2016 Budgerigar Society World Championship Show

Date: 1&2/10/2016

Benched: 1613 + 208 Sales

Best In Show: A & D Woan Woan1 113 15

Best Any Age In Show: A & D Woan Woan1 113 15

Best Opposite Sex A/A: R Heylen

Best Young Bird in Show:  C Hickman H5526 58 16

Best Opposite Sex Y/B: G Tuplin GT1 27 16

 

AA Light Green A Lovack ADY1 129 15
AA Dark Factor Green R & M Miller MIL1 144 14
AA SkyBlue S & J Gillan SJG1 114 15
AA Dark Factor Blue S & J Gillan SJG1 38 14
AA Grey Green J Davis D3407 23 14
AA Grey C Hickman H5526 151 13
AA Opaline Light, Dark or Olive Green R Aplin RA46 94 15
AA Opaline Grey Green J & D Faram FC557 135 14
AA Opaline Skyblue, Cobalt, Mauve & Violet Freakley & Ainley FA1 22 15
AA Opaline Grey F, C & J McGovern JOMC7 4 14
AA Cinnamon Green Smith & Price PH66 10 14
AA Cinnamon Blue R & M Miller MIL1 146 15
AA Opaline Cinnamon Green Trinity Stud W5538 1 15 ( P Wright)
AA Opaline Cinnamon Blue Fisher & Shepherdson SHEP6 35 13
AA Lutino G & P Norris N438 30 14
AA Albino D G Bowley B2688 110 15
AA Yellow-wing D Guppy (C Wixon) W1 96 15
AA White-wing M & D Walker MDW1 20 15
AA Crest or Tuft A & G Adams ADAM5 101 13
AA Spangle Green A & D Woan WOAN1 113 15
AA Spangle Blue R & M Miller MIL1 202 15
AA Double Factor Spangle Widdowson & Wilson W5963 37 15
AA Dominant Pied S & J Gillan SJG1 121 15
AA Recessive Pied A & N Michael MICA1 30 15
AA Yellow Face R & M Miller MIL2 63 15
AA Rare Variety R & M Miller MIL1 254 15
AA Clearbody M Chapman VMC1 100 15
AA Any Other Colour Fisher & Shepherdson SHEP6 26 15
AA Pair D Jukes
AA Team C & M Snell
AA Novice AA COM D & C White W6177 24 15
AA Beginner AA COM J Buchan B7345 48 15
AA Junior AA COM J Clark W8553 39 13 (B Wilson)
YB Light Green S & B Squires S6888 134 16
YB Dark Factor Green A & D Woan WOAN1 70 16
YB SkyBlue C Hickman H5526 58 16
YB Dark Factor Blue T & A Luke TL1 144 16
YB Grey Green D Jukes J2960 100 16
YB Grey F, C & J McGovern FCJM1 48 16
YB Opaline Light, Dark or Olive Green T & A Luke TL1 9 16
YB Opaline Grey Green C L Bowman NB21 30 16
YB Opaline Skyblue, Cobalt, Mauve & Violet R Heylen HMN1 153 16
YB Opaline Grey F, C & J McGovern FCJM1 179 16
YB Cinnamon Green G Tuplin GT1 27 16
YB Cinnamon Blue T & A Luke TL1 54 16
YB Opaline Cinnamon Green G & Y Sutton S5939 7 16
YB Opaline Cinnamon Blue D Sutherland S6985 1 16
YB Lutino T & A Luke TL1 34 16
YB Albino F, C & J McGovern FCJM1 172 16
YB Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 63 15
YB White-wing M & D Walker MDW1 2 16
YB Crest or Tuft M Anzara A796 5 16
YB Spangle Green F, C & J McGovern FCJM1 216 16
YB Spangle Blue R Heylen HMN1 106 16
YB Double Factor Spangle J Burns WB22 22 16
YB Dominant Pied Freakley & Ainley FA1 1 16
YB Recessive Pied G Corser LC508 6 16
YB Yellow Face G Corser LC508 13 16
YB Rare Variety D Mullee M5033 13 16
YB Clearbody D Norman N1717 108 16
YB Any Other Colour Fisher & Shepherdson DF1 30 16
YB Novice YB COM Heptinstall & Wheeler IDH1 14 16
YB Beginner YB COM D Norman N1717 39 16
YB Junior YB COM A Sutton S7097 6 16

 

Best Champion Young Bird: C Hickman H5526 58 16

Best Intermediate Young Bird: D Jukes J2950 100 16

Best Novice Young Bird: Heptinstall & Wheller IDH1 14 16

Best Beginner Young Bird: D Norman N1717 39 16

Best Junior Young Bird: A Sutton S7097 6 16



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery