2013 Midland B.A. Area Championship

Society: Midland B.A.

Show: Area Championship

Date: 7/9/2013

Benched: 466

Best in Show: G & P Norris N438 38 11

Best Young Bird in Show: Thomas & Wall TW1 122 13

Best Any Age in Show: G & P Norris N438 38 11

AA Light Green L Cutler C3299 101 11
AA Dark or Olive Green M Bagnall B3945 64 10
AA SkyBlue D Norman N1717 76 12
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet A Blakeman TL1 126 10 (T & A Luke)
AA Grey Green G & P Norris N438 38 11
AA Grey G Ludlow L2606 47 12
AA Opaline Green A & D Woan WOAN1 82 11
AA Opaline Blue G & P Norris N438 112 12
AA Cinnamon Green Ward & Rogers W6137 4 10
AA Cinnamon Blue M Bagnall MB123 19 12
AA Opaline Cinnamon Holland Stud HB826 11 12
AA Lutino G & P Norris N438 2 12
AA Albino G & P Norris N438 139 11
AA Yellow-wing G Doody DOOD1 31 12
AA White-wing G Doody FWH1 55 11 (F Howe)
AA Crest or Tuft D Norman N1717 34 12
AA Spangle Green K Leedham L1833 98 12
AA Spangle Blue Holland Stud HB826 93 10
AA Dominant Pied G & P Norris N438 37 12
AA Recessive Pied G & P Norris N438 387 11
AA Yellow Face H & M Hough H2568 30 12
AA Rare Variety G & P Norris N438 56 10
AA Any Other Colour G & P Norris N438 49 12
AA Novice AA COM Ward & Rogers W6137 71 12
AA Beginner AA COM Howells & Lloyd BTB1 67 10
AA Junior AA COM T Leedham L3215 4 11
YB Light Green P Hickton Collins PC1 44 13
YB Dark or Olive Green B Greenway MBG1 3 13
YB SkyBlue A & D Woan WOAN1 25 13
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet M Bagnall B3945 4 13
YB Grey Green G Ludlow L2606 22 13
YB Grey G Ludlow L2606 31 13
YB Opaline Green A & D Woan WOAN1 17 13
YB Opaline Blue H & M Hough H2568 7 13
YB Cinnamon Green Holland Stud HB826 37 13
YB Cinnamon Blue Ward & Rogers W6137 59 13
YB Opaline Cinnamon A & D Woan WOAN1 67 13
YB Lutino G & P Norris N438 36 13
YB Albino Holland Stud HB826 40 13
YB Yellow-wing N/A
YB White-wing N/A
YB Crest or Tuft D Norman N1717 54 13
YB Spangle Green Thomas & Wall TW1 122 13
YB Spangle Blue A & D Woan WOAN1 77 13
YB Dominant Pied Howells & Lloyd BTB1 87 13
YB Recessive Pied N/A
YB Yellow Face Thomas & Wall TW1 15 13
YB Rare Variety S & R Clarke SRC1 8 13
YB Any Other Colour G & P Norris N438 60 13
YB Novice YB COM Ward & Rogers W6137 26 13
YB Beginner YB COM C & D White W6099 19 13
YB Junior YB COM D Norman N1717 23 13

 

Best Champion Young Bird: Thomas & Wall TW1 122 13

Best Intermediate Young Bird: G Ludlow L2606 31 13

Best Novice Young Bird: Ward & Roger W6137 26 13

Best Beginner Young Bird: D & C White W6099 19 13

Best Junior Young Bird: D Norman N1717 23 13



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery