2014 L.E.A.B.S. Area Championship

Society: L.E.A.B.S.

Show: Area Championship

Date: 10/8/2014

Benched: 380

Best in Show: A Adey AAA1 82 13

Best Young Bird in Show: M Jarrold J2547 34 14

Best Any Age in Show: A Adey AAA1 82 13

AA Light Green T Clarkson C3551 33 13
AA Dark or Olive Green G Wincomb W6176 33 13
AA SkyBlue D Leadbetter L3088 40 11
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet M Jarrold J2547 36 13
AA Grey Green T Clarkson LPM1 101 13(L Martin)
AA Grey C Hickman H5526 151 13
AA Opaline Green P & A Barber B5744 65 12
AA Opaline Blue N Carman C4789 18 12
AA Cinnamon Green S & J Gillan SJG1 50 13
AA Cinnamon Blue A Adey AAA1 9 13
AA Opaline Cinnamon A & T Terheege TA1 279 13
AA Lutino G & P Norris N438 150 12
AA Albino G & P Norris N438 139 11
AA Yellow-wing N/A
AA White-wing N/A
AA Crest or Tuft Widdowson & Wilson W3553 132 13
AA SF Spangle Green A Adey AAA1 82 13
AA SF Spangle Blue T Clarkson LPM1 26 13(L Martin)
AA DF Spangle S & J Gillan SJG1 161 12
AA Dominant Pied C Hickman H5526 152 12
AA Recessive Pied G & P Norris N438 75 12
AA Yellow Face A & T Terheege TA1  50 13
AA Rare Variety N/A
AA Clearbody M & M Chapman VMC1 66 11
AA Any Other Colour J Mitchell JIM5 40 13
AA Team R Cartridge N/A
AA Novice AA COM R Cartridge RDC76 12 13
AA Beginner AA COM N Carman C4789 91 11
AA Junior AA COM D Norman N1717 54 13
YB Light Green Widdowson & Wilson W3553 25 14
YB Dark or Olive Green C Potter PE400 27 14
YB SkyBlue D Leadbetter L3088 23 14
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet S & J Gillan SJG1 38 14
YB Grey Green Foulstone & Edden FE1 113 14
YB Grey D Leadbetter L3088 38 14
YB Opaline Green D Leadbetter L3088 54 14
YB Opaline Blue M Jarrold J2547 34 14
YB Cinnamon Green Widdowson & Wilson W5963 12 14
YB Cinnamon Blue A & T Terheege TA1 43 14
YB Opaline Cinnamon P & A Barber B5744 43 14
YB Lutino J Butcher B7245 4 14
YB Albino M & M Chapman VMC1 53 14
YB Yellow-wing N/A
YB White-wing N/A
YB Crest or Tuft Widdowson & Wilson W3553 36 14
YB SF Spangle Green C Potter PE400 23 14
YB SF Spangle Blue Widdowson & Wilson W5953 41 14
YB DF Spangle C Potter PE400 5 14
YB Dominant Pied C Hickman H5526 10 14
YB Recessive Pied M & M Chapman VMC1 3 14
YB Yellow Face S & J Gillan SJG1 73 14
YB Rare Variety Widdowson & Wilson W3553 6 14
YB Clearbody M & M Chapman VMC1 54 14
YB Any Other Colour M Jarrold J2547 15 14
YB Novice YB COM S & J Gillan SJG 1 37 14
YB Beginner YB COM N Carman C4789 18 14
YB Junior YB COM D Norman N1717 33 14

 

Best Champion Young Bird: M Jarrold J2547 34 14

Best Intermediate Young Bird: M Bingham B5624 15 14

Best Novice Young Bird: S & J Gillan SJG1 18 14

Best Beginner Young Bird: N Carman C4789 18 14

Best Junior Young Bird: D Norman N1717 33 14



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery