2019 Bristol B S Gold Championship

Society: Bristol  B S

Show: Gold Championship

Date: 4th August 2019

Benched: 603

Best in Show: 11-2   S J Rich  R3671-106-16

Best Young Bird in Show:  311-1  J Burns  WB22-29-19

Best Any Age in Show:  11-2   S J Rich

Best Champion Young Bird: 102-2  S Rich
Best Champion Any Age: 11-2   S J Rich

Best Intermediate Young Bird: 311-1  J Burns
Best Intermediate Any Age:  236-1  J Burns

Best Novice Young Bird: 538-1  G Morgan
Best Novice Any Age:  401+4  R Ramplin

Best Junior Young Bird: 705-1   T Kinninmonth-Wicks
Best Junior Any Age:  639-1   T Kinninmonth-Wicks

AA Light Green S Rich R3671 22 18
AA Dark or Olive Green D Guppy (Huxley & Marchant) POTT5 33 18
AA SkyBlue J Bishop BISH1 104 17
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet K & T Walker KTW1 78 18
AA Grey Green R Fern FS1 70 18
AA Grey S Rich R3671 106 16
AA Opaline Green I Weeks WEEK5 105 18
AA Opaline Blue R McCabe M3976 57 17
AA Cinnamon Green R Watkins W4927 89 18
AA Cinnamon Blue S Rich R3671 17 18
AA Opaline Cinnamon R McCabe M3976 45 16
AA Lutino D Hussell H2235 2 18
AA Albino P Hickton-Collins PC1 77 17
AA Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 8 18
AA Whitewing T Jackson J2849 20 18
AA Crest or Tuft R Hooper RH1 73 18
AA SF Spangle Green J Burns WB22 112 18
AA SF Spangle Blue J Burns WB22 ???????
AA DF Spangle G Morgan WM55 68 18
AA Dominant Pied S Rich R3671 34 18
AA Recessive Pied M Hemingway H5159 57 18
AA Yellow Face S Rich R3671 120 18
AA Rare Variety M Hemingway (S & R Clarke) SRC1 55 18
AA Clearbody P Hickton-Collins PC1 5 18
AA Any Other Colour M Hacker W1 26 18
AA Team B Sweeting
AA Pair B Sweeting
AA Colour Budgerigar
AA CBPair
AA CBTeam
AA Novice AA COM R Ramplin R3922 106 1
AA Junior AA COM T Kinninmonth-Wicks K2122 3 17
YB Light Green S Rich R3671 38 19
YB Dark or Olive Green I Weeks WEEK5 45 19
YB SkyBlue J Burns WB22 5 19
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet B Sweeting S5555 43 19
YB Grey Green C & K Bellows B7027 29 19
YB Grey J Burns WB22 29 19
YB Opaline Green R J Allen RJA1 18 19
YB Opaline Blue S Adams A972 1 19
YB Cinnamon Green R Watkins W4927 41 19
YB Cinnamon Blue B Sweeting S5555 32 19
YB Opaline Cinnamon S Adams A972 15 19
YB Lutino R Ramplin R3922 44 19
YB Albino R Cozens C3579 10 19
YB Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 50 19
YB Whitewing R Cozens C3579 7 19
YB Crest or Tuft R Hooper RH1 70 19
YB SF Spangle Green J Burns WB22 12 19
YB SF Spangle Blue G Morgan WM55 2 19
YB DF Spangle G Morgan WM55 25 19
YB Dominant Pied I Weeks WEEK5 39 19
YB Recessive Pied P Smith S6508 34 19
YB Yellow Face J Bishop BISH1 10 19
YB Rare Variety R J Allen RJA1 27 19
YB Clearbody S Rich R3671 43 19
YB Any Other Colour J Sweet S6661 28 19
YB Colour Budgerigar
YB Novice YB COM G Morgan WM55 35 19
YB Junior YB COM T Kinninmonth-Wicks K2122 15 19


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery