2015 Dumfries & Galloway BS & CBA Gold Championship

Society: Dumfries & Galloway BS & CBA

Show: Gold Championship

Date: 20/9/2015

Benched: 568

Best in Show: T & A Luke TL1 67 14

Best Young Bird in Show: T & A Luke TL1 81 15

Best Any Age in Show: T & A Luke TL1 67 14

 

AA Light Green A & G Young Y389 17 14
AA Dark or Olive Green G Black DH10 116 12(D Hall)
AA SkyBlue P Redford RAD1 16 14
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet Neilson & Steele N1701 40 14
AA Grey Green S Davidson POTT5 1 11(Huxley & Marchant)
AA Grey R Nawarauckas RN1 8 14
AA Opaline Green J Melling MEL1 55 14
AA Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 67 13
AA Cinnamon Green P Redford RAD1 57 12
AA Cinnamon Blue T & A Luke TL1 67 14
AA Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 117 13
AA Lutino R Ellis RAE1 55 14
AA Albino T McCrindle M4364 50 15
AA Yellow-wing N/A
AA White-wing N/A
AA Crest or Tuft A Brown B3263 16 12
AA SF Spangle Green P Redford RAD1 11 14
AA SF Spangle Blue R Nawarauckas RN1 31 14
AA DF Spangle J Moir NUFC1 25 12(D Shotton)
AA Dominant Pied D & P Herring H1367 2 14
AA Recessive Pied T & A Luke TL1 39 14
AA Yellow Face T & A Luke TL1 263 11
AA Rare Variety N/A
AA Clearbody T McCrindle M4364 13 15
AA Any Other Colour T & A Luke TL1 114 14
AA Pair A Brown
AA Team Rogerson Bros
AA Novice AA COM J Melling MGOV1 154 13(F & C McGovern)
AA Beginner AA COM G Black N1708 80 14(J Newall)
AA Junior AA COM M Hubbuck MIL1 169 14(R & M Miller)
YB Light Green W Howie H5854 4 15
YB Dark or Olive Green T & A Luke TL1 93 15
YB SkyBlue T & A Luke TL1 9 15
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet A & G Young Y389 11 15
YB Grey Green P Redford RAD1 21 15
YB Grey I & G Harrison H4950 50 15
YB Opaline Green T & A Luke TL1 100 15
YB Opaline Blue G Black B7435 41 15
YB Cinnamon Green Rogerson Bros R1800 29 15
YB Cinnamon Blue I & G Harrison H4950 4 15
YB Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 81 15
YB Lutino J Cunningham C2821 10 15
YB Albino D & P Herring H1367 64 15
YB Yellow-wing N/A
YB White-wing N/A
YB Crest or Tuft A Brown B3263 37 15
YB SF Spangle Green B Taylor T3351 32 15
YB SF Spangle Blue D Burnett B5050 44 15
YB DF Spangle D Burnett B5050 15 15
YB Dominant Pied D & P Herring H1367 16 15
YB Recessive Pied T & A Luke TL1 50 15
YB Yellow Face Rogerson Bros R1800 18 15
YB Rare Variety N/A
YB Clearbody T McCrindle TMC1 26 15
YB Any Other Colour W Miller M3684 19 15
YB Novice YB COM D Purdue PE642 15 15
YB Beginner YB COM J McMinn M6040 4 15
YB Junior YB COM M Hubbuck H6012 7 15

Best Champion Young Bird: T & A Luke TL1 81 15

Best Intermediate Young Bird: S Davidson D1950 29 15

Best Novice Young Bird: W Howie H5854 4 15

Best Beginner Young Bird: G Black B7435 41 15

Best Junior Young Bird: M Hubbuck H6012 7 15

 

 



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery