2013 South West Lancs B.S. Gold Championship

Society: South West Lancs B.S.

Show: Gold Championship

Date: 18/8/2013

Benched: 574

Best in Show: F & C McGovern MGOV1 181 12

Best Young Bird in Show: J Rogers R3288 6 13

Best Any Age in Show: F & C McGovern MGOV1 181 12

AA Green Huxley & Marchant POTT5 208 12
AA Blue R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 461 11
AA Grey Green R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 4 12
AA Grey F & C McGovern MGOV1 181 12
AA Opaline Green R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 259 10
AA Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 308 10
AA Cinnamon Green A & G Adams ADAM5 198 11
AA Cinnamon Blue R Warrender MW500 14 11
AA Opaline Cinnamon Trinity Stud W5538 93 12
AA Lutino P Robinson PR1 101 12
AA Albino R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 473 12
AA Yellow-wing W Gibson G421 57 11
AA White-wing W Gibson G421 25 11
AA Crest or Tuft A & G Adams ADAM5 72 10
AA Spangle Green Jones & Hughes J2793 8 10
AA Spangle Blue T & A Luke TL1 48 12
AA Dominant Pied A & G Adams ADAM5 81 12
AA Recessive Pied A & G Adams ADAM5 211 10
AA Yellow Face R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 398 12
AA Rare Variety N/A
AA Any Other Colour T & A Luke TL1 195 11
AA Novice AA COM J & C Huxley JCH7 187 12
AA Beginner AA COM Howells & Lloyd OWL5 10 11
AA Junior AA COM D Roberts H5422 130 07 (S Hall)
YB Green D Sturzaker S5842 84 13
YB Blue A & G Adams ADAM5 39 13
YB Grey Green J Rogers R3288 6 13
YB Grey Freakley & Ainley FA1 78 13
YB Opaline Green R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 73 13
YB Opaline Blue R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 14 13
YB Cinnamon Green R Warrender MW500 85 13
YB Cinnamon Blue R Warrender MW500 104 13
YB Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 32 13
YB Lutino I Saunders SZ599 19 13
YB Albino R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 82 13
YB Yellow-wing W Gibson G421 1 13
YB White-wing W Gibson G421 3 13
YB Crest or Tuft D Cottrell C901 11 13
YB Spangle Green P Robinson PR1 63 13
YB Spangle Blue J & C Huxley JCH7 39 13
YB Dominant Pied F & C McGovern MGOV1 90 13
YB Recessive Pied G Corser LC508 12 13
YB Yellow Face R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 179 13
YB Rare Variety N/A
YB Any Other Colour P Robinson PR1 28 13
YB Novice YB COM J & C Huxley JCH7 43 13
YB Beginner YB COM W Moore M5926 10 13
YB Junior YB COM H Elliott E2200 8 13

 

Best Champion Young Bird: J Rogers R3288 6 13

Best Intermediate Young Bird: R, J & W Bowkers BOWK5 179 13

Best Novice Young Bird: J & C Huxley JCH7 43 13

Best Beginner Young Bird: W Moore M5926 10 13

Best Junior Young Bird: H Elliott E2200 8 13

 

 



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery