junior Young Bird711-1GINGE1Junior Ginge
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenNorman & OrtonN1717 178 22N171717
AADark Factor GreenT & A LukeTL1 260 22TL110
AASkyBlueS & N WildesSAM1 28 22SAM116
AADark Factor BlueA & D WoanWOAN1 63 20WOAN111
AAGrey GreenWright & PearsonW2738 144 19W273821
AAGreyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 25 21AA108818
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 3 22TA111
AAOpaline BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 67 22FCJM113
AACinnamon GreenA & G AdamsADAM5 153 22ADAM513
AACinnamon BlueWhite Rose PartnershipM6102 5 22M610229
AAOpaline CinnamonF C & J McGovernFCJM1 142 20FCJM17
AALutinoR WattsWATT5 58 22WATT517
AAAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 156 22FCJM116
AAYellow-wingA & D WoanWOAN1 8 20WOAN113
AAWhitewingA & D WoanWOAN1 82 20WOAN110
AACrest or TuftNorman & OrtonN1717 20 22N171710
AASF Spangle GreenJ BurnsWB22 99 21WB2213
AASF Spangle BlueJ & D LindseyL2448 76 21L244820
AADouble Factor SpangleJ & D FaramFC557 106 22FC5578
AADominant PiedJ BurnsWB22 97 21WB2214
AARecessive PiedWhite Rose PartnershipIDH1 7 22IDH115
AAYellow FaceT & A LukeTL1 488 21TL118
AARare VarietyS & N WildesSAM1 116 21SAM17
AAClearbodyS RichR3671 110 20R36715
AAAny Other ColourA & D WoanWOAN1 173 1WOAN123
AAPairJunior GingeGINGE116
AATeamG WhittingtonW622816
AAColour BudgerigarS & N Wildes ( M Pate )P8 52 22SAM19
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 219 22ALLEN59
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 27 22C50996
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 62 22ALLEN52
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 105 22AA10885
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 61 21C50993
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 9 22C50993
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 220 22ALLEN55
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 80 21ALLEN54
AAColour BudgerigarS & N WildesSAM1 90 21SAM13
AACBPairG & A AllenALLEN510
AACBTeamS & N WildesSAM120
AANovice AA COMG HawthornH6068 45 21H6068
AAJunior AA COMJunior GingeGINGE1 88 22GINGE1
YBLight GreenT & A LukeTL1 142 23TL119
YBDark Factor GreenThomas & WallTW1 162 23TW16
YBSkyBlueG SimpsonGSB1 45 23GSB114
YBDark Factor BlueA & D WoanWOAN1 12 23WOAN116
YBGrey GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 50 23FCJM116
YBGreyP MerrittM5818 21 23M581823
YBOpaline GreenF C & J McGovernFCJM1 315 23FCJM113
YBOpaline BlueK & B BateyB3960 16 23B396011
YBCinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 21 23TA124
YBCinnamon BlueT & A LukeTL1 32 23TL127
YBOpaline CinnamonS & R RobertsSTU2 134 23STU212
YBLutinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 83 23FCJM114
YBAlbinoF C & J McGovernFCJM1 65 23FCJM110
YBYellow-wingA & D WoanWOAN1 50 23WOAN111
YBWhitewingT JacksonJ2849 42 23J28499
YBCrest or TuftG FindlayFA75 1 23FA7510
YBSF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 98 23WRP412
YBSF Spangle BlueF C & J McGovernFCJM1 12 23FCJM124
YBDouble Factor SpangleJ & D FaramFC557 2 23FC5578
YBDominant PiedA & D WoanWOAN1 86 23WOAN117
YBRecessive PiedG SimpsonGSB1 28 23GSB15
YBYellow FaceG SimpsonGSB1 32 23GSB118
YBRare VarietyM WiddowsonW3553 7 23W35539
YBClearbodyF C & J McGovernFCJM1 434 23FCJM15
YBAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 230 23TL19
YBColour BudgerigarS & N WildesSAM1 10 23SAM18
YBColour BudgerigarR ElorifiORF11 136 23ORF112
YBColour Budgerigar
YBColour BudgerigarR ElorfiORF11 34 23ORF114
YBColour Budgerigar1
YBColour BudgerigarG & J Al-Nasser1088 106 23AA10886
YBColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 14 23C50993
YBColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 92 23ALLEN56
YBColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 118 23AA10884
YBColour BudgerigarA & L PitcherPE783 82 23PE78310
YBNovice YB COMS & R RobertsSTU 151 23STU2
YBJunior YB COMJunior GingeGINGE1 17 23GINGE1

 

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop