Judges Panel

The Budgerigar Society – 2019 Main Panel Judges

Name Address Address2 Address3 County Postcode Panel Telephone email
LC&NWBS
Alan Adams 2 Crossroads Cottage Crosslanes    Henhull Nr Reasheath     Nantwich Cheshire CW5 6AE Main 01270 621763
Gina Adams 2 Crossroads Cottage Crosslanes    Henhull Nr Reasheath     Nantwich Cheshire CW5 6AE Main 01270 621763
Ian Ainley 11 Almond Close Littleborough Lancashire OL15 8RG Main 01706 374310
Scott Ainley 4 Falcon Close Norden Rochdale Lancashire OL12 7RY Main 07588 969741
Geoff Corser 2 Farcroft Avenue Radcliffe Manchester M26 2XJ Main 0161 724 5054
John Cosby 7 Oakwood Lane Moston Sandbach Cheshire CW11 3PR Main 01270 526306 budgie750@aol.com
Dave Cottrell 6 Fair Oaks Drive Connahs Quay Deeside Flintshire CH5 4RR Main 01244 821650 davebudgie@aol.com
Harry Hockaday Arkle House Mill Road Bronnington, Whitchurch Shropshire SY13 3HJ Main 01948 781094 harryhock1@yahoo.com
Peter Hutchinson 125 Moss Lane Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 7XE Main 01625 420269
Dave Sturzaker 164 Cop Lane Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR1 9AD Main 01772 743157
Gwyn Williams 12 Erw Faen Tregarth Bangor Gwynedd LL57 4AT Main 01248 602679 mairben@aol.com
LEABS
Graham Barton 12 Onehouse Road Stowmarket Suffolk IP14 1QN 07771 511800 graham.barton@ukpowernetworks.co.uk
Geoff Capes Bishops Coach House Village Street Stoke Rochford, Nr Grantham Lincolnshire NG33 5EB Main 01476 530120 geoffcapes@btinternet.com
Richard Carson Orchard Hose 58 Messingham Road Scunthorpe North East Lincs DN17 2DA Main 01724 345674
07510797328
Michael Chapman Glenmore,  5 Mole Drove Gedney Hill Spalding Lincolnshire PE12 0PB Main 07876407367  vmc1budgies@yahoo.com
Simon Devaney 5 Sibsey Court Great Coates Grimsby North East Lincs DN37 9FD 07711 431211 simondevaney@btopenworld.com
Philip Dye 81 Drayton High Road Drayton Norwich Norfolk NR8 6AJ Main 01603 860469
Michael Harvey 242 Lowestoft Road Gorleston on Sea Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 6JQ Main 01493 667576
Allan Michael ‘Honeysuckle Cottage’ 1 off Rookery Road Healing North East Lincs DN41 7PT Main 01472 882720 nicholamichael@hotmail.com
Pat Norris 41 Roman Road Moulton Chapel Spalding Lincolnshire PE12 0XQ Main 01406 380959
Gren Norris 41 Roman Road Moulton Chapel Spalding Lincolnshire PE12 0XQ Main 01406 380959
Philip Reaney Garland House 205 Lincoln Road Branston Lincoln LN4 1NS Main 07970 880990 reaney2514@gmail.com
Kevin Shillings 42 Broad Road Oulton Broad Lowestoft Suffolk NR32 3PA Main 01502 573800
Chris Snell Mulberry House Main Street Fulstow, Louth Lincolnshire LN11 0XG Main 07884 430874 lightgreenman@hotmail.com
Mick Widdowson 48 Everingtons Lane Skegness Lincolnshire PE25 1HN Main 01754 763193 mickwiddowson@aol.com
L&SCBS
Janice Al-Nasser “Evenstar” Pinkuah Lane Pentlow Sudbury CO10 7JW Main 01787 282332 janice.alnasser8@gmail.com
Ghalib Al-Nasser “Evenstar” Pinkuah Lane Pentlow Sudbury CO10 7JW Main 01787 282332 ghalib.alnasser@gmail.com
Gavin Carter 36 Percival Road Hampden Park Eastbourne East Sussex BN22 9JL Main 01323 502252 gavin_john_carter47@yahoo.co.uk
Steve Cox 15 Lupin Road Bassett Southampton Hampshire SO2 3LD Main 02380 369749
Simon Gage Damalis, Ludgate Lane Lynsted Sittingbourne Kent ME9 0RQ 01795 521860 simonsg1@btinternet.com
Ron Pearce 62 Briarwood Drive Northwood Middlesex HA6 1PW Main 020 8866 2709 ronneypearce@msn.com
Brian Scott Llandilo Old lane Crowborough East Sussex TN6 2AF Main 01892 662240 kscott65@sky.com
Ian Standley 16 Morgan Close Sidley Bexhill-on-Sea East Sussex TN39 5EQ Main 07738 915125 ianstandley53@gmail.com
Ian Thorogood 24 Volwycke Avenue Maldon Essex CM9 6DL Main 01621 853405 iant2816@gmail.com
Andy Thorpe 38 Harwood Road Gosport Hampshire PO13 0TT Main 07783708825 andythorpe2@ntlworld.com
Terry Tuxford 145 Western Way Basingstoke Hampshire RG22 6EX Main 01256 328898 terry@bestofbreeds.co.uk
Rick Watts 44 Winchester Way Willingdon East Sussex BN22 0JS Main 01323 650499 rickwatt5@sky.com
Fred Wright 31 Redford Avenue Wallington Surrey SM6 9DT Main 0208 401 6979
MBA
Martin Bagnall 14 Chadwick Avenue Rednal Birmingham West Midlands B45 8EE Main 0121 604 4026
Wayne Bloxham Walnut Cottage 18 Pinfold Lane Oakham Rutland LE15 8NR Main 01780 721808 bloxhamwayne2@gmail.com
Richard Bowker 39 Abbey Road Abbey Hulton Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST2 8AX 01782 534232 budgiebowker@gmail.com
Geoff Bowley 9 Birch Grove Hatton Derby Derbyshire DE65 5EG Main 01283 814034 geoff@ibowley.plus.com
Sue Clarke 45 Northampton Road Broughton Kettering Northamptonshire NN14 1NR Main 01536 791132
Les Cutler 21 Oakalls Ave Bromsgrove Worcestershire B60 2LP Main 01527 875712
Andrew Edden 43 Leyton Avenue Sutton-in-Ashfield Nottinghamshire NG17 3BD Main 07809 645618  andy5budgerigars@hotmail.com
Mick Freakley 12 Wistow Close Kilby Leicestershire LE18 3TG Main 0116 2402598 bluecheese@live.co.uk
Bruce Greenway 98 Loudon Avenue Coundon Coventry West Midlands CV6 1JP Main 02476 592996 mb.greenway98@gmail.com
Peter Hickton – Collins 7 Acton Cottages Acton Lane Stourport on Severn Worcestershire DY13 9TE Main 01905 620293 peter.hicktoncollins@gmail.com
Mike Holland 42 Fairbourne Avenue Rowley Regis Warley West Midlands B65 9JR Main 0121 559 2452
Steve Holland 13 Hillmorton Close Church Hill North Redditch Worcestershire B98 9LX Main 01527 68724
Malcolm Hough 69 Hall Street Church Gresley Swadlincote Derbyshire DE11 9QT Main 01283 223265 malcnbill.hough@gmail.com
Bill Hough 69 Hall Street Church Gresley Swadlincote Derbyshire DE11 9QT Main 01283 223265
Terry Jukes “The Brambles” 401 Turnhurst Road Packmoor Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST7 4QH Main 01782 833003
Linda Jukes 401 Turnhurst Road Packmoor Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST7 4QH Main 01782 833003
Robbie Keeber 19 High Street Evington Leicester Leicestershire LE5 6FH Main 0116 273 6980 robkeeber@hotmail.co.uk
Keith J Leedham Anglesey House 6 Upper Way    Upper Longdon Rugeley Staffordshire WS15 1PZ Main 01543 490102
John Lees 19 Hoon Road Hatton Derbyshire DE65 5DQ Main 01283 295242
John Punchard 2 Lime Drive Syston Leicester Leicestershire LE7 2PW Main 0116 260 9182 johnpunchard12@gmail.com
Pete Smith 8 The Green Beeches Estate Cirencester Gloucestershire GL7 1AU 01285 861772
Gary Sutton 8 Bedford Avenue Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG18 3AD Main 01623 455716 gpsutton@btinternet.com
Trevor R Terheege 10 Shenton Close Stoke Golding Nuneaton Warwickshire CV13 6HL Main 01455 212953 trevor.terheege@sky.com
Cy Thorne 39 Sycamore Road Birstall Leicester Leicestershire LE4 4LX Main 0116 267 2159 spangle305@gmail.com
Geoffrey Tillson 29 Redstart Avenue Spennels Kidderminster Worcestershire DY10 4JR Main 01562 743035 gtillson@hotmail.com
Sam Wildes The Firs 50 Rolleston Road Burton-on-Trent Staffordshire DE13 0JZ Main 07712418967 sam1budgies@hotmail.co.uk
David Woan 135 Grangemouth Road Radford Coventry West Midlands CV6 3FD Main 02477 047172
NBS
Jim Bowey “Thornlea”, 2 East Ford Road Stakeford  Choppington Northumberland NE62 5TZ 01670 811619 bowdanja@talktalk.net
Dennis Cairns Westways 9 Waldridge Road Chester le Street County Durham DH2 3AB Main 0191 3892610 denniscairns@yahoo.co.uk
Ian Clarke 11 Paulinus Road Newton Aycliffe County Durham DL5 7AJ Main 01325 311562 ianclarke4881@gmail.com
David Herring 7 Angrove Gardens St Gabriels Estate Sunderland Tyne and Wear SR4 7TB Main 0191 565 1415 herring57@btinternet.com
Richard Miller Burgh House Burgh by Sands Carlisle Cumbria CA5 6AN Main 07740 782816 r.w.miller@hotmail.co.uk
Norma Phillips 12 Honiton Way New York North Shields Tyne and Wear NE29 8NF Main 0191 296 0840 norma.1@blueyonder.co.uk
Adrian Richards 50 Dean Road Ferryhill County Durham DL17 8EP Main 01740 651112 adrianrichards1960@yahoo.co.uk
John Rogers Willow Tree Grange Durham Lane Haswell Co Durham DH6 2AS Main 0191 908 1584 johnrogers1234@talktalk.net
Donald Rowell 141 Durham Road Leadgate Consett Co Durham DH8 7QY Main 07761 432349 donrowell51@gmail.com
SBS
Andy Brown 88 Barnton Rd Dumfries Dumfriesshire DG1 4HN Main 01387 263307
Robert Campbell Rosebank Cottage Bridgehouse Court Kilmarnock Ayrshire KA1 5LJ Main 01563 528583
Robert Ellis 5 Lomand Crescent Alexandria Dunbartonshire G83 0RG Main 01389 756915 balk5@aol.com
Grant D Findlay Leylandii Losset Road Alyth Perthshire PH11 8BT Main 07889 071746 gdf1v@aol.com
Tom McCrindle 18 Holmhead Road Cumnock Ayrshire KA18 1AF Main 01290 332102 holmsideplumbing@btinternet.com
James McGeehan 1 Tweed Lane, Holytown, Motherwell, Lanarkshire ML1 4SS Main 01698 342243
Alan Melvin 2 Scott Terrace Belhelvie Aberdeenshire AB23 8YT 01358 742875
Kirk Morrison 1 Mount Crescent Dufftown Keith Banffshire AB55 4BG 01340 820043
John Newall 35 Gillespie Place Armadale West Lothian EH48 2JT 01501 739243
William Peacock 10 Moor Place Ayr Ayrshire KA8 9ER Main 01292 265703
Douglas Pringle 26 Hillend Road Perth Perthshire PH1 1DL Main 01738 637601
John Spencer 3 Regent Court Regent Street Keith Banffshire AB55 5ED 01542 882051 johnrspencer@sky.com
Robert Staig 4 Robertson Ave Leven Fife KY8 4AN Main 01333 426534
SMBS
Roger Carr School Lane House Moreton Thame Oxfordshire OX9 2HX Main 01844 213600 rogercarr43@gmail.com
Alister Easdon 10 Eighth Avenue Wisbech Cambs PE13 2BW
Beverley Hutt 21 Coronation Close Waterbeach Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB5 9NP Main 01223 515670 beverley.hutt@talktalk.net
Robert McCabe 17 Walterbush Road Chipping Norton Oxfordshire OX7 5DN Main 01608 643333
Terry Sadler 25 New Road Bleddington Nr Chipping Norton Oxfordshire OX7 6UU Main 01608 659356
Adrian Terheege 80 High Street Oakley Bedfordshire MK43 7RH Main 07984 430053 adrian@ta1-budgerigars.co.uk
WBS
Dominic Avo 1 Mayfield Terrace Gendros Swansea West Glamorgan SA5 8AT Main 01792 474651 dominic.avo1@btinternet.com
Vincent Avo 1 Mayfield Terrace Gendros Swansea West Glamorgan SA5 8AT Main 01792 474651
Ray Fern 1 Heol Gelynen Penywaun Aberdare Mid Glamorgan CF44 9EF 01685 647969 rayfernfs1@gmail.com
Robert Francis 66 Victoria Street Briton Ferry Neath West Glamorgan SA11 2RB Main 01639 770296 r.francis77@ntlworld.com
David Game 14 Shannon Close Pontllanfraith Blackwood Gwent NP12 2FW Main 01495 226332 davidgame@talktalk.net
Gary M Hale 24 Forest View Cimla Neath West Glamorgan SA11 3RS Main 01639 631781 gary_hale@outlook.com
Antony Pope 47 Heathlands Ystrad Mynach Hengoed Mid Glamorgan CF82 7AZ Main 01443 814775 tonypope47@gmail.com
Dave Wall Maes Y Coed Heol Eglwys Coelbren, Neath, West Glamorgan SA10 9PF Main 07704 109272
Garry Warren Bryngwyn, Halls Crossing Woodfieldside Blackwood Gwent NP12 0PF Main 01495 224388
WCB&FBS
Roy Aplin 11 Brixeys Lane Wareham Dorset BH20 4HL Main 01929 553742 aplin4664@btinternet.com
Jeff Attwood Sunny Corner 6 Long Rydon Stoke Gabriel   Nr Totnes Devon TQ9 6QH Main 01803 782247 jl.attwood@btinternet.com
Mark Gulley 72 Mount Pleasant Hayle Cornwall TR27 4LE 01736 756916 markgulley67@gmail.com
Dave Guppy “Rosa” 12a Arlington Road Oldfield Park Bath Somerset BA2 3PG Main 01225 335417 dave.guppy@hotmail.co.uk
Richard Hooper New House Farm Hawkchurch Axminster Devon EX13 5UP Main 01297 678144
Neil Johnson Westhayes 135 Castle Lane West Bournemouth Dorset BH9 3LF Main 01202 527788 neilwilliamjohnson@sky.com
Colin Parsons 46 Parkside Ave Winterbourne Bristol Avon BS36 1LX Main 01454 775878 colinpauline@hotmail.com
Ron Payne 21 Wheeler Ave Stratton Swindon Wiltshire SN2 7HQ Main 01793 485441 ronald.payne1@btopenworld.com
Brian Reese 50 Mount Pleasant Hayle Cornwall TR27 4LE Main 01736 754136 brianreese@talktalk.net
Maurice Roberts Taman, Carn Brea Avenue Pool Redruth Cornwall TR15 3TH Main 01209 718188  roberts3tg@btinternet.com
Edgar Swan 45 Oxland Road Illogan Churchtown Redruth Cornwall TR16 4SH Main 01209 843088
YBS
Nigel Beevers 5 Millbank Court Pudsey West Yorkshire LS28 9NL Main 01132 560486 b5826@talktalk.net
Ken Brockwell 1005 Analby High Road Hull North Humberside HU4 7PN Main 01482 351757
John Cooke 7 Palmer Close Penistone Sheffield South Yorkshire S36 6DJ Main 01226 763770 john.cooke7@icloud.com
David Critchlow 45a Denaby Lane Old Denaby Doncaster S Yorks DN12 4JX Main 01709 579308
Geoff Moore 25 Beaumont Place Brayton Selby North Yorkshire YO8 9EW Main 01757 707629 budgie.geoff@tiscali.co.uk
Ronnie Simpson 22 Homefield Avenue Morley Leeds West Yorkshire LS27 0DX 0113 2520976
Roy Townsend 13 Manor Road Barnby Dun Doncaster South Yorkshire DN3 1BH Main 01302 884079 roytownsend47@gmail.com
Geoffrey Tuplin 12 St Helens Drive Welton Brough East Riding of Yorkshire HU15 1NR Main 01482 668752
Graham Turner 14 The Pastures Dringhouses York North Yorkshire YO24 2JE Main 01904 703030 gnturner@hotmail.com
Overseas
Dave Collier 524 Windsor Gate Road Virginia Beach Virginia USA VA23452 Main 001757 454 2597
John Isles Calle Alcotan 15, Cerros del Aguila, 29649 Mijas Costa Malaga Spain Main 034607567247
Robert Travnicek 18082 Commission Road Long Beach U S A MS 39560 Main 0012288635020


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery