Skip to main content

Author: RMS1

Scottish National 2023

Show Date8th October 2023
Show Name /StatusScottish National
Birds Benched271
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
417416
JudgesR Ellis; R Campbell
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show39-2S6915J ScammellS6915-93-229
Best Young Bird in Show143-1S6915J ScammellS6915-6-235
Best Any Age in Show39-2S6915J Scammell
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show14-1ROY1R Wilson
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show120-2S6915J Scammell
Best Champion Any Age27439-2S6915J Scammell
Best Champion Young Bird143-1S6915J Scammell
Best Intermediate Any Age209-1C5955G Chadwick
Best Intermediate Young Bird309-1C5955G Chadwick
Best Novice Any Age435-3VASEY1C Vasey
Best Novice Young Bird536-1VASEY1C Vasey
Best Junior Any Age606-2N1789A Newall
Best Junior Young Bird705-2EMILY1E Vasey
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/AN FearonCF850
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenC Vasey ( A Edden )ANDY5 136 21VASEY14
AADark or Olive GreenR WilsonROY1 104 21ROY14
AASkyBlueA Newall ( T Burke )TOM1 29 20N17894
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletG FindlayFA75 2 21FA753
AAGrey GreenR WilsonROY1 74 21ROY18
AAGreyJ ScammellS6915120 20S691512
AAOpaline GreenR WilsonROY1 70 21ROY15
AAOpaline BlueL McIntosh ( R Tait )T3417 14 23M61254
AACinnamon GreenJ ScammellS6915 80 22S69158
AACinnamon BlueJ ScammellS6915 31 20S691512
AAOpaline CinnamonR WilsonROY1 50 21ROY14
AALutinoBenn & Newall ( T & A Luke )TL1 440 22N17089
AAAlbinoBenn & Newall ( T & A Luke )TL1 242 22N17086
AAYellow-wing
AAWhitewing1
AACrest or TuftG FindlayFA75 12 20FA752
AASF Spangle GreenJ ScammellS6915 45 21S69157
AASF Spangle BlueC Vasey ( B Lloyd)BT01 72 22VASEY110
AADF SpangleJ ScammellS6915 84 22S69157
AADominant PiedJ ScammellS6915 93 22S69159
AARecessive PiedJulen & YuleJY1 30 22JY12
AAYellow FaceR WilsonROY1 47 21ROY114
AARare Variety
AAClearbodyC VaseyVASEY1 133 22VASEY15
AAAny Other ColourO Walker ( J Ross)JR01 3 20C6189
AAPairBenn & NewallN17086
AATeamJ & P BairdJPB18
AAColour BudgerigarL McIntoshM6125 68 22M61258
AACBPairG FindlayFA754
AACBTeamL McIntoshM61258
AANovice AA COMC VaseyVASEY1 122 22VASEY1
AAJunior AA COME VaseyEMILY1 32 22EMILY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMN FearonCF850 6 23CF850
YBLight GreenR WilsonROY1 18 23ROY14
YBDark or Olive GreenJ ScammellS6915 56 23S69154
YBSkyBlueBenn & NewallN1708 14 23N17084
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletG ChadwickC5955 21 23C59554
YBGrey GreenR WilsonROY1 17 23ROY113
YBGreyA NewallN1789 2 23N17895
YBOpaline Green1
YBOpaline BlueG FindlayFA75 12 23FA752
YBCinnamon GreenJ ScammellS6915 19 23S691511
YBCinnamon BlueJ ScammellS6915 13 23S69155
YBOpaline CinnamonBenn & NewallBENN1 21 23BENN14
YBLutinoJ ScammellS6915 26 23S69155
YBAlbinoC VaseyVASEY1 48 23VASEY13
YBYellow-wing
YBWhitewing
YBCrest or TuftG FindlayFA5 16 23FA752
YBSF Spangle GreenBenn & NewallN1708 2 23N17083
YBSF Spangle BlueG ChadwickC5955 10 23C59554
YBDF SpangleBenn & NewallBENN1 51 23BENN12
YBDominant PiedC VaseyVASEY1 45 23VASEY13
YBRecessive Pied
YBYellow FaceJ ScammellS6915 6 23S69154
YBRare Variety
YBClearbodyG FindlayFA75 34 23FA752
YBAny Other ColourBenn & NewallBENN1 39 23BENN14
YBColour BudgerigarL McIntoshM6125 29 23M61258
YBNovice YB COMC VaseyVASEY1 66 23VASEY1
YBJunior YB COME VaseyEMILY1 2 23EMILY1

Aberystwyth & Mid Wales AS

Show Date7th October 2023
Show Name /StatusAberystwyth & Mid Wales AS
Birds Benched251
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1077226
JudgesB Reese;  A Adams;  G Adams
Award
Best in Show34-1B7286J BurnsWB22-99-216
Best Young Bird in Show521-1STU2S & R RobertsSTU2-134-233
Best Any Age in Show34-1B7286J Burns
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show11-1WEEK5I Weeks
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show112-1B7286J Burns
Best Champion Any Age34-1B7286J Burns
Best Champion Young Bird112-1B7286J Burns
Best Intermediate Any Age205-1L2354E Littlerhale
Best Intermediate Young Bird311-2L2354E Littlerhale
Best Novice Any Age415-2STU2S & R Roberts
Best Novice Young Bird521-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Junior Any Age601-1A1061J Alford
Best Junior Young BirdN/A
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenJ BurnsWB22 3 22WB2215
AADark or Olive GreenThomas & WallTW1 162 23TW14
AASkyBlueJ Cox (H Parkinson )PD758-36-22C543620
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletThomas & WallTW1 8 23TW16
AAGrey GreenJones & HughesH5695 1 19H569512
AAGreyI WeeksWEEK5 53 20WEEK523
AAOpaline GreenG WilliamsW4281 63 23W42813
AAOpaline BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 20 22STU25
AACinnamon GreenS & R RobertsSTU2 151 23STU28
AACinnamon BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 39 23STU222
AAOpaline CinnamonS & R RobertsSTU2 134 23STU23
AALutinoJones & Hughes F C & J McGovern )FCJM1 4429 21J27933
AAAlbinoR Taylor ( ?????????)WT1 49 3T28812
AAYellow-wingM Hemingway ( T Grufydd-Jones )TGJ1 60 22HEM19
AAWhitewingM HemingwayHEM1 34 22HEM19
AACrest or TuftG WilliamsW4282 48 21W42814
AASF Spangle GreenJ BurnsWB22 99 21WB222
AASF Spangle BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 85 23STU217
AADF SpangleJ Cox (K Moorhouse )KVM1 4 23C54367
AADominant PiedJ BurnsWB22 97 21WB2211
AARecessive PiedP CurtisP999 159 22P9992
AAYellow FaceG WilliamsW4281 24 22W42817
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 78 23H60682
AAClearbodyR JonesRGJ1 30 23RGJ12
AAAny Other ColourI WeeksWEEK5 24 23WEEK53
AAPairG WilliamsW428114
AATeamI WeeksWEEK58
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 2 23C509928
AACBPair
AACBTeam
YBNovice YB COMS & R RobertsSTU2 11 23STU2
YBJunior YB COM
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM

Halesowen & District CBS Bronze Show 2023

Show Date22nd October 2023
Show Name /StatusHalesowen & District CBS
Birds Benched144
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
642113
JudgesM Holland;  S Holland
Award
Best in Show5-1C5436J CoxPD758-36-224
Best Young Bird in Show109-1TA1Terheege PartnershipTA1-137-232
Best Any Age in Show5-1C5436J Cox
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show10-1TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show108-1TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Champion Any Age5-1C5436J Cox
Best Champion Young Bird109-1TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Intermediate Any Age211-1JGJ13J Johnson
Best Intermediate Young Bird338-1SUE2Swain & Ford
Best Novice Any Age437-1B7541M Burns
Best Novice Young Bird520-2B7541M Burns
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young BirdN/A701-1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenC TerheegeCAL1 1 23CAL16
AADark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 127 21TA13
AASkyBlueJ Cox ( H Parkinson )PD758 36 22C543611
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTA1 259 23TA17
AAGrey GreenWright & PearsonW2738 144 19W27385
AAGreyWright & Pearson (    )PE758 82 21PE7589
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 1213 23TA16
AAOpaline BlueL ThompsonT2814 65 19T28143
AACinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 176 23TA15
AACinnamon BlueM BurnsMB746 1 23MB7468
AAOpaline CinnamonTerheege PartnershipTA1 88 23TA14
AALutinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 15 23TA14
AAAlbinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 97 23TA17
AAYellow-wing
AAWhitewing
AACrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 23TA12
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA14
AASF Spangle BlueTerheege PartnershipTA1 184 20TA19
AADF SpangleSwain & FordSUE2 156 23SUE27
AADominant PiedL ThompsonT2814 15 21T28143
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 69 23EMM42
AAYellow FaceSwain & Ford ( G Jones )J2793 89 22SUE210
AARare Variety
AAClearbodyG TillsonT2585 114 23T25859
AAAny Other ColourTerheege PartnershipTA1 138 22TA12
AAPairL ThompsonT28146
AATeamL ThompsonT281412
AAColour Budgerigar
AACBPair
AACBTeam

London & Southern Counties BS Area Show 2023

Show Date13th October 2023
Show Name /StatusLondon & Southern Counties BS
Birds Benched342
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
23611444
Judges A Terheege; T Terheege;;B Johansson ( OSJ); M Widdowson
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show1-9NICKY1Ackers & BirdNICKY1-183-2110
Best Young Bird in Show149-1AA1088G & J Al-NasserAA1088-16-235
Best Any Age in Show1-9NICKY1Ackers & Bird
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-2AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show336-2N1435R Nichols
Best Champion Any Age1-9NICKY1Ackers & Bird
Best Champion Young Bird149-1AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Intermediate Any Age239-1M4983N Masham
Best Intermediate Young Bird336-2N1435R Nichols
Best Novice Any Age443-1PE782A & L Pitcher
Best Novice Young Bird511-1H5542S Horner
Best Junior Any Age605-1ALAN15A Bird
Best Junior Young Bird720-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenAckers & BirdNICKY1 183 21NICKY110
AADark or Olive GreenR MarstonM5460 25 22M54604
AASkyBlueA BirdALAN15 3 22ALAN1512
AACobalt, Mauve or Violet1
AAGrey GreenAckers & BirdNICKY1 104 21NICKY19
AAGreyFreeborn & Thorpe ( G Stones)GFS1 67 21FREB011
AAOpaline GreenJ WheelerW6265 46 20W62655
AAOpaline BlueA & L Pitcher ( A & G Adams )ADAM5 35 22PE7824
AACinnamon GreenH Johnson ( K & T Walker )KTW1 22 21HARRY110
AACinnamon BlueS GageSGS1 65 22SGS111
AAOpaline CinnamonJ LawrieL2822 4 21L28225
AALutinoR WelfareW5770 25 20W577011
AAAlbinoR CarrC1484 120 19C14843
AAYellow-wingThorogood & NaylorH5344 21 20T28163
AAWhitewingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 172 18AA10883
AACrest or TuftM & P BakerB5434 7 22B54343
AASF Spangle GreenJ LawrieL2822 64 21L28225
AASF Spangle BlueS CoxC3564 23 22C356413
AADF SpangleI StandleyS5409 21 22S54098
AADominant PiedG & J Al-NasserAA1088 63 21AA10884
AARecessive PiedG & J Al-NasserAA1088 28 23AA10882
AAYellow FaceA & L Pitcher ( I Harrison )H4950 49 20PE7827
AARare VarietyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 132 2AA10884
AAClearbodyG & J Al-NasserAa1088 123 22AA10887
AAAny Other ColourB K & A ScottS7 75 22S75
AAPair2
AATeam
AAColour BudgerigarA ThorogoodT341618
AACBPairW GreeningG39244
AACBTeam
AANovice AA COMA & L PitcherPE782 22 23PE783
AAJunior AA COMA Bird (M Ackers )MAT1 43 20ALAN15
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenG CarterC5037 66 23C50373
YBDark or Olive GreenG & J Al-NasserAA1088 38 23AA10887
YBSkyBlueR MarstonM5460 25-23M546010
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletR CarrC1484 7 23C14846
YBGrey GreenJ LawrieL2822 36 23L28229
YBGreyJ LawrieL2822 6 23L28229
YBOpaline GreenR CarrC1484 45 23C14844
YBOpaline BlueI StandleyS5409 23 23S54095
YBCinnamon GreenS BaileyB34 25 23B347
YBCinnamon BlueR NichollsN1435 42 23N14356
YBOpaline CinnamonN MashamM4983 87 23M49832
YBLutinoR CarrC1484 29 23C14844
YBAlbinoG & J Al-NasserAA1088 50 23AA10883
YBYellow-wingT & Y TuxfordTUX1 16 23TUX13
YBWhitewing
YBCrest or TuftM & P BakerB7488 49 23B74886
YBSF Spangle GreenI StandleyS5409 24 23S54098
YBSF Spangle BlueS CoxC3564 3 23C356412
YBDF SpangleJ LawrieL2822 45 23L28223
YBDominant PiedN MashamM4983 23 23M49838
YBRecessive PiedN & N JohnsonJ1 18 23J13
YBYellow FaceR NichollsN1435 19 23N14355
YBRare VarietyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 29 23AA10882
YBClearbody1
YBAny Other ColourG & J Al-NasserAA1088 16 23AA10886
YBColour BudgerigarA ThorogoodT3418 9 23T341626
YBNovice YB COMS HornerH5542 5 23H5542
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 3 23HARRY1

North Walsham AS Bronze Show 2023

Show Date15th October 2023
Show Name /StatusNorth Walsham AS
Birds Benched101
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
514010
JudgesG Barton;  C Snell
Award
Best in Show17-1K1650M KiffK1650-17-224
Best Young Bird in Show120-1D4013P & T DyeD4013-19-232
Best Any Age in Show17-1K1650M Kiff
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show440-1DEN1D Collins
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show539-1W6260J Wrighton
Best Champion Any Age17-1K1650M Kiff
Best Champion Young Bird120-1D4013P & T Dye
Best Intermediate Any Age244-1C4525K Campion
Best Intermediate Young BirdN/A
Best Novice Any Age419-1W6260J Wrighton
Best Novice Young Bird539-1W6260J Wrighton
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young BirdN/A
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenM Kiff  ( G Jesson )GJ1 77 19K16504
AADark or Olive GreenM KiffK1650 14 22K16502
AASkyBlue#N/A1
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletJ WrightonW6260 121 20W62604
AAGrey GreenJ WrightonW6260 15 23W62603
AAGreyP & T DyeD4013 72 23D40133
AAOpaline GreenHumby- Whitaker & Wright ( S Bristol)B5773 13 22H57292
AAOpaline BlueD CollinsDEN1 7 20DEN12
AACinnamon GreenM KiffK1650 17 22K16507
AACinnamon BlueJ WrightonW6260 10 21W62607
AAOpaline Cinnamon
AALutinoJ MitchellJIM5 11 21JIM54
AAAlbinoJ WrightonW6260 31 21W62603
AAYellow-wingD HarrisH4975 19 22H49757
AAWhitewingD HarrisH4975 31 22H49753
AACrest or Tuft1
AASF Spangle GreenJ MitchellJIM5 137 21JIM53
AASF Spangle Blue1
AADF SpangleP & T DyeD4013 110 21D40134
AADominant PiedD CollinsDEN1 34 22DEN1
AARecessive Pied1
AAYellow FaceD CollinsDEN1 27 20DEN17
AARare Variety
AAClearbodyJ WrightonW6260 26 23W62606
AAAny Other ColourD BrownMRSB21 38 22MRSB216
AAPair2
AATeam
AAColour BudgerigarP & T DyeD4013 15 23D40136
AACBPairP & T DyeD40134
AACBTeamP & T DyeD40138

Ollerton & Bevercotes CBS Silver Show 2023

Show Date15th October 2023
Show Name /StatusOllerton & Bevercotes CBS
Birds Benched271
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1637026
JudgesG Bowley;  S Wildes;  J Lees
Award
Best in Show33-5WRP4White Rose PartnershipIDH1-98-216
Best Young Bird in Show120-5C5566D CritchlowC5566-11-233
Best Any Age in Show33-5WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-1DOCR3G Wilcox
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show119-1WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Champion Any Age33-5WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Champion Young Bird120-5C5566D Critchlow
Best Intermediate Any Age209-3JEM1J Mould
Best Intermediate Young Bird325-1JEM1J Mould
Best Novice Any Age406-1MOO5D Moody
Best Novice Young Bird512-1MOO5D Moody
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young BirdN/A
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenLincolnshire PartnershipNEAL1 49 21NEAL113
AADark or Olive GreenJ PunchardP948 17 23P9485
AASkyBlueD MoodyMOO5 322MOO521
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletJ & D LindseyL2448 142 20L24489
AAGrey GreenLincolnshire PartnershipNEAL1 62 22NEAL16
AAGreyD MoodyMOO5 47 23MOO518
AAOpaline GreenG & R SuttonS5934 73 20S59342
AAOpaline BlueR BoalerB7366 37 21B73667
AACinnamon GreenG WilcoxDOCR3 20 22DOCR312
AACinnamon BlueD CritchlowC5566 11 23C556619
AAOpaline CinnamonA Stevens (G Taylor )T3345 71 21ARN138
AALutinoC ThorneCT1 5 23CT112
AAAlbinoLincolnshire Partnership ( S Blakey)B6766 2 22BC110
AAYellow-wingP WhiteW3766 27 21W37662
AAWhitewingP WhiteW3766 52 18W37662
AACrest or TuftNorman & OrtonN1717 156 22N17173
AASF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipIDH1 98 21IDH113
AASF Spangle BlueJ PunchardP948 41 22P94815
AADF SpangleWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 17 23WRP48
AADominant PiedN Beevers  ( R H Ford )RHF4 104 22B582611
AARecessive PiedWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 199 23WRP47
AAYellow FaceLincolnshire PartnershipBC1 2 23BC120
AARare VarietyS & R ClarkeSRC1 20 23SRC16
AAClearbodyC ThorneCT1 35 22CT19
AAAny Other ColourP White ( K Tart )T2151 95 19W37668
AAPairG WhittingtonW62286
AATeamG WhittingtonW62288
AAColour BudgerigarS & R ClarkeC4637 8 23C463711
AACBPair
YBNovice YB COMD MoodyMOO5 38 23MOO5
YBJunior YB COM
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM

 

L E A S&RV Show ( Hosted BY Ipswich BS) 2023

Show Date7th October 2023
Show Name /StatusL E A S&RV
Birds Benched221
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1128122
JudgesMrs S Clarke;  B Taylor
AALutinoA BrooksB7512 70 22B75129
AAAlbinoG & J Al-NasserAA1088 19 22AA10885
AAYellow-wingP & S StevensS6948 75 22S69485
AAWhitewingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 172 18AA10884
YBCrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 23TA14
YBSF Spangle GreenA BrooksB7512 66 23B751211
AASF Spangle BlueP & S StevensS6948 39 21S694810
AADF SpangleP & S StevensS6948 26 22S69488
AADominant PiedG & J Al-NasserAA1088 63 21AA108815
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 36 21EMM48
AAYellow FaceG & J Al-NasserAA1088 53 20AA108816
YBRare VarietyD & L RafisR3697 51 23R36973
YBClearbodyM ChapmanVMC1 20 23VMC110
AAOlive Mauve or VioletG & J Al-NasserAA1088 38 23AA10889
AALacewingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 128 23AA108813
AAAny Other ColourM LockingL3324 11 22L332412
AAPairBarton & MannGJB78
AATeamBarton & MannGJB712
AAColour BudgerigarP & T DyeD4013 112 22D40135
AAColour BudgerigarM Lewis ( C Smith )S7206 37 22L28806
AAColour BudgerigarJ GibbensG3897 190 23G38974
AAColour BudgerigarE ThorpeT3427 5 23T34276
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 116 23AA10884
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 114 23AA10882
AAColour BudgerigarP & T DyeD4013 11 23D401310
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 102 22AA10883
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 188 23AA10884
AAColour BudgerigarC Parker ( S & N Wildes )SAM1 186 22PE8403
AACBPairP & T DyeD40134
AACBTeamP & T DyeD40138

 

Scottish B S Area Show 2023

Show Date7th October 2023
Show Name /StatusScottish Budgerigar Society
Birds Benched458
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
18510336
JudgesG Bowley;  J Lees;  L O’Reiley; S Wildes
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show39-1S6915J ScammellS6915-93-2210
Best Young Bird in Show120-1S6915J ScammellS6915-8-235
Best Any Age in Show39-1S6915J Scammell
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-2BNS1Scotb
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show119-3TL1T & A Luke
Best Champion Any Age39-1S6915J Scammell
Best Champion Young Bird120-1S6915J Scammell
Best Intermediate Any Age205-1D3844G Dragoonis
Best Intermediate Young Bird309-1C5955E Chadwick
Best Novice Any Age435-1VASEY1C Vasey
Best Novice Young Bird531-1VASEY1C Vasey
Best Junior Any Age619-1EMILY1E Vasey
Best Junior Young Bird725-1EMILY1E Vasey
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenScot2b ( D Burnett)B5050 48 22BN5114
AADark or Olive GreenT & A LukeTL1 260 22TL18
AASkyBlueG DragoonisD3844 6 21D38448
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletM ThompsonMHT1 87 22MHT110
AAGrey GreenR WilsonROY1 74 21ROY112
AAGreyJ ScammellS6915 120 20S691513
AAOpaline GreenR WilsonROY1 70 21ROY17
AAOpaline BlueS TooleT3108 19 16T31086
AACinnamon GreenScot2b ( D Burnett)B5050 29 22BN5111
AACinnamon BlueR StaigS3990 2 22S399022
AAOpaline CinnamonP RedfordRAD1 116 21RAD15
AALutinoBenn & Newall ( T & A Luke )TL1 440 22N170815
AAAlbinoBenn & Newall ( T & A Luke )TL1 242 22N170812
AAYellow-wing
AAWhitewing
AACrest or TuftG FindlayFA75 12 20FA752
AASF Spangle GreenT McCrindle ( R Nawarauckas )RN1 66 21TMC110
AASF Spangle BlueC Vasey ( B Lloyd )BTB1 72 22VASEY112
AADF SpangleScot2b ( R Nawarauckas )RN1 78 22BN5113
AADominant PiedJ ScammellS6915 93 22S691516
AARecessive PiedJulien & YuleJY1 30 22JY113
AAYellow FaceJ ScammellS6915 124 22S691519
AARare VarietyD BrutonB5647 62 22B56474
AAClearbodyT McCrindleTMC1 15 22TMC19
AAAny Other ColourT & A LukeTL1 321 21TL16
AAPairR RogersonR180012
AATeamT McCrindleTMC116
AAColour BudgerigarG FindlayMAGG1 1 22MAGG14
AACBPairG FindlayFA758
AACBTeamL McIntoshM61258
AANovice AA COMJulien & YuleJY1 38 22JY1
AAJunior AA COME Vasey ( ??????)G347 4 19EMILY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenT & A LukeTL1 142 21TL17
YBDark or Olive GreenJ ScammellS915 56 23S69157
YBSkyBlueBenn & NewallN1708 14 23N17087
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletBenn & NewallN1708 7 23N17084
YBGrey GreenT & A LukeTL1 40 23TL114
YBGreyScot2bBN51 4 23BN519
YBOpaline Green1
YBOpaline BlueT & A LukeTL1 67 23TL14
YBCinnamon GreenT & A LukeTL1 16 23TL112
YBCinnamon BlueJ ScammellS6915 8 23S691512
YBOpaline CinnamonBenn & NewallBENN1 21 23BENN14
YBLutinoJ ScammellS6915 26 23S69156
YBAlbinoT & A LukeTL1 191 23TL19
YBYellow-wingS TooleT3108 30 23T31082
YBWhitewingS TooleT3108 29 3T31082
YBCrest or TuftG FindlayFA75 1 23FA752
YBSF Spangle GreenBenn & NewallN1708 2 23N17083
YBSF Spangle BlueE ChadwickC5955 10 23C59558
YBDF SpangleP RedfordRAD1 44 23RAD15
YBDominant PiedT & A LukeTL1 65 23TL17
YBRecessive PiedD Mathie?????????????DHM110
YBYellow FaceJ ScammellS6915 6 23S69158
YBRare VarietyD BrutonB5647 48 23B56476
YBClearbodyT McCrindleTMC1 2 23TMC17
YBAny Other ColourBenn & NewallBENN1 39 23BENN19
YBColour BudgerigarG FindlayMAGG1 13 23MAGG16
YBNovice YB COMC VaseyVASEY1 27 23VASEY1
YBJunior YB COME VaseyEMILY1 4 23EMILY1

 

Western Counties B & F B S Area Show 2023

Show Date1st October 2023
Show Name /StatusWestern Counties B & F B S
Birds Benched358
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
10314229
JudgesN Gulley;  S Rich;  D Guppy
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show135-2C3564S CoxC3564-3-2310
Best Young Bird in Show135-2C3564S CoxC3564-3-230
Best Any Age in Show7-2PD176R Payne
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show34-1S6146D Snell
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show134-1S6146D Snell
Best Champion Any Age7-2PD176R Payne
Best Champion Young Bird135-2C3564S Cox
Best Intermediate Any Age201-1K2113H Knapman
Best Intermediate Young Bird339-3W6100S West
Best Novice Any Age435-1TAN1D Tanner
Best Novice Young Bird506-2H6090J Hocking
Best Junior Any Age617-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best Junior Young Bird743-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenR PaynePD176 36 22PD17613
AADark or Olive Green1
AASkyBlueS CoxC3564 66 22C356410
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletR PaynePD176 36 21PD1768
AAGrey GreenB Reese ( A Marchant )POTT5 155 22R35637
AAGreyK Hulbert ( T Stacey )TEGS1 19 21H606918
AAOpaline GreenA & L PitcherPE783 5 23PE7833
AAOpaline BlueA & L Pitcher (A & G Adams )ADAM5 35 22PE7834
AACinnamon GreenH Johnson (A & G Adams )ADAM5 130 22HARRY112
AACinnamon BlueD SnellS6146 152 21S614611
AAOpaline CinnamonR AplinRA46 26 22RA467
AALutinoM Shore (????????)S7199 84 20SHORE16
AAAlbinoK Hulbert ( G Radford )R2978 10 22H60693
AAYellow-wingH JohnsonHARRY1 9 20HARRY12
AAWhitewingI Hewitt ( T Jackson )J2849 33 22H59594
AACrest or TuftR HooperRH1 14 22RH13
AASF Spangle GreenD SnellS6146 116 19S61468
AASF Spangle BlueS CoxC3564 23 22C356412
AADF SpangleH KnapmanGK1 11 18GK18
AADominant PiedD TannerTAN1 6 22TAN111
AARecessive PiedA Morton ( P Smith )S6508 51 17MAD35
AAYellow FaceB ReeseR3563 40 22R35637
AARare VarietyH JohnsonHARRY1 14 23HARRY12
AAClearbodyN & N Johnson ( S Jackson)J3067 22 22J14
AAAny Other ColourR Payne ( B Taylor )T2993 45 22PD1762
AAPairA MortonMAD36
AATeam
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 219 22ALLEN512
AACBPairG & A AllenALLEN58
AACBTeamG & A AllenALLEN58
AANovice AA COMD TannerC5501 87 21TAN1
AAJunior AA COMH JohnsonW5335 83 20HARRY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenD TannerTAN1 4 23TAN13
YBDark or Olive GreenJ HockingH6091 67 23H60916
YBSkyBlueJ HockingH6091 1 23H609112
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletR PaynePD176 6 23PD1768
YBGrey GreenR HooperRH1 27 23RH17
YBGreyR HooperRH1 49 23RH113
YBOpaline GreenA & L PitcherPE782 22 23PE7824
YBOpaline BlueA & L PitcherPE782 1 23PE7823
YBCinnamon GreenJ HockingH6091 29 23H60917
YBCinnamon BlueK HulbertH6069 65 23H606915
YBOpaline CinnamonJ HockingH6069 39 23H60914
YBLutinoK WhiteW5331 22 23W53314
YBAlbinoR SmithS7146 37 23S71465
YBYellow-wing
YBWhitewingA MortonMAD3 17 23MAD35
YBCrest or TuftH johnsonHARRY1 7 23HARRY14
YBSF Spangle GreenD SnellS6146 25 23S61467
YBSF Spangle BlueS CoxC3564 3 23C35644
YBDF SpangleD SnellS6146 11 23S61463
YBDominant PiedD SnellS6146 38 23S614615
YBRecessive PiedM RobertsR1 7 23R16
YBYellow FaceB ReeseR3563 64 23R35636
YBRare Variety
YBClearbody
YBAny Other ColourM ShoreSHORE1 34 23SHORE12
YBColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 60 23ALLEN510
YBNovice YB COMD TannerTAN1 48 23TAN1
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 1 23HARRY1

Y B S Area S & R V Show 2023

Show Date8th October 2023
Show Name /StatusYBS S & RVS
Birds Benched129
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
913013
JudgesP Reaney;  G Sutton
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALutinoG N TurnerGNT1 56-21GNT17
YBAlbinoG N TurnerGNT1 31 23GNT12
AAYellow-wingN Beevers ( G Pringle)PE387 32 22B58265
AAWhitewingN Beevers ( G Pringle)PE387 41 22B58264
AACrest or TuftK & V ShorthouseS6954 71 21S69546
AASF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipIDH1 98 21IDH116
AASF Spangle BlueN Beevers ( A Marchant)POTT5 387 22B582610
YBDF SpangleWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 17 23WRP47
AADominant PiedG N TurnerGNT1 34 21GNT117
YBRecessive PiedWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 222 23WRP48
AAYellow FaceG MooreM4684 55 22M46847
AARare VarietyN Beevers ( G Pringle)PE387 85 23B58264
AAClearbodyA J HigginsSAM1 1 19H55144
AAOlive Mauve or VioletN Beevers ( W Bailey )B5166 69 22B58265
AALacewingA J HigginsH5514 86 22H55142
YBAny Other ColourCooke & SimpsonJAG12 29 23JAG1214
AAPairJ A BakerB49674
AATeam4
YBColour BudgerigarS GardinerG1466 3 23G14663
AACBPair
AACBTeam

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop