2013 L.E.A.B.S. Area Championship

Society: L.E.A.B.S.

Show: Area Championship

Date: 11/8/2013

Benched: 314

Best in Show: A Adey AAA1 75 11

Best Young Bird in Show: M Jarrold J2547 64 13

Best Any Age in Show: A Adey AAA1 75 11

AA Light Green Ward & Rogers W6137 71 12
AA Dark or Olive Green B Wilson JT1 52 11 (J Thompson)
AA Blue D Leadbetter L3088 40 11
AA Cobalt, Mauve or Violet S & B Squires S6888 75 11
AA Grey Green A Adey AAA1 75 11
AA Grey J Theobald T2615 7 12
AA Opaline Green Cheatley & Alcorn C5701 8 12
AA Opaline Blue N/A
AA Cinnamon Green L Hutt LAUR4 17 12
AA Cinnamon Blue B Wilson J243 43 10 (S Johnson)
AA Opaline Cinnamon Cheatley & Alcorn C5701 140 12
AA Lutino Ward & Rogers W6137 44 12
AA Albino J Mitchell ARK1 43 12(A Kelly)
AA Yellow-wing N/A
AA White-wing N/A
AA Crest or Tuft M Widdowson W3553 5 10
AA Spangle Green M Widdowson W3553 54 11
AA Spangle Blue B Wilson W5963 16 12
AA Dominant Pied A & T Terheege BOWK5 516 12 (R J & W Bowker)
AA Recessive Pied M & M Chapman VMC1 120 12
AA Yellow Face S & B Squires S6888 1 11
AA Rare Variety M Widdowson W3553 61 12
AA Any Other Colour A & T Terheege TA1 504 12
AA Novice AA COM S & B Squires S6888 222
AA Beginner AA COM N Carman C4789 94 11
AA Junior AA COM J Butcher B7245 1 12
YB Light Green M & M Chapman VMC1 44 13
YB Dark or Olive Green M Kiff K1650 3 13
YB Blue M Jarrold J2547 64 13
YB Cobalt, Mauve or Violet A & T Terheege TA1 102 13
YB Grey Green A & T Terheege TA1 29 13
YB Grey M Jarrold J2547 16 13
YB Opaline Green S & B Squires S6888 83 13
YB Opaline Blue D Leadbetter L3088 2 13
YB Cinnamon Green M Jarrold J2547 35 13
YB Cinnamon Blue G Capes GC1 78 13
YB Opaline Cinnamon G Capes GC1 5 13
YB Lutino J Mitchell JIM5 21 13
YB Albino A & T Terheege TA1 51 13
YB Yellow-wing N/A
YB White-wing N/A
YB Crest or Tuft M Widdowson W3553 7 13
YB Spangle Green A & T Terheege TA1 45 13
YB Spangle Blue S & B Squires S6888 116 13
YB Dominant Pied J Theobald T2615 6 13
YB Recessive Pied M   & M Chapman VMC1 69 13
YB Yellow Face A   & T Terheege TA1 50 13
YB Rare Variety N/A
YB Any Other Colour M & M Chapman VMC1 4 13
YB Novice YB COM Ward & Rogers W6137 43 13
YB Beginner YB COM R Cartridge RDC76 4 13
YB Junior YB COM J Butcher B7245 3 13

 

Best Champion Young Bird: M Jarrold J2547 64 13

Best Intermediate Young Bird: L & S Devaney DEV5 13 13

Best Novice Young Bird: Ward & Rogers W6137 43 13

Best Beginner Young Bird: R Cartridge RDC76 4 13

Best Junior Young Bird: J Butcher B7245 3 13



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery