2019 LEA Area Championship

Society: Lincolnshire and East Anglia B S

Show: Area Championship

Date: 11th August 2019

Benched: 415

Best in Show: 11-5  A & D Woan  WOAN1-73-17

Best Young Bird in Show: 112-1  D Tutty  DT100-47-19

Best Any Age in Show: 11-5  A & D Woan

Best Champion Young Bird: 112-1  D Tutty
Best Champion Any Age: 11-5  A & D Woan

Best Intermediate Young Bird: 344-1  J Gillan
Best Intermediate Any Age:  207-2  J Gilaan

Best Novice Young Bird:  549-1  N Bird
Best Novice Any Age:  419-1  N Bird

Best Junior Young Bird:  704-1  R Sutton
Best Junior Any Age:  603-1  R Sutton

AA Light Green D Leadbetter L3088 82 16
AA Dark or Olive Green A & D Woan WOAN1 28 17
AA SkyBlue J Gillan SJG1 97 17
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet J Gillan SJG1 127 16
AA Grey Green A & D Woan WOAN1 177 16
AA Grey A & D Woan WOAN1 73 17
AA Opaline Green A Easdon E2064 8 18
AA Opaline Blue T Ross RO55 61 18
AA Cinnamon Green M Chapman VMC1 22 18
AA Cinnamon Blue D Leadbetter L3088 77 18
AA Opaline Cinnamon D Leadbetter L3088 69 18
AA Lutino M Lewis L2880 12 17
AA Albino A Stevens ARN13  27 18
AA Yellow-wing M Lewis L2880 84 17
AA Whitewing M Lewis L2880 19 16
AA Crest or Tuft S Smith S5182 189 17
AA SF Spangle Green K Shillings S5715 58 17
AA SF Spangle Blue M Widdowson W3553 25 18
AA DF Spangle M Widdowson W5963 33 17
AA Dominant Pied K Shillings S5715 72 18
AA Recessive Pied G & P Norris N438 36 17
AA Yellow Face N Bird NICKY1 130 17
AA Rare Variety S & R Clarke SRC1 54 18
AA Clearbody C Thorne CT1 33 16
AA Any Other Colour A & D Woan WOAN1 52 18
AA Team
AA Pair R Cartlidge
AA Colour Budgerigar T & M Barfoot B7466  26 17
AA CBPair
AA CBTeam
AA Novice AA COM N Bird NICKy1 122 18
AA Junior AA COM R Sutton (R & M Miller) MIL1 311 16
YB Light Green A & D Woan WOAN1 69 19
YB Dark or Olive Green R Sutton S7097 11 19
YB SkyBlue The Terheege Partnership TA1 35 19
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet A & D Woan WOAN1 45 19
YB Grey Green The Terheege Partnership TA1 45 19
YB Grey D Tutty DT100 47 19
YB Opaline Green S & B Squires S6888 6 19
YB Opaline Blue G Sutton S5939 44 19
YB Cinnamon Green D Tutty DT100 2 19
YB Cinnamon Blue The Terheege Partnership EMM4 49 19
YB Opaline Cinnamon A & D Woan WOAN1 17 19
YB Lutino G & P Norris N438 20 19
YB Albino M Chapman VMC1 37 19
YB Yellow-wing A & D Woan WOAN1 51 19
YB Whitewing M Lewis L2880 4 19
YB Crest or Tuft J Ginge GINGE1 30 19
YB SF Spangle Green C Thorne CT1 12 19
YB SF Spangle Blue The Terheege Partnership TA1 148 19
YB DF Spangle A Stevens ARN13 17 19
YB Dominant Pied K Palmer PE766 8 19
YB Recessive Pied The Terheege Partnership EMM4 23 19
YB Yellow Face J Gillan SJG1 15 19
YB Rare Variety S & R Clarke SRC1 21 19
YB Clearbody S & R Clarke SRC1 1 19
YB Any Other Colour N Bird NICKY1 59 19
YB Colour Budgerigar T & M Barfoot B7466 ??  19
YB Novice YB COM T Ross RO55 8 19
YB Junior YB COM R Sutton S7097 19 19


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery