2019 L&SC B S Area Championship

Society: London & Southern Counties B S

Show: Area Championship

Date: 13th October 2019

Benched:  347

Best in Show: 19-4  P Merritt  M5818-40-17

Best Young Bird in Show: 120-2  G & J Al-Nasser  AA1088-35-19

Best Any Age in Show: 19-4   P Merritt

Best Champion Young Bird: 120-2  G & J Al-Nasser
Best Champion Any Age: 19-4   P Merritt

Best Intermediate Young Bird: 336-2  R Nicholls
Best Intermediate Any Age:-  211-2   J Folly

Best Novice Young Bird:  537-1  G Paine
Best Novice Any Age:  403-1   D Ham

Best Junior Young Bird:  709-1  J Ginge
Best Junior Any Age: 605-1   Z & H Johnson

Age Class Exhibitor Breeder Ring Number
AA Light Green K Burnett KJB1 44 18
AA Dark or Olive Green D Ham H5813 13 18
AA SkyBlue K Burnett KJB1 12 18
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet S Bailey B34 43 15
AA Grey Green Ulyatt & Warman U185 36 18
AA Grey C Hickman H5526 54 18
AA Opaline Green R Marston M5460 95 18
AA Opaline Blue A Thorpe AND1 68 17
AA Cinnamon Green N Bird NICKY1 191 18
AA Cinnamon Blue P Merritt M5818 40 17
AA Opaline Cinnamon The Terheege Partnership TA1 200 17
AA Lutino G Simpson S7093 72 17
AA Albino G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 168 18
AA Yellow-wing
AA Whitewing G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 172 18
AA Crest or Tuft D & L Rafis R3697 13 19
AA SF Spangle Green G Simpson S7093 7 18
AA SF Spangle Blue I Standley S5409 24 18
AA DF Spangle M Freeborn FREB0 13 18
AA Dominant Pied R Marston M5460 15 18
AA Recessive Pied The Terheege Partnership EMM4 8 18
AA Yellow Face C Hickman H5526 97 18
AA Rare Variety C Thorne (V Rutter) R2851 43 18
AA Clearbody Lee & Bird L3274 33 18
AA Any Other Colour The Terheege Partnership TA1 161 17
AA Pair P Merritt
AA Team
AA Colour Budgerigar F Pilbeam PE709 30 17
AA CBPair F Percy
AA CBTeam
AA Novice AA COM G Paine PE731 50 18
AA Junior AA COM Fordham Junior Partnership AE1 49 19
YB Light Green N Bird NICKY1 83 19
YB Dark or Olive Green C Hickman H5526 162 19
YB SkyBlue I Standley S5409 4 19
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet R Nicholls N1435 51 19
YB Grey Green The Terheege Partnership TA1 45 19
YB Grey P Merritt M5818 21 19
YB Opaline Green The Terheege Partnership TA1 49 19
YB Opaline Blue N Bird NICKY1 54 19
YB Cinnamon Green A Thorpe AND1 11 19
YB Cinnamon Blue G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 35 19
YB Opaline Cinnamon M Bannister B7370 45 19
YB Lutino The Terheege Partnership TA1 71 19
YB Albino A Thorpe AND1 51 19
YB Yellow-wing G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 61 19
YB Whitewing G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 72 19
YB Crest or Tuft Z & H Johnson ZOE1 21 19
YB SF Spangle Green C Thorne CT1 12 19
YB SF Spangle Blue R Nicholls N1435 10 19
YB DF Spangle G Paine PE731 85 19
YB Dominant Pied R Marston M5460 19 19
YB Recessive Pied The Terheege Partnership EMM4 23 19
YB Yellow Face R Redden RMR11 1 19
YB Rare Variety G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 13 19
YB Clearbody The Terheege Partnership TA1 21 19
YB Any Other Colour N Bird NICKY1 59 19
YB Colour Budgerigar Z & H Johnson ZOE1 64 19
YB Novice YB COM J Fordham FC618 40 19
YB Junior YB COM J Ginge GINGE1 53 19


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery