2017 Northern B S Area Championship

Society: Northern B S

Show: Area Championship

Date: 16/9/17

Benched:  407

Best in Show: 24-4   T & A Luke   TL1 34 16

Best Young Bird in Show: 301-1    A Lovack   ADY1 11 17

Best Any Age in Show: 24-4 T & A Luke

Best Champion Young Bird: 136-1   K Tart
Best Champion Any Age:  24-4   T & A Luke

Best Intermediate Young Bird: 301-1   A Lovack
Best Intermediate Any Age:  212-1   A Lovack

Best Novice Young Bird:  523-1   M Hockey
Best Novice Any Age:   422-1   K Featherstone

Best Beginner Young Bird: 739-3   W Gordon
Best Beginner Any Age:   603-2   W Gordon

Best Junior Young Bird:  918-1   G Cairns
Best Junior Any Age:   809-1   J Clark

Class Exhibitor Breeder Ring Number
Light Green S Wilson W6085 7 16
Dark or Olive Green W Gordon G3684 6 16
SkyBlue K & B Batey B3960 59 16
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet S Wilson W6085 22 15
Grey Green J Clark C6006 8 15
Grey T & A Luke TL1 241 16
Opaline Green T & A Luke TL1 9 16
Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 197 16
Cinnamon Green K & B Batey B3960 67 15
Cinnamon Blue T & A Luke TL1 54 16
Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 13 16
Lutino T & A Luke TL1 34 16
Albino G Pringle PE387 55 16
Yellow-wing M Hockey H5861 22 16
Whitewing G Pringle PE387 70 15
Crest or Tuft A Brown B3263 39 15
SF Spangle Green L Pennick PEN1 105 16
SF Spangle Blue P Watts W3999 17 14
DF Spangle P Watts W3999 78 16
Dominant Pied D & P Herring H1367 106 16
Recessive Pied J Prothero  (S & N Wildes) NIGE1 56 16
Yellow Face J Rogers R3288 12 15
Rare Variety
Clearbody J Smith  (G Tillson) T2585 84 14
Any Other Colour T & A Luke TL1 166 16
Team
Pair
Colour Budgerigar J Cosby
Novice AA COM N Tariq T3269 94 16
Beginner AA COM I Morris (P Williams) W6237 29 16
Junior AA COM J Clark (N Clark) C5476 3 16
Light Green A Lovack ADY1 11 17
Dark or Olive Green S Wilson STEF1 36 17
SkyBlue L Pennick PEN1 44 17
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet J Prothero PD525 7 17
Grey Green T & A Luke TL1 63 17
Grey J Clark C6006 18 17
Opaline Green L Pennick PEN1 63 17
Opaline Blue J Prothero PD525 8 17
Cinnamon Green K & B Batey B3960
Cinnamon Blue T & A Luke TL1 107 17
Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 92 17
Lutino M Hockey H5861 13 17
Albino J T Lund NL4 5 17
Yellow-wing G Pringle PE387 25 17
Whitewing G Pringle PE387 50 17
Crest or Tuft
SF Spangle Green F Thomas T2302 61 17
SF Spangle Blue A Lovack ADY1 35 17
DF Spangle W Gordon WPG1 13 17
Dominant Pied T & A Luke TL1 13 17
Recessive Pied J Prothero PD525 2 17
Yellow Face B Granger G3457 23 17
Rare Variety N Tariq T3269 8 17
Clearbody G Clarke NC21 3 17
Any Other Colour T & A Luke TL1 59 17
Novice YB COM D Harrison H5153 1 17
Beginner YB COM W Gordon WPG1 103 17
Junior YB COM G Cairns NC29 5 17


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery