2013 Sheffield B.S. Gold Championship

Society: Sheffield B.S.

Show: Gold Championship

Date: 15/9/2013

Benched: 555

Best in Show: Rowell & Heighton R2736 16 13

Best Young Bird in Show: Rowell & Heighton R2736 16 13

Best Any Age in Show: T & S Haywood JP111 66 12

 

AA Green D Critchlow C5566 55 11
AA Blue T & S Haywood JP111 66 12
AA Grey Green T & S Haywood JP111 176 12
AA Grey P Reaney R2514 108 12
AA Opaline Green P Reaney R2514 118 12
AA Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 5 11
AA Cinnamon Green J & D Lindsay L2448 50 11
AA Cinnamon Blue Rowell & Heighton R2736 75 10
AA Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 180 11
AA Lutino J W Thompson T2129 30 10
AA Albino N Beevers B6396 6 12 (S Baxter)
AA Yellow-wing A Corker C4929 1 12
AA White-wing R Day D3640 64 12
AA Crest or Tuft N/A
AA Spangle Green P Holdsworth H4106 72 10
AA Spangle Blue T & A Luke TL1 48 12
AA Dominant Pied P Reaney R2514 5 12
AA Recessive Pied P Reaney R2514 156 10
AA Yellow Face N Beevers B5826 173 12
AA Rare Variety D Mullee M5033 84 11
AA Any Other Colour P Reaney R2514 42 10
AA Novice AA COM Allwood & Bird S6146 60 12(D Snell)
AA Beginner AA COM M Newsome KS11 103 11(K Sykes)
AA Junior AA COM S Finlay ACE1 252 11(A Edwards)
YB Green T & S Haywood JP111 37 13
YB Blue Rowell & Heighton R2736 16 13
YB Grey Green T & S Haywood JP111 30 13
YB Grey L & S Devaney DEV5 17 13
YB Opaline Green T & A Luke TL1 116 13
YB Opaline Blue R Scott RLS1 5 13
YB Cinnamon Green W Bailey B5166 11 33
YB Cinnamon Blue Rowell & Heighton R2736 84 13
YB Opaline Cinnamon S Sanderson S6487 4 13
YB Lutino D Critchlow C5566 28 13
YB Albino P Reaney R2514 2 13
YB Yellow-wing R Day D3640 16 13
YB White-wing R Day D3640 5 13
YB Crest or Tuft N/A
YB Spangle Green P & V Hickling PVH1 14 13
YB Spangle Blue P Reaney R2514 97 13
YB Dominant Pied K Bramley B7374 26 13
YB Recessive Pied P Reaney R2514 42 13
YB Yellow Face Rowell & Heighton R2736 23 13
YB Rare Variety N/A
YB Any Other Colour T & A Luke TL1 37 13
YB Novice YB COM T Price P866 201 13
YB Beginner YB COM R Scott RLS1 25 13
YB Junior YB COM S Finlay FC507 29 13

 

Best Champion Young Bird: Rowell & Heighton R2736 16 13

Best Intermediate Young Bird: S Sanderson S6487 4 13

Best Novice Young Bird: T price P866 20 13

Best Beginner Young Bird: R Scott RLS1 5 13

Best Junior Young Bird: S Finlay FC507 29 13

 

 



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery