2017 Dunfries & Galloway B S Gold Championship

Society: Dumfries and Galloway B S

Show: Gold Championship

Date: 24/9/2017

Benched: 420

Best in Show: 20-2   T & A Luke   TL1 54 16

Best Young Bird in Show:  149-1   FishShep & Partners   SHEP6 33 17

Best Any Age in Show:  20-2   T & A Luke

Best Champion Young Bird: 149-1   FishShep & Partners
Best Champion Any Age: 20-2   T & A Luke

Best Intermediate Young Bird:  337-1   A D White
Best Intermediate Any Age:  201-1   S Davidson

Best Novice Young Bird:  518-1   C Bruton
Best Novice Any Age:  436-1   Neilson & Steele

Best Beginner Young Bird:  701-1   W Gordon
Best Beginner Any Age:  609-1   N Watson

Best Junior Young Bird:  940-1   G Cairns
Best Junior Any Age:  834-1   G Cairns

Class Exhibitor Breeder Ring Number
Light Green FishShep & Partners DF1 92 16
Dark or Olive Green T Campbell TC46 4 16
Skyblue FishShep & Partners SHEP6 36 16
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet T & A Luke TL1 144 16
Grey Green T & A Luke TL1 225 16
Grey T & A Luke TL1 241 16
Opaline Green T & A Luke TL1 9 16
Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 197 16
Cinnamon Green Rogerson Brothers R1800 27 15
Cinnamon Blue T & A Luke TL1 54 16
Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 142 16
Lutino T & A Luke TL1 34 16
Albino FishShep & Partners TMC1 31 16
Yellow-wing G Pringle PE387 55 16
Whitewing G Pringle PE387 74 16
Crest or Tuft J Hunter H5679 2 14
SF Spangle Green FishShep & Partners DF1 35 16
SF Spangle Blue FishShep & Partners DF1 56 16
DF Spangle W Pake PE214 2 14
Dominant Pied D & P Herring H1367 106 16
Recessive Pied A Oliver O956 24 16
Yellow Face FishShep & Partners DF1 78 16
Rare Variety G Pringle PE387 71 16
Clearbody
Any Other Colour FishShep & Partners SHEP6 37 16
Team FishShep & Partners
Pair FishShep & Partners
Colour Budgerigar
Novice AA COM Neilson & Steele S6952 13 15
Beginner AA COM N Watson
(Smith & Price)
P866 49 14
Junior AA COM G Cairns  (D Cairns) NC19 39 15
Light Green W Gordon WPG1 12 17
Dark or Olive Green J Benn B6452 20 17
Skyblue FishShep & Partners SHEP6 29 17
Cobalt, Mauve or Violet J Benn B6452 15 17
Grey Green FishShep & Partners DF1 41 17
Grey J Benn B6452 40 17
Opaline Green J Benn B6452 50 17
Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 95 17
Cinnamon Green J Benn B6452 13 17
Cinnamon Blue FishShep & Partners CAM1 9 17
Opaline Cinnamon FishShep & Partners SHEP6 14 17
Lutino R Campbell RC47 41 17
Albino R Campbell RC47 10 17
Yellow-wing A Heskins H5171 83 17
Whitewing G Pringle PE387 50 17
Crest or Tuft J Hunter H5679 40 17
SF Spangle Green J Prothero PD525 39 17
SF Spangle Blue FishShep & Partners DF1 7 17
DF Spangle N Watson W6266 22 17
Dominant Pied T & A Luke TL1 13 17
Recessive Pied J Prothero PD525 16 17
Yellow Face FishShep & Partners SHEP6 28 17
Rare Variety G Pringle PE387 20 17
Clearbody FishShep & Partners TMC1 7 17
Any Other Colour FishShep & Partners SHEP6 33 17
Novice YB COM C Bruton CB1 45 17
Beginner YB COM W Gordon WPG1 103 17
Junior YB COM G Cairns NC29 4 17


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery