2014 Yorkshire B.S. Area Championship

Society: Yorkshire B.S.

Show: Area Championship

Date: 28/9/2014

Benched: 460

Best in Show: T Price P866 6 14

Best Young Bird in Show: T Price P866 6 14

Best Any Age in Show: T & A Luke TL1 4 13

AA Light Green R Tickle T2618 74 13
AA Dark or Olive Green T & A Luke TL1 39 12
AA SkyBlue T & A Luke TL1 4 13
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet A & C Lockwood CAZ1 26 13
AA Grey Green T Price P866 105 11
AA Grey C Brockwell B6306 9 12
AA Opaline Green J Clark YC806 16 13
AA Opaline Blue A & T Terheege TA1 44 13
AA Cinnamon Green Shepherdson & Fisher SHEP6 27 13
AA Cinnamon Blue J Stainforth HIND1 60 13(A Hind)
AA Opaline Cinnamon Shepherdson & Fisher SHEP6 35 13
AA Lutino D Critchlow C5566 48 13
AA Albino K Croft C4092 74 13
AA Yellow-wing P White S5815 38 11(S Somerville)
AA White-wing P White MER1 36 11(B Merrison)
AA Crest or Tuft N/A
AA SF Spangle Green A & T Terheege TA1 45 13
AA SF Spangle Blue N Porter PE200 69 12
AA DF Spangle P White W3766 19 11
AA Dominant Pied G & A Moore M4684 17 13
AA Recessive Pied A & C Lockwood CAZ1 30 12
AA Yellow Face P White JCH7 35 13(J & C Huxley)
AA Rare Variety N/A
AA Clearbody N/A
AA Any Other Colour Shepherdson & Fisher SHEP6 69 12
AA Team G & A Moore N/A
AA Novice AA COM B Sincock S6897 63 13
AA Beginner AA COM A Good AG1 45 13
AA Junior AA COM J Clark W3553 39 13(M Widdowson)
YB Light Green T Price P866 6 14
YB Dark or Olive Green T & S Haywood TH111 43 14
YB SkyBlue T & A Luke TL1 23 14
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet T & S Haywood TH111 24 14
YB Grey Green T Price P866 16 14
YB Grey T & S Haywood TH111 29 14
YB Opaline Green Shepherdson & Fisher SHEP6 54 14
YB Opaline Blue A & T Terheege TA1 216 14
YB Cinnamon Green T Price P866 10 14
YB Cinnamon Blue Shepherdson & Fisher SHEP6 60 14
YB Opaline Cinnamon Shepherdson & Fisher SHEP6 16 14
YB Lutino G Turner GNT1 91 14
YB Albino D & J Swift DJS21 11 14
YB Yellow-wing J Baker B4967 10 14
YB White-wing D Corker C5929 9 14
YB Crest or Tuft N/A
YB SF Spangle Green C Kirk K2063 27 14
YB SF Spangle Blue Heptinstall & Wheeler IDH1 22 14
YB DF Spangle P White W3766 26 14
YB Dominant Pied A Good AG1 18 14
YB Recessive Pied T & A Luke TL1 39 14
YB Yellow Face A Good AG1 7 14
YB Rare Variety N/A
YB Clearbody N/A
YB Any Other Colour C Kirk K2063 8 14
YB Novice YB COM C Kirk K2063 48 14
YB Beginner YB COM A Good AG1 23 14
YB Junior YB COM S Finlay FC507 20 14

 

Best Champion Young Bird: T & A Luke TL1 23 14

Best Intermediate Young Bird: C Brockwell B6306 7 14

Best Novice Young Bird: T Price P866 6 14

Best Beginner Young Bird: Hepinstall & Wheeeler IDH1 22 14

Best Junior Young Bird: S Finlay FC507 20 14



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery