2013 Welsh B.S. Area Championship

Society: Welsh B.S.

Show: Area Championship

Date: 25/8/2013

Benched: 528

Best in Show: R McCabe M3976 100 12

Best Young Bird in Show: Thomas & Wall TW1 96 13

Best Any Age in Show: R McCabe M3976 100 12

AA Light Green M James J2714 33 12
AA Dark or Olive Green T & A Luke TL1 39 12
AA SkyBlue T & A Luke TL1 95 12
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet C & P O’Connor STU2 43 12 (S Roberts)
AA Grey Green R McCabe M3976 100 12
AA Grey R Cooke RAY1 65 11
AA Opaline Green T Pope CP1 122 11
AA Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 308 10
AA Cinnamon Green R Watts WATT5 241 12
AA Cinnamon Blue Thomas & Wall TW1 4 12
AA Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 180 11
AA Lutino R Watts WATT5 160 12
AA Albino R Carr C1484 57 10
AA Yellow-wing D Guppy DD2 55 12
AA White-wing D Guppy DD2 51 11
AA Crest or Tuft N/A
AA Spangle Green R Watts WATT5 17 11
AA Spangle Blue T & A Luke TL1 48 12
AA Dominant Pied R Watkins W4927 9 10
AA Recessive Pied R Taylor WT1 3 12
AA Yellow Face Thomas & Wall TW1 25 11
AA Rare Variety N/A
AA Any Other Colour D Guppy DD2 58 12
AA Novice AA COM I Weeks W5747 8 12
AA Beginner AA COM K Armstrong A929 47 11
AA Junior AA COM K Francis STU2 14 12 (S Roberts)
YB Light Green R Watts WATT5 34 13
YB Dark or Olive Green D & T Hurford H5856 36 13
YB SkyBlue Thomas & Wall TW1 112 13
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet M James J2714 23 13
YB Grey Green S Rich R3671 21 13
YB Grey Thomas & Wall TW1 96 13
YB Opaline Green T Pope CP1 41 13
YB Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 67 13
YB Cinnamon Green Ward & Rogers W6137 43 13
YB Cinnamon Blue J Burns WB22 23 13
YB Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 2 13
YB Lutino R Carr C1484 28 13
YB Albino R Watts WATT5 52 13
YB Yellow-wing C Brickell B7145 24 13
YB White-wing D Guppy DD2 3 13
YB Crest or Tuft N/A
YB Spangle Green Thomas & Wall TW1 122 13
YB Spangle Blue G Hale H5428 31 13
YB Dominant Pied M James J2714 16 13
YB Recessive Pied P Waugh W5281 20 13
YB Yellow Face I Weeks WEEK5 67 13
YB Rare Variety N/A
YB Any Other Colour T & A Luke TL1 37 13
YB Novice YB COM I Weeks WEEk5 32 13
YB Beginner YB COM C & P O’Connor O1111 1 13
YB Junior YB COM N/A

 

Best Champion Young Bird: Thomas & Wall TW1 96 13

Best Intermediate Young Bird: A Fretten (Not Recorded)

Best Novice Young Bird: I Weeks WEEK5 67 13

Best Beginner Young Bird: C & P O’Connor O1111 1 13

Best Junior Young Bird: N/A



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery