2017 Swindon B S Gold Championship

Society:Swindon B S

Show: Gold Championship

Date: 10/09/2017

Benched: 651

Best in Show: 18-5  S J Rich  R3671 27 16

Best Young Bird in Show:  140-1   S J Rich   R3671 16 17

Best Any Age in Show:  18-5   S J Rich

Best Champion Young Bird: 140-1   S J Rich
Best Champion Any Age: 18-5   S J Rich

Best Intermediate Young Bird:  344-3   P Merritt
Best Intermediate Any Age:  220-4   P Merritt

Best Novice Young Bird:  517-4   K Lewis
Best Novice Any Age:  419-1   E Spenceley

Best Beginner Young Bird:  743-1   K Bolwell
Best Beginner Any Age:  609-2   L Underwood

Best Junior Young Bird:  911-2   C Elliott
Best Junior Any Age:  843-2   C Elliott

Class Exhibitor Breeder Ring Number
Light Green A Price PE392 13 16
Dark or Olive Green T Young Y265 21 16
SkyBlue J Lawrie L2822 98 15
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet R Carr C1484 13816
Grey Green J Lawrie L2822 21 15
Grey J Bishop  (A Andrews) AJW1 41 16
Opaline Green B Blackmore BGB1 29 16
Opaline Blue P Merritt M5818 88 16
Cinnamon Green S Rich R3671 27 16
Cinnamon Blue E Spenceley S6527 48 14
Opaline Cinnamon R McCabe M3976 37 15
Lutino R McCabe M3976 78 14
Albino T Lewis L2088 16 15
Yellow-wing M & P Freemantle FA767 87 16
Whitewing M & P Freemantle FA767 16 16
Crest or Tuft H & S Wadley W5034 101 15
SF Spangle Green M Freeborn FREB0 219 16
SF Spangle Blue E Spenceley S6527 31 16
DF Spangle A Thorpe AND1 83 15
Dominant Pied S Rich R3671 61 16
Recessive Pied Johnson & Chubb C5767 39 15
Yellow Face Johnson & Chubb C5767 43 16
Rare Variety T Sadler S5451 22 15
Clearbody
Any Other Colour A Andrews AJA1 56 15
Team R McCabe
Pair R Cozens
Colour Budgerigar
Novice AA COM K Lewis L3166 24 14
Beginner AA COM L Underwood SUG1 252 12
Junior AA COM C Elliott ( R & M Miller) MIL2 159 14
Light Green M Freeborn FREB0 67 17
Dark or Olive Green Winsper & Knight RW2 1 17
SkyBlue R Allen RJA1 47 17
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet C Lawrenson L1 12 17
Grey Green M Freeborn FREB0 210 17
Grey C Randall R2008 2 17
Opaline Green M Freeborn FREB0 40 17
Opaline Blue M Hacker W1 5 17
Cinnamon Green K Lewis L3166 27 17
Cinnamon Blue P Merritt M5818 40 17
Opaline Cinnamon K Lewis L3166 90 17
Lutino S & G Cox C3564 1 17
Albino R Carr C1484 70 17
Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 14 17
Whitewing D Guppy DD2 6 17
Crest or Tuft F S & K Eatwell FSK1 2 17
SF Spangle Green N & J East E1855 27 17
SF Spangle Blue J Lawrie L2822 9 17
DF Spangle T Lewis L2088 4 17
Dominant Pied S Rich R3671 16 17
Recessive Pied Johnson & Chubb C5767 52 17
Yellow Face P Merritt M5818 44 17
Rare Variety K Groves G3304 12 17
Clearbody S Rich R3671 54 17
Any Other Colour T Jackson J2849 11 17
Novice YB COM T Jackson J2849 8 17
Beginner YB COM K Bolwell BOL1 1017
Junior YB COM C Elliott CE1 3 17


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery