2017 Welsh B S Area Championship

Society: Welsh B S

Show: Area Championship

Date: 27/8/17

Benched:  414

Best in Show: 11-1   S Rich   R3671 106 16

Best Young Bird in Show: 140-1   S Rich   R3671 16 17

Best Any Age in Show: 11-1   S Rich

Best Champion Young Bird: 140-1   S Rich
Best Champion Any Age:  11-1   S Rich

Best Intermediate Young Bird: 310-1   J Burns
Best Intermediate Any Age:  238-1   J Burns

Best Novice Young Bird:  507-1   A J Andrews
Best Novice Any Age:  411-2   M Milton

Best Beginner Young Bird: 705-1   K & T Walker
Best Beginner Any Age:  605-5   Roberts & Williams

Best Junior Young Bird:  918-1   T Kinnimonth-Wicks
Best Junior Any Age:  803-2    C Elliott

Class Exhibitor Breeder Ring Number
Light Green A Price PE392 13 16
Dark or Olive Green J Burns WB22 62 15
SkyBlue T & A Luke TL1 4 13
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet R Carr C1484 138 16
Grey Green A Andrews AJA1 76 16
Grey S Rich R3671 106 16
Opaline Green T & A Luke TL1 9 16
Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 67 13
Cinnamon Green S Rich R3671 27 16
Cinnamon Blue T & A Luke TL1 54 16
Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 13 16
Lutino T & A Luke TL1 34 16
Albino R Carr C1484 16 14
Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 63 14
Whitewing C Brickell B7145 23 16
Crest or Tuft M Hemmingway
(R Hemmingway)
H5159 13 16
SF Spangle Green R Winsper RW2 90 15
SF Spangle Blue D Starling DS1 85 15
DF Spangle D Hussell H2235 16 16
Dominant Pied S Rich R3671 77 15
Recessive Pied Searle & Knott (C Wakeman) W3941 1815
Yellow Face I Weeks WEEK5 157 16
Rare Variety
Clearbody D Game GAME1 84 15
Any Other Colour A Andrews AJA1 56 15
Team
Pair D Starling
Colour Budgerigar
Novice AA COM M Milton MM1 35 15
Beginner AA COM Roberts & Williams RAW1 69 16
Junior AA COM C Elliott ( A Andrews) AJA1 84 15
Light Green T Pope CP1 9 17
Dark or Olive Green R Winsper RW2 1 17
SkyBlue T & A Luke TL1 65 17
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet A Andrews AJA1 41 17
Grey Green J Burns WB22 22 17
Grey D Starling DS1 6 17
Opaline Green B Francis FB686 39 17
Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 99 17
Cinnamon Green T & A Luke TL1 91 17
Cinnamon Blue T & A Luke TL1 12 17
Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 92 17
Lutino R Carr C1484 71 17
Albino C Coulthard CAC1 52 17
Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 3 17
Whitewing D Guppy DD2 11 17
Crest or Tuft
SF Spangle Green M Milton MM1 28 17
SF Spangle Blue S Rich R3671 66 17
DF Spangle I Weeks WEEK5 23 17
Dominant Pied S Rich R3671 16 17
Recessive Pied Searle & Knott BS1 110 17
Yellow Face Roberts & Williams RAW1 24 17
Rare Variety
Clearbody
Any Other Colour T & A Luke TL1 59 17
Novice YB COM M Milton MM1 54 17
Beginner YB COM K & T Walker KTW1 50 17
Junior YB COM T Kinnimonth-Wicks K2122 33 17


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery