Skip to main content

Author: RMS1

Patronage Applications 2024

Last Updated 19th February 2024

Table 2024

SocietyStatusShow Date 2024Week NumberPatronage SecretaryTelephoneVenueJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5
BS Novice / Junior Show (AGM)Specials21-Apr-2416R Clarke01536 791132BugbrookD BowleyJ Lees   
Yorkshire BS (YSS)Rosette09-Jun-2423R M Simpson07484 326 984Gasshoughton CastlefordTBA    
WBS ConventionRosette15-Jun-2424R Francis07766 375 216Morriston SwanseaD Avo    
L C N W B SArea S & RV Plus CB16-Jun-2424P Fielding07563 691 110CreweK BrockwellG Wilcocks   
South Midlands BSArea S & RV Plus CB16-Jun-2424Mrs B A Hutt01223 515 670Cottingham Village HallC SnellP ReaneyM Widdowson  
*The Specialist & Rare Variety Show*BS S & R V*incl CB Special Patronage22-Jun-2425J Al-Nasser01787 282 332BugbrookeG BowleyJ LeesG TilsonM Stieglmaier (Germany) 
Lliw Valley BSSilver Plus CB29-Jun-2426A Avo01792 474651MorristonB ReeseM Gulley   
South Hampshire BS Young Stock + Members ShowRosette29-Jun-2426A Thorpe07783 708 825RomseyTBA    
Elgin BSSilver Plus CB30-Jun-2426B Forbes07748 474 314Longmore Communiyu HallG D FindleyA Michael   
Northern BSArea30-Jun-2426D Harrison07932 801 990BowburnR BowkerJ NewallT JukesL Jukes 
Edinburgh BSSilver Plus CB06-Jul-2427W Orr01506 843681 I AinleyG TuplinS Ainley  
Leeds BSSilver07-Jul-2427R M Simpson07484 326 984RothwellJim BowieJohn RogersKeith LeedhamDarren McKeown 
West Norfolk BCSilver Plus CB07-Jul-2427M Chapman07876 407 367Fincham Norfo;kM GulleyB ReeseR K  
Worcester BSPlatinum 50th Ann13-Jul-2428G Staples07881 362 481Wolverley High SchoolW BloxhamR KeeberJ PunchardP Reaney 
Aberdeen BSSilver Plus CB14-Jul-2428W Stephen01358 721 550AberdeenR CampbellT McCrindleA Michael  
South Midlands BSArea Plus CB14-Jul-2428Mrs B A Hutt01223 515 670Tillage Village Hall WaterbeachT SadlerD McCabe   
Cambourne Show (Cage Birds Section)Bronze Plus CB20-Jul-2429D Bates01209 717011CambourneM Roberts    
Heads of the Valleys BSSilver20-Jul-2429R J Taylor01495 226048AberbargoedS GageR HooperS RichI Thorogood 
Land O Burns BSGold20-Jul-2429R Wilson07707 589 179Hurlford KillmarncokT JukesL JukesR EllisD Purdue 
L C N W B SArea Plus CB21-Jul-2429P Fielding07563 691 110CreweW BloxhamS CoxR KeeberN JohnsonJ Punchard
L S C B SArea Plus CB21-Jul-2429K Scott07788 737 061SmallfieldMrs B HuttG BartonM ChapmanT Tuxford 
Lincolnshire B & FBSSilver Plus CB21-Jul-2429P Reaney07970 880 990CleethorpesG TuplinI AinsleyS Ainsley  
Plymouth & Torbay Combined BSSilver Plus CB21-Jul-2429S West07785 582 502Kennford ExeterM HoughB HoughM Robrts  
Ipswich BS (Hosting LEA BS Plus CBArea Plus CB28-Jul-2429J Al-Nasser01787 282 332Gret BlakenhamG CarterM ChapmanB ScottI Standley 
Somerset BSGold Plus CB28-Jul-2430R Hooper07793 030 139Bridgwater SomersetM RobertsR AplinA Thorpe  
Tayside BSGold Plus CB28-Jul-2430J M Julien07525 070528Btidge of EarnT TerheegeG BowleyJ LeesS Wildes 
Bristol B SGold Plus CB04-Aug-2431R Ramplin07748 740 794Saltford BristolM HollandS HollandR KeeberJ Punchard 
Castleford BSGold#04-Aug-2431Mrs S Smith01977 780 102CastlefordG BowleyS WildesJ Lees  
North West Leicestershire BSSilver Plus CB04-Aug-2431J Moore01509 733 058Kegworth Village HallR CarrR McCabeT Sadler  
Southend & District BSSilver Plus CB04-Aug-2431J Al-Nasser01787 282 332HawkwellTBA    
West Lothian & District BSSilver Plus CB04-Aug-2431N Watson07887 986 510BlackburnC SnellM WiddowsonR Carson  
Birmingham BSGold Plus CB10-Aug-2432A Pearson07974 329784SolihullR CarrR PearceN BeeversG Willcocks 
SBSGold S & RV Plus CB10-Aug-2439John Fairbridge01776 840 673Bowhouse Community CentreJ BowieJ Rodgers   
WBS YSSRosette10-Aug-2432R Francis07766 375 216Morriston SwanseaR Hughes    
South Cheshire BSGold Plus CB11-Aug-2432J Cosby01220 526 306MiddlewichB ReeseM RobertsG SuttonT TerheegeA Terheege
South Durham & Tees Valley ClassicGold#11-Aug-2432D Harison07932 801 990DarlingtonP ReaneyM WiddowsonR Carson  
South Hampshire BSGOLD Plus CB11-Aug-2432A Thorpe07783 708 825RomseyMrs B HuttR McCabeT SadlerI Thorogood 
Hastings BSSilver Plus CB18-Aug-2433B & K Scott07788 737 061NorthianG Al-NasserMrs J Al-NasserMrs B HuttMrs L O’Reilly 
North East NationalSilver Plus CB18-Aug-2433J M Cook01915 347 691SunderlandG TuplinK BrockwellT Spencer  
North Staffs BSSilver Plus CB18-Aug-2433A Wood07854 354 714ChestertonR KeeberM BagnallJ Punchard  
Northamptonshire BSSilver Plus CB18-Aug-2433R Clarke01536 791 132BugbrookB TaylorG TilsonP SmithI Thorogood 
Sheffield BSSilver18-Aug-2433N Porter07772 254 731SheffieldG N TurnerM WiddowsonG Willcock  
Trent Valley BS + CBPlatinum Plus CB24-Aug-2434J Lees01283 295 242SwadlincoteG WarrenD WallG willcocksD Critchlow 
Cambridge BSGOLD# Plus CB25-Aug-2434Mrs B A Hutt01223 515 670Cottenham Village HallG BowleyJ LeesS Wildes  
Southern Classic (Sussex BS)Silver Plus CB25-Aug-2434B & K Scott07788 737 061Dial PostR McCabeT SadlerP Smith  
Dunbartonshire BSSilver Plus CB31-Aug-2435R A Ellis07806 777 098DumbartonA MichaelA Melvin   
Gateshead & Newcastle BSSilver31-Aug-2435G Pringle07864 038223GatesheadG D FindlayR StaigJ Rogers  
Peterborough & South Lincs BSSilver Plus CB01-Sep-2435M Chapman07876 407 367Gedney HillM WiddowsonC SnellC Thorne  
M B AArea Plus CB07-Sep-2436R Clarke01536 791 132Solihull BirminghamT JukesMrs L JukesM ChapmanJ Lees 
North Walsham ASBronze Plus CB08-Sep-2436N Humby07876780034Worstead NR28 9WNR CarsonP Reaney   
Yorkshire BSArea08-Sep-2436R M Simpson07484 326 984Wigginton YorkR KeeberB TaylorB Greenway  
Forth Valley BS Plus CBSilver15-Sep-2437John Fairbridge01776 840 673Bow House Community CentreG FindlayR EllisD Purdue  
Northern BSGOLD S & RV15-Sep-2437D Harrison07932 801 990BowburnG Al-NasserJ Al-Nasser   
South Eastern BCSilver Plus CB15-Sep-2437B & K Scott07788 737 061SmallfieldMrs B HuttMrs L O’ReillyG Barton  
Budgerigar Society Club Show**BS Club Show21-Sep-2438  The Dome Doncaster     
SBSArea Plus CB28-Sep-2432John Fairbridge01776 840 673Bowhouse Community CentreR CampbellR EllisD PurdueA Michael 
M B AGold S & RV Plus CB29-Sep-2439A Pearson07974 329 784Stoke Golding NuneatonG BowleyJ PunchardMrs S Clarke  
Ipswich BS (Hosting LEA BS Plus CBArea S & RV plus CB06-Oct-2440J Al-Nasser01787 282 332RisbyR CarsonP Reaney   
NationalPlatinum Plus CB06-Oct-2440J Cosby01220 526 306StaffordTBATBATBATBA 
Western Counties BSArea Plus CB06-Oct-2440R Hooper01776 754 136KenfordS LambertR AplinR Hooper  
L S C B S CombindeArea S & R V + YSS Plus CB13-Oct-2441K Scott07788 737 061SmallfieldMrs S ClarkeT GeeB Taylor  
Norwich AllianceBronze Plus CB13-Oct-2441P Dye01603 860469NorwichM BagnallP Reaney   
Ollerton & Beevercotes CBSGold Plus CB13-Oct-2441R Clarke01536 791132OllertonR MillerC SnellM RobertsK Brockwe;; 
Scottish NationalPlatinum Plus CB13-Oct-2441J M Julien07525 070528West Lothian AreaTBA    
WBSArea13-Oct-2441R Francis07766 375 216NewportB ReeseM GulleyR HooperS Rich 
Halesowen & Dist B & FBSBronze Plus CB20-Oct-2442Mrs L Thompson01214 221 360Brierly HillR FernM Greenway   
North West Leicestershire BSRosette20-Oct-2442J Moore01509 733 058The Club Main Street ThorntonR Hughes    
Yorkshire BSArea S & RV20-Oct-2442R M Simpson07484 326 984Glassougton Castleford     
Grangemouth CBS Plus CBBronze Plus CB26-Oct-2443A Flemming07871 496 732GrangemouthR EllisD Purdue   
The South Coast Open ShowRosette10-Nov-2445S Spragg07904 083 806FarehamT Tuxford   

 

Patronage Applications 2024

Last Up-Dated    30th December 2023

Table 2024

SocietyStatusShow Date 2024Week NumberPatronage SecretaryTelephoneVenueJudge 1Judge 2Judge 3Judge 4Judge 5Judge 6
Leeds BSSilver07-Jul-2426R M Simpson07484 326 984RothwellJim BowirJohn RogersKeith LeedhamDarren McKeown  
Heads of the Valleys BSSilver20-Jul-2429R J Taylor01495 226048AberbargoedS GageR HooperS RichI Thorogood  
West Lothian & District BSSilver04-Aug-2431P Baird07311 835 008BlackburnC SnellM WiddowsonR Carson   
Peterborough & South Lincs BS Silver Plus CB15-Sep-2435M Chapman07876 407 367Gedney HillM WiddowsonC SnellC Thorne  

 

Norwich Alliance CBS Bronze Show 2023

Show Date5th November 2023
Show Name /StatusNorwich Alliance CBS
Birds Benched193
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
0
JudgesG Barton
Award
Best in Show17-1K1650M KiffK1650-17-224
Best Young Bird in Show139-1AA1088G & J Al-NasserAA1088-14-232
Best Any Age in Show17-1K1650M Kiff
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show50-1AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show118-1K1650M Kiff
Best Champion Any Age17-1K1650M Kiff
Best Champion Young Bird139-1AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Intermediate Any Age244-1C4525K Campion
Best Intermediate Young Bird337-1CLN1C & L Newson
Best Novice Any Age436-1W6280J Wrighton
Best Novice Young Bird539-2FC567 Fysh
Best Junior Any Age621-1Not BSA Newson
Best Junior Young Bird733-1CAL1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 115 23TA17
AADark or Olive GreenG & J Al-NasserAA1088 38 23AA10884
AASkyBlueTerheege PartnershipTA1 5 23TA13
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletJ WrightonW6260W62608
AAGrey GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 185 23TA15
AAGreyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 52 22AA108810
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 76 23TA13
AAOpaline Blue
AACinnamon GreenM KiffK1650 17 22K16507
AACinnamon BlueG & J Al-NasserAA1088 13 22AA10886
AAOpaline CinnamonTerheege PartnershipTA1 132 22TA13
AALutinoJ MitchellJIM5 11 21JIM511
AAAlbinoG & J Al-NasserAA1088 18 22AA10889
AAYellow-wingM LewisL2880 58 20L28804
AAWhitewingM LewisL2880 38 19L28807
AACrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 23TA14
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA17
AASF Spangle BlueJ WrightonW6260 105 21W62603
AADF SpangleP & T DyeD4013 110 21D40132
AADominant PiedG & J Al-NasserAA1088 14 23AA10886
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 36 21EMM48
AAYellow FaceG & J Al-NasserAA1088 53 20AA10886
AARare VarietyP & T Dye ( S & N Wildes )SAM1 110 23D40134
AAClearbodyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 123 22AA10885
AAAny Other ColourG & J Al-NasserAA1088 81 21AA10888
AAPairP & T DyeD40134
AATeam
AAColour BudgerigarM LewisL2880 122 23L28805
AAColour BudgerigarM LewisL2880 32 23L28804
AAColour Budgerigar1
AAColour BudgerigarP & T DyeD4013 70 21D40133
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 116 23AA10883
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 110 23AA10885
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 114 23AA10885
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 102 22AA10882
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 128 23AA10885
AAColour BudgerigarG & J Al-NasserAA1088 134 23AA10882
AACBPairP & T DyeD40136
AACBTeamP & T DyeD40138

The Duchy BS Bronze Open Show 2023

Show Date22nd October 2023
Show Name /StatusThe Duchy Open BS Bronze Show
Birds Benched317
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
6211221
JudgesD Avo ; V Avo
Award
Best in Show47-1R3671S RichR3671-110-204
Best Young Bird in Show117-1R3671S RichR3671-66-232
Best Any Age in Show47-1R3671S Rich
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show420-1H6069K Hulbert
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show520-1H6069K Hulbert
Best Champion Any Age47-1R3671S Rich
Best Champion Young Bird117-1R3671S Rich
Best Intermediate Any Age201-1K2113H Knapman
Best Intermediate Young Bird306-1W6100S West
Best Novice Any Age420-1H6069K Hulbert
Best Novice Young Bird520-1H6069K Hulbert
Best Junior Any Age619-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best Junior Young Bird717-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenJ Hocking  ( R H Ford )RHF4 175 22H60917
AADark or Olive GreenR HooperRH1 38 23RH110
AASkyBlueS RichR3671 29 23R367119
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletR HooperRH1 78 21RH19
AAGrey GreenR HooperRH1 27 23RH119
AAGreyC MooneyMOONE1 52 23MOONE114
AAOpaline GreenJ HockingH609146 23H60918
AAOpaline BlueC Mooney B & F Mills )M5090 69 20MOONE16
AACinnamon GreenH Johnson ( A & G Adams )ADAM5 130 22HARRY19
AACinnamon BlueH Johnson ( I Harrison )H4950 53 20HARRY119
AAOpaline CinnamonH Johnson ( C Edwards )E2245 38 21HARRY19
AALutinoK HulbertH6069 6 23H60698
AAAlbinoS RichR3671 81 21R36717
AAYellow-wingH JohnsonHARRY1 9 20HARRY12
AAWhitewing
AACrest or TuftC Mooney ( P Baker )B7488 40 23MOONE14
AASF Spangle GreenR HooperRH1 155 19RH16
AASF Spangle BlueM ShoreSHORE1 12 21SHORE112
AADF SpangleGulley & CooksMK1 19 23MK16
AADominant PiedS RichR3671 95 22R367118
AARecessive PiedM ShoreSHORE1 68 22SHORE13
AAYellow FaceC Mooney B & F Mills )M5090 71 21MOONE114
AARare Variety
AAClearbodyS RichR3671 110 20R36716
AAAny Other ColourM ShoreSHORE1 34 23SHORE14
AAPairB ReeseR356314
AATeamP CodnerC618412
AAColour Budgerigar
AAColour BudgerigarM RobertsR1 104 23R14
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 189 22ALLEN55
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 144 23ALLEN54
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 138 22ALLEN52
AAColour BudgerigarM VincentV549 52 23V5492
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 188 22ALLEN55
AAColour BudgerigarG & A AllenALLEN5 50 22ALLEN56
AAColour BudgerigarM Roberts ( G & J Al-Nasser )AA1088 120 23R18
AAColour BudgerigarC MooneyMOONE1 166 22MOONE17
AACBPairJ GarrattG381110
AACBTeamG & A AllenALLEN512
YBNovice YB COMK HulbertH6069 65 23H6069
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 49 23HARRY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM

Scottish National 2023

Show Date8th October 2023
Show Name /StatusScottish National
Birds Benched271
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
417416
JudgesR Ellis; R Campbell
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show39-2S6915J ScammellS6915-93-229
Best Young Bird in Show143-1S6915J ScammellS6915-6-235
Best Any Age in Show39-2S6915J Scammell
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show14-1ROY1R Wilson
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show120-2S6915J Scammell
Best Champion Any Age27439-2S6915J Scammell
Best Champion Young Bird143-1S6915J Scammell
Best Intermediate Any Age209-1C5955G Chadwick
Best Intermediate Young Bird309-1C5955G Chadwick
Best Novice Any Age435-3VASEY1C Vasey
Best Novice Young Bird536-1VASEY1C Vasey
Best Junior Any Age606-2N1789A Newall
Best Junior Young Bird705-2EMILY1E Vasey
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/AN FearonCF850
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenC Vasey ( A Edden )ANDY5 136 21VASEY14
AADark or Olive GreenR WilsonROY1 104 21ROY14
AASkyBlueA Newall ( T Burke )TOM1 29 20N17894
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletG FindlayFA75 2 21FA753
AAGrey GreenR WilsonROY1 74 21ROY18
AAGreyJ ScammellS6915120 20S691512
AAOpaline GreenR WilsonROY1 70 21ROY15
AAOpaline BlueL McIntosh ( R Tait )T3417 14 23M61254
AACinnamon GreenJ ScammellS6915 80 22S69158
AACinnamon BlueJ ScammellS6915 31 20S691512
AAOpaline CinnamonR WilsonROY1 50 21ROY14
AALutinoBenn & Newall ( T & A Luke )TL1 440 22N17089
AAAlbinoBenn & Newall ( T & A Luke )TL1 242 22N17086
AAYellow-wing
AAWhitewing1
AACrest or TuftG FindlayFA75 12 20FA752
AASF Spangle GreenJ ScammellS6915 45 21S69157
AASF Spangle BlueC Vasey ( B Lloyd)BT01 72 22VASEY110
AADF SpangleJ ScammellS6915 84 22S69157
AADominant PiedJ ScammellS6915 93 22S69159
AARecessive PiedJulen & YuleJY1 30 22JY12
AAYellow FaceR WilsonROY1 47 21ROY114
AARare Variety
AAClearbodyC VaseyVASEY1 133 22VASEY15
AAAny Other ColourO Walker ( J Ross)JR01 3 20C6189
AAPairBenn & NewallN17086
AATeamJ & P BairdJPB18
AAColour BudgerigarL McIntoshM6125 68 22M61258
AACBPairG FindlayFA754
AACBTeamL McIntoshM61258
AANovice AA COMC VaseyVASEY1 122 22VASEY1
AAJunior AA COME VaseyEMILY1 32 22EMILY1
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COMN FearonCF850 6 23CF850
YBLight GreenR WilsonROY1 18 23ROY14
YBDark or Olive GreenJ ScammellS6915 56 23S69154
YBSkyBlueBenn & NewallN1708 14 23N17084
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletG ChadwickC5955 21 23C59554
YBGrey GreenR WilsonROY1 17 23ROY113
YBGreyA NewallN1789 2 23N17895
YBOpaline Green1
YBOpaline BlueG FindlayFA75 12 23FA752
YBCinnamon GreenJ ScammellS6915 19 23S691511
YBCinnamon BlueJ ScammellS6915 13 23S69155
YBOpaline CinnamonBenn & NewallBENN1 21 23BENN14
YBLutinoJ ScammellS6915 26 23S69155
YBAlbinoC VaseyVASEY1 48 23VASEY13
YBYellow-wing
YBWhitewing
YBCrest or TuftG FindlayFA5 16 23FA752
YBSF Spangle GreenBenn & NewallN1708 2 23N17083
YBSF Spangle BlueG ChadwickC5955 10 23C59554
YBDF SpangleBenn & NewallBENN1 51 23BENN12
YBDominant PiedC VaseyVASEY1 45 23VASEY13
YBRecessive Pied
YBYellow FaceJ ScammellS6915 6 23S69154
YBRare Variety
YBClearbodyG FindlayFA75 34 23FA752
YBAny Other ColourBenn & NewallBENN1 39 23BENN14
YBColour BudgerigarL McIntoshM6125 29 23M61258
YBNovice YB COMC VaseyVASEY1 66 23VASEY1
YBJunior YB COME VaseyEMILY1 2 23EMILY1

Aberystwyth & Mid Wales AS

Show Date7th October 2023
Show Name /StatusAberystwyth & Mid Wales AS
Birds Benched251
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1077226
JudgesB Reese;  A Adams;  G Adams
Award
Best in Show34-1B7286J BurnsWB22-99-216
Best Young Bird in Show521-1STU2S & R RobertsSTU2-134-233
Best Any Age in Show34-1B7286J Burns
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show11-1WEEK5I Weeks
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show112-1B7286J Burns
Best Champion Any Age34-1B7286J Burns
Best Champion Young Bird112-1B7286J Burns
Best Intermediate Any Age205-1L2354E Littlerhale
Best Intermediate Young Bird311-2L2354E Littlerhale
Best Novice Any Age415-2STU2S & R Roberts
Best Novice Young Bird521-1STU2S & R Roberts
Best Junior Any Age601-1A1061J Alford
Best Junior Young BirdN/A
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenJ BurnsWB22 3 22WB2215
AADark or Olive GreenThomas & WallTW1 162 23TW14
AASkyBlueJ Cox (H Parkinson )PD758-36-22C543620
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletThomas & WallTW1 8 23TW16
AAGrey GreenJones & HughesH5695 1 19H569512
AAGreyI WeeksWEEK5 53 20WEEK523
AAOpaline GreenG WilliamsW4281 63 23W42813
AAOpaline BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 20 22STU25
AACinnamon GreenS & R RobertsSTU2 151 23STU28
AACinnamon BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 39 23STU222
AAOpaline CinnamonS & R RobertsSTU2 134 23STU23
AALutinoJones & Hughes F C & J McGovern )FCJM1 4429 21J27933
AAAlbinoR Taylor ( ?????????)WT1 49 3T28812
AAYellow-wingM Hemingway ( T Grufydd-Jones )TGJ1 60 22HEM19
AAWhitewingM HemingwayHEM1 34 22HEM19
AACrest or TuftG WilliamsW4282 48 21W42814
AASF Spangle GreenJ BurnsWB22 99 21WB222
AASF Spangle BlueS & R RobertsSTU2 85 23STU217
AADF SpangleJ Cox (K Moorhouse )KVM1 4 23C54367
AADominant PiedJ BurnsWB22 97 21WB2211
AARecessive PiedP CurtisP999 159 22P9992
AAYellow FaceG WilliamsW4281 24 22W42817
AARare VarietyG HawthornH6068 78 23H60682
AAClearbodyR JonesRGJ1 30 23RGJ12
AAAny Other ColourI WeeksWEEK5 24 23WEEK53
AAPairG WilliamsW428114
AATeamI WeeksWEEK58
AAColour BudgerigarJ CosbyC5099 2 23C509928
AACBPair
AACBTeam
YBNovice YB COMS & R RobertsSTU2 11 23STU2
YBJunior YB COM
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM

Halesowen & District CBS Bronze Show 2023

Show Date22nd October 2023
Show Name /StatusHalesowen & District CBS
Birds Benched144
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
642113
JudgesM Holland;  S Holland
Award
Best in Show5-1C5436J CoxPD758-36-224
Best Young Bird in Show109-1TA1Terheege PartnershipTA1-137-232
Best Any Age in Show5-1C5436J Cox
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show10-1TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show108-1TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Champion Any Age5-1C5436J Cox
Best Champion Young Bird109-1TA1Terheege Partnership
Best Intermediate Any Age211-1JGJ13J Johnson
Best Intermediate Young Bird338-1SUE2Swain & Ford
Best Novice Any Age437-1B7541M Burns
Best Novice Young Bird520-2B7541M Burns
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young BirdN/A701-1C Terheege
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenC TerheegeCAL1 1 23CAL16
AADark or Olive GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 127 21TA13
AASkyBlueJ Cox ( H Parkinson )PD758 36 22C543611
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletTerheege PartnershipTA1 259 23TA17
AAGrey GreenWright & PearsonW2738 144 19W27385
AAGreyWright & Pearson (    )PE758 82 21PE7589
AAOpaline GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 1213 23TA16
AAOpaline BlueL ThompsonT2814 65 19T28143
AACinnamon GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 176 23TA15
AACinnamon BlueM BurnsMB746 1 23MB7468
AAOpaline CinnamonTerheege PartnershipTA1 88 23TA14
AALutinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 15 23TA14
AAAlbinoTerheege PartnershipTA1 97 23TA17
AAYellow-wing
AAWhitewing
AACrest or TuftTerheege PartnershipTA1 114 23TA12
AASF Spangle GreenTerheege PartnershipTA1 33 23TA14
AASF Spangle BlueTerheege PartnershipTA1 184 20TA19
AADF SpangleSwain & FordSUE2 156 23SUE27
AADominant PiedL ThompsonT2814 15 21T28143
AARecessive PiedTerheege PartnershipEMM4 69 23EMM42
AAYellow FaceSwain & Ford ( G Jones )J2793 89 22SUE210
AARare Variety
AAClearbodyG TillsonT2585 114 23T25859
AAAny Other ColourTerheege PartnershipTA1 138 22TA12
AAPairL ThompsonT28146
AATeamL ThompsonT281412
AAColour Budgerigar
AACBPair
AACBTeam

London & Southern Counties BS Area Show 2023

Show Date13th October 2023
Show Name /StatusLondon & Southern Counties BS
Birds Benched342
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
23611444
Judges A Terheege; T Terheege;;B Johansson ( OSJ); M Widdowson
AwardCage No.CodeExhibitorRing No.Certificate Points Value
Best in Show1-9NICKY1Ackers & BirdNICKY1-183-2110
Best Young Bird in Show149-1AA1088G & J Al-NasserAA1088-16-235
Best Any Age in Show1-9NICKY1Ackers & Bird
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-2AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show336-2N1435R Nichols
Best Champion Any Age1-9NICKY1Ackers & Bird
Best Champion Young Bird149-1AA1088G & J Al-Nasser
Best Intermediate Any Age239-1M4983N Masham
Best Intermediate Young Bird336-2N1435R Nichols
Best Novice Any Age443-1PE782A & L Pitcher
Best Novice Young Bird511-1H5542S Horner
Best Junior Any Age605-1ALAN15A Bird
Best Junior Young Bird720-1HARRY1H Johnson
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AgeClassExhibitorBreeder Ring NumberExhibitors CodeEntered
AALight GreenAckers & BirdNICKY1 183 21NICKY110
AADark or Olive GreenR MarstonM5460 25 22M54604
AASkyBlueA BirdALAN15 3 22ALAN1512
AACobalt, Mauve or Violet1
AAGrey GreenAckers & BirdNICKY1 104 21NICKY19
AAGreyFreeborn & Thorpe ( G Stones)GFS1 67 21FREB011
AAOpaline GreenJ WheelerW6265 46 20W62655
AAOpaline BlueA & L Pitcher ( A & G Adams )ADAM5 35 22PE7824
AACinnamon GreenH Johnson ( K & T Walker )KTW1 22 21HARRY110
AACinnamon BlueS GageSGS1 65 22SGS111
AAOpaline CinnamonJ LawrieL2822 4 21L28225
AALutinoR WelfareW5770 25 20W577011
AAAlbinoR CarrC1484 120 19C14843
AAYellow-wingThorogood & NaylorH5344 21 20T28163
AAWhitewingG & J Al-NasserAA1088 172 18AA10883
AACrest or TuftM & P BakerB5434 7 22B54343
AASF Spangle GreenJ LawrieL2822 64 21L28225
AASF Spangle BlueS CoxC3564 23 22C356413
AADF SpangleI StandleyS5409 21 22S54098
AADominant PiedG & J Al-NasserAA1088 63 21AA10884
AARecessive PiedG & J Al-NasserAA1088 28 23AA10882
AAYellow FaceA & L Pitcher ( I Harrison )H4950 49 20PE7827
AARare VarietyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 132 2AA10884
AAClearbodyG & J Al-NasserAa1088 123 22AA10887
AAAny Other ColourB K & A ScottS7 75 22S75
AAPair2
AATeam
AAColour BudgerigarA ThorogoodT341618
AACBPairW GreeningG39244
AACBTeam
AANovice AA COMA & L PitcherPE782 22 23PE783
AAJunior AA COMA Bird (M Ackers )MAT1 43 20ALAN15
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM
YBLight GreenG CarterC5037 66 23C50373
YBDark or Olive GreenG & J Al-NasserAA1088 38 23AA10887
YBSkyBlueR MarstonM5460 25-23M546010
YBCobalt, Mauve or VioletR CarrC1484 7 23C14846
YBGrey GreenJ LawrieL2822 36 23L28229
YBGreyJ LawrieL2822 6 23L28229
YBOpaline GreenR CarrC1484 45 23C14844
YBOpaline BlueI StandleyS5409 23 23S54095
YBCinnamon GreenS BaileyB34 25 23B347
YBCinnamon BlueR NichollsN1435 42 23N14356
YBOpaline CinnamonN MashamM4983 87 23M49832
YBLutinoR CarrC1484 29 23C14844
YBAlbinoG & J Al-NasserAA1088 50 23AA10883
YBYellow-wingT & Y TuxfordTUX1 16 23TUX13
YBWhitewing
YBCrest or TuftM & P BakerB7488 49 23B74886
YBSF Spangle GreenI StandleyS5409 24 23S54098
YBSF Spangle BlueS CoxC3564 3 23C356412
YBDF SpangleJ LawrieL2822 45 23L28223
YBDominant PiedN MashamM4983 23 23M49838
YBRecessive PiedN & N JohnsonJ1 18 23J13
YBYellow FaceR NichollsN1435 19 23N14355
YBRare VarietyG & J Al-NasserAA1088 29 23AA10882
YBClearbody1
YBAny Other ColourG & J Al-NasserAA1088 16 23AA10886
YBColour BudgerigarA ThorogoodT3418 9 23T341626
YBNovice YB COMS HornerH5542 5 23H5542
YBJunior YB COMH JohnsonHARRY1 3 23HARRY1

North Walsham AS Bronze Show 2023

Show Date15th October 2023
Show Name /StatusNorth Walsham AS
Birds Benched101
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
514010
JudgesG Barton;  C Snell
Award
Best in Show17-1K1650M KiffK1650-17-224
Best Young Bird in Show120-1D4013P & T DyeD4013-19-232
Best Any Age in Show17-1K1650M Kiff
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show440-1DEN1D Collins
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show539-1W6260J Wrighton
Best Champion Any Age17-1K1650M Kiff
Best Champion Young Bird120-1D4013P & T Dye
Best Intermediate Any Age244-1C4525K Campion
Best Intermediate Young BirdN/A
Best Novice Any Age419-1W6260J Wrighton
Best Novice Young Bird539-1W6260J Wrighton
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young BirdN/A
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenM Kiff  ( G Jesson )GJ1 77 19K16504
AADark or Olive GreenM KiffK1650 14 22K16502
AASkyBlue#N/A1
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletJ WrightonW6260 121 20W62604
AAGrey GreenJ WrightonW6260 15 23W62603
AAGreyP & T DyeD4013 72 23D40133
AAOpaline GreenHumby- Whitaker & Wright ( S Bristol)B5773 13 22H57292
AAOpaline BlueD CollinsDEN1 7 20DEN12
AACinnamon GreenM KiffK1650 17 22K16507
AACinnamon BlueJ WrightonW6260 10 21W62607
AAOpaline Cinnamon
AALutinoJ MitchellJIM5 11 21JIM54
AAAlbinoJ WrightonW6260 31 21W62603
AAYellow-wingD HarrisH4975 19 22H49757
AAWhitewingD HarrisH4975 31 22H49753
AACrest or Tuft1
AASF Spangle GreenJ MitchellJIM5 137 21JIM53
AASF Spangle Blue1
AADF SpangleP & T DyeD4013 110 21D40134
AADominant PiedD CollinsDEN1 34 22DEN1
AARecessive Pied1
AAYellow FaceD CollinsDEN1 27 20DEN17
AARare Variety
AAClearbodyJ WrightonW6260 26 23W62606
AAAny Other ColourD BrownMRSB21 38 22MRSB216
AAPair2
AATeam
AAColour BudgerigarP & T DyeD4013 15 23D40136
AACBPairP & T DyeD40134
AACBTeamP & T DyeD40138

Ollerton & Bevercotes CBS Silver Show 2023

Show Date15th October 2023
Show Name /StatusOllerton & Bevercotes CBS
Birds Benched271
ExhibitorsChampionIntermediateNoviceJuniorTotal
1637026
JudgesG Bowley;  S Wildes;  J Lees
Award
Best in Show33-5WRP4White Rose PartnershipIDH1-98-216
Best Young Bird in Show120-5C5566D CritchlowC5566-11-233
Best Any Age in Show33-5WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show18-1DOCR3G Wilcox
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show119-1WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Champion Any Age33-5WRP4White Rose Partnership
Best Champion Young Bird120-5C5566D Critchlow
Best Intermediate Any Age209-3JEM1J Mould
Best Intermediate Young Bird325-1JEM1J Mould
Best Novice Any Age406-1MOO5D Moody
Best Novice Young Bird512-1MOO5D Moody
Best Junior Any AgeN/A
Best Junior Young BirdN/A
Best First Year Novice ExhibitN/A
AALight GreenLincolnshire PartnershipNEAL1 49 21NEAL113
AADark or Olive GreenJ PunchardP948 17 23P9485
AASkyBlueD MoodyMOO5 322MOO521
AACobalt, Mauve or VioletJ & D LindseyL2448 142 20L24489
AAGrey GreenLincolnshire PartnershipNEAL1 62 22NEAL16
AAGreyD MoodyMOO5 47 23MOO518
AAOpaline GreenG & R SuttonS5934 73 20S59342
AAOpaline BlueR BoalerB7366 37 21B73667
AACinnamon GreenG WilcoxDOCR3 20 22DOCR312
AACinnamon BlueD CritchlowC5566 11 23C556619
AAOpaline CinnamonA Stevens (G Taylor )T3345 71 21ARN138
AALutinoC ThorneCT1 5 23CT112
AAAlbinoLincolnshire Partnership ( S Blakey)B6766 2 22BC110
AAYellow-wingP WhiteW3766 27 21W37662
AAWhitewingP WhiteW3766 52 18W37662
AACrest or TuftNorman & OrtonN1717 156 22N17173
AASF Spangle GreenWhite Rose PartnershipIDH1 98 21IDH113
AASF Spangle BlueJ PunchardP948 41 22P94815
AADF SpangleWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 17 23WRP48
AADominant PiedN Beevers  ( R H Ford )RHF4 104 22B582611
AARecessive PiedWhite Rose PartnershipWRP4 199 23WRP47
AAYellow FaceLincolnshire PartnershipBC1 2 23BC120
AARare VarietyS & R ClarkeSRC1 20 23SRC16
AAClearbodyC ThorneCT1 35 22CT19
AAAny Other ColourP White ( K Tart )T2151 95 19W37668
AAPairG WhittingtonW62286
AATeamG WhittingtonW62288
AAColour BudgerigarS & R ClarkeC4637 8 23C463711
AACBPair
YBNovice YB COMD MoodyMOO5 38 23MOO5
YBJunior YB COM
AAFirst Year Novice Exhibit COM

 

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop