2019 WBS Area Society Show

Society: Welsh BS

Show: Area Show

Date: 25th August 2019

Benched: 480

Best in Show   102-1   S Rich   R3671-38-19
Best Young Bird in Show 102-1   S Rich   R3671-38-19

Best Any Age in Show   1-2  S Rich

Best Champion Young Bird 102-1   S Rich   R3671-38-19
Best Champion Any Age:  1-2  S Rich

Best Intermediate Young Bird  311-2   J Burns
Best Intermediate Any Age: 236-1   J Burns

Best Novice Young Bird  511-2  C & T O’Connor
Best Novice Any Age  436-2   G Morgan

Best Junior Young Bird   743-1  Z & H Johnson
Best Junior Any Age   611-1   S Gibson

AA Light Green S Rich R3571 22 18
AA Dark or Olive Green D & V Avo AVO1 74 18
AA SkyBlue R Fern FS1 6 17
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet Jones Hughes & Ackers J2793 1 18
AA Grey Green Thomas & Wall TW1 65 18
AA Grey S Rich R3671 106 16
AA Opaline Green I Weeks WEEK5 105 18
AA Opaline Blue Jones Hughes & Ackers J2793 35 17
AA Cinnamon Green J Burns WB22 69 18
AA Cinnamon Blue S Rich R3671 17 18
AA Opaline Cinnamon J Davies D4165 65 18
AA Lutino R Ramplin R3922 63 18
AA Albino T Kinninmonth-Wicks K2122 9 18
AA Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 8 18
AA Whitewing T Jackson J2849 20 18
AA Crest or Tuft Z & H Johnson (S Hilton) H5944 113 18
AA SF Spangle Green J Burns WB22 112 18
AA SF Spangle Blue J Burns WB22 3 18
AA DF Spangle G Morgan WM55 68 18
AA Dominant Pied S Rich R3671 136 16
AA Recessive Pied M Hemingway WH18 52 17
AA Yellow Face S Rich R3671 120 18
AA Rare Variety Roberts & Williams RAW1 76 18
AA Clearbody
AA Any Other Colour C Brickell (M & P Freemantle) FA767 7 19
AA Pair T Jackson
AA Team D & V Avo
AA Colour Budgerigar Z & H Johnson ZOE1 64 19
AA CBPair Z & H Johnson
AA CBTeam
AA Novice AA COM G Morgan WM55 4 18
AA Junior AA COM C Gibson (S & N Wildes) NIGE1 5 16
YB Light Green S Rich R3671 38 19
YB Dark or Olive Green I Weeks WEEK5 45 19
YB SkyBlue I Weeks WEEK5 38 19
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet T Pope CP1 56 19
YB Grey Green C Vernell V7474 7 19
YB Grey J Burns WB22 29 19
YB Opaline Green R Winsper RW2 21 19
YB Opaline Blue I Weeks WEEK5 36 19
YB Cinnamon Green J Burns WB22 42 19
YB Cinnamon Blue I Weeks WEEK5 37 19
YB Opaline Cinnamon G Warren W4792 28 19
YB Lutino R Carr C1484 110 19
YB Albino R Ramplin R3922 12 19
YB Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 2 19
YB Whitewing T Jackson J2849 30 19
YB Crest or Tuft G Williams W4281 15 19
YB SF Spangle Green J Burns WB22 11 19
YB SF Spangle Blue G Morgan WM55 4 19
YB DF Spangle G Morgan WM55 25 19
YB Dominant Pied T Pope CP1 33 19
YB Recessive Pied T Jackson J2849 13 19
YB Yellow Face C Vernell V474 1 19
YB Rare Variety Z & H Johnson ZOE1 97 19
YB Clearbody
YB Any Other Colour D Guppy DD2 11 19
YB Colour Budgerigar Z & H Johnson ZOE1 64 19
YB Novice YB COM C & T O’Connor O111 1 19
YB Junior YB COM Z & H Johnson ZOE1 31 19


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery