2014 Welsh B.S. Area Championship

Society: Welsh B.S.

Show: Area Championship

Date: 24/8/2014

Benched: 428

Best in Show: R Watkins W4927 81 12

Best Young Bird in Show: S Rich R3671 17 14

Best Any Age in Show: R Watkins W4927 81 12

AA Light Green T & A Luke TL1 39 12
AA Dark or Olive Green S Hale AJA1 63 13(A Andrews)
AA SkyBlue C & P O’Connor O1111 1 13
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet I Weeks WEEK5 49 13
AA Grey Green G Warren W4792 91 13
AA Grey R Taylor WT1 32 13
AA Opaline Green R Hooper RH1 75 12
AA Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 67 13
AA Cinnamon Green G Hale H5428 121 12
AA Cinnamon Blue G Hale H5428 24 11
AA Opaline Cinnamon G Hale H5428 76 13
AA Lutino D Guppy DD2 34 11
AA Albino S Rich R3671 19 13
AA Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 48 11
AA White-wing N/A
AA Crest or Tuft N/A
AA SF Spangle Green R Watkins W4927 113 12
AA SF Spangle Blue E Phillips PE236 16 13
AA DF Spangle R Watkins W4927 81 12
AA Dominant Pied E Phillips PE236 82 11
AA Recessive Pied N/A
AA Yellow Face G Warren W4792 99 13
AA Rare Variety N/A
AA Clearbody D Game GAME1 31 13
AA Any Other Colour A Andrews AJA1 63 12
AA Team T & A Luke N/A
AA Novice AA COM C Brickell B7145 12 13
AA Beginner AA COM N Hughes H5246 69 13
AA Junior AA COM L Otterson WO24 7 13
YB Light Green T Pope CP1 49 14
YB Dark or Olive Green T & A Luke TL1 18 14
YB SkyBlue M Milton MM1 19 14
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet D Starling DS1 42 14
YB Grey Green A Andrews AJA1 1 14
YB Grey A Andrews AJA1 15 14
YB Opaline Green S Rich R3671 38 14
YB Opaline Blue D Game GAME1 36 14
YB Cinnamon Green J Burns WB22 43 14
YB Cinnamon Blue R Hooper RH1 27 14
YB Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 11 14
YB Lutino R Carr C1484 40 14
YB Albino R Carr C1484 11 14
YB Yellow-wing C Brickell B7145 21 14
YB White-wing D Guppy DD2 14 14
YB Crest or Tuft R Hooper RH1 36 14
YB SF Spangle Green R Taylor WT1 42 14
YB SF Spangle Blue M Milton MM1 54 14
YB DF Spangle I Weeks WEEK5 1 14
YB Dominant Pied S Rich R3671 17 14
YB Recessive Pied T & A Luke TL1 39 14
YB Yellow Face T Pope CP1 5 14
YB Rare Variety N/A
YB Clearbody R Hooper RH1 34 14
YB Any Other Colour A Andrews AJA1 70 14
YB Novice YB COM J Burns WB22 29 14
YB Beginner YB COM D & T Hurford H5856 29 14
YB Junior YB COM K Francis FC530 8 14

 

Best Champion Young Bird: S Rich R3671 17 14

Best Intermediate Young Bird: M Saunders MRS1 10 14

Best Novice Young Bird:J Burns WB22 43 14

Best Beginner Young Bird: A Andrews AJA1 70 14

Best Junior Young Bird: K Andrews FC530 8 14



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery