2013 London & Southern Counties B.S. Area Championship

Society: London & Southern Counties B.S.

Show: Area Championship

Date: 6/10/2013

Benched: 465

Best in Show: S & B Squires S6888 83 13

Best Young Bird in Show: S & B Squires S6888 83 13

Best Any Age in Show: S Bailey S5555 208 12 (B Sweeting)

AA Light Green S & B Squires S6888 56 12
AA Dark or Olive Green C Hickman H5526 42 11
AA SkyBlue M Humphreys MSH6 57 11
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet S Bailey S5555 208 12 (B Sweeting)
AA Grey Green G & P Norris N438 12 12
AA Grey S Bailey B34 49 10
AA Opaline Green G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 6 11
AA Opaline Blue M Freeborn FREB0 123 12
AA Cinnamon Green G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 137 11
AA Cinnamon Blue R Aplin RA46 19 12
AA Opaline Cinnamon G Carter C5037 119 12
AA Lutino I Fordham LSF345 42 12
AA Albino G & P Norris N438 139 11
AA Yellow-wing G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 234 12
AA White-wing A Scott R4001 10 10 (J Rivers)
AA Crest or Tuft G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 125 12
AA Spangle Green Ellis & Matthews BM1 17 12
AA Spangle Blue R Aplin RA46 105 11
AA Dominant Pied C Hickman H5526 153 12
AA Recessive Pied G & P Norris N438 37 11
AA Yellow Face J Folly FOLL1 18 11
AA Rare Variety J Hill H5344 58 11
AA Any Other Colour G & P Norris N438 49 12
AA Novice AA COM S & B Squires S6888 36 11
AA Beginner AA COM R Cartridge RDC76 58 12
AA Junior AA COM N/A
YB Light Green G Carter C5037 155 13
YB Dark or Olive Green M Humphreys MSH6 10 13
YB SkyBlue M Jarrold J2547 69 13
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet S Bailey B34 56 13
YB Grey Green M Jarrold J2547 34 13
YB Grey M Jarrold J2547 16 13
YB Opaline Green S & B Squires S6888 83 13
YB Opaline Blue S Bailey B34 30 13
YB Cinnamon Green C Hickman H5526 38 13
YB Cinnamon Blue M Jarrold J2547 78 13
YB Opaline Cinnamon G Carter C5037 67 13
YB Lutino I Fordham LSF345 56 13
YB Albino I Fordham LSF345 6 13
YB Yellow-wing G & J Al-Nasser AA1088  6 13
YB White-wing G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 47 13
YB Crest or Tuft G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 3 13
YB Spangle Green R Cartridge RDC76 4 13
YB Spangle Blue B Wilson W5963 18 13
YB Dominant Pied G & P Norris N438 99 13
YB Recessive Pied B & K Scott S7 13 13
YB Yellow Face G Carter C5037 23 13
YB Rare Variety D & L Rafis R3697 9 13
YB Any Other Colour J Sopp S6536 40 13
YB Novice YB COM S & B Squires S6888 40 13
YB Beginner YB COM R Cartridge RDC76 40 13
YB Junior YB COM N/A

 

Best Champion Young Bird: I Fordham LSF345 56 12

Best Intermediate Young Bird: Ellis & Matthews TJE1 7 13

Best Novice Young Bird:  S & B Squires S6888 83 13

Best Beginner Young Bird: R Cartridge RDC76 40 13

Best Junior Young Bird: N/A



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery