2013 N.B.S. Area Championship

Society: N.B.S.

Show: Area Championship

Date: 14/9/2013

Benched: 470

Best in Show:  T & A Luke TL1 48 12

Best Young Bird in Show:  T & A Luke TL1 4 13

Best Any Age in Show:  T & A Luke TL1 48 12

AA Light Green K Allison AA1695 106 11
AA Dark or Olive Green N Phillips NP21 37 12
AA SkyBlue A Lovack DH10 30 12 (D Hall)
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet S Wilson W6085 2 12
AA Grey Green D & P Herring H1367 82 11
AA Grey A Lovack ADY1 120 12
AA Opaline Green C Place MIL1 17 12 (R & M Miller)
AA Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 5 11
AA Cinnamon Green P Redford NR38 11 11
AA Cinnamon Blue Clarke & Ross BR1 33 12
AA Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 180 11
AA Lutino N Phillips R3034 70 10(W Richie)
AA Albino Marshall & Shotten LMDS1 42 07
AA Yellow-wing J Smith S6922 82 12
AA White-wing W Orr WORR1 9 11
AA Crest or Tuft J Hunter H5679 3 11
AA Spangle Green B Illingworth I361 57 11
AA Spangle Blue T & A Luke TL1 48 12
AA Dominant Pied C L Bowman NB21 269 11
AA Recessive Pied Marshall & Shotten JG1 58 12 (J Gallagher)
AA Yellow Face S Wilson W6085 79 12
AA Rare Variety N/A
AA Any Other Colour N Phillips T2151 70 11 (K Tart)
AA Novice AA COM J Smith T2051 19 11 (K Tart)
AA Beginner AA COM A Lovack ADY1 143 12
AA Junior AA COM D Norman N1717 101 10
YB Light Green P Redford RAD1 21 13
YB Dark or Olive Green K Allison AA1695 14 13
YB SkyBlue T & A Luke TL1 4 13
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet C L Bowman NB21 61 13
YB Grey Green M Tariq T3269 8 13
YB Grey A Lovack ADY1 69 13
YB Opaline Green C L Bowman NB21 43 13
YB Opaline Blue T & A Luke TL1 67 13
YB Cinnamon Green K Tart T2151 73 13
YB Cinnamon Blue Clarke & Ross BR1 23 13
YB Opaline Cinnamon T & A Luke TL1 2 13
YB Lutino D & P Herring H1367 57 13
YB Albino M Hockey H5861 5 13
YB Yellow-wing W Orr WORR1 24 13
YB White-wing W Orr WORR1 41 13
YB Crest or Tuft D Norman N1717 54 13
YB Spangle Green P Redford RAD1 41 13
YB Spangle Blue J Prothero PD525 3 13
YB Dominant Pied P Redford RAD1 71 13
YB Recessive Pied Marshall & Shotten LMDS1 62 13
YB Yellow Face R & J Rogerson R1800 12 13
YB Rare Variety N/A
YB Any Other Colour T & A Luke TL1 39 13
YB Novice YB COM C Place PE680 54 13
YB Beginner YB COM A Lovack ADY1 56 13
YB Junior YB COM D Norman N1717 47 13

 

Best Champion Young Bird:  T & A Luke TL1 4 13

Best Intermediate Young Bird: S Wilson W6085 46 13

Best Novice Young Bird: C Place PE680 54 13

Best Beginner Young Bird: M Tariq T3269 8 13

Best Junior Young Bird: D Norman N1717 47 13



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery