2013 South Cheshire B.S. Gold Championship

Society: South Cheshire B.S.

Show: Gold Championship

Date: 1/9/2013

Benched: 776

Best in Show: R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 398 12

Best Young Bird in Show: J Rogers R3288  13

Best Any Age in Show:  R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 398 12

AA Green D Sturzaker LS1392 13 13
AA Blue Huxley & Marchant LH1546 82 11
AA Grey Green Huxley & Marchant POTT5 322 10
AA Grey A & G Adams ADAM5 125 11
AA Opaline Green R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 259 10
AA Opaline Blue K & D Whaites W2723 152 12
AA Cinnamon Green Huxley & Marchant LH1546 16 11
AA Cinnamon Blue R Warrender MW500 14 11
AA Opaline Cinnamon A Whitby LW883 16 10
AA Lutino I Saunders SZ599 26 12
AA Albino A Derricott D4354 26 12
AA Yellow-wing S Ormerod O1113 7 12
AA White-wing W Gibson G421 77 12
AA Crest or Tuft A & G Adams ADAM5 188 10
AA Spangle Green Jones & Hughes J2793 8 10
AA Spangle Blue J & C Huxley JCH7 26 10
AA Dominant Pied Huxley & Marchant H3889 85 11
AA Recessive Pied G Corser LC508 79 12
AA Yellow Face R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 398 12
AA Rare Variety M Anzara A796 50 12
AA Any Other Colour A & T Terheege TA1 504 12
AA Novice AA COM B Lander L2522 31 11
AA Beginner AA COM S Miszkiel M5774 26 11
AA Junior AA COM E Huxley H5851 10 11
YB Green Huxley & Marchant H3889 49 13
YB Blue A & G Adams ADAM5 39 13
YB Grey Green J Rogers R3288 6 13
YB Grey Howells & Lloyd BTB1 112 13
YB Opaline Green P Taplin T3128 27 13
YB Opaline Blue P Taplin T3128 8 13
YB Cinnamon Green J Evans E1835 15 13
YB Cinnamon Blue R Warrender MW500 110 13
YB Opaline Cinnamon S Miskiel M5774 58 13
YB Lutino I Saunders SZ599 53 13
YB Albino R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 82 13
YB Yellow-wing W Gibson G421 1 13
YB White-wing W Gibson G421 30 13
YB Crest or Tuft A & G Adams ADAM5 51 13
YB Spangle Green A Ellison AE1 25 13
YB Spangle Blue G Williams W4281 19 13
YB Dominant Pied R Warrender MW500 79 13
YB Recessive Pied G Corser LC508 12 13
YB Yellow Face D Jukes J2960 11 13
YB Rare Variety M Anzara A796 107 13
YB Any Other Colour A Rawsthorne R3079 36 13
YB Novice YB COM J & C Huxley JCH7 38 13
YB Beginner YB COM W Moore M5926 10 13
YB Junior YB COM D Roberts LR2020 7 13

 

Best Champion Young Bird: J Rogers R3288  13

Best Intermediate Young Bird: R, J & W Bowker BOWK5 61 13

Best Novice Young Bird: J & C Huxley JCH7 38 13

Best Beginner Young Bird: W Moore M5926 10 13

Best Junior Young Bird: D Roberts LR2020 7 13

 

 



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery