2017 Scottish B S Area Championship

Society: Scottish B S

Show: Area Championship

Date: 12/8/2017

Benched:  555

Best in Show: 201-1   A Lovack   ADY1 129 15

Best Young Bird in Show: 105-2  T & A Luke   TL1 65 17

Best Any Age in Show: 201-1   A Lovack

Best Champion Young Bird: 105-2   T & A Luke
Best Champion Any Age:  24-1   T & A Luke

Best Intermediate Young Bird: 309-1   A Lovack
Best intermediate Any Age:  201-1   A Lovack

Best Novice Young Bird:  518-1    C Bruton
Best Novice Any Age:   419-3   C Bruton

Best Beginner Young Bird: 701-1    W Gordon
Best Beginner Any Age:  603-1   W Gordon

Best Junior Young Bird:
Best Junior Any Age:  809-1   J Beatt

Class Exhibitor Breeder Ring Number
Light Green A Lovack ADY1 129 15
Dark or Olive Green W Gordon G3684 6 16
SkyBlue Rogerson Brothers R1800 105 16
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet T & A Luke TL1 144 16
Grey Green K Morrison KIRK1 83 15
Grey T & A Luke TL1 77 16
Opaline Green T & A Luke TL1 9 16
Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 197 16
Cinnamon Green FishShep & Partners
A(B Newton)
NEWT1 64 16
Cinnamon Blue T & A Luke TL1 210 16
Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 29 17
Lutino T & A Luke TL1 34 16
Albino FishShep & Partners TMC1 31 16
Yellow-wing C McDonald M5389 4 13
Whitewing A Hoskins H5171 11 15
Crest or Tuft B Bruce  ( A & G Adams) ADAM5 226 14
SF Spangle Green J McLeman M5803 48 16
SF Spangle Blue A Duke LMD51 11 15
DF Spangle R Nawarauckas RN1 46 16
Dominant Pied K Morrison KIRK1 34 16
Recessive Pied Ellis & Purdue RAE1 73 16
Yellow Face J Wilson W4709 99 16
Rare Variety
Clearbody B Bruce B7016 11 17
Any Other Colour FishShep & Partners SHEP6 37 16
Team N Watson
Pair FishShep & Partners
Colour Budgerigar
Novice AA COM C Bruton B7280 40 16
Beginner AA COM K Lyons L3261 15 16
Junior AA COM J Beatt  (P Redford) RAD1 53 16
Light Green A Lovack ADY1 11 17
Dark or Olive Green Ellis & Purdue RAE1 23 17
SkyBlue T & A Luke TL1 65 17
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet J Benn B6452 46 17
Grey Green A Lovack ADY1 57 17
Grey J Benn B6452 39 17
Opaline Green FishShep & Partners K2115 13 17
Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 99 17
Cinnamon Green T & A Luke TL1 16 17
Cinnamon Blue R Nawarauckas RN1 15 17
Opaline Cinnamon J Benn B6452 33 17
Lutino Ellis & Purdue RAE1 66 17
Albino J Benn B6452 12 17
Yellow-wing A Hoskins H5171 31 17
Whitewing
Crest or Tuft A Brown B3263 27 17
SF Spangle Green P Redford NR38 40 17
SF Spangle Blue R Nawarauckas RN1 12 17
DF Spangle R Nawarauckas RN1 11 17
Dominant Pied T & A Luke TL1 13 17
Recessive Pied Ellis & Purdue RAE1 14 17
Yellow Face R Walker W5853 6 17
Rare Variety
Clearbody A Brown B3263 26 17
Any Other Colour FishShep & Partners SHEP6 33 17
Novice YB COM C Bruton CB1 45 17
Beginner YB COM W Gordon WPG1 12 17
Junior YB COM


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery