2015 YBS Area Championship

Society: YBS

Show: Area Championship

Date: 26/7/2015

Benched: 540

Best in Show: P Reaney R2514 108 12

Best Young Bird in Show: D Hogg H2285 13 15

Best Any Age in Show: P Reaney R2514 108 12

AA Light Green T Price P866 6 14
AA Dark or Olive Green N Clark W3553 30 12(M Widdowson)
AA SkyBlue N Clark C5476 40 13
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet M Jarrold J2547 91 04
AA Grey Green D Mullee M5033 111 12
AA Grey P Reaney R2514 108 12
AA Opaline Green S Sanderson S6487 36 14
AA Opaline Blue M Jarrold J2547 34 14
AA Cinnamon Green M Jarrold J2547 35 13
AA Cinnamon Blue Shepherdson & Fisher SHEP6 60 14
AA Opaline Cinnamon Shepherdson & Fisher SHEP6 16 14
AA Lutino A & N Michael MICA1 24 14
AA Albino K Croft C4092 63 13
AA Yellow-wing J Corker C4929 52 12(A Corker)
AA White-wing D Corker C5929 9 14
AA Crest or Tuft N/A
AA SF Spangle Green A & T Terheege TA1 10 13
AA SF Spangle Blue J Stainforth JOE2 107 13
AA DF Spangle P Reaney R2514 97 13
AA Dominant Pied R Tickle T2618 2 14
AA Recessive Pied A & N Michael MICA1 61 12
AA Yellow Face J Bullement B6333 4 13
AA Rare Variety N/A
AA Clearbody N/A
AA Any Other Colour N/A
AA Pair J Baker
AA Team J Baker
AA Novice AA COM G Bird NICK1 47 13(N Allwood)
AA Beginner AA COM B Dale H5526 93 14(C Hickman(
AA Junior AA COM J Clark YC806 16 13
YB Light Green G Turner GNT1 7 15
YB Dark or Olive Green D Hogg H2285 13 15
YB SkyBlue M Jarrold J2547 50 15
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet M Jarrold J2547 46 14
YB Grey Green T Price P866 3 15
YB Grey Shepherdson & Fisher SHEP6 14 15
YB Opaline Green Cooke & Rusted C3 5 15
YB Opaline Blue S Sanderson S6487 2 15
YB Cinnamon Green Shepherdson & Fisher SHEP6  21 15
YB Cinnamon Blue Heptinstall & Wheeler IDH1 20 15
YB Opaline Cinnamon S Sanderson S6487 17 15
YB Lutino A & N Michael MICA1 9 15
YB Albino D Critchlow C5566 1 15
YB Yellow-wing J Baker B4967 11 15
YB White-wing J Baker B4967 5 15
YB Crest or Tuft N/A
YB SF Spangle Green D Hogg H2225 19 15
YB SF Spangle Blue D Mullee M5033 9 15
YB DF Spangle G Turner GNT1 21 15
YB Dominant Pied G Turner GNT1 9 15
YB Recessive Pied A & C Lockwood CAZ1 25 15
YB Yellow Face M Jarrold J2547 4 15
YB Rare Variety N/A
YB Clearbody N/A
YB Any Other Colour Shepherdson & Fisher SHEP6 4 15
YB Novice YB COM Heptinstall & Wheeler IDH1 5 15
YB Beginner YB COM J Kilkenny K2115 7 15
YB Junior YB COM M Hubbuck H6012 7 15

 

Best Champion Young Bird: D Hogg H2285 13 15

Best Intermediate Young Bird: T Price P866 3 15

Best Novice Young Bird: Hepinstall & Wheeler IDH1 5 15

Best Beginner Young Bird: J Kilkenny K2115 7 15

Best Junior Young Bird: M Hubbuck H6012 7 15



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery