Country Wide Seed 2017 Breeder of The Year Awards

League Tables

Updated on the 21st December 2017

 

Champion    
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
F C & J McGovern  FCJM1 184 1
FishShep & Partners    83 2
AR & TR Terheege  TA1 73 3
C Hickman   H5526 63 4
S Rich   R3671 55 5
A & D Woan  WOAN1 48 6
P & A Barber  B5744 48 6
R Steele    S2225 47 8
Ellis & Mathews   TJE1 47 8
T & A Luke     TL1 45 10
J Newall  N1708 40 11
G & J Al-Nasser  AA1088 39 12
Huxley & Marchant  POTT5 38 13
G & P Norris   N438 38 13
Smith & Price  NEAL1 38 13
D Guppy DD2 30 16
G Hughes  H5695 25 17
R & M Miller   MIL1 23 18
K & B Batey   B3960 20 19
K Tart   T2151 15 20
G T Williams  W4281 15 20
R Aplin   RA46 15 20
D Critchlow  C5566 15 20
R Payne  PD176 15 20
Freakley & Ainley FA1 13 25
D Starling  DS1 12 26
G & K Wills    W5541 11 27
A Haynes  H3843 8 28
T & S Hatwood  TH111 8 28
Thomas & Wall  TW1 8 28
R J & W Bowker   BOWK5 8 28
R Nawarackas   RN1 8 28
M Frost  FB754 8 28
K Morrison   KIRK1 8 28
P White   W3766 8 28
J Bullement  B6333 5 36
 M Freeborn  FREB0 5 36
D Scott  S6516 5 36
J Benn   B6452 5 36
S & R Clarke SRC1 5 36
B Reese   R3563 3 41
R Fern    FS1 2 42
D Leadbetter  L3088 2 42
D Tutty   DT100 2 42
K Shilling   S5715 2 42
A Piper   PC607 2 42
S & J Blakey   B6766 1 47
Intermediate    
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
A Lovack  ADY1 138 1
B & F Mills  M5090 63 2
P & S Stevens  S6948 61 3
P Merritt   M5818 50 4
P Robinson      PR1 40 5
Smith & Price  NEAL1 38 6
J Scammell  S6915 36 7
J Burns   B7286 27 8
G Ludlow  L2606 20 9
S & J Gillan   SJG1 17 10
A Kidger  K2117 15 11
E Littlehales   L2354 15 11
Cheatley & Alcorn   C5701 15 11
G D Quiney  Q82 11 14
R Brockenshire   B6281 11 14
G & A Hill    GAM1 10 16
M Dean D3513 10 16
M Thomson   T3302 10 16
J Folly   FOLL1 10 16
A & D White W5488 10 16
R Marston   M5460 10 16
G Mellor  M4206 10 16
K Fewlass    FC450 8 23
C & L Newson   CLN1 6 24
N Clark   C5476 5 25
R Melling   MEL1 5 25
J Buick  B7201 5 25
W Howie   H5854 5 25
A D White  W5488 5 25
D Jukes   J2960 5 25
T Jeffrey   J2919 5 25
Brettell & Atkinson   MAAS1 5 25
M Anzara   A796 5 25
P Burgess   B6463 5 25
C & L Dailey   CLD1 5 25
J & D Lindsay   L2448 5 25
D McKeown   SKY5 5 25
B Merrison   MER1 5 25
G & C Dean   D4288 1 39
R Carson  C5887 1 39
G Treneery   T3014 1 39
Novice    
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
M Bannister  B7370 80 1
C Bruton  CB1 60 2
Flintham & Clay  FC554 59 3
M Milton  MM1 57 4
D & J Faram  FC557 55 5
Heptinstall & Wheeler  IDH1 45 6
J & D Buchan   B7345 32 7
B Smith S5431 30 8
G Ball  GBA11 30 8
J Edwards   WAVE7 21 10
M Hockey   H5861 20 11
N Masham   M4983 20 11
N Cawley  C5501 15 13
K Lewis   L3166 15 13
J Johnson   J2673 15 13
S Smith   S77 15 13
M Hemingway    H5159 15 13
D Sutherland  S6985 10 18
J Gambles   G3827 10 18
N Carman   C4789 10 18
K Featherstone  KF4 10 18
R McGlynn   M101 10 18
S Smith   S5182 10 18
W Mear    M5582 10 18
K Bettney    KEV1 5 25
C Little      L2969 5 25
J Le-Marquand  L3148 5 25
B Taylor   BEN10 5 25
N Fawcett   FC556 5 25
D Taylor   T3242 5 25
G Simmons   S6906 5 25
J Ashby   JDA1 5 25
P Harden  (PH1) 5 25
N Wheatley   W6167 5 25
C Brickell   B7145 5 25
S Kinninmouth-Wicks   K2083 5 25
G Whittington   W6228 5 25
M Lewis   L2880 2 38
A Harris    H5823 1 39
P Roberts   R3991 1 39
Beginner    
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
W Gordon  WPG1 90 1
G Paine   PE731 66 2
D Norman  N1717 55 3
R Ford   RHF4 40 4
M Briggs  MJB1 35 5
K & T Walker  KTW1 35 5
S Platts    PLAT1 30 7
J Dixon  JD2 25 8
A Moreton   MAD3 25 8
T & P Leedham   L3215 25 8
M Fitchett  FC585 20 11
K Crow   C4420 18 12
A Perks  PE441 15 13
A & C Woods   W6271 15 13
N Watson   W6266 10 15
G Critchley   GC53 10 15
M Cooper   C5589 10 15
C Pellowe   PE752 10 15
K Bolwell  BOL1 10 15
P & G Pidd   PE659 6 20
J Kilkenny   K2115 5 21
G Stanley   S6807 5 21
R Willmore  W6199 5 21
G Griffiths G3909 5 21
Julian & Yule  J3034 5 21
K Lyons   L3261 5 21
D Black   B6084 5 21
A Reid   R4068 5 21
J McKenna   M6002 5 21
P Senior   S7016 5 21
K Dixon   D4446 5 21
B Fysh   FC567 5 21
J Wheeler   W6265 5 21
Roberts & Williams   RAW1 5 21
N Holt   NEA1 5 21
K Adamson  A985 5 21
F Pilbeam   PE709 5 21
R Willmore   W6199 5 21
J Wrighton  W6260 2 39
G Morgan  WM35 1 40
P Wood   PW81 1 40
Gilbert & Knapman   GK1 1 40
G Knapman   GK1 1 40
T Cole    C5870 1 40
W Palfrey   WAP1 1 40
W Wrihton   W6260 1 40
J Garratt   G3811 1 40
P Curtis   P909 1 40
Junior    
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
J Clark  C6006 90 1
L Cooper  C6065 65 2
T Kinninmonth-Wicks K2122 55 3
G Cairns   C6089 45 4
O Williams  W6208 42 5
T Newson   N1758 36 6
A & R Sutton  S7097 36 6
B Stevens   S7066 33 8
E Reid   R4085 25 9
J Evans Lee   E2231 25 9
Z Johnson   ZOE1 20 11
C Gibson   G3910 10 12
M Roberts   MBR1 10 12
C Major  M6039 10 12
C Moir   M6096 10 12
C Elliott   CE1 10 12
C Sutton   S7046 5 17
A Varcoe   V596 5 17
E Edwards   E2238 1 19
J Berry   B7460 1 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery