2013 Budgerigar Society World Championship Show

Date: 16&17/11/2013

Benched: 1166 + 259 Sales

Footage from the show:

Best in Show & Best Any Age In Show : R & M Miller, MIL1 108 2011, Golden Face Grey Cock

Best Young Bird in Show: Rowell & Heighton, R2736 16 2013

Best Opposite Sex Any Age In Show : Terry & Linda Jukes, TJ1 102 2012, Cinnamon Grey Hen

Best Opposite Sex Young Bird In Show : Thomas & Wall, TW1 122 2013, Spangle Grey Green Hen

2013 Club Show Photo Gallery 

Result Sheets Download:-

Due to a technical problem on Saturday no result sheets were printed on this day a copy of the PDF’s of them are here to download and print.

Main Results

BS CC Winner for main award sheet 3

BS CC OPP Sex for main award sheet 4

Trophy Winners

Class Results Pages 1 to 9

Class Results Page 10

You may find it easier to Right click and Save Target As… then open and Print.

AA Light Green D & E Mullally M5605 100 12
AA Dark Factor Green C Hickman H5526 42 11
AA SkyBlue J & C Huxley JCH7 171 12
AA Dark Factor Blue Mrs S Alcock JA1 114 11
AA Grey Green T Price P866 105 11
AA Grey Spruce & Adams SPUG1 113 10
AA Opaline Light, Dark or Olive Green C L Bowman NB21 153 12
AA Opaline Grey Green D Page PE269 41 12
AA Opaline Skyblue, Cobalt, Mauve & Violet Thomas & Wall TW1 223 11
AA Opaline Grey D Jukes J2960 81 07
AA Cinnamon Green P Redford RAD1 57 12
AA Cinnamon Blue T & L Jukes TJ1 102 12
AA Opaline Cinnamon Green T & A Luke TL1 274 11
AA Opaline Cinnamon Blue Freakley & Ainley FA1 177 12
AA Lutino G & P Norris N438 33 11
AA Albino G & P Norris N438 139 11
AA Yellow-wing S Ormerod O1113 7 12
AA White-wing S & N Wildes SAM1 138 12
AA Crest or Tuft M Anzara A796 66 12
AA Spangle Green J Grubb JG11 80 08
AA Spangle Blue P Redford NR38 31 12
AA Dominant Pied P Redford RAD1 45 12
AA Recessive Pied R Ellis RAE1 41 12
AA Yellow Face R & M Miller MIL1 108 11
AA Rare Variety G & P Norris N438 56 10
AA Any Other Colour D Turner T875 82 12
AA Novice AA COM S & B Squires S6888 22 12
AA Beginner AA COM C Bruton B7280 56 12
AA Junior AA COM D Norman N1717 176 12
YB Light Green G & A Moore M4684 6 13
YB Dark Factor Green R & M Miller MIL1 126 13
YB SkyBlue Rowell & Heighton R2736 16 13
YB Dark Factor Blue K Humphries KH1 40 13
YB Grey Green K Moorhouse KVM1 36 13
YB Grey McPhail & Wilson AYR1 80 13
YB Opaline Light, Dark or Olive Green R Tickle T2618 61 13
YB Opaline Grey Green R Tickle T2618 51 13
YB Opaline Skyblue, Cobalt, Mauve & Violet T Price P866 23 13
YB Opaline Grey Searle & Knott BS1 14 13
YB Cinnamon Green C Devey CJD1 71 13
YB Cinnamon Blue T & L Jukes TJ1 3 13
YB Opaline Cinnamon Green T & A Luke TL1 2 13
YB Opaline Cinnamon Blue S Sanderson S6487 4 13
YB Lutino G & P Norris N438 7 13
YB Albino H & M Hough H2568 29 13
YB Yellow-wing C Brickell B7145 24 13
YB White-wing R Day D3640 75 13
YB Crest or Tuft D Norman N1717 54 13
YB Spangle Green Thomas & Wall TW1 122 13
YB Spangle Blue P & N Stannard PS1 36 13
YB Dominant Pied C Hickman H5526 29 13
YB Recessive Pied McAuley & Ross JTR1 169 13
YB Yellow Face A & T Terheege TA1 533 13
YB Rare Variety R Day D3640 100 13
YB Any Other Colour M & M Chapman VMC1 4 13
YB Novice YB COM C Kirk K2063 32 13
YB Beginner YB COM M Newsome N1741 19 13
YB Junior YB COM S Finlay FC507 14 13

 

Best Champion Young Bird: Rowell & Heighton R2736 16 13

Best Intermediate Young Bird: K Moorhouse KVM 51 13

Best Novice Young Bird: C Kirk K2063 32 13

Best Beginner Young Bird: M Newsome N1741 19 13

Best Junior Young Bird: S Finlay FC507 14 13



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery