2019 South Cheshire B S Gold Championship

Society: South Cheshire  B S

Show: Gold Championship

Date: 11th August 2019

Benched: 533

Best in Show: 11-4  I & S Ainley  FA2-98-17

Best Young Bird in Show:  111-1  T & A Luke  TL1-9-19

Best Any Age in Show: 11-4  I & S Ainley

Best Champion Young Bird: 111-1  T & A Luke
Best Champion Any Age: 11-4  I & S Ainley

Best Intermediate Young Bird:  318-1  A Young
Best Intermediate Any Age:  211-3  A Young

Best Novice Young Bird:  517-1  J & D Faram
Best Novice Any Age:  443-2  J & D Faram

Best Junior Young Bird:  723-1  T Kinninmonth-Wicks
Best Junior Any Age: 635-1  L Cooper

AA Light Green J & D Faram FC557 36 18
AA Dark or Olive Green Jones Hughes & Ackers MAT1 125 13
AA SkyBlue A & G Adams ADAM5 91 18
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet Jones Hughes & Ackers J2793 1 18
AA Grey Green Huxley & Marchant POTT5 329 17
AA Grey I & S Ainley FA2 98 17
AA Opaline Green T & A Luke TL1 9 16
AA Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 279 17
AA Cinnamon Green J & D Faram FC557 167 17
AA Cinnamon Blue R J & W Bowker BOWK5 2 16
AA Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 35 18
AA Lutino G Ball GBA11 10 18
AA Albino R J & W Bowker (B Daniels) D4330 5 17
AA Yellow-wing A & G Adams ADAM5 223 18
AA Whitewing M Illsley I395 10 17
AA Crest or Tuft A & G Adams ADAM5 23 18
AA SF Spangle Green R J & W Bowker BOWK5 191 18
AA SF Spangle Blue L Cooper ( J Huxley) JCH7 82 16
AA DF Spangle A & C Wood W6271 14 18
AA Dominant Pied T & A Luke TL1 62 18
AA Recessive Pied The Terheege Partnership EMM4 8 18
AA Yellow Face G Corser (A & G Adams) ADAM5 35 18
AA Rare Variety Roberts & Williams RAW1 76 18
AA Clearbody J Cosby C5099 119 18
AA Any Other Colour The Terheege Partnership TA1 161 17
AA Team G Ball
AA Pair R J & W Bowker
AA Colour Budgerigar J Cosby C5099 84 18
AA CBPair
AA CBTeam
AA Novice AA COM J & D Faram FC557 86 19
AA Junior AA COM L Cooper C6065 8 18
YB Light Green T & A Luke TL1 24 19
YB Dark or Olive Green A & G Adams ADAM5 6 19
YB SkyBlue Jones Hughes & Ackers J2793 4 19
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet R Warrender MW500 7 19
YB Grey Green I & S Ainley ISA2 20 19
YB Grey T & A Luke TL1 9 19
YB Opaline Green R Warrender MW500 3 19
YB Opaline Blue R Warrender MW500 65 19
YB Cinnamon Green A Young Y411 39 19
YB Cinnamon Blue A & G Adams ADAM5 169 19
YB Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 32 19
YB Lutino The Terheege Partnership TA1 71 19
YB Albino A & R Derricutt D4354 8 19
YB Yellow-wing D Parry PC370 19 19
YB Whitewing S Magdzinski M6092 9 19
YB Crest or Tuft G Williams W4281 15 19
YB SF Spangle Green G Ball GBA11 34 19
YB SF Spangle Blue A Perks PE441 52 19
YB DF Spangle Briggs & Williams TIM1 6 19
YB Dominant Pied R J & W Bowker BOWK5 15 19
YB Recessive Pied A & G Adams ADAM5 77 19
YB Yellow Face G Corser LC508 34 19
YB Rare Variety
YB Clearbody The Terheege Partnership TA1 21 19
YB Any Other Colour I & S Ainley ISA1 10 19
YB Colour Budgerigar J Cosby C5099 102 19
YB Novice YB COM J & D Faram FC557 86 19
YB Junior YB COM T Kinninmonth-Wicks K2122 31 19


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery