Show Date 8th August 2021
Show Name /Status North West Leicester BS Silver Championship Show
Birds Benched 314
Judges P Reaney  W Widdowson  A Michael  R Carson
Award Cage No. Code Exhibitor Ring No. Certificate Points Value
Best in Show 19-2 D3407 J Davies D3407-52-18 6
Best Young Bird in Show 105-1 M4059 J Moore M4059-9-21 3
Best Any Age in Show 19-2 D3407 J Davies
Best Opposite Sex Any Age in Show 16-1 M4059 J Moore
Best Opposite sex Young Bird in Show 116-1 M4059 J Moore
Best Champion Any Age 19-2 D3407 J Davies
Best Cahmpion Young Bird 105-1 M4059 J Moore
Best Intermediate Any Age 210-1 G2890 M Gray
Best Intermediate Young Bird
Best Novice Any Age 445-1 PE812 T Peters
Best Novice Young Bird 539-1 JEM1 J D Mould
Best Junior Any Age
Best Junior Young Bird
Best First Year Novice Exhibit 445-1 PE812 T Peters
AA Light Green A & D Woan WOAN1 79 19 WOAN1 10 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Dark or Olive Green R G Ward PE754 7 20 W3333 5 North West Leicestershire BS
AA SkyBlue J Moore M4059 9 21 M4059 18 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet J Davies D3407 5 21 D3407 3 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Grey Green M Gray G2890 3 20 G2890 14 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Grey A & D Woan WOAn1 245 19 WOAN1 27 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Opaline Green A & D Woan WOAN1 54 19 WOAN1 4 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Opaline Blue J Moore M4059 63 20 M4059 8 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Cinnamon Green S & N Wildes SAM1 165 19 SAM1 10 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Cinnamon Blue J Davies D3407 52 18 D3407 18 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Opaline Cinnamon J Lees LEE5 56 19 LEE5 3 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Lutino S & N Wildes NIGE1 99 19 NIGE1 15 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Albino S & N Wildes NIGE1 190 19 NIGE1 15 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Yellow-wing A & D Woan WOAN1 161 19 WOAN1 10 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Whitewing J Lees (D Guppy) DD2 12 18 LEE5 4 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Crest or Tuft C Thorne (Miss Francesca Probert) GINGE1 32 19 CT1 4 North West Leicestershire BS
AA SF Spangle Green J Moore M4059 56 20 M4059 11 North West Leicestershire BS
AA SF Spangle Blue A & D Woan WOAN1 175 20 WOAN1 20 North West Leicestershire BS
AA DF Spangle A Stevens ARN1 5 18 ARN13 10 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Dominant Pied H W & M Hough H2568 133 20 H2568 12 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Recessive Pied S & N Wildes SAM1 65 18 SAM1 7 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Yellow Face S & T Lansdowne(Alan Archer) A867 41 20 L3235 13 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Rare Variety T Peters (J Worden) W6278 33 20 PE812 9 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Clearbody H W & M Hough H2568 32 20 H2568 15 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Any Other Colour A & D Woan WOAN1 203 20 WOAN1 8 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Team S & N Wildes SAM1 12 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Pair J Moore M4059 14 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Colour Budgerigar S & N Wildes SAM1 97 21 SAM1 3 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Colour Budgerigar Pair S & N Wildes SAM1 4
AA Colour Budgerigar Team O & S Williams W6208 8
AA Novice YB COM J D Mould JEM1 45 21 JEM1 North West Leicestershire BS
AA Junior YB COM North West Leicestershire BS
AA Best First Year Novice Exhibit T Peters (J Worden) W6278 33 20 PE812

Contact Us

The Budgerigar Society, 8 Garvie Brae, Tayport, Fife, DD6 9PR.

Tel 01828 633030

Social Media

Copyright © 2021 The Budgerigar Society
web design by Paragon Consultants

X
0
    0
    Your Basket
    Your basket is emptyReturn to Shop