2014 Western Counties B&F.B.S. Area Championship

Society: Western Counties B&F.B.S.

Show: Area Championship

Date: 21/9/2014

Benched: 339

Best in Show: B & F Mills M5090 69 14

Best Young Bird in Show: B & F Mills M5090 69 14

Best Any Age in Show: A Piper PC607 20 13

AA Light Green S Rich R3671 24 13
AA Dark or Olive Green S West W6100 85 12
AA SkyBlue J Attwood AA842 12 12
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet A Piper PC607 17 12
AA Grey Green A Piper PC607 20 13
AA Grey A Piper PC607 121 13
AA Opaline Green A Poole H4652 38 12(I Hickman)
AA Opaline Blue K Cocks C5881 86 12
AA Cinnamon Green B Reese B7196 100 13(S Bennett)
AA Cinnamon Blue B & F Mills M5090 104 13
AA Opaline Cinnamon R Aplin RA46 104 13
AA Lutino S Rich R3671 13 13
AA Albino A Piper PC607 128 10
AA Yellow-wing M Roberts R2509 117 13
AA White-wing R Brokenshire DD2 71 12(D Guppy)
AA Crest or Tuft M Roberts R2509 74 13
AA SF Spangle Green A Piper PC607 157 13
AA SF Spangle Blue A Piper PC607 50 13
AA DF Spangle M Gulley G3720 32 13
AA Dominant Pied S Rich R3671 14 14
AA Recessive Pied M Roberts R2509 9 11
AA Yellow Face B Reese B7196 82 13(S Bennett)
AA Rare Variety M Roberts S5451 64 13(T Sadler)
AA Clearbody J Attwood AA842 124 08
AA Any Other Colour Mrs N Johnson FA767 66 14(M & P Freemantle)
AA Team W Major N/A
AA Novice AA COM D Whitehead W6003 21 13
AA Beginner AA COM K Cocks C5881 50 12
AA Junior AA COM N/A
YB Light Green J Edwards WAVE7 25 14
YB Dark or Olive Green A Piper PC607 66 14
YB SkyBlue B & F Mills M5090 69 14
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet A Piper PC607 92 14
YB Grey Green A Piper PC607 84 14
YB Grey D Snell S6146 44 14
YB Opaline Green K White W5331 28 14
YB Opaline Blue B & F Mills M5090 6 14
YB Cinnamon Green A Piper PC607 115 14
YB Cinnamon Blue B & F Mills M5090 100 14
YB Opaline Cinnamon B & F Mills M5090 162 14
YB Lutino A Piper PC607 20 14
YB Albino J Buchan B7345 56 14
YB Yellow-wing M Roberts R1 2 14
YB White-wing M Roberts R1 4 14
YB Crest or Tuft R Hooper RH1 110 14
YB SF Spangle Green G Tickell PGT1 13 14
YB SF Spangle Blue R Aplin RA46 90 14
YB DF Spangle B Reese R3563 8 14
YB Dominant Pied S Rich R3671 17 14
YB Recessive Pied M Roberts R1 65 14
YB Yellow Face B & F Mills M5090 90 14
YB Rare Variety N/A
YB Clearbody R Hooper RH1 34 14
YB Any Other Colour Mrs N Johnson TASH1 3 14
YB Novice YB COM S West W6100 25 14
YB Beginner YB COM J Buchan B7345 53 14
YB Junior YB COM N/A

 

Best Champion Young Bird: A Piper PC607 20 13

Best Intermediate Young Bird: B & F Mills M5090 69 14

Best Novice Young Bird: J Edwards WAVE7 25 14

Best Beginner Young Bird: J Buchan B7345 56 14

Best Junior Young Bird: N/A



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery