2013 South Midlands B.S. Area Championship

Society: South Midlands B.S.

Show: Area Championship

Date: 29/9/2013

Benched: 432

Best in Show: F & J Punchard P948 36 12

Best Young Bird in Show: C Hickman H5526 38 13

Best Any Age in Show: F & J Punchard P948 36 12

AA Light Green S & B Squires S6888 56 12
AA Dark or Olive Green T Foddy FODD1 8 11
AA SkyBlue R Cartridge RDC1 58 12
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet M & M Chapman C5842 2 12
AA Grey Green J Folly FOLL1 1 12
AA Grey S & B Squires S6888 91 10
AA Opaline Green D Tutty DT100 164 10
AA Opaline Blue M & M Chapman VMC1 109 11
AA Cinnamon Green G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 137 11
AA Cinnamon Blue T Foddy FODD1 47 11
AA Opaline Cinnamon A Haynes H3843 34 12
AA Lutino G & P Norris N438 2 12
AA Albino G & P Norris N438 139 11
AA Yellow-wing N/A
AA White-wing G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 30 12
AA Crest or Tuft G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 125 12
AA Spangle Green S Roberts SJR1 31 12
AA Spangle Blue F & J Punchard P948 36 12
AA Dominant Pied C Hickman H5526 153 12
AA Recessive Pied G & P Norris N438 37 11
AA Yellow Face J Folly FOLL1 18 11
AA Rare Variety G & P Norris N438 56 10
AA Any Other Colour D Turner T875 82 12
AA Novice AA COM R Vallis V444 27 12
AA Beginner AA COM L Hutt LAUR4 17 12
AA Junior AA COM D Norman N1717 110 12
YB Light Green S & B Squires S6888 77 13
YB Dark or Olive Green G & P Norris N2000 2 13
YB SkyBlue G & P Norris N438 17 13
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet A & T Terheege TA1 102 13
YB Grey Green G & P Norris N438 96 13
YB Grey J Donovan D3004 37 13
YB Opaline Green S & B Squires S6888 83 13
YB Opaline Blue S Roberts SJR1 18 13
YB Cinnamon Green C Hickman H5526 38 13
YB Cinnamon Blue R Carman C4789 47 13
YB Opaline Cinnamon M & M Chapman VMC1 31 13
YB Lutino G & P Norris N438 36 13
YB Albino R Watts WATT5 52 13
YB Yellow-wing G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 6 13
YB White-wing N/A
YB Crest or Tuft D Norman N1717 54 13
YB Spangle Green R Cartridge RDC1 4 13
YB Spangle Blue F & J Punchard P948 12 13
YB Dominant Pied R Watts WATT5 22 13
YB Recessive Pied M & M Chapman VMC1 33 13
YB Yellow Face G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 17 13
YB Rare Variety S & R Clarke SRC1 8 13
YB Any Other Colour T Foddy FODD1 6 13
YB Novice YB COM Ward & Rogers W6137 41 13
YB Beginner YB COM R Cartridge RDC1 40 13
YB Junior YB COM D Norman N1717 23 13

 

Best Champion Young Bird:  C Hickman H5526 38 13

Best Intermediate Young Bird: T Foddy FODD1 1 13

Best Novice Young Bird: S & B Squires S6888 83 13

Best Beginner Young Bird: R Cartridge RDC76 4 13

Best Junior Young Bird: D Norman N1717 54 13



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery