2014 The National Championship

Society: The National

Show: National Championship

Date: 12/10/2014

Benched: 322

Best in Show: G Hughes LH1786 129 12

Best Young Bird in Show: T & A Luke TL1 23 14

Best Any Age in Show: G Hughes LH1786 129 12

AA Light Green A & T Terheege TA1 313 12
AA Dark or Olive Green T & A Luke TL1 39 12
AA SkyBlue T & A Luke TL1 4 13
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet H & M Hough H2568 9 13
AA Grey Green G Hughes LH1786 129 12
AA Grey A & G Adams ADAM5 125 11
AA Opaline Green P Taplin T3128 27 13
AA Opaline Blue K Leedham L1833 46 10
AA Cinnamon Green A & G Adams ADAM5 198 11
AA Cinnamon Blue N/A
AA Opaline Cinnamon R Warrender MW500 137 13
AA Lutino J Mitchell JIM5 21 13
AA Albino H & M Hough H2568 67 13
AA Yellow-wing Jones & Parry PE370 73 13
AA White-wing B Taylor T2993 16 13
AA Crest or Tuft A & G Adams ADAM5 51 13
AA SF Spangle Green A & T Terheege TA1 45 13
AA SF Spangle Blue A & T Terheege TA1 264 13
AA DF Spangle H & M Hough H2568 50 13
AA Dominant Pied K Leedham L1833 89 11
AA Recessive Pied M Lewis PE612 47 12(P Pearce)
AA Yellow Face G Hughes LH1786 117 13
AA Rare Variety S & R Clarke SRC1 112 12
AA Clearbody G Tillson T2585 20 13
AA Any Other Colour T & A Luke TL1 96 13
AA Team M Lewis N/A
AA Novice AA COM K & M Beddoes B7348 85 13
AA Beginner AA COM A Wood TL1 189 13(T & A Luke)
AA Junior AA COM T Leedham L3215 7 13
YB Light Green A & T Terheege TA1 134 14
YB Dark or Olive Green A & T Terheege TA1 17 14
YB SkyBlue T & A Luke TL1 23 14
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet Jones & Hughes J2793 30 14
YB Grey Green A & G Adams ADAM5 163 14
YB Grey K Leedham L1833 128 14
YB Opaline Green Foulstone & Edden FE1 13 14
YB Opaline Blue G Hughes H5695 46 14
YB Cinnamon Green K Leedham L1833 109 14
YB Cinnamon Blue A & T Terheege TA1 43 14
YB Opaline Cinnamon R Warrender MW500 154 14
YB Lutino I Saunders SZ599 41 14
YB Albino J Mitchell JIM5 16 14
YB Yellow-wing N/A
YB White-wing B Taylor T2993 9 14
YB Crest or Tuft A & G Adams ADAM5 77 14
YB SF Spangle Green G Tillson T2585 43 14
YB SF Spangle Blue P Taplin T3128 71 14
YB DF Spangle A Wood W6258 10 14
YB Dominant Pied R Fox FB753 4 14
YB Recessive Pied T & A Luke TL1 39 14
YB Yellow Face T & A Luke TL1 61 14
YB Rare Variety S & R Clarke SRC1 61 14
YB Clearbody G Tillson T2585 14 14
YB Any Other Colour T & A Luke TL1 13 14
YB Novice YB COM K & M Beddoes KWB1 51 14
YB Beginner YB COM A Wood W6258 13 14
YB Junior YB COM D Norman N1717 17 14

 

Best Champion Young Bird: T & A Luke TL1 23 14

Best Intermediate Young Bird: G Hughes H5695 46 14

Best Novice Young Bird: K & M Beddoes KWB1 51 14

Best Beginner Young Bird: A Wood W6258 13 14

Best Junior Young Bird: D Norman N1717 17 14

 

 



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery