2018 South Hampshire B S Gold Championship

Society:  South Hampshire B S

Show: Gold Championship

Date: 12th August 2018

Benched:  644

Best in Show:  35-4   Ellis & Matthews  TJE1 19 17

Best Young Bird in Show:  112-5   G Carter   C5037-68-18

Best Any Age in Show:  35-4   Ellis & Matthews

Best Champion Young Bird:  112-5   G Carter
Best Champion Any Age: 35-4   Ellis & Matthews

Best Intermediate Young Bird:  343-1  A McKendrick
Best Intermediate Any Age:  218-1  P Merrit

Best Novice Young Bird:  533-1  R Nicholls
Best Novice Any Age:  443-3  M Gasson

Best Beginner Young Bird:  703-1   D Ham
Best Beginner Any Age:  607-5  N Bird

Best Junior Young Bird:  914-1  Z Johnson
Best Junior Any Age:  807-2  Z Johnson

Class Exhibitor Breeder Ring Number
Light Green G Carter C5037 84 17
Dark or Olive Green J Lawrie L2822 79 17
SkyBlue T Jeffreys J2919 52 16
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet M Freeborn FREB0 119 17
Grey Green P Merritt M5818 28 16
Grey S Rich R3671 106 16
Opaline Green I Standley S5409 60 14
Opaline Blue K Burnett KJB1 21 17
Cinnamon Green R Payne PD176 4 16
Cinnamon Blue R Payne PD176 25 17
Opaline Cinnamon R Aplin RA46 1 17
Lutino S Cox C3564 1 17
Albino P Merritt (I Fordham) F345 48 16
Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 89 15
Whitewing M & P Freemantle FA767 91 16
Crest or Tuft F Eatwell FSK1 2 17
SF Spangle Green G Carter C5037 1 16
SF Spangle Blue Ellis & Matthews TJE1 19 17
DF Spangle A Thorpe AND1 83 15
Dominant Pied G Carter C5037 30 16
Recessive Pied Johnson & Chubb C5767 35 15
Yellow Face M Casson CAS1 35 17
Rare Variety Z Johnson (R Allen) RJA1 133 17
Clearbody R Aplin RA46 1 17
Any Other Colour M & P Freemantle FA767 77 15
Team R Nicholls
Pair P Merritt
Colour Budgerigar S Murdock M5755 9 18
Novice AA COM T Wilkinson W6170 6 16
Beginner AA COM N Bird NICKY1 107 17
Junior AA COM Z Johnson (P Chubb) C5767 70 14
Light Green G Carter C5037 56 18
Dark or Olive Green S Gage SGS1 50 18
SkyBlue K Burnett KJB1 12 18
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet Ellis & Matthews TJE1 7 18
Grey Green M Small S6145 1 18
Grey G Carter C5037 68 18
Opaline Green
Opaline Blue K Burnett KJB1 6 18
Cinnamon Green R Payne PD176 3 18
Cinnamon Blue Ellis & Matthews TJE1 22 18
Opaline Cinnamon
Lutino S Gage SGS1 14 18
Albino P Merritt M5818 12 18
Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 11 18
Whitewing T Jackson J2849 20 18
Crest or Tuft F Eatwell FSK1 14 18
SF Spangle Green R Nicholls N1435 12 18
SF Spangle Blue Ellis & Matthews TJE1 33 18
DF Spangle Ellis & Matthews BM1 3 18
Dominant Pied G Carter C5037 41 18
Recessive Pied Ellis & Matthews NJM1 2 18
Yellow Face A McKendrick ASM1 1 18
Rare Variety
Clearbody
Any Other Colour T Jackson J2849 14 18
Novice YB COM R Nicholls N1435 22 18
Beginner YB COM D Ham H5813 13 18
Junior YB COM Z Johnson ZOE1 9 18


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery