2015 Welsh BS Area Championship

Society:  Welsh BS

Show: Area Championship

Date: 23/8/2015

Benched: 480

Best in Show: S Rich S5811 5 13(B Shutt)

Best Young Bird in Show: C Randall R2008 8 15

Best Any Age in Show: S Rich 5 S5811 13(B Shutt)

AA Light Green R Watkins W4927 73 13
AA Dark or Olive Green S Rich R3671 34 14
AA SkyBlue T & A Luke TL1 4 13
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet T & A Luke TL1 78 14
AA Grey Green C Vernell RAE3 102 14(R Elston)
AA Grey T Pope CP1 116 14
AA Opaline Green M Milton MM1 88 14
AA Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 67 13
AA Cinnamon Green A & T Terheege TA1 185 14
AA Cinnamon Blue T & A Luke TL1 67 14
AA Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 32 13
AA Lutino S Kinninworth PE370 107 12(Jones & Parry)
AA Albino R Hooper B6969 16 14(D Baker)
AA Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 48 11
AA White-wing D Guppy DD2 70 12
AA Crest or Tuft Searle & Knott BS1 83 14
AA SF Spangle Green C Brickell B7145 14 14
AA SF Spangle Blue R Hooper RH1 10 14
AA DF Spangle L Davies G3553 39 13(D Gillard)
AA Dominant Pied S Rich S5811 5 13(B Shutt)
AA Recessive Pied T & A Luke TL1 39 14
AA Yellow Face T Pope TL1 78 14(T & A Luke)
AA Rare Variety N/A
AA Clearbody G Tillson T2585 20 13
AA Any Other Colour A Andrews AJA1 70 14
AA Pair D & V Avo
AA Team D Starling
AA Novice AA COM A Andrews AJA1 107 14
AA Beginner AA COM M Lock L3239 14 14
AA Junior AA COM O Edwards G3720 7 14(M Gulley)
YB Light Green M Milton MM1 17 15
YB Dark or Olive Green R Hooper RH1 6 15
YB SkyBlue D Starling DS1 3 15
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet C Randall R2008 8 15
YB Grey Green Thomas & Wall TW1 10 15
YB Grey A Andrews AJA1 11 15
YB Opaline Green D & T Hurford H5856 7 15
YB Opaline Blue C & P O’Connor O1111 5 15
YB Cinnamon Green J Burns WB22 32 15
YB Cinnamon Blue D & T Hurford H5856 23 15
YB Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 81 15
YB Lutino S Rich R3671 26 15
YB Albino A & T Terheege TA1 3 15
YB Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 3 15
YB White-wing D Guppy DD2 15 15
YB Crest or Tuft Searle & Knott BS1 103 15
YB SF Spangle Green G Hale H5428 56 15
YB SF Spangle Blue M Lock L3239 10 15
YB DF Spangle J Burns WB22 61 15
YB Dominant Pied T Pope CP1 8 15
YB Recessive Pied A & T Terheege TA1 253 15
YB Yellow Face M Lock L3239 3 15
YB Rare Variety N/A
YB Clearbody G Tillson T2585 2 15
YB Any Other Colour A & T Terheege TA1 280 15
YB Novice YB COM J Burns WB22 6 15
YB Beginner YB COM S Roberts STU2 40 15
YB Junior YB COM K Francis FC530 13 15

 

Best Champion Young Bird: C Randall R2008 8 15

Best Intermediate Young Bird: R Hooper (No Ring number supplied)

Best Novice Young Bird: A Andrews AJA1 11 15

Best Beginner Young Bird: D & T Hurford H5856 73 15

Best Junior Young Bird: K Francis FC530 13 15



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery