2014 Midland B.A. Area Championship

Society: Midland B.A.

Show: Area Championship

Date: 6/9/2014

Benched: 438

Best in Show:B Greenway MBG1 13 14

Best Young Bird in Show: B Greenway MBG1 13 14

Best Any Age in Show: A & D Woan WOAN1 155 13

AA Light Green D & C WHITE W6177  72  13
AA Dark or Olive Green THOMAS & WALL TW1  88  13
AA SkyBlue A & D WOAN WOAN1  155  13
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet A & D WOAN WOAN1  156  13
AA Grey Green K LEEDHAM L1833  8  12
AA Grey A & T TERHEEGE TA1  298  13
AA Opaline Green M & T  DELL FW1  60  10(FISH & WISPER)
AA Opaline Blue K LEEDHAM L1833  46  10
AA Cinnamon Green R WATTS WATT5  241  12
AA Cinnamon Blue L CUTLER C3299  54  13
AA Opaline Cinnamon A & T TERHEEGE TA1  279  13
AA Lutino R WATTS WATT5  160  12
AA Albino SWAIN & FORD SUE2  135  12
AA Yellow-wing B TAYLOR T2993  146  13
AA White-wing B TAYLOR T2993  16  13
AA Crest or Tuft S & R CLARKE M4631  90  12(D MOSS)
AA SF Spangle Green THOMAS & WALL TW1  122  13
AA SF Spangle Blue A & D WOAN WOAN1  154  13
AA DF Spangle H W & M HOUGH H2568  50  13
AA Dominant Pied R WATTS WATT5  157  13
AA Recessive Pied M & M CHAPMAN VMC1  18  12
AA Yellow Face A & T TERHEEGE TA1  50  13
AA Rare Variety THORNE & FINLAYSON W3553  4  14(WIDDOWSON & WILSON)
AA Clearbody H W & M HOUGH H2568  84  13
AA Any Other Colour A & D WOAN WOAN1  138  12
AA Team S & R CLARKE N/A
AA Novice AA COM C MAYERS M5802 11 13
AA Beginner AA COM D & C WHITE W6177 146 12
AA Junior AA COM T LEEDHAM L3215 4 13
YB Light Green A & D WOAN WOAN1 29 14
YB Dark or Olive Green C POTTER PE400 27 14
YB SkyBlue B GREENWAY MBG1 4 14
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet B GREENWAY MBG1 2 14
YB Grey Green A & D WOAN WOAN1 62 14
YB Grey A & D WOAN WOAN1 50 14
YB Opaline Green J JOHNSON J2673 9 14
YB Opaline Blue B GREENWAY MBG1 68 14
YB Cinnamon Green K LEEDHAM L1833 3 14
YB Cinnamon Blue B GREENWAY MBG1 13 14
YB Opaline Cinnamon H W & M HOUGH H2568 47 14
YB Lutino R WATTS WATT5 5 14
YB Albino R WATTS WATT5 48 14
YB Yellow-wing S & R CLARKE SRC1 42 14
YB White-wing G DOODY DOOD1 29 14
YB Crest or Tuft S & R CLARKE SRC1 14 14
YB SF Spangle Green A & D WOAN WOAN1 98 14
YB SF Spangle Blue M MILTON MM1 54 14
YB DF Spangle A & T TERHEEGE TA1 6 14
YB Dominant Pied B GREENWAY MBG1 7 14
YB Recessive Pied M & M CHAPMAN VMC1 3 14
YB Yellow Face H W & M HOUGH H2568 41 14
YB Rare Variety S & R CLARKE SRC1  11 14
YB Clearbody M & M CHAPMAN VMC1 54 14
YB Any Other Colour D & D DUNKLEY DDD1 18 14
YB Novice YB COM C MAYERS M5802 5 14
YB Beginner YB COM J DIXON D4263 33 14
YB Junior YB COM Miss O EDWARDS ME175 1 14

 

Best Champion Young Bird: B Greenway MBG1 13 14

Best Intermediate Young Bird: M Woodfield MICK2 46 14

Best Novice Young Bird: C Mayers M5802 5 14

Best Beginner Young Bird: J Dixon D4263 33 14

Best Junior Young Bird: Miss. O. Edwards ME175 1 14



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery