2013 Yorkshire B.S.Area Championship

Society: Yorkshire B.S.

Show: Area Championship

Date: 29/9/2013

Benched: 439

Best in Show: G & A Moore M4684 6 13

Best Young Bird in Show: G & A Moore M4684 6 13

Best Any Age in Show: T & A Luke TL1 48 12

AA Light Green D Critchlow C5566 55 11
AA Dark or Olive Green P White JP111 167 10 (T & S Haywood)
AA SkyBlue T & S Haywood JP111 34 12
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet R Townsend T3113 42 12
AA Grey Green Allwood & Bird S6146 60 12 (D Snell)
AA Grey Allwood & Bird SPUG1 187 12 (Spruce & Adams)
AA Opaline Green S Finlay YP444 2 10 (A Pearson)
AA Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 208 10
AA Cinnamon Green Allwood & Bird G3852 3 12 (B Grass)
AA Cinnamon Blue G & A Moore M4684 75 12
AA Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 180 11
AA Lutino K Croft C4092 14 12
AA Albino K Croft KEN1 75 11 (K Critchley)
AA Yellow-wing P White B4844 74 12 (B Brockbank)
AA White-wing N/A
AA Crest or Tuft A Miller AM1 30 12
AA Spangle Green K Brockwell KB1 33 12
AA Spangle Blue T & A Luke TL1 48 12
AA Dominant Pied G & A Moore M4684 94 11
AA Recessive Pied N/A
AA Yellow Face K Fewlass FC450 20 12
AA Rare Variety N/A
AA Any Other Colour G Shepherdson SHEP6 69 12
AA Novice AA COM J & D Linday L2448 50 11
AA Beginner AA COM D & J Swift PVH1 14 11 (P & V Hickling)
AA Junior AA COM S Finlay FC152 58 10 (D Farrimond)
YB Light Green G & A Moore M4684 6 13
YB Dark or Olive Green L & S Devaney DEV5 59 13
YB SkyBlue T & A Luke TL1 4 13
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet Heptinstall & Wheeler IDH1 5 13
YB Grey Green T & S Haywood JP111 30 13
YB Grey G Shepherdson SHEP6 13 13
YB Opaline Green R Tickle T2618 51 13
YB Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 308 13
YB Cinnamon Green P Greenwood G3675 19 13
YB Cinnamon Blue Heptinstall & Wheeler IDH1 5 13
YB Opaline Cinnamon S Sanderson S6487 4 13
YB Lutino D Critchlow C5566 28 13
YB Albino C & D Sharpe S6945 18 13
YB Yellow-wing N/A
YB White-wing N/A
YB Crest or Tuft N/A
YB Spangle Green N Clark C5476 41 13
YB Spangle Blue R Stancliffe RS1 1 13
YB Dominant Pied G & A Moore M4684 17 13
YB Recessive Pied J Baker B4967 14 13
YB Yellow Face P White W3766 2 13
YB Rare Variety N/A
YB Any Other Colour T & A Luke TL1 39 13
YB Novice YB COM D McKeown SKY5 7 13
YB Beginner YB COM D & J Swift S6934 35 13
YB Junior YB COM S Finlay FC507 29 13

 

Best Champion Young Bird: G & A Moore M4684 6 13

Best Intermediate Young Bird: G Shepherdson SHEP6 9 13

Best Novice Young Bird: D McKeown SKY5 7 13

Best Beginner Young Bird: D & J Swift S6934 35 13

Best Junior Young Bird: S Finlay FC507 29 13



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery